Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister’s Interaction with the Indian Community in Germany
03 MAY 2022 12:01AM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi addressed and interacted with the Indian community in Germany at the Theatre am Potsdamer Platz, Berlin. More than 1600 members of the vibrant Indian community in Germany consisting of students, researchers and professionals participated in the event. Prime Minister noted their contribution to Germany’s economy and society and enthused them to contribute to India's "Vocal for Local" initiative by promoting Indian products globally.

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
জার্মানিতে ভারতীয় সম্প্রদায়ের সঙ্গে প্রধানমন্ত্রীর আলাপচারিতা
03 MAY 2022 12:01AM by PIB Kolkata
নতুন দিল্লি,৩ মে,২০২২
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী জার্মানিতে বার্লিনের থিয়েটার অ্যাম পটসডেমার প্লাটজে ভারতীয় সম্প্রদায়ের সঙ্গে আলাপচারিতায় অংশ নেন এবং বক্তৃতা দেন। জার্মানিতে বসবাসরত ছাত্র, গবেষক এবং পেশাদার সহ ভারতীয় সম্প্রদায়ের ১৬০০ জনেরও বেশি সদস্য এই অনুষ্ঠানে অংশগ্রহণ করেন। প্রধানমন্ত্রী জার্মানির অর্থনীতি ও সমাজে তাদের অবদানের কথা উল্লেখ করেন। বিশ্বব্যাপী ভারতীয় পণ্যের প্রচারের মাধ্যমে ভারতের "ভোকাল ফর লোকাল" উদ্যোগে অবদান রাখার জন্য তিনি তাদের উৎসাহিত করেন।