Ministry of Agriculture & Farmers Welfare
‘Kisan Bhagidari, Prathmikta Hamari' to be organized from 25th April to 30th April 2022 as part of Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav
Union Agriculture Minister would be launching country wide workshop on crop insurance organised by common service centre (CSC)
Krishi Mela at each Krishi Vigyan Kendra and field exhibition on natural farming to be held
A National Atma Nirbhar Bharat Conclave of 75 selected farmers and entrepreneurs to be held
More than 1 crore farmers and stakeholders are expected to participate in the campaign
24 APR 2022 3:25PM by PIB Delhi
Ministry of Agriculture and Farmers Welfare is organizing the 'Kisan Bhagidari, Prathmikta Hamari’ campaign from 25th to 30th April, 2022 under 'Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav' in association of various other Ministries/ Departments of Government of India. During the campaign, Department of Agriculture and Farmers Welfare will organize countrywide programs at regional level for farmers.
The Department of Agriculture Research and Education would be organising a Krishi Mela at each Krishi Vigyan Kendra and field exhibition on natural farming. Union Agriculture Minister would be launching country wide workshop on crop insurance organised by common service centre (CSC).
A Discourse on agro ecological and livestock practices would be held under DAY-NRLM along with Ministry of Rural Development. During the week a webinar on One District One Product (ODOP) would be held by the Ministry of Commerce and Ministry of Food Processing Industries. A National Atma Nirbhar Bharat Conclave of 75 selected farmers and entrepreneurs would also be held.
During the week Ministry of Food Processing Industries, Ministry of Fisheries, Animal Husbandry and Dairying will organise One District One Product based workshop, webinar and awareness programmes about various schemes of the Departments.
More than 1 crore farmers and stakeholders are expected to participate in the said campaign through direct (offline) and virtual (online) medium across the country.
The following milestones of agriculture development in 75 years of Indian Independence will be highlighted during the said campaign:
· Green Revolution: Self-sufficiency in food grain production;
· Largest producer of horticulture crops – Ginger, Banana, Mango & Papaya;
· Yellow Revolution (Operation Golden Flow);
· Sweet Revolution: Honey Production;
· Improvement in crop irrigation;
· Use of ICT in agriculture;
· Application of remote sensing/ GIS/Drones in agriculture;
· Application of Bio-technology in Agriculture;
· Success of Watershed Development Progarmme;
· Self-sufficiency in seeds and fertilizer;
· Advancement in farm mechanization;
· Soil Health Management (INM)
· Effective management of pests (IPM);
Kisan Bhagidari Prathmikta Hamari Campaign will highlight the activities & achievements under various flagship schemes of Government of India, namely:
· Pradhan Mantri Kisan Samman Nidhi;
· Pradhan Mantri Fasal Bima Yojana;
· Pradhan Mantri Krishi Sinchai Yojana - Per Drop More Crop;
· Pradhan Mantri Kisan Maandhan Yojana;
· Kisan Credit Card;
· Agriculture Credit;
· e-National Agriculture Market (e-NAM);
· Farmer Producer Organizations (FPOs);
· Soil Health Card;
· Organic and Natural Farming;
· Plant Protection and Plant Quarantine;
