Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister’s Interaction with the Indian Community in Germany
03 MAY 2022 12:01AM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi addressed and interacted with the Indian community in Germany at the Theatre am Potsdamer Platz, Berlin. More than 1600 members of the vibrant Indian community in Germany consisting of students, researchers and professionals participated in the event. Prime Minister noted their contribution to Germany’s economy and society and enthused them to contribute to India's "Vocal for Local" initiative by promoting Indian products globally.

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री की जर्मनी में भारतीय समुदाय के साथ बातचीत
03 MAY 2022 12:01AM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने जर्मनी के बर्लिन स्थित थियेटर एम पॉट्सडैमर प्लाट्ज़ में भारतीय समुदाय को संबोधित किया और उनके साथ बातचीत की। जर्मनी में जीवंत भारतीय समुदाय के 1600 से अधिक सदस्यों, जिनमें छात्र, शोधकर्ता और पेशेवर शामिल थे, ने इस कार्यक्रम में भाग लिया। प्रधानमंत्री ने जर्मनी की अर्थव्यवस्था और समाज में उनके योगदान को रेखांकित किया और वैश्विक स्तर पर भारतीय उत्पादों को बढ़ावा देते हुए उन्हें भारत की पहल, "वोकल फॉर लोकल" में योगदान देने के लिए प्रोत्साहित किया।