Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
India’s Cumulative COVID-19 Vaccination Coverage exceeds 193.70 Cr
Over 3.41 Cr 1st dose vaccines administered for age group 12-14 years
India's Active caseload currently stands at 19,509
3,712 new cases reported in the last 24 hours
Recovery Rate currently stands at 98.74%
Weekly Positivity Rate is presently at 0.67%
02 JUN 2022 9:34AM by PIB Delhi
India’s COVID-19 vaccination coverage has exceeded 193.70 Cr (1,93,70,51,104) as per provisional reports till 7 am today. This has been achieved through 2,46,20,654 sessions.
COVID-19 vaccination for the age group 12-14 years was started on 16 March, 2022. So far, more than 3.41 Cr (3,41,31,661) adolescents have been administered with the first dose of COVID-19 vaccine. Similarly, the COVID-19 precaution dose administration for age group 18-59 years also started from 10th April, 2022 onwards.
The break-up of the cumulative figure as per the provisional report till 7 am today include:
Cumulative Vaccine Dose Coverage
HCWs
1st Dose
1,04,07,113
2nd Dose
1,00,41,351
Precaution Dose
52,54,370
FLWs
1st Dose
1,84,19,449
2nd Dose
1,75,86,304
Precaution Dose
88,03,679
Age Group 12-14 years
1st Dose
3,41,31,661
2nd Dose
1,69,03,853
Age Group 15-18 years
1st Dose
5,95,27,972
2nd Dose
4,59,17,988
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
55,72,24,076
2nd Dose
49,07,06,734
Precaution Dose
9,40,618
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
20,32,63,767
2nd Dose
19,10,03,648
Precaution Dose
14,46,005
Over 60 years
1st Dose
12,71,00,132
2nd Dose
11,91,39,334
Precaution Dose
1,92,33,050
Precaution Dose
3,56,77,722
Total
1,93,70,51,104
India’s Active Caseload currently stands at 19,509. Active cases now constitute 0.05% of the country's total Positive Cases.
Consequently, India’s recovery rate stands at 98.74%. 2,584 patients have recovered in the last 24 hours and the cumulative tally of recovered patients (since the beginning of the pandemic) is now at 4,26,20,394.
3,712 new cases were reported in the last 24 hours.
The last 24 hours saw a total of 4,41,989 COVID-19 tests being conducted. India has so far conducted over 85.13 Cr (85,13,38,595) cumulative tests.
Weekly Positivity Rate in the country currently stands at 0.67% and the Daily Positivity rate is reported to be 0.84%.

स्‍वास्‍थ्‍य एवं परिवार कल्‍याण मंत्रालय
राष्ट्रव्यापी कोविड टीकाकरण के तहत अब तक 193.70 करोड़ से अधिक टीके लगाए जा चुके हैं
12-14 आयु वर्ग में 3.41 करोड़ से अधिक खुराकें लगाई गई
भारत में कोरोना के सक्रिय मामले 19,509 हैं
पिछले 24 घंटों में 3,712 नए मामले सामने आए
स्वस्थ होने की वर्तमान दर 98.74 प्रतिशत
साप्ताहिक सक्रिय मामलों की दर 0.67 प्रतिशत है
02 JUN 2022 9:34AM by PIB Delhi
भारत का कोविड-19 टीकाकरण कवरेज आज सुबह 7 बजे तक अंतिम रिपोर्ट के अनुसार 193.70 करोड़ (1,93,70,51,104) से अधिक हो गया। इस उपलब्धि को 2,46,20,654 टीकाकरण सत्रों के जरिये प्राप्त किया गया है।
12-14 आयु वर्ग के लिए कोविड-19 टीकाकरण 16 मार्च, 2022 को प्रारंभ हुआ था। अब तक 3.41 करोड़ (3,41,31,611) से अधिक किशोरों को कोविड-19 टीके की पहली खुराक लगाई गई है। समान रुप से 18-59 आयु वर्ग के लिये प्रीकॉशन खुराक भी 10 अप्रैल, 2022 को प्रारंभ की गई थी।
आज सुबह 7 बजे तक की अस्थायी रिपोर्ट के अनुसार कुल टीकाकरण का विवरण इस प्रकार से है:
स्वास्थ्य कर्मी
पहली खुराक
1,04,07,113
दूसरी खुराक
1,00,41,351
प्रीकॉशन खुराक
52,54,370
अग्रिम पंक्ति के कर्मी
पहली खुराक
1,84,19,449
दूसरी खुराक
1,75,86,304
प्रीकॉशन खुराक
88,03,679
12-14 वर्ष आयु वर्ग
पहली खुराक
3,41,31,661
दूसरी खुराक
1,69,03,853
15-18 वर्ष आयु वर्ग
पहली खुराक
5,95,27,972’
दूसरी खुराक
4,59,17,988
18-44 वर्ष आयु वर्ग
पहली खुराक
55,72,24,076
दूसरी खुराक
49,07,06,734
प्रीकॉशन खुराक
9,40,618
45-59 वर्ष आयु वर्ग
पहली खुराक
20,32,63,767
दूसरी खुराक
19,10,03,648
प्रीकॉशन खुराक
14,46,005
60 वर्ष से अधिक आयु वर्ग
पहली खुराक
12,71,00,132
दूसरी खुराक
11,91,39,334
प्रीकॉशन खुराक
1,92,33,050
प्रीकॉशन खुराक
3,56,77,722
कुल
1,93,70,51,104
भारत में सक्रिय मामले आज 19,509 हैं। सक्रिय मामले, कुल पॉजिटिव मामलों के 0.05 प्रतिशत हैं।
नतीजतन, भारत में स्वस्थ होने की दर 98.74 प्रतिशत है। पिछले 24 घंटों में 2,584 रोगियों के ठीक होने के साथ ही स्वस्थ होने वाले मरीजों (महामारी की शुरुआत के बाद से) की कुल संख्या बढ़कर 4,26,20,394 हो गई है।
बीते 24 घंटे में कोरोना के 3,712 नए मामले सामने आएं।
पिछले 24 घंटों में कुल 4,41,989 जांच की गई हैं। भारत ने अब तक कुल 85.13 करोड़ से अधिक (85,13,38,595) जांच की गई हैं। देश में साप्ताहिक पुष्टि वाले मामलों की दर 0.67 प्रतिशत है और दैनिक रूप से पुष्टि वाले मामलों की दर 0.84 प्रतिशत है।