· Bee-keeping;
· Farm Mechanization;
· National Food Security Mission;
· Seed and Planting Material;
· Mission on Integrated Development of Horticulture;
· Extension Reforms (ATMA);
· RKVY – RAFTAAR - Agri Start-ups;

زراعت اور کاشتکاروں کی فلاح و بہبود کی وزارت
آزادی کا امرت مہوتسو کے ایک حصے کے طور پر 25 اپریل سے 30 اپریل 2022 تک ‘‘کسان بھاگیداری، پراتھمکتا ہماری’’ کا انعقاد کیا جائے گا
زراعت کے مرکزی وزیر مشترکہ خدمت مرکز (سی ایس سی) کے زیر اہتمام فصل بیمہ پر ملک گیر ورکشاپ کا آغاز کریں گے
ہر کرشی وگیان کیندر میں کرشی میلہ اور قدرتی کھیتی سے متعلق فیلڈ نمائش منعقد کی جائے گی
5 منتخب کسانوں اور صنعت کاروں کا ایک قومی آتم نربھر بھارت کنکلیو منعقد کیا جائے گا
اس مہم میں 1 کروڑ سے زیادہ کسانوں اور اسٹیک ہولڈرز کے حصہ لینے کی امید ہے
24 APR 2022 3:25PM by PIB Delhi
زراعت اور کسانوں کی بہبود کی وزارت، حکومت ہند کی دیگر مختلف وزارتوں/محکموں کے اشتراک سے ‘آزادی کا امرت مہوتسو’ کے تحت 25 سے 30 اپریل 2022 تک ‘کسان بھاگیداری، پراتھمکتا ہماری’ مہم کا انعقاد کر رہی ہے۔ مہم کے دوران محکمہ برائے زراعت اور کسانوں کی بہبود، کاشتکاروں کے لیے علاقائی سطح پر ملک گیر پروگرام منعقد کرے گا۔
زرعی تحقیق اور تعلیم کا محکمہ ہر ایک کرشی وگیان کیندر پر ایک کرشی میلہ اور قدرتی کاشتکاری پر فیلڈ نمائش کا انعقاد کرے گا۔ مرکزی وزیر زراعت مشترکہ خدمات مرکز (سی ایس سی) کے زیر اہتمام فصل بیمہ پر ملک گیر ورکشاپ کا آغاز کریں گے۔
دیہی ترقیات کی وزارت کے ساتھ ڈی اے وائی- این آر ایل ایم کے تحت زرعی ماحولیات اور مویشیوں کے طور طریقوں پر ایک مباحثہ منعقد کیا جائے گا۔ ہفتے کے دوران تجارت کی وزارت اور فوڈ پروسیسنگ انڈسٹریز کی وزارت کے ذریعے ایک ضلع ایک پروڈکٹ (او ڈی او پی) پر ایک ویبینار منعقد کیا جائے گا۔ 75 منتخب کسانوں اور صنعت کاروں کا ایک قومی آتم نربھر بھارت کنکلیو بھی منعقد کیا جائے گا۔
ہفتے کے دوران فوڈ پروسیسنگ انڈسٹریز کی وزارت، ماہی پروری، مویشی پالن اور دودھ کی پیداوار کی وزارت ایک ضلع میں ایک پروڈکٹ پر مبنی ورکشاپ، ویبینار اور محکموں کی مختلف اسکیموں کے بارے میں آگاہی پروگرام منعقد کرے گی۔
ملک بھر میں براہ راست (آف لائن) اور ورچوئل (آن لائن) میڈیم کے ذریعے مذکورہ مہم میں 1 کروڑ سے زیادہ کسانوں اور اسٹیک ہولڈرز کے حصہ لینے کی امید ہے۔
مذکورہ مہم کے دوران ہندوستان کی آزادی کے 75 سالوں میں زراعت کی ترقی کے درج ذیل سنگ میلوں کو اجاگر کیا جائے گا:
• سبز انقلاب: غذائی اجناس کی پیداوار میں خود کفالت؛
• باغبانی کی فصلوں کا سب سے بڑا پروڈیوسر - ادرک، کیلا، آم اور پپیتا؛
• پیلا انقلاب (آپریشن گولڈن فلو)؛
• میٹھا انقلاب: شہد کی پیداوار؛
• فصلوں کی آبپاشی میں بہتری؛
• زراعت میں آئی سی ٹی کا استعمال؛
• زراعت میں ریموٹ سینسنگ/جی آئی ایس/ ڈرون کا اطلاق؛
• زراعت میں بایو ٹیکنالوجی کا اطلاق؛
• واٹرشیڈ ڈیولپمنٹ پروگرام کی کامیابی؛
• بیج اور کھاد میں خود کفالت؛
• فارم میکانائزیشن میں ترقی؛
• مٹی کی صحت کا انتظام (آئی این ایم)
• کیڑوں کا مؤثر انتظام (آئی پی ایم)؛
کسان بھاگیداری پراتھمکتا ہماری مہم حکومت ہند کی مختلف فلیگ شپ اسکیموں کے تحت سرگرمیوں اور کامیابیوں کو اجاگر کرے گی، یعنی:
• پردھان منتری کسان سمان ندھی؛
• پردھان منتری فصل بیمہ یوجنا؛
• پردھان منتری کرشی سینچائی یوجنا - فی بوند زیادہ فصل؛
• پردھان منتری کسان ماندھن یوجنا؛
• کسان کریڈٹ کارڈ؛
• زرعی کریڈٹ؛
• ای-نیشنل ایگریکلچر مارکیٹ (ای-نیم)؛
• فارمر پروڈیوسر آرگنائزیشنز (ایف پی اوز)؛
• سوائل ہیلتھ کارڈ؛
• نامیاتی اور قدرتی کاشتکاری؛
• پلانٹ کا تحفظ اور پلانٹ کوارنٹین؛
• شہد کی مکھیوں کی حفاظت؛
• فارم میکانائزیشن؛
• قومی غذائی تحفظ مشن؛
• بیج اور پودے لگانے کا مواد؛
• باغبانی کی مربوط ترقی کا مشن؛
• توسیعی اصلاحات (اے ٹی ایم اے)؛
• آر کے وی وائی- رفتار – زراعت اسٹارٹ-اپس؛