Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
India’s Cumulative COVID-19 Vaccination Coverage exceeds 192.67 Cr
Over 3.31 Cr 1st dose vaccines administered for age group 12-14 years
India's Active caseload currently stands at 14,971
2,124 new cases reported in the last 24 hours
Recovery Rate currently stands at 98.75%
Weekly Positivity Rate is presently at 0.49%
25 MAY 2022 10:15AM by PIB Delhi
India’s COVID-19 vaccination coverage has exceeded 192.67 Cr (1,92,67,44,769) as per provisional reports till 7 am today. This has been achieved through 2,43,14,249 sessions.
COVID-19 vaccination for the age group 12-14 years was started on 16 March, 2022. So far, more than 3.31 Cr (3,31,70,120) adolescents have been administered with the first dose of COVID-19 vaccine. Similarly, the COVID-19 precaution dose administration for age group 18-59 years also started from 10th April, 2022 onwards.
The break-up of the cumulative figure as per the provisional report till 7 am today include:
Cumulative Vaccine Dose Coverage
HCWs
1st Dose
1,04,06,654
2nd Dose
1,00,36,059
Precaution Dose
51,51,154
FLWs
1st Dose
1,84,18,515
2nd Dose
1,75,77,270
Precaution Dose
85,03,289
Age Group 12-14 years
1st Dose
3,31,70,120
2nd Dose
1,48,11,899
Age Group 15-18 years
1st Dose
5,92,64,516
2nd Dose
4,50,93,948
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
55,69,46,139
2nd Dose
48,81,31,932
Precaution Dose
6,58,407
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
20,32,12,162
2nd Dose
19,04,18,963
Precaution Dose
12,41,800
Over 60 years
1st Dose
12,70,64,300
2nd Dose
11,87,36,676
Precaution Dose
1,79,00,966
Precaution Dose
3,34,55,616
Total
1,92,67,44,769
India’s Active Caseload currently stands at 14,971. Active cases now constitute 0.03% of the country's total Positive Cases.
Consequently, India’s recovery rate stands at 98.75%. 1,977 patients have recovered in the last 24 hours and the cumulative tally of recovered patients (since the beginning of the pandemic) is now at 4,26,02,714.
2,124 new cases were reported in the last 24 hours.
The last 24 hours saw a total of 4,58,924 COVID-19 tests being conducted. India has so far conducted over 84.79 Cr (84,79,58,776) cumulative tests.
