Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
India’s Cumulative COVID-19 Vaccination Coverage exceeds 193.28 Cr
Over 3.37 Cr 1st dose vaccines administered for age group 12-14 years
India's Active caseload currently stands at 17,087
2,828 new cases reported in the last 24 hours
Recovery Rate currently stands at 98.74%
Weekly Positivity Rate is presently at 0.56%
29 MAY 2022 9:34AM by PIB Delhi
India’s COVID-19 vaccination coverage has exceeded 193.28 Cr (1,93,28,44,077) as per provisional reports till 7 am today. This has been achieved through 2,44,88,568 sessions.
COVID-19 vaccination for the age group 12-14 years was started on 16 March, 2022. So far, more than 3.37 Cr (3,37,83,574) adolescents have been administered with the first dose of COVID-19 vaccine. Similarly, the COVID-19 precaution dose administration for age group 18-59 years also started from 10th April, 2022 onwards.
The break-up of the cumulative figure as per the provisional report till 7 am today include:
Cumulative Vaccine Dose Coverage
HCWs
1st Dose
10406894
2nd Dose
10039268
Precaution Dose
5205957
FLWs
1st Dose
18418946
2nd Dose
17582714
Precaution Dose
8653922
Age Group 12-14 years
1st Dose
33783574
2nd Dose
16042506
Age Group 15-18 years
1st Dose
59428860
2nd Dose
45591799
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
557103906
2nd Dose
489674308
Precaution Dose
822917
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
203241493
2nd Dose
190773988
Precaution Dose
1364997
Over 60 years
1st Dose
127084120
2nd Dose
118983051
Precaution Dose
18640857
Precaution Dose
3,46,88,650
Total
1,93,28,44,077
India’s Active Caseload currently stands at 17,087. Active cases now constitute 0.04% of the country's total Positive Cases.
Consequently, India’s recovery rate stands at 98.74%. 2,035 patients have recovered in the last 24 hours and the cumulative tally of recovered patients (since the beginning of the pandemic) is now at 4,26,11,370.
2,828 new cases were reported in the last 24 hours.
The last 24 hours saw a total of 4,74,309 COVID-19 tests being conducted. India has so far conducted over 84.97 Cr (84,97,99,142) cumulative tests.
Weekly Positivity Rate in the country currently stands at 0.56% and the Daily Positivity rate is reported to be 0.60%.

ആരോഗ്യ, കുടുംബക്ഷേമ മന്ത്രാലയം
രാജ്യത്തിതുവരെ നൽകിയ ആകെ വാക്സിനുകളുടെ എണ്ണം 193.28 കോടി കടന്നു
29 MAY 2022 9:34AM by PIB Thiruvananthpuram
ന്യൂ ഡൽഹിമെയ് 29, 2022
ഇന്ന് രാവിലെ ഏഴ് മണി വരെയുള്ള താത്കാലിക കണക്ക് പ്രകാരംരാജ്യത്തിതുവരെ നൽകിയ ആകെ വാക്സിനുകളുടെ എണ്ണം 193.28 കോടി (1,93,28,44,077കടന്നു2,44,88,568 സെഷനുകളിലൂടെയാണ് ഇത്രയും ഡോസ് വാക്സിൻ നൽകിയത്.
12 മുതൽ 14 വയസ്സ് പ്രായമുള്ളവർക്കുള്ള കോവിഡ് പ്രതിരോധ കുത്തിവയ്പ്പ് 2022 മാർച്ച് 16 മുതൽ ആരംഭിച്ചുഇതുവരെ 3.37 കോടിയിൽ കൂടുതൽ (3,37,83,574കൗമാരക്കാർക്ക് ആദ്യ ഡോസ് വാക്സിൻ നൽകി കഴിഞ്ഞു.
18 മുതൽ 59 വയസ്സ് വരെ പ്രായമുള്ളവർക്ക് കോവിഡ്-19 മുൻകരുതൽ ഡോസ് 2022 ഏപ്രിൽ 10 മുതൽ ആരംഭിച്ചു.
നിലവിൽ ചികിത്സയിലുള്ളത് 17,087 പേരാണ്ഇത് ആകെ രോഗബാധിതരുടെ 0.04% ശതമാനമാണ്.
കഴിഞ്ഞ 24 മണിക്കൂറിനുള്ളിൽ 2,035 പേർ സുഖം പ്രാപിച്ചതോടെ രാജ്യത്താകെ ഇതുവരെ കോവിഡ് മുക്തരായവരുടെ എണ്ണം 4,26,11,370 ആയിദേശീയ രോഗമുക്തി നിരക്ക് 98.74%.
കഴിഞ്ഞ 24 മണിക്കൂറിൽ പുതുതായി രോഗം സ്ഥിരീകരിച്ചത് 2,828 പേർക്കാണ്.
കഴിഞ്ഞ 24 മണിക്കൂറിൽ 4,74,309 പരിശോധനകൾ നടത്തി84.97 കോടിയിൽ അധികം (84,97,99,142) പരിശോധനകളാണ് ഇതുവരെ നടത്തിയത്.
പ്രതിവാര രോഗസ്ഥിരീകരണ നിരക്ക് നിലവിൽ 0.56 ശതമാനമാണ്പ്രതിദിന രോഗസ്ഥിരീകരണ നിരക്ക് 0.60 ശതമാനമാണ്
.