Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
India’s Cumulative COVID-19 Vaccination Coverage exceeds 192.82 Cr
Over 3.33 Cr 1st dose vaccines administered for age group 12-14 years
India's Active caseload currently stands at 15,414
2,628 new cases reported in the last 24 hours
Recovery Rate currently stands at 98.75%
Weekly Positivity Rate is presently at 0.51%
26 MAY 2022 10:10AM by PIB Delhi
India’s COVID-19 vaccination coverage has exceeded 192.82 Cr (1,92,82,03,555) as per provisional reports till 7 am today. This has been achieved through 2,43,56,591 sessions.
COVID-19 vaccination for the age group 12-14 years was started on 16 March, 2022. So far, more than 3.33 Cr (3,33,02,653) adolescents have been administered with the first dose of COVID-19 vaccine. Similarly, the COVID-19 precaution dose administration for age group 18-59 years also started from 10th April, 2022 onwards.
The break-up of the cumulative figure as per the provisional report till 7 am today include:
Cumulative Vaccine Dose Coverage
HCWs
1st Dose
1,04,06,720
2nd Dose
1,00,36,970
Precaution Dose
51,64,395
FLWs
1st Dose
1,84,18,613
2nd Dose
1,75,78,684
Precaution Dose
85,35,082
Age Group 12-14 years
1st Dose
3,33,02,653
2nd Dose
1,51,26,171
Age Group 15-18 years
1st Dose
5,93,02,696
2nd Dose
4,52,06,782
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
55,69,84,375
2nd Dose
48,85,12,628
Precaution Dose
6,88,611
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
20,32,19,615
2nd Dose
19,05,07,691
Precaution Dose
12,68,958
Over 60 years
1st Dose
12,70,69,599
2nd Dose
11,88,01,774
Precaution Dose
1,80,71,538
Precaution Dose
3,37,28,584
Total
1,92,82,03,555
India’s Active Caseload currently stands at 15,414. Active cases now constitute 0.04% of the country's total Positive Cases.
Consequently, India’s recovery rate stands at 98.75%. 2,167 patients have recovered in the last 24 hours and the cumulative tally of recovered patients (since the beginning of the pandemic) is now at 4,26,04,881.
2,628 new cases were reported in the last 24 hours.
The last 24 hours saw a total of 4,52,580 COVID-19 tests being conducted. India has so far conducted over 84.84 Cr (84,84,11,356) cumulative tests.
Weekly Positivity Rate in the country currently stands at 0.51% and the Daily Positivity rate is reported to be 0.58%.

स्‍वास्‍थ्‍य एवं परिवार कल्‍याण मंत्रालय
राष्ट्रव्यापी कोविड टीकाकरण के तहत अब तक 192.82 करोड़ से अधिक टीके लगाए जा चुके हैं
12-14 आयु वर्ग में 3.33 करोड़ से अधिक खुराकें लगाई गई
भारत में कोरोना के सक्रिय मामले 15,414 हैं
पिछले 24 घंटों में 2,628 नए मामले सामने आए
स्वस्थ होने की वर्तमान दर 98.75 प्रतिशत
​​​​​​​साप्ताहिक सक्रिय मामलों की दर 0.51 प्रतिशत है
26 MAY 2022 10:10AM by PIB Delhi
भारत का कोविड-19 टीकाकरण कवरेज आज सुबह 7 बजे तक अंतिम रिपोर्ट के अनुसार 192.82 करोड़ (1,92,82,03,555) से अधिक हो गया। इस उपलब्धि को 2,43,56,591 टीकाकरण सत्रों के जरिये प्राप्त किया गया है।
12-14 आयु वर्ग के लिए कोविड-19 टीकाकरण 16 मार्च, 2022 को प्रारंभ हुआ था। अब तक 3.33 करोड़ (3,33,02,653) से अधिक किशोरों को कोविड-19 टीके की पहली खुराक लगाई गई है। समान रुप से 18-59 आयु वर्ग के लिये प्रीकॉशन खुराक भी 10 अप्रैल, 2022 को प्रारंभ की गई थी।
आज सुबह 7 बजे तक की अस्थायी रिपोर्ट के अनुसार कुल टीकाकरण का विवरण इस प्रकार से है:
स्वास्थ्य कर्मी
पहली खुराक
1,04,06,720
दूसरी खुराक
1,00,36,970
प्रीकॉशन खुराक
51,64,395
अग्रिम पंक्ति के कर्मी
पहली खुराक
1,84,18,613
दूसरी खुराक
1,75,78,684
प्रीकॉशन खुराक
85,35,082
12-14 वर्ष आयु वर्ग
पहली खुराक
3,33,02,653
दूसरी खुराक
1,51,26,171
15-18 वर्ष आयु वर्ग
पहली खुराक
5,93,02,696
दूसरी खुराक
4,52,06,782
18-44 वर्ष आयु वर्ग
पहली खुराक
55,69,84,375
दूसरी खुराक
48,85,12,628
प्रीकॉशन खुराक
6,88,611
45-59 वर्ष आयु वर्ग
पहली खुराक
20,32,19,615
दूसरी खुराक
19,05,07,691
प्रीकॉशन खुराक
12,68,958
60 वर्ष से अधिक आयु वर्ग
पहली खुराक
12,70,69,599
दूसरी खुराक
11,88,01,774
प्रीकॉशन खुराक
1,80,71,538
प्रीकॉशन खुराक
3,37,28,584
कुल
1,92,82,03,555
भारत में सक्रिय मामले आज 15,414 हैं। सक्रिय मामले, कुल पॉजिटिव मामलों के 0.04 प्रतिशत हैं।
नतीजतन, भारत में स्वस्थ होने की दर 98.75 प्रतिशत है।पिछले 24 घंटों में 2,167 रोगियों के ठीक होने के साथ ही स्वस्थ होने वाले मरीजों (महामारी की शुरुआत के बाद से) की कुल संख्या बढ़कर 4,26,04,881 हो गई है।
बीते 24 घंटे में कोरोना के 2,628 नए मामले सामने आएं।
पिछले 24 घंटों में कुल 4,52,580 जांच की गई हैं। भारत ने अब तक कुल 84.84 करोड़ से अधिक (84,84,11,356) जांच की गई हैं। देश में साप्ताहिक पुष्टि वाले मामलों की दर 0.51 प्रतिशत है और दैनिक रूप से पुष्टि वाले मामलों की दर 0.58 प्रतिशत है।