Ministry of Home Affairs
Ministry of Home Affairs under directions of Union Home Minister, Shri Amit Shah has launched ‘CAPF Punarvaas’ through Welfare & Rehabilitation Board (WARB)
Portal will help retired Central Armed Police Force (CAPF) and Assam Rifles personnel seeking re-employment with private security agencies to find appropriate match by uploading personal details on WARB website along with their area of expertise and preferred employment location
Welfare of CAPF personnel and their families has been one of the top priorities of Government led by Shri Narendra Modi
This initiative is a step towards welfare of CAPFs personnel and will go a long way in meeting their rehabilitation requirements
07 MAY 2022 3:50PM by PIB Delhi
With an aim to facilitate retired Central Armed Police Force (CAPF) and Assam Rifle personnel to secure employment with private security agencies, the Ministry of Home Affairs under the directions of the Union Home Minister, Shri Amit Shah has launched ‘CAPF Punarvaas’, through the Welfare & Rehabilitation Board (WARB). The portal will help retired personnel seeking re-employment to find an appropriate match by uploading their personal details on the WARB website along with their area of expertise and preferred employment location. The Ministry of Home Affairs also runs a portal under Private Security Agencies Regulation Act (PSARA) for the registration of Private Security Agencies (PSAs). Welfare of CAPF personnel and their families has been one of the top priorities of the Government led by Shri Narendra Modi.
Both websites have now been interlinked whereby the database of retired CAPFs personnel who have applied on ‘CAPF Punarvaas’ can be accessed by PSAs through PSARA website resulting in a single platform for both job seekers and job providers. This new initiative of Ministry of Home Affairs provides access to the data base under ‘CAPFs Punarvaas’ to PSAs digitally.
With the increase in the number of business establishments requiring security services, there has been a substantial growth of PSAs thereby increasing the requirement of security personnel. On the one hand, PSAs will benefit by accessing the database of retired and willing personnel of CAPFs who are well trained in providing security and other security related services; on the other hand this initiative will provide an electronic platform for retired CAPFs personnel to secure employment in PSAs.
This initiative is a step towards the welfare of CAPFs personnel and will go a long way in meeting their rehabilitation requirements.

ગૃહ મંત્રાલય
કેન્દ્રીય ગૃહ પ્રધાન શ્રી અમિત શાહના નિર્દેશો હેઠળ ગૃહ મંત્રાલયે કલ્યાણ અને પુનર્વસન બૉર્ડ (WARB) દ્વારા 'CAPF પુનર્વાસ' શરૂ કર્યું છે
આ પોર્ટલ નિવૃત્ત સેન્ટ્રલ આર્મ્ડ પોલીસ ફોર્સ (CAPF) અને આસામ રાઇફલ્સના કર્મચારીઓને ખાનગી સુરક્ષા એજન્સીઓ સાથે પુનઃરોજગાર મેળવવા માટે તેમની કુશળતાનાં ક્ષેત્ર અને પસંદગીનાં રોજગાર સ્થાન સાથે WARB વેબસાઇટ પર વ્યક્તિગત વિગતો અપલોડ કરીને યોગ્ય જોડ શોધવામાં મદદ કરશે
CAPF કર્મચારીઓ અને તેમના પરિવારોનું કલ્યાણ એ શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીની આગેવાની હેઠળની સરકારની ટોચની પ્રાથમિકતાઓમાંની એક છે
આ પહેલ CAPF ના કર્મચારીઓનાં કલ્યાણ તરફનું એક પગલું છે અને તેમની પુનઃસ્થાપન જરૂરિયાતોને પહોંચી વળવામાં ઘણું આગળ વધશે
07 MAY 2022 3:50PM by PIB Ahmedabad
નિવૃત્ત સેન્ટ્રલ આર્મ્ડ પોલીસ ફોર્સ (CAPF) અને આસામ રાઈફલના કર્મચારીઓને ખાનગી સુરક્ષા એજન્સીઓ સાથે રોજગાર મેળવવાની સુવિધા આપવાના ઉદ્દેશ્ય સાથે, કેન્દ્રીય ગૃહ પ્રધાન શ્રી અમિત શાહના નિર્દેશો હેઠળ ગૃહ મંત્રાલયે વેલ્ફેર એન્ડ રિહેબિલિટેશન બોર્ડ (WARB) મારફત 'CAPF પુનર્વાસ' શરૂ કર્યું છે. આ પોર્ટલ પુનઃરોજગાર મેળવવા માગતા નિવૃત્ત કર્મચારીઓને તેમની નિપુણતાનાં ક્ષેત્ર અને પસંદગીનાં રોજગાર સ્થાન સાથે તેમની વ્યક્તિગત વિગતો WARB વેબસાઇટ પર અપલોડ કરીને યોગ્ય જોડ શોધવામાં મદદ કરશે. ગૃહ મંત્રાલય ખાનગી સુરક્ષા એજન્સીઓ (પીએસએ)ની નોંધણી માટે ખાનગી સુરક્ષા એજન્સી નિયમન અધિનિયમ (પીએસએઆરએ) હેઠળ એક પોર્ટલ પણ ચલાવે છે. CAPF કર્મચારીઓ અને તેમના પરિવારોનું કલ્યાણ એ શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીની આગેવાની હેઠળની સરકારની ટોચની પ્રાથમિકતાઓમાંની એક છે.
બંને વૅબસાઇટ હવે એકબીજા સાથે જોડાયેલી છે જેના દ્વારા નિવૃત્ત CAPF કર્મચારીઓનો ડેટાબેઝ કે જેમણે 'CAPF પુનર્વાસ' પર અરજી કરી છે તે PSAs દ્વારા PSARA વૅબસાઇટ મારફત એક્સેસ કરી શકાય છે જેના પરિણામે કામ ઇચ્છતા-જૉબ સીકર્સ અને કામ આપનારા-જૉબ પ્રોવાઈડર બંને માટે એક જ પ્લેટફોર્મ છે. ગૃહ મંત્રાલયની આ નવી પહેલ PSAને 'CAPFs Punarvaas' હેઠળના ડેટા બેઝની ડિજિટલ રીતે ઍક્સેસ પ્રદાન કરે છે.
સુરક્ષા સેવાઓની આવશ્યકતા ધરાવતા વ્યવસાયિક સંસ્થાનોની સંખ્યામાં વધારો થવા સાથે, PSAની નોંધપાત્ર વૃદ્ધિ થઈ છે જેનાથી સુરક્ષા કર્મચારીઓની જરૂરિયાતમાં વધારો થયો છે. એક તરફ, PSAs ને CAPF ના નિવૃત્ત અને ઈચ્છુક કર્મચારીઓના ડેટાબેઝને ઍક્સેસ કરીને ફાયદો થશે જેઓ સુરક્ષા અને અન્ય સુરક્ષા સંબંધિત સેવાઓ પ્રદાન કરવામાં સારી રીતે પ્રશિક્ષિત છે; બીજી તરફ આ પહેલ નિવૃત્ત CAPF કર્મચારીઓને PSAમાં રોજગાર મેળવવા માટે એક ઇલેક્ટ્રોનિક પ્લેટફોર્મ પૂરું પાડશે.
આ પહેલ CAPFના કર્મચારીઓનાં કલ્યાણ તરફનું એક પગલું છે અને તેમની પુનઃસ્થાપન જરૂરિયાતોને પહોંચી વળવામાં ઘણું આગળ વધશે.