Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
India’s Cumulative COVID-19 Vaccination Coverage exceeds 192.82 Cr
Over 3.33 Cr 1st dose vaccines administered for age group 12-14 years
India's Active caseload currently stands at 15,414
2,628 new cases reported in the last 24 hours
Recovery Rate currently stands at 98.75%
Weekly Positivity Rate is presently at 0.51%
26 MAY 2022 10:10AM by PIB Delhi
India’s COVID-19 vaccination coverage has exceeded 192.82 Cr (1,92,82,03,555) as per provisional reports till 7 am today. This has been achieved through 2,43,56,591 sessions.
COVID-19 vaccination for the age group 12-14 years was started on 16 March, 2022. So far, more than 3.33 Cr (3,33,02,653) adolescents have been administered with the first dose of COVID-19 vaccine. Similarly, the COVID-19 precaution dose administration for age group 18-59 years also started from 10th April, 2022 onwards.
The break-up of the cumulative figure as per the provisional report till 7 am today include:
Cumulative Vaccine Dose Coverage
HCWs
1st Dose
1,04,06,720
2nd Dose
1,00,36,970
Precaution Dose
51,64,395
FLWs
1st Dose
1,84,18,613
2nd Dose
1,75,78,684
Precaution Dose
85,35,082
Age Group 12-14 years
1st Dose
3,33,02,653
2nd Dose
1,51,26,171
Age Group 15-18 years
1st Dose
5,93,02,696
2nd Dose
4,52,06,782
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
55,69,84,375
2nd Dose
48,85,12,628
Precaution Dose
6,88,611
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
20,32,19,615
2nd Dose
19,05,07,691
Precaution Dose
12,68,958
Over 60 years
1st Dose
12,70,69,599
2nd Dose
11,88,01,774
Precaution Dose
1,80,71,538
Precaution Dose
3,37,28,584
Total
1,92,82,03,555
India’s Active Caseload currently stands at 15,414. Active cases now constitute 0.04% of the country's total Positive Cases.
Consequently, India’s recovery rate stands at 98.75%. 2,167 patients have recovered in the last 24 hours and the cumulative tally of recovered patients (since the beginning of the pandemic) is now at 4,26,04,881.
2,628 new cases were reported in the last 24 hours.
The last 24 hours saw a total of 4,52,580 COVID-19 tests being conducted. India has so far conducted over 84.84 Cr (84,84,11,356) cumulative tests.
Weekly Positivity Rate in the country currently stands at 0.51% and the Daily Positivity rate is reported to be 0.58%.

ఆరోగ్య, కుటుంబ సంక్షేమ‌ మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ
192.82 కోట్ల డోసులను దాటిన జాతీయ కొవిడ్‌-19 టీకా కార్యక్రమం
12-14 ఏళ్ల వారికి 3.33 కోట్లకు పైగా టీకా మొదటి డోసులు
దేశవ్యాప్త క్రియాశీల కేసుల సంఖ్య 15,414
గత 24 గంటల్లో నమోదయిన కొత్త కేసులు 2,628
ప్రస్తుత రికవరీ రేటు 98.75%
వారపు పాజిటివిటీ రేటు 0.51%
26 MAY 2022 10:10AM by PIB Hyderabad
ఈ రోజు ఉదయం 7 గంటల వరకు ఉన్న తాత్కాలిక సమాచారం ప్రకారం; జాతీయ కొవిడ్‌-19 టీకా కార్యక్రమం 192.82 కోట్ల ( 1,92,82,03,555 ) డోసులను టీకా కార్యక్రమం అధిగమించింది. 2,43,56,591 సెషన్ల ద్వారా ఇది సాధ్యమైంది.
12-14 ఏళ్ల వారికి కొవిడ్‌-19 టీకాల కార్యక్రమం ఈ ఏడాది మార్చి 16 నుంచి ప్రారంభమైంది. అప్పటి నుంచి ఇప్పటివరకు 3.33 కోట్లకు పైగా ( 3,33,02,653 ) టీకా మొదటి డోసులను వీరికి ఇచ్చారు. 18-59 సంవత్సరాల వారికి ముందు జాగ్రత్త టీకాలను ఏప్రిల్‌ 10వ తేదీ నుంచి ఇస్తున్నారు.
ఈ రోజు ఉదయం 7 గంటల వరకు ఉన్న తాత్కాలిక సమాచారం ప్రకారం:
మొత్తం టీకా డోసులు
ఆరోగ్య సిబ్బంది
మొదటి డోసు
1,04,06,720
రెండో డోసు
1,00,36,970
ముందు జాగ్రత్త డోసు
51,64,395
ఫ్రంట్‌లైన్‌ సిబ్బంది
మొదటి డోసు
1,84,18,613
రెండో డోసు
1,75,78,684
ముందు జాగ్రత్త డోసు
85,35,082
12-14 ఏళ్ల వారు
మొదటి డోసు
3,33,02,653
రెండో డోసు
1,51,26,171
15-18 ఏళ్ల వారు
మొదటి డోసు
5,93,02,696
రెండో డోసు
4,52,06,782
18-44 ఏళ్ల వారు
మొదటి డోసు
55,69,84,375
రెండో డోసు
48,85,12,628
ముందు జాగ్రత్త డోసు
6,88,611
45-59 ఏళ్ల వారు
మొదటి డోసు
20,32,19,615
రెండో డోసు
19,05,07,691
ముందు జాగ్రత్త డోసు
12,68,958
60 ఏళ్లు పైబడినవారు
మొదటి డోసు
12,70,69,599
రెండో డోసు
11,88,01,774
ముందు జాగ్రత్త డోసు
1,80,71,538
ముందు జాగ్రత్త డోసులు
3,37,28,584
మొత్తం డోసులు
1,92,82,03,555
దేశవ్యాప్త క్రియాశీల కేసుల సంఖ్య 15,414. మొత్తం పాజిటివ్‌ కేసుల్లో ఇది 0.04 శాతం.
భారతదేశ రికవరీ రేటు 98.75 శాతంగా ఉంది. గత 24 గంటల్లో 2,167 మంది రోగులు కోలుకున్నారు. దీంతో, కోలుకున్న రోగుల సంఖ్య (మహమ్మారి ప్రారంభమైనప్పటి నుంచి) 4,26,04,881 కి పెరిగింది.
గత 24 గంటల్లో 2,628 కొత్త కేసులు నమోదయ్యాయి.
గత 24 గంటల్లో మొత్తం 4,52,580 పరీక్షలు చేశారు. దేశవ్యాప్తంగా ఇప్పటివరకు 84.84 కోట్లకు పైగా ( 84,84,11,356 ) పరీక్షలు నిర్వహించారు.
వారపు పాజిటివిటీ రేటు 0.51 శాతంగా, రోజువారీ పాజిటివిటీ రేటు 0.58 శాతంగా నమోదయ్యాయి.