Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
India’s Cumulative COVID-19 Vaccination Coverage exceeds 193.28 Cr
Over 3.37 Cr 1st dose vaccines administered for age group 12-14 years
India's Active caseload currently stands at 17,087
2,828 new cases reported in the last 24 hours
Recovery Rate currently stands at 98.74%
Weekly Positivity Rate is presently at 0.56%
29 MAY 2022 9:34AM by PIB Delhi
India’s COVID-19 vaccination coverage has exceeded 193.28 Cr (1,93,28,44,077) as per provisional reports till 7 am today. This has been achieved through 2,44,88,568 sessions.
COVID-19 vaccination for the age group 12-14 years was started on 16 March, 2022. So far, more than 3.37 Cr (3,37,83,574) adolescents have been administered with the first dose of COVID-19 vaccine. Similarly, the COVID-19 precaution dose administration for age group 18-59 years also started from 10th April, 2022 onwards.
The break-up of the cumulative figure as per the provisional report till 7 am today include:
Cumulative Vaccine Dose Coverage
HCWs
1st Dose
10406894
2nd Dose
10039268
Precaution Dose
5205957
FLWs
1st Dose
18418946
2nd Dose
17582714
Precaution Dose
8653922
Age Group 12-14 years
1st Dose
33783574
2nd Dose
16042506
Age Group 15-18 years
1st Dose
59428860
2nd Dose
45591799
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
557103906
2nd Dose
489674308
Precaution Dose
822917
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
203241493
2nd Dose
190773988
Precaution Dose
1364997
Over 60 years
1st Dose
127084120
2nd Dose
118983051
Precaution Dose
18640857
Precaution Dose
3,46,88,650
Total
1,93,28,44,077
India’s Active Caseload currently stands at 17,087. Active cases now constitute 0.04% of the country's total Positive Cases.
Consequently, India’s recovery rate stands at 98.74%. 2,035 patients have recovered in the last 24 hours and the cumulative tally of recovered patients (since the beginning of the pandemic) is now at 4,26,11,370.
2,828 new cases were reported in the last 24 hours.
The last 24 hours saw a total of 4,74,309 COVID-19 tests being conducted. India has so far conducted over 84.97 Cr (84,97,99,142) cumulative tests.
Weekly Positivity Rate in the country currently stands at 0.56% and the Daily Positivity rate is reported to be 0.60%.

صحت اور خاندانی بہبود کی وزارت
بھارت میں کووِڈ۔19 ٹیکہ کاری احاطہ 193.28 کروڑ سے تجاوز کر گیا
12۔14 برس کی عمر کے گروپ کے لیے 3.37 کروڑ سے زائد پہلی خوراکیں لگائی گئیں
بھارت میں زیر علاج مریضوں کی تعداد اس وقت 17087 ہے
گذشتہ 24 گھنٹوں کے دوران 2828 نئے معاملات سامنے آئے
شفایابی کی شرح فی الحال 98.74 فیصد ہے
ہفتہ وار مثبت شرح فی الحال 0.56 فیصد کے بقدر ہے
29 MAY 2022 9:34AM by PIB Delhi
ہندوستان میں کووِڈ -19 ٹیکہ کاری کی تعداد آج صبح 7 بجے تک کی عبوری رپورٹوں کے مطابق 193.28کروڑ (1932844077)سے تجاوز کرگئی ہے۔یہ سنگ میل 24488568سیشن کے ذریعہ حاصل کیا گیا ہے۔
12 سے 14 برس کی عمر کے گروپ کے لئے کووڈ-19 سے بچاؤ کے لئے ٹیکہ کاری کا عمل 16 مارچ 2022 کو شروع کیا گیا تھا۔ اب تک 3.37کروڑ (33783574) سے زائد نوخیزوں کو کووڈ-19 ویکسین کی پہلی خوراک دی جا چکی ہے۔اسی طرح، 18 سے 59 سال کی عمر والے افراد کے لئے کووڈ-19 کی احتیاطی خوراک دیئے جانے کا پروگرام 10 اپریل 2022 کو شروع کیا گیا تھا
آج صبح 7 بجے تک موصول ہونے والی عبوری رپورٹ کے مطابق مجموعی اعداد وشمار کی تفصیلات درج ذیل ہیں:
مجموعی ٹیکہ کاری احاطہ
حفظانِ صحت کارکنان
پہلی خوراک
10406894
دوسری خوراک
10039268
احتیاطی خوراک
5205957
ہراول کارکنان
پہلی خوراک
18418946
دوسری خوراک
17582714
احتیاطی خوراک
8653922
12 سے 14 برس کی عمر کا گروپ
پہلی خوراک
33783574
دوسری خوراک
16042506
15 سے 18 برس کی عمر کا گروپ
پہلی خوراک
59428860
دوسری خوراک
45591799
18 سے 44 برس کی عمر کا گروپ
پہلی خوراک
557103906
دوسری خوراک
489674308
احتیاطی خوراک
822917
45 سے 59 برس کی عمر کا گروپ
پہلی خوراک
203241493
دوسری خوراک
190773988
احتیاطی خوراک
1364997
60 برس سے زائد کی عمر کے افراد
پہلی خوراک
127084120
دوسری خوراک
118983051
احتیاطی خوراک
18640857
احتیاطی خوراک
3,46,88,650
مجموعی تعداد
1,93,28,44,077
بھارت میں زیرعلاج مریضوں کی تعداد آج17087ہے جو کہ ملک کے مجموعی پازیٹو معاملات کا 0.04 فیصد ہے۔
نتیجے کے طور پر ، اس وقت ہندوستان میں شفایابیوں کی شرح 98.74 فیصد ہے۔گزشتہ 24 گھنٹوں کے دوران 2035 مریض شفایاب ہوچکے ہیں اور اس طرح شفایاب ہونے و الے مریضوں کی مجموعی تعداد (عالمی وبا کے آغاز سے )اس وقت 42611370ہے۔
گزشتہ 24 گھنٹوں کے دوران 2828نئے معاملات درج کئے گئے ہیں۔
گزشتہ چوبیس گھنٹوں کے دوران کووِڈ-19 کے مجموعی طور پر 474309ٹیسٹ انجام دیئے گئے۔ بھارت میں اب تک مجموعی طور پر 84.97کروڑ سے زیادہ (849799142) ٹیسٹ کئے جاچکے ہیں ۔
ملک میں مثبت معاملات کی ہفتہ وار شرح اس وقت 0.56 فیصد ہے۔جبکہ مثبت معاملات کی یومیہ شرح اس وقت 0.60 فیصد درج کی گئی ہے۔