Ministry of Power
National Open Access Registry (NOAR) goes live successfully
Administration of short-term open access in inter-state transmission system automated Payment gateway provided
02 MAY 2022 3:48PM by PIB Delhi
National Open Access Registry (NOAR) has successfully gone live from 1st May 2022. NOAR has been designed as an integrated single window electronic platform accessible to all stakeholders including open access participants, traders, power exchanges, national/regional/state load despatch centres for electronic processing of short-term open access application thereby automating the administration of the short-term open access in inter-state transmission system.
The NOAR platform shall act as a repository of information related to short term open access in inter-state transmission including standing clearance issued by RLDCs or SLDCs and short-term open access granted to the open access customers etc. and make such information available to the stakeholders online. Payment gateway provided for making payments and integrated with NOAR shall facilitate financial accounting and tracking of short-term open access transactions.
National Load Despatch Centre (NLDC) operated by Power System Operation Corporation Limited (POSOCO) has been designated as the nodal agency for implementation and operation of NOAR. NOAR would be the key to facilitate faster electricity markets and enable integration of Renewable Energy (RE) resources into the grid. NOAR will enable seamless market participation by the open access consumer with easier and faster access to the short-term electricity market, comprising of about 10% of all India demand.
NOAR is part of the Ministry of Power, Government of India’s initiative and the required regulatory framework has been notified by the CERC through operationalization of the 5th Amendment Regulation of Open Access in inter- State Transmission.

بجلی کی وزارت
قومی ا وپن رسائی رجسٹری (این او اے آر) کامیابی کے ساتھ فعال ہوگئی
بین ریاستی ٹرانسمیشن نظام میں قلیل مدتی کھلی رسائی کا انتظام، خود کار ادائیگی گیٹ وے فراہم کیا گیا
02 MAY 2022 3:48PM by PIB Delhi
قومی اوپن رسائی رجسٹری (این او اے آر) یکم مئی 2022 سے کامیابی کے ساتھ لائیو ہوگئی ہے۔ این او اے آر کو ایک مربوط واحد ونڈو الیکٹرانک پلیٹ فارم کے طور پر ڈیزائن کیا گیا ہے جو تمام شراکت داروں کے لیے قابل رسائی ہے اور جس میں کھلی رسائی کے شرکاء، تاجر، پاور ایکسچینج، قومی / علاقائی/ ریاستی لوڈ ڈسپیچ کے مراکز شامل ہیں۔ قلیل مدتی کھلی رسائی کی درخواست ای-الیکٹرانک پروسیسنگ ، اس طرح بین ریاسی نظام میں، قلیل مدتی کھلی رسائی کے انتظامیہ، خودکار طور پر کرتی ہے۔
این او اے آر پلیٹ فارم بین ریاستی ترسیل میں قلیل مدتی رسائی سے متعلق معلومات کے ذخیرے کے طور پر کام کرے گا جس میں آر ایل ڈی سیز یا ایس ایل ڈی سیز کی طرف سے جاری اسٹینڈنگ کلیئرنس اور کھلی رسائی کے صارفین کو دی گئی مختصر مدت کی کھلی رسائی وغیرہ شامل ہیں اور یہ ایسی معلومات کو دستیاب کرائے گا۔ شراکت دار آن لائن ادائیگیوں کے لیے فراہم کردہ ادائیگی کا گیٹ وے اور این او اے آر کے ساتھ مربوط مالی اکاؤنٹنگ اور مختصر مدت کے کھلی رسائی کے لین دین کی تربیت میں سہولت فراہم کرے گا۔
پاور سسٹم آپریشن کارپوریشن لمیٹڈ (پوسوکو) کے زیر انتظام نیشنل لوڈ ڈسپیچ سینٹر (این ایل ڈی سی) کو این او اے آر کے نفاذ اور آپریشن کے لیے، نوڈل ایجنسی کے طور پر نامزد کیا گیا ہے۔ این او اے آر تیز تر بجلی کی منڈیوں کو سہولت فراہم کرنے اور قابل تجدید توانائی (آر ای) کے وسائل کے گرڈ میں انضمام کو فعال کرنے کی کلید ہوگی۔ این او اے آر، قلیل مدتی بجلی کی منڈی تک آسان اور تیز رسائی کے ساتھ، کھلی رسائی والے صارفین کے بغیر کسی رکاوٹ کے بازار میں شرکت کوقابل بنائے گا، جس میں ہندوستان کے تمام مطالبے کا تقریباً 10 فیصد شامل ہے۔
این او اے آر، حکومت ہند کی بجلی کی وزارت کے اقدام کا حصہ ہے اور مطلوبہ ریگولیٹری فریم ورک کو سی ای آر سی میں بین ریاستی ترسیل میں کھلی رسائی کے پانچویں ترمیمی ضابطے کے آپریزنلائیزیشن کے ذریعے مطلع کیا ہے۔