President's Secretariat
President of India Presents Gallantry Awards
10 MAY 2022 7:41PM by PIB Delhi
The President of India, Shri Ram Nath Kovind, presented Gallantry Awards and Distinguished Service Decorations at the Defence Investiture Ceremony held at Rashtrapati Bhavan today (May 10, 2022).
Among the dignitaries present on the occasion were the Vice President of India, Prime Minister of India and Union Minister for Defence.
The list of awardees and photographs of the function are attached.

ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰਪਤੀ ਸਕੱਤਰੇਤ
ਭਾਰਤ ਦੇ ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰਪਤੀ ਨੇ ਬੀਰਤਾ ਪੁਰਸਕਾਰ ਪ੍ਰਦਾਨ ਕੀਤੇ
10 MAY 2022 7:41PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਭਾਰਤ ਦੇ ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰਪਤੀ, ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਰਾਮ ਨਾਥ ਕੋਵਿੰਦ ਨੇ ਅੱਜ (10 ਮਈ 2022) ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰਪਤੀ ਭਵਨ ਵਿੱਚ ਆਯੋਜਿਤ ਰੱਖਿਆ ਅਲੰਕਰਣ ਸਮਾਰੋਹ ਵਿੱਚ ਬੀਰਤਾ ਪੁਰਸਕਾਰ ਅਤੇ ਵਿਸ਼ਿਸ਼ਟ ਸੇਵਾ ਪਦਕ ਪ੍ਰਦਾਨ ਕੀਤੇ।
ਇਸ ਅਵਸਰ ’ਤੇ ਉਪਸਥਿਤ ਪਤਵੰਤਿਆਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਉਪ ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰਪਤੀ, ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਅਤੇ ਰੱਖਿਆ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼ਾਮਲ ਸਨ।
ਪੁਰਸਕਾਰ ਵਿਜੇਤਾਵਾਂ ਦੀ ਸੂਚੀ ਅਤੇ ਸਮਾਰੋਹ ਦੀਆਂ ਤਸਵੀਰਾਂ ਨੱਥੀ ਹਨ