صدر جمہوریہ کا سکریٹریٹ
صدر جمہوریہ ہند رام ناتھ کووند نے شجاعت کے ایوارڈ عطا کئے
10 MAY 2022 7:41PM by PIB Delhi
صدر جمہوریہ ہند جناب رام ناتھ کووند نے آج (10 مئی 2022) کو راشٹرپتی بھون میں منعقد دفاعی اعزاز دیئے جانے کی تقریب میں شجاعت کے ایوارڈز اور غیر معمولی خدمات کے اعزاز عطا کئے۔ دوسری شخصیات کے علاوہ اس موقع پر نائب صدر جمہوریہ ہند ایم-وینکیا نائیڈو، وزیراعظم جناب نریندر مودی اور وزیر دفاع بھی موجود تھے۔

President's Secretariat
President of India Presents Gallantry Awards
10 MAY 2022 7:41PM by PIB Delhi
The President of India, Shri Ram Nath Kovind, presented Gallantry Awards and Distinguished Service Decorations at the Defence Investiture Ceremony held at Rashtrapati Bhavan today (May 10, 2022).
Among the dignitaries present on the occasion were the Vice President of India, Prime Minister of India and Union Minister for Defence.
The list of awardees and photographs of the function are attached.