Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
India’s Cumulative COVID-19 Vaccination Coverage exceeds 192.12 Cr
Over 3.26 Cr 1st dose vaccines administered for age group 12-14 years
India's Active caseload currently stands at 14,996
2,323 new cases reported in the last 24 hours
Recovery Rate currently stands at 98.75%
Weekly Positivity Rate is presently at 0.51%
21 MAY 2022 9:45AM by PIB Delhi
India’s COVID-19 vaccination coverage has exceeded 192.12 Cr (1,92,12,96,720) as per provisional reports till 7 am today. This has been achieved through 2,41,62,678 sessions.
COVID-19 vaccination for the age group 12-14 years was started on 16 March, 2022. So far, more than 3.26 Cr (3,26,77,817) adolescents have been administered with the first dose of COVID-19 vaccine. Similarly, the COVID-19 precaution dose administration for age group 18-59 years also started from 10th April, 2022 onwards.
The break-up of the cumulative figure as per the provisional report till 7 am today include:
Cumulative Vaccine Dose Coverage
HCWs
1st Dose
1,04,06,421
2nd Dose
1,00,33,531
Precaution Dose
50,91,987
FLWs
1st Dose
1,84,18,106
2nd Dose
1,75,72,318
Precaution Dose
83,39,049
Age Group 12-14 years
1st Dose
3,26,77,817
2nd Dose
1,37,12,104
Age Group 15-18 years
1st Dose
5,91,51,229
2nd Dose
4,46,72,390
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
55,68,07,889
2nd Dose
48,67,68,715
Precaution Dose
5,41,301
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
20,31,87,312
2nd Dose
19,01,08,096
Precaution Dose
11,38,437
Over 60 years
1st Dose
12,70,46,269
2nd Dose
11,85,25,728
Precaution Dose
1,70,98,021
Precaution Dose
3,22,08,795
Total
1,92,12,96,720
India’s Active Caseload currently stands at 14,996. Active cases now constitute 0.03% of the country's total Positive Cases.
Consequently, India’s recovery rate stands at 98.75%. 2,346 patients have recovered in the last 24 hours and the cumulative tally of recovered patients (since the beginning of the pandemic) is now at 4,25,94,801.
2,323 new cases were reported in the last 24 hours.
The last 24 hours saw a total of 4,99,382 COVID-19 tests being conducted. India has so far conducted over 84.63 Cr (84,63,54,733) cumulative tests.
Weekly Positivity Rate in the country currently stands at 0.51% and the Daily Positivity rate is reported to be 0.47%.

صحت اور خاندانی بہبود کی وزارت
بھارت میں کووڈ-19 ٹیکہ کاری کی مجموعی تعداد 192.12کروڑسے تجاوزکرگئی
12سے14سال کے نو عمر افراد کو 3.26 کروڑ سے زیادہ ٹیکے لگائے گئے ہیں
بھارت میں سردست 14,996مریض زیر علاج ہیں
گذشتہ 24 گھنٹوں میں 14,996 نئے معاملات درج کئے گئے
سردست شفایابی کی شرح 98.75 فیصد ہے
متاثرہ پائے جانے والے مریضوں کی ہفتہ واری شرح 0.51 فیصد ہے
21 MAY 2022 9:45AM by PIB Delhi
آج صبح 7 بجے تک موصولہ عبوری رپورٹ کے مطابق بھارت میں کووڈ-19ٹیکہ کاری کی مجموعی تعداد 192.12کروڑ (1,92,12,96,720) سے تجاوز کر گئی ہے۔ ملک بھر میں 2,41,62,678 سیشنز کا انعقاد کرکے یہ حصولیابی حاصل کی گئی۔
12سے 14سال کے نوعمرنوجوانوں میں کووڈ-19 ٹیکہ کاری کا آغاز 16 مارچ 2022 سے کیا گیا ہے۔ اس عمر کے بچوں کو اب تک 3.26 کروڑ سے زیادہ (3,26,77,817) کووڈ -19 سے بچاؤ کا پہلا ٹیکہ لگایا جاچکا ہے۔ اسی طرح، 18 سے 59 سال کی عمر کے افراد کو احتیاطی خوراک کا ٹیکہ لگانے کا آغاز 10 اپریل 2022 سے کیا گیا۔
آج صبح 7 بجے تک حاصل عبوری رپورٹ درج ذیل کے مطابق ہے:
ٹیکہ کاری کی مجموعی کوریج
طبی کارکنان
پہلی خوراک
1,04,06,421
دوسری خوراک
1,00,33,531
احتیاطی خورک
50,91,987
صف اوّل کے کارکنان
پہلی خوراک
1,84,18,106
دوسری خوراک
1,75,72,318
احتیاطی خورک
83,39,049
12 سے 14 سال کی عمر کےنوعمر بچے
پہلی خوراک
3,26,77,817
دوسری خوراک
1,37,12,104
15 سے 18 سال کی عمر کے نوجوان
پہلی خوراک
5,91,51,229
دوسری خوراک
4,46,72,390
18 سے 44 سال کی عمر کے افراد
پہلی خوراک
55,68,07,889
دوسری خوراک
48,67,68,715
احتیاطی خوراک
5,41,301
45 سے 59 سال کی عمر کے افراد
پہلی خوراک
20,31,87,312
دوسری خوراک
19,01,08,096
احتیاطی خوراک
11,38,437
60 سال سے زیادہ عمر کے افراد
پہلی خوراک
12,70,46,269
دوسری خوراک
11,85,25,728
احتیاطی خوراک
1,70,98,021
احتیاطی خوراک
3,22,08,795
میزان
1,92,12,96,720
سردست ملک بھر میں زیر علاج مریضوں کی تعداد 14,996ہے ۔ زیر علاج مریضوں کی تعداد ملک بھرکے مجموعی متاثرہ معاملوں کا 0.03 فیصد ہیں ۔
نتیجتاً ­­­­­­ شفایابی کی شرح 98.75 فیصد ہوگئی ہے۔ پچھلے 24 گھنٹے میں 2,346 مریض روبہ صحت ہوئے ہیں۔ اس کے ساتھ ہی (عالمی وباپھوٹ پڑنے کے بعد سے ) اب تک شفایاب ہونے والوں کی مجموعی تعداد 4,25,94,801 ہوگئی ہے۔
گزشتہ 24 گھنٹے کے دورا ن 2,323 نئے معاملے درج ہوئے ہیں۔
گذشتہ 24 گھنٹے میں مجموعی طور پر 4,99,382 کووڈ-19 کے نمونوں کی جانچ کی گئی ۔ بھارت میں اب تک مجموعی طور پر 84.63 کروڑ (84,63,54,733) سے زیادہ نمونوں کی جانچ کی جاچکی ہے۔
ملک بھر میں سردست متاثرپائے جانےوالےافراد کی ہفتہ وار شرح سردست 0.51 فیصد ہوگئی ہےاور ایک دن میں جانچ کے بعد متاثر پائےجانے والے افراد کی شرح 0.47 فیصد ہے۔