Weekly Positivity Rate in the country currently stands at 0.49% and the Daily Positivity rate is reported to be 0.46%.

|
স্বাস্থ্যওপরিবারকল্যাণমন্ত্রক
ভারতে কোভিড-১৯ টিকাকরণ ১৯২ কোটি ৬৭ লক্ষ ছাড়িয়েছে
১২-১৪ বছর বয়সীদের ৩ কোটি ৩১ লক্ষের বেশি টিকার প্রথম ডোজ দেওয়া হয়েছে দেশে সুস্পষ্টভাবে করোনায় আক্রান্তের সংখ্যা বর্তমানে ১৪ হাজার ৯৭১ দেশে গত ২৪ ঘণ্টায় ২ হাজার ১২৪ জন নতুন করে আক্রান্ত হয়েছেন জাতীয় স্তরে সুস্থতার হার বর্তমানে ৯৮.৭৫ শতাংশ সাপ্তাহিক ভিত্তিতে আক্রান্তের হার বর্তমানে ০.৪৯ শতাংশ
25 MAY 2022 10:15AM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লী, ২৫ মে, ২০২২
ভারতে কোভিড-১৯ টিকাকরণ ১৯২ কোটি ৬৭ লক্ষ ৪৪ হাজার ৭৬৯ ছাড়িয়েছে। ১২-১৪ বছর বয়সীদের কোভিড-১৯ টিকাকরণ গত ১৬-ই মার্চ থেকে শুরু হয়েছে। এখনও পর্যন্ত এই বয়সী ছেলেমেয়েদের ৩ কোটি ৩১ লক্ষ ৭০ হাজার ১২০টি টিকার প্রথম ডোজ দেওয়া হয়েছে। একইভাবে ১৮-৫৯ বছর বয়সীদের কোভিড-১৯ টিকার প্রিকশন ডোজ দেওয়া শুরু হয় গত ১০-ই এপ্রিল থেকে।
আজ সকাল ৭টা পর্যন্ত পাওয়া প্রাথমিক তথ্যের ভিত্তিতে টিকাকরণের পরিসংখ্যান নিম্নরূপ-
স্বাস্থ্যকর্মী
প্রথম ডোজ
১,০৪,০৬,৬৫৪
দ্বিতীয় ডোজ
১,০০,৩৬,০৫৯
প্রিকশন ডোজ
৫১,৫১,১৫৪
অগ্রভাগে থাকা স্বাস্থ্যকর্মী
প্রথম ডোজ
১৮,৮৪,১৮,৫১৫
দ্বিতীয় ডোজ
১,৭৫,৭৭,২৭০
প্রিকশন ডোজ
৮৫,০৩,২৮৯
১২-১৪ বছর বয়সী
প্রথম ডোজ
৩,৩১,৭০,১২০
দ্বিতীয় ডোজ
১,৪৮,১১,৮৯৯
১৫-১৮ বছর বয়সী
প্রথম ডোজ
৫,৯২,৬৪,৫১৬
দ্বিতীয় ডোজ
৪,৫০,৯৩,৯৪৮
১৮-৪৪ বছর বয়সী
প্রথম ডোজ
৫৫,৬৯,৪৬,১৩৯
দ্বিতীয় ডোজ
৪৮,৮১,৩১,৯৩২
প্রিকশন ডোজ
৬,৫৮,৪০৭
৪৫-৫৯ বছর বয়সী
প্রথম ডোজ
২০,৩২,১২,১৬২
দ্বিতীয় ডোজ
১৯,০৪,১৮,৯৬৩
প্রিকশন ডোজ
১২,৪১,৮০০
৬০ বছরের বেশি বয়সী
প্রথম ডোজ
১২,৭০,৬৪,৩০০
দ্বিতীয় ডোজ
১১,৮৭,৩৬,৬৭৬
প্রিকশন ডোজ
১,৭৯,০০,৯৬৬
প্রিকশন ডোজ
৩,৩৪,৫৫,৬১৬
মোট
১,৯২,৬৭,৪৪,৭৬৯
দেশে সুস্পষ্টভাবে করোনায় আক্রান্তের সংখ্যা বর্তমানে ১৪ হাজার ৯৭১ যা মোট আক্রান্তের ০.০৩ শতাংশ।
জাতীয় স্তরে সুস্থতার হার ৯৮.৭৫ শতাংশ। দেশে গত ২৪ ঘণ্টায় সুস্থ হয়েছেন ১ হাজার ৯৭৭ জন। এরফলে মহামারী শুরুর সময় থেকে মোট সুস্থতার সংখ্যা ৪ কোটি ২৬ লক্ষ ২ হাজার ৭১৪।
দেশে গত ২৪ ঘণ্টায় নতুন করে আক্রান্ত হয়েছেন ২ হাজার ১২৪ জন।
দেশে গত ২৪ ঘণ্টায় ৪ লক্ষ ৫৮ হাজার ৯২৪টি কোভিড-১৯ নমুনা পরীক্ষা হয়েছে। এরফলে মোট নমুনা পরীক্ষার সংখ্যা ৮৪ কোটি ৭৯ লক্ষ ৫৮ হাজার ৭৭৬।
সাপ্তাহিক ভিত্তিতে আক্রান্তের হার বর্তমানে ০.৪৯ শতাংশ এবং দৈনিক ভিত্তিতে আক্রান্তের হার ০.৪৬ শতাংশ।