Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
India’s Cumulative COVID-19 Vaccination Coverage exceeds 195.07 Cr
Over 3.51Cr 1st dose vaccines administered for age group 12-14 years
India's Active caseload currently stands at44,513
8,582new cases reported in the last 24 hours
Recovery Rate currently stands at 98.68%
Weekly Positivity Rate is presently at 2.02%
12 JUN 2022 10:02AM by PIB Delhi
India’s COVID-19 vaccination coverage has exceeded 195.07 Cr (1,95,07,08,541) as per provisional reports till 7 am today. This has been achieved through 2,50,27,810sessions.
COVID-19 vaccination for the age group 12-14 years was started on 16 March, 2022. So far, more than 3.51 Cr (3,51,25,475) adolescents have been administered with the first dose of COVID-19 vaccine. Similarly, the COVID-19 precaution dose administration for age group 18-59 years also started from 10th April, 2022 onwards.
The break-up of the cumulative figure as per the provisional report till 7 am today include:
Cumulative Vaccine Dose Coverage
HCWs
1st Dose
1,04,07,629
2nd Dose
1,00,47,849
Precaution Dose
53,94,599
FLWs
1st Dose
1,84,20,530
2nd Dose
1,75,97,387
Precaution Dose
91,75,776
Age Group 12-14 years
1st Dose
3,51,25,475
2nd Dose
1,93,93,200
Age Group 15-18 years
1st Dose
5,98,50,178
2nd Dose
4,69,54,612
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
55,75,74,594
2nd Dose
49,45,34,653
Precaution Dose
15,02,570
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
20,33,20,935
2nd Dose
19,18,43,932
Precaution Dose
18,05,805
Over 60 years
1st Dose
12,71,50,503
2nd Dose
11,97,18,742
Precaution Dose
2,08,89,572
Precaution Dose
3,87,68,322
Total
1,95,07,08,541
India’s Active Caseload currently stands at44,513.Active cases now constitute 0.10% of the country's total Positive Cases.
Consequently, India’s recovery rate stands at 98.68%. 4,435patients have recovered in the last 24 hours and the cumulative tally of recovered patients (since the beginning of the pandemic) is now at 4,26,52,743.
8,582new cases were reported in the last 24 hours.
The last 24 hours saw a total of 3,16,179COVID-19tests being conducted. India has so far conducted over 85.48Cr (85,48,59,461) cumulative tests.
Weekly Positivity Rate in the country currently stands at 2.02% and the Daily Positivity rate is reported to be 2.71%.

आरोग्य आणि कुटुंब कल्याण मंत्रालय
भारताच्या एकत्रित कोविड-19 लसीकरणाने पार केला 195.07 कोटीचा टप्पा
12 ते 14 वयोगटातील मुलांना दिल्या पहिल्या लसीच्या 3.51 कोटी हून अधिक मात्रा
भारताची सध्याची उपचाराधीन रुग्णसंख्या 44,513
गेल्या 24 तासांत 8,582 नवीन रूग्णांची नोंद
रुग्ण बरे होण्याचा सध्याचा दर 98.68%
सध्याचा साप्ताहिक पॉझिटिव्हिटी दर 2.02%
12 JUN 2022 4:53PM by PIB Mumbai
आज सकाळी सात वाजता प्राप्त झालेल्या तात्पुरत्या अहवालानुसार, भारताची कोविड-19 लसीकरणाची व्याप्ती 195.07 कोटीहून अधिक (1,95,07,08,541) पर्यंत पोहचली आहे. 2,50,27,810 सत्रांच्या माध्यमातून हे यश साध्य करण्यात आले आहे.
12 ते 14 वयोगटातील मुलामुलींसाठी 16 मार्च 2022 पासून कोविड-19 विरोधी लसीकरण सुरू झाले. आतापर्यंत, 3.51 कोटी (3,51,25,475) हून अधिक पौगंडावस्थेतील मुलामुलींना कोविड-19 विरोधी लसीची पहिली मात्रा देण्यात आली आहे. त्याचप्रमाणे, 18 ते 59 वयोगटातील लोकांना कोविड-19 खबरदारीचा डोस देण्यास 10 एप्रिल 2022 रोजी सुरूवात झाली.
आज सकाळी 7 वाजता प्राप्त झालेल्या तात्पुरत्या अहवालानुसार आलेला एकत्रित आकडेवारी खालीलप्रमाणे :
Cumulative Vaccine Dose Coverage
HCWs
1st Dose
1,04,07,629
2nd Dose
1,00,47,849
Precaution Dose
53,94,599
FLWs
1st Dose
1,84,20,530
2nd Dose
1,75,97,387
Precaution Dose
91,75,776
Age Group 12-14 years
1st Dose
3,51,25,475
2nd Dose
1,93,93,200
Age Group 15-18 years
1st Dose
5,98,50,178
2nd Dose
4,69,54,612
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
55,75,74,594
2nd Dose
49,45,34,653
Precaution Dose
15,02,570
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
20,33,20,935
2nd Dose
19,18,43,932
Precaution Dose
18,05,805
Over 60 years
1st Dose
12,71,50,503
2nd Dose
11,97,18,742
Precaution Dose
2,08,89,572
Precaution Dose
3,87,68,322
Total
1,95,07,08,541
भारतात सध्या उपचार घेत असलेल्या रूग्णांची संख्या 44,513 इतकी असून अशा रूग्णांची संख्या देशातील एकूण पॉझिटिव्ह रूग्णांच्या 0.10% इतकी आहे.
परिणामी, भारताचा कोविडमधून रूग्ण बरे होण्याचा दर 98.68% इतका आहे. गेल्या 24 तासात, 4,435 रूग्ण बरे झाले असून बरे झालेल्या रूग्णांची एकत्रित संख्या (कोरोना महासाथ सुरू झाल्यापासून) सध्या 4,26,52,743 इतकी आहे.
गेल्या 24 तासात 8,582 नवीन रूग्णांची नोंद देशभरात झाली आहे.
गेल्या 24 तासातएकूण 3,16,179 इतक्या कोविड-19 चाचण्या करण्यात आल्या असून भारताने आतापर्यंत 85.48 कोटी (85,48,59,461) इतक्या चाचण्या करण्यात आल्या आहेत.
देशात साप्ताहिक पॉझिटिव्हिटी दर सध्याच्या घडीला 2.02% इतका असून दैनंदिन पॉझिटिव्हिटी दर 2.71% असल्याची नोंद झाली आहे.