Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
India’s Cumulative COVID-19 Vaccination Coverage exceeds 185.70 Cr
Over 2.21Cr vaccine doses administered for age group 12-14 years
India's Active caseload currently stands at11,132
1,054 new cases reported in the last 24 hours
Recovery Rate currently stands at 98.76%
Weekly Positivity Rate is presently at 0.23%
10 APR 2022 9:59AM by PIB Delhi
India’s COVID-19 vaccination coverage has exceeded 185.70 Cr (1,85,70,71,655) as per provisional reports till 7 am today. This has been achieved through 2,24,70,964sessions.
COVID-19 vaccination for the age group 12-14 years was started on 16 March, 2022. So far, more than 2.21 Cr (2,21,97,507) adolescents have been administered with the first dose of COVID-19 vaccine.
The break-up of the cumulative figure as per the provisional report till 7 am today include:
Cumulative Vaccine Dose Coverage
HCWs
1st Dose
10404094
2nd Dose
10005052
Precaution Dose
4535831
FLWs
1st Dose
18413918
2nd Dose
17520574
Precaution Dose
7011000
Age Group 12-14 years
1st Dose
22197507
Age Group 15-18 years
1st Dose
57640927
2nd Dose
39568354
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
555041746
2nd Dose
470088524
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
202819672
2nd Dose
186252868
Over 60 years
1st Dose
126791035
2nd Dose
116012655
Precaution Dose
12767898
Precaution Dose
2,43,14,729
Total
1,85,70,71,655
Following a continuous downward trend, India’s Active Caseload declines to today 11,132Active cases now constitute 0.03% of the country's total Positive Cases.
Consequently, India’s recovery rate stands at 98.76%. 1,258 patients have recovered in the last 24 hours and the cumulative tally of recovered patients (since the beginning of the pandemic) is now at 4,25,02,454.
1,054 new cases were reported in the last 24 hours.
The last 24 hours saw a total of 4,18,345COVID-19tests being conducted. India has so far conducted over 79.38 Cr (79,38,47,740) cumulative tests.
There has been a sustained fall in the weekly and daily Positivity Rates too. Weekly Positivity Rate in the country currently stands at 0.23% and the Daily Positivity rate is also reported to be 0.25%.

स्‍वास्‍थ्‍य एवं परिवार कल्‍याण मंत्रालय
राष्ट्रव्यापी कोविड टीकाकरण के तहत अब तक 185.70 करोड़ से अधिक टीके लगाए जा चुके हैं
12-14 आयु वर्ग में 2.21 करोड़ से अधिक खुराकें लगाई गई
भारत में कोरोना के सक्रिय मामले 11,132 हैं
पिछले 24 घंटों में 1,054 नए मामले सामने आए
स्वस्थ होने की वर्तमान दर 98.76 प्रतिशत
साप्ताहिक सक्रिय मामलों की दर 0.23 प्रतिशत है
10 APR 2022 9:59AM by PIB Delhi
भारत का कोविड-19 टीकाकरण कवरेज आज सुबह 7 बजे तक अंतिम रिपोर्ट के अनुसार 185.70 करोड़ (1,85,70,71,655) से अधिक हो गया। इस उपलब्धि को 2,24,70,964 टीकाकरण सत्रों के जरिये प्राप्त किया गया है।
12-14 आयु वर्ग के लिए कोविड-19 टीकाकरण 16 मार्च,2022 को प्रारंभ हुआ था। अब तक 2.21 करोड़ (2,21,97,507) से अधिक किशोरों को कोविड-19 टीके की पहली खुराक लगाई गई है।
आज सुबह 7 बजे तक की अस्थायी रिपोर्ट के अनुसार कुल टीकाकरण का विवरण इस प्रकार से है:
स्वास्थ्य कर्मी
पहली खुराक
10404094
दूसरी खुराक
10005052
प्रीकॉशन खुराक
4535831
अग्रिम पंक्ति के कर्मी
पहली खुराक
18413918
दूसरी खुराक
17520574
प्रीकॉशन खुराक
7011000
12-14 वर्ष आयु वर्ग
पहली खुराक
22197507
पहली खुराक
57640927
15-18 वर्ष आयु वर्ग
दूसरी खुराक
39568354
18-44 वर्ष आयु वर्ग
पहली खुराक
555041746
दूसरी खुराक
470088524
45-59 वर्ष आयु वर्ग
पहली खुराक
202819672
दूसरी खुराक
186252868
60 वर्ष से अधिक आयु वर्ग
पहली खुराक
126791035
दूसरी खुराक
116012655
प्रीकॉशन खुराक
12767898
प्रीकॉशन खुराक
2,43,14,729
कुल
1,85,70,71,655
लगातार गिरावट दर्ज करते हुए भारत में सक्रिय मामले आज कम होकर 11,132 रह गए। सक्रिय मामले कुल मामलों के 0.03 प्रतिशत हैं।
नतीजतन, भारत में स्वस्थ होने की दर 98.76 प्रतिशत है।पिछले 24 घंटों में 1258 रोगियों के ठीक होने के साथ ही स्वस्थ होने वाले मरीजों (महामारी की शुरुआत के बाद से) की कुल संख्या बढ़कर 4,25,02,454 हो गई है।
बीते 24 घंटे में कोरोना