Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister’s Interaction with the Indian Community in Germany
03 MAY 2022 12:01AM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi addressed and interacted with the Indian community in Germany at the Theatre am Potsdamer Platz, Berlin. More than 1600 members of the vibrant Indian community in Germany consisting of students, researchers and professionals participated in the event. Prime Minister noted their contribution to Germany’s economy and society and enthused them to contribute to India's "Vocal for Local" initiative by promoting Indian products globally.

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
جرمنی میں ہندوستانی برادری کے ساتھ وزیر اعظم کی بات چیت
03 MAY 2022 12:01AM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے جرمنی میں تھیٹر ایم پوٹس ڈیمر پلیٹز برلن میں ہندوستانی برادری سے خطاب کیا اور ان کے ساتھ بات چیت کی۔ جرمنی میں متحرک ہندوستانی برادری کے 1600 سے زیادہ ارکان نے تقریب میں شرکت کی جن میں طلباء، محققین اور پروفیشنلز شامل تھے۔ وزیر اعظم نے جرمنی کی معیشت اور معاشرے کےلئے ان کی خدمات کا ذکر کیا اور ان سے کہا کہ وہ عالمی سطح پر ہندوستانی مصنوعات کو فروغ دے کر ہندوستان کی ’’وکل فار لوکل‘‘ پہل کے لئے تعاون کریں۔