Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister’s Interaction with the Indian Community in Germany
03 MAY 2022 12:01AM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi addressed and interacted with the Indian community in Germany at the Theatre am Potsdamer Platz, Berlin. More than 1600 members of the vibrant Indian community in Germany consisting of students, researchers and professionals participated in the event. Prime Minister noted their contribution to Germany’s economy and society and enthused them to contribute to India's "Vocal for Local" initiative by promoting Indian products globally.

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
জার্মানীত ভাৰতীয় সমূদায়ৰ সৈতে বাৰ্তালাপ প্রধানমন্ত্রীৰ
03 MAY 2022 12:01AM by PIB Guwahati
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নৰেন্দ্র মোদীয়ে জার্মানীৰ বার্লিনৰ থিয়েটাৰ আম পটছডেমাৰ প্লাটজত ভাৰতীয় সমূদায়ৰ সৈতে বাৰ্তালাপ কৰাৰ লগতে ভাষণ প্ৰদান কৰে। জার্মানীত বসবাস কৰা ছাত্র, গৱেষক আৰু বিভিন্ন বৃত্তিত জড়িত ১৬০০তকৈ অধিক প্ৰৱাসী ভাৰতীয় সদস্যই এই অনুষ্ঠানত অংশগ্রহণ কৰে৷ প্রধানমন্ত্রীয়ে জার্মানীৰ অর্থনীতি আৰু সমাজত তেওঁলোকৰ অৱদানৰ কথা উল্লেখ কৰে৷ বিশ্বজুৰি ভাৰতীয় সামগ্ৰীৰ প্রচাৰৰ জৰিয়তে ভাৰতৰ "ভোকেল ফৰ লোকেল" প্ৰচেষ্টাৰ প্ৰতি অৱদান আগবঢ়োৱাৰ বাবে তেওঁ ভাৰতীয় সমূদায়ক উৎসাহ যোগায়৷