உள்துறை அமைச்சகம்
மத்திய உள்துறை அமைச்சர் திரு. அமித் ஷா-வின் வழிகாட்டுதலின்பேரில், நலன் & மறுவாழ்வு வாரியங்கள் வாயிலாக ‘மத்திய ஆயுதக் காவல் படையினருக்கு(CAPF) புனர்வாழ்வு‘ அளிப்பதற்கான திட்டத்தை, உள்துறை அமைச்சகம் தொடங்கியுள்ளது
07 MAY 2022 3:50PM by PIB Chennai
ஓய்வுபெற்ற மத்திய ஆயுதக் காவல் படையினர் மற்றும் அஸ்ஸாம் ரைஃபிள் படைப்பிரிவினருக்கு, தனியார் பாதுகாப்பு முகமைகளில் வேலைவாய்ப்பு பெற்றுத்தரும் நோக்கில், மத்திய உள்துறை அமைச்சர் திரு.அமித் ஷா-வின் வழிகாட்டுதலின்பேரில், நலன் & மறுவாழ்வு வாரியங்கள் வாயிலாக ‘மத்திய ஆயுதக் காவல் படையினருக்கு புனர்வாழ்வு‘ அளிப்பதற்கான திட்டத்தை, உள்துறை அமைச்சகம் தொடங்கியுள்ளது. மறுவேலைவாய்ப்பு கோரும் ஓய்வுபெற்ற காவலர்கள், தங்களது சுய விவரங்களை, தங்களுக்கு அனுபவமுள்ள பிரிவு மற்றும் பணிபுரிய விரும்பும் இடம் போன்ற விவரங்களுடன் சேர்த்து, CAPF Punarvaas இணையதளத்தில் பதிவேற்றம் செய்து, தகுந்த வேலைவாப்ப்பினைப் பெறலாம். தனியார் பாதுகாப்பு முகமைகள் ஒழுங்குமுறைச் சட்டம் (PSARA)-ன்கீழ், தனியார் பாதுகாப்பு முகமைகளை (PSAs)-களை பதிவு செய்யவும் ஒரு இணையதளத்தை மத்திய உள்துறை அமைச்சகம் செயல்பாட்டில் வைத்துள்ளது. மத்திய ஆயுதக் காவல் படையினர் மற்றும் அவர்களது குடும்பத்தினரின் நலனைப் பாதுகாப்பதை, திரு.நரேந்திர மோடி தலைமையிலான மத்திய அரசு, தனது முன்னுரிமைப் பணிகளில் ஒன்றாக வைத்துள்ளது.
இந்த இரண்டு இணையதளங்களும் தற்போது ஒன்றிணைக்கப்பட்டிருப்பதன் மூலம், CAPF Punarvaas இணையதளத்தில் விண்ணப்பிக்கும் மத்திய ஆயுதக் காவல் படையினரின் தரவுகளை, தனியார் பாதுகாப்பு முகமைகள் ஒழுங்குமுறைச் சட்டம் (PSARA)-ன் வாயிலாக, தனியார் பாதுகாப்பு முகமைகள் அறிந்துகொள்ளலாம். இதன் மூலம், ஒரே அமைப்பு வாயிலாக வேலை தேடுவோரும், வேலை வழங்குவோரும் பயனடையலாம். மத்திய உள்துறை அமைச்சகத்தின் இந்த புதிய முன்முயற்சி, CAPF Punarvaas -ன்கீழ் பதிவு செய்யப்பட்டுள்ள ஓய்வுபெற்ற காவலர்களின் தரவுகளை, தனியார் பாதுகாப்பு முகமைகள் டிஜிட்டல் முறையில் பயன்படுத்திக் கொள்ளலாம்.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த ஆங்கில செய்திக் குறிப்பைக் காணவும் : https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1823488

Ministry of Home Affairs
Ministry of Home Affairs under directions of Union Home Minister, Shri Amit Shah has launched ‘CAPF Punarvaas’ through Welfare & Rehabilitation Board (WARB)
Portal will help retired Central Armed Police Force (CAPF) and Assam Rifles personnel seeking re-employment with private security agencies to find appropriate match by uploading personal details on WARB website along with their area of expertise and preferred employment location
Welfare of CAPF personnel and their families has been one of the top priorities of Government led by Shri Narendra Modi
This initiative is a step towards welfare of CAPFs personnel and will go a long way in meeting their rehabilitation requirements
07 MAY 2022 3:50PM by PIB Delhi
With an aim to facilitate retired Central Armed Police Force (CAPF) and Assam Rifle personnel to secure employment with private security agencies, the Ministry of Home Affairs under the directions of the Union Home Minister, Shri Amit Shah has launched ‘CAPF Punarvaas’, through the Welfare & Rehabilitation Board (WARB). The portal will help retired personnel seeking re-employment to find an appropriate match by uploading their personal details on the WARB website along with their area of expertise and preferred employment location. The Ministry of Home Affairs also runs a portal under Private Security Agencies Regulation Act (PSARA) for the registration of Private Security Agencies (PSAs). Welfare of CAPF personnel and their families has been one of the top priorities of the Government led by Shri Narendra Modi.
Both websites have now been interlinked whereby the database of retired CAPFs personnel who have applied on ‘CAPF Punarvaas’ can be accessed by PSAs through PSARA website resulting in a single platform for both job seekers and job providers. This new initiative of Ministry of Home Affairs provides access to the data base under ‘CAPFs Punarvaas’ to PSAs digitally.
With the increase in the number of business establishments requiring security services, there has been a substantial growth of PSAs thereby increasing the requirement of security personnel. On the one hand, PSAs will benefit by accessing the database of retired and willing personnel of CAPFs who are well trained in providing security and other security related services; on the other hand this initiative will provide an electronic platform for retired CAPFs personnel to secure employment in PSAs.
This initiative is a step towards the welfare of CAPFs personnel and will go a long way in meeting their rehabilitation requirements.