राष्ट्रपति सचिवालय
राष्ट्रपति ने वीरता पुरस्कार प्रदान किए
10 MAY 2022 7:41PM by PIB Delhi
राष्ट्रपति श्री रामनाथ कोविंद ने आज (10 मई 2022) राष्ट्रपति भवन में आयोजित रक्षा अलंकरण समारोह में वीरता पुरस्कार और विशिष्ट सेवा पदक प्रदान किए।
इस अवसर पर उपस्थित गणमान्य व्यक्तियों में उपराष्ट्रपति, प्रधानमंत्री और रक्षा मंत्री शामिल थे।
पुरस्कार विजेताओं की सूची और समारोह की तस्वीरें संलग्न हैं।

President's Secretariat
President of India Presents Gallantry Awards
10 MAY 2022 7:41PM by PIB Delhi
The President of India, Shri Ram Nath Kovind, presented Gallantry Awards and Distinguished Service Decorations at the Defence Investiture Ceremony held at Rashtrapati Bhavan today (May 10, 2022).
Among the dignitaries present on the occasion were the Vice President of India, Prime Minister of India and Union Minister for Defence.
The list of awardees and photographs of the function are attached.