Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
India’s Cumulative COVID-19 Vaccination Coverage exceeds 189.17 Cr
Over 2.90Cr 1st dose vaccines administered for age group 12-14 years
India's Active caseload currently stands at 19,092
3,324 new cases reported in the last 24 hours
Recovery Rate currently stands at 98.74%
Weekly Positivity Rate is presently at 0.68%
01 MAY 2022 9:49AM by PIB Delhi
India’s COVID-19 vaccination coverage has exceeded 189.17 Cr (1,89,17,69,346) as per provisional reports till 7 am today. This has been achieved through 2,33,70,192sessions.
COVID-19 vaccination for the age group 12-14 years was started on 16 March, 2022. So far, more than 2.90 Cr (2,90,98,946) adolescents have been administered with the first dose of COVID-19 vaccine. Similarly, the COVID-19 precaution dose administration for age group 18-59 years also started from 10th April, 2022 onwards.
The break-up of the cumulative figure as per the provisional report till 7 am today include:
Cumulative Vaccine Dose Coverage
HCWs
1st Dose
10405258
2nd Dose
10017933
Precaution Dose
4821483
FLWs
1st Dose
18415966
2nd Dose
17542087
Precaution Dose
7656145
Age Group 12-14 years
1st Dose
29098946
2nd Dose
7378516
Age Group 15-18 years
1st Dose
58489252
2nd Dose
42422412
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
555785801
2nd Dose
478780251
Precaution Dose
173067
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
202934467
2nd Dose
188124734
Precaution Dose
578357
Over 60 years
1st Dose
126875668
2nd Dose
117211183
Precaution Dose
15057820
Precaution Dose
2,82,86,872
Total
1,89,17,69,346
India’s Active Caseload currently stands at19,092.Active cases now constitute 0.04% of the country's total Positive Cases.
Consequently, India’s recovery rate stands at 98.74%. 2,876patients have recovered in the last 24 hours and the cumulative tally of recovered patients (since the beginning of the pandemic) is now at 4,25,36,253.
3,324 new cases were reported in the last 24 hours.
The last 24 hours saw a total of 4,71,087COVID-19tests being conducted. India has so far conducted over 83.79Cr (83,79,13,110) cumulative tests.
Weekly Positivity Rate in the country currently stands at 0.68% and the Daily Positivity rate is also reported to be 0.71%.

صحت اور خاندانی بہبود کی وزارت
بھارت میں کووڈ-19 ٹیکہ کاری کی مجموعی تعداد189.17کروڑسے تجاوزکرگئی
12سے14سال کے نو عمر افراد کو2.90کروڑ سے زیادہ ٹیکے لگائے گئے ہیں
بھارت میں سردست 19,092 مریض زیر علاج ہیں
گذشتہ 24 گھنٹوں میں3,324نئے معاملات درج کئے گئے
سردست شفایابی کی شرح98.74 فیصد ہے
متاثرہ پائے جانے والے مریضوں کی ہفتہ واری شرح0.68فیصد ہے
01 MAY 2022 9:49AM by PIB Delhi
آج صبح 7 بجے تک موصولہ عبوری رپورٹ کے مطابق بھارت میں کووڈ-19ٹیکہ کاری کیمجموعی تعداد189.17کروڑ(1,89,17,69,346)سے تجاوز کر گئی ہے۔ملک بھر میں2,33,70,192سیشنز کا انعقاد کرکے یہ حصولیابی حاصل کی گئی۔
12سے14سال کے نوعمرنوجوانوں میں کووڈ-19 ٹیکہ کاری کا آغاز 16 مارچ 2022 سے کیا گیا ہے۔ اس عمر کے بچوں کو اب تک 2.90 کروڑ سے زیادہ (2,90,98,946) کووڈ -19 سے بچاؤ کا پہلا ٹیکہ لگایا جاچکا ہے۔ اسی طرح، 18 سے 59 سال کی عمر کے افراد کو احتیاطی خوراک کا ٹیکہ لگانے کا آغاز 10 اپریل 2022 سے کیا گیا۔
آج صبح 7 بجے تک حاصل عبوری رپورٹ درج ذیل کے مطابق ہے:
ٹیکہ کاری کی مجموعی کوریج
طبی کارکنان
پہلی خوراک
10405258
دوسری خوراک
10017933
احتیاطی خورک
4821483
صف اوّل کے کارکنان
پہلی خوراک
18415966
دوسری خوراک
17542087
احتیاطی خورک
7656145
12 سے 14 سال کی عمر کےنوعمر بچے
پہلی خوراک
29098946
دوسری خوراک
7378516
15 سے 18 سال کی عمر کے نوجوان
پہلی خوراک
58489252
دوسری خوراک
42422412
18 سے 44 سال کی عمر کے افراد
پہلی خوراک
555785801
دوسری خوراک
478780251
احتیاطی خوراک
173067
45 سے 59 سال کی عمر کے افراد
پہلی خوراک
202934467
دوسری خوراک
188124734
احتیاطی خوراک
578357
60 سال سے زیادہ عمر کے افراد
پہلی خوراک
126875668
دوسری خوراک
117211183
احتیاطی خوراک
15057820
احتیاطی خوراک
2,82,86,872
میزان
1,89,17,69,346
سردست ملک بھر میں زیر علاج مریضوں کی تعداد19,092ہے ۔ زیر علاج مریضوں کی تعداد ملک بھرکے مجموعی متاثرہ معاملوں کا0.04 فیصد ہیں ۔
جس کے نتیجے میں­­­­­­­ شفایابی کی شرح98.74 فیصد ہوگئی ہے۔ پچھلے 24 گھنٹے میں2,876مریض روبہ صحت ہوئے ہیں۔ اس کے ساتھ ہی(عالمی وباپھوٹ پڑنے کے بعد سے ) اب تک شفایاب ہونے والوں کی مجموعی تعداد4,25,36,253ہوگئی ہے۔
گزشتہ 24 گھنٹے کے دورا ن3,324 نئے معاملے درج ہوئے ہیں۔
گذشتہ 24 گھنٹے میں مجموعی طور پر4,71,087کووڈ-19 کے نمونوں کی جانچ کی گئی ۔بھارت میں اب تک مجموعی طور پر83.79 کروڑ(83,79,13,110) سے زیادہ نمونوں کی جانچ کی جاچکی ہے۔
ملک بھر میں سردستمتاثرپائے جانےوالےافراد کی ہفتہ وار شرح سردست0.68 فیصد ہوگئی ہےاور ایک دن میں جانچ کے بعد متاثر پائےجانے والے افراد کی شرح0.71فیصد ہے۔