Ministry of Power
National Open Access Registry (NOAR) goes live successfully
Administration of short-term open access in inter-state transmission system automated Payment gateway provided
02 MAY 2022 3:48PM by PIB Delhi
National Open Access Registry (NOAR) has successfully gone live from 1st May 2022. NOAR has been designed as an integrated single window electronic platform accessible to all stakeholders including open access participants, traders, power exchanges, national/regional/state load despatch centres for electronic processing of short-term open access application thereby automating the administration of the short-term open access in inter-state transmission system.
The NOAR platform shall act as a repository of information related to short term open access in inter-state transmission including standing clearance issued by RLDCs or SLDCs and short-term open access granted to the open access customers etc. and make such information available to the stakeholders online. Payment gateway provided for making payments and integrated with NOAR shall facilitate financial accounting and tracking of short-term open access transactions.
National Load Despatch Centre (NLDC) operated by Power System Operation Corporation Limited (POSOCO) has been designated as the nodal agency for implementation and operation of NOAR. NOAR would be the key to facilitate faster electricity markets and enable integration of Renewable Energy (RE) resources into the grid. NOAR will enable seamless market participation by the open access consumer with easier and faster access to the short-term electricity market, comprising of about 10% of all India demand.
NOAR is part of the Ministry of Power, Government of India’s initiative and the required regulatory framework has been notified by the CERC through operationalization of the 5th Amendment Regulation of Open Access in inter- State Transmission.

எரிசக்தி அமைச்சகம்
தேசிய திறந்தவெளி அணுகுதல் பதிவு நேரலை செயல்பாடு வெற்றி
02 MAY 2022 3:48PM by PIB Chennai
தேசிய திறந்தவெளி அணுகுதல் பதிவு (NOAR), 01 மே 2022 முதல் வெற்றிகரமாக நேரலையாக செயல்பட்டு வருகிறது. திறந்தவெளி அணுகுதல் பங்கேற்பாளர்கள், வணிகர்கள், மின்சார எக்ஸ்சேஞ்கள், தேசிய/பிராந்திய/மாநில லோடு அனுப்பும் மையங்கள் உள்ளிட்ட தொடர்புடைய அனைவரும் அணுகுவதற்கான ஒருங்கிணைந்த ஒற்றைச்சாளர மின்னணு நடைமுறையாக NOAR வடிவமைக்கப்பட்டுள்ளது. குறுகிய கால திறந்தவெளி விண்ணப்பங்களை மின்னணு முறையில் பரிசீலிப்பதன் மூலம், மாநிலங்களுக்கிடையே மின்சாரத்தை எடுத்துச்செல்வதில் குறுகிய கால திறந்தவெளி அணுகுதல் நிர்வாகத்தை தானியங்கி மயமாக்க இது உதவும்.
பணம் செலுத்துவதற்காக உருவாக்கப்பட்டுள்ள ஏற்பாடு, NOAR உடன் ஒருங்கிணைக்கப்பட்டிருப்பதால் குறுகிய கால திறந்தவெளி பரிவர்த்தனைகளை பின் தொடரவும், நிதி கணக்கீடுகளை மேற்கொள்ளவும் வகைசெய்யும். குறுகிய கால மின்சார சந்தையை எளிதாகவும், விரைவாகவும் அணுகுவதன் மூலம் திறந்தவெளி நுகர்வோரின் தடையற்ற சந்தை பங்கேற்புக்கும் இது வகைசெய்யும்.
NOAR என்பது மத்திய மின்சார அமைச்சகத்தின் ஒரு முன் முயற்சி என்பதோடு தேவையான முறைப்படுத்தும் நடைமுறையுடன் மத்திய மின்சார ஒழுங்குமுறை ஆணையம் வாயிலாக வெளியிடப்பட்டுள்ளது.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இதன் ஆங்கிலச் செய்திக் குறிப்பை காணவும் https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1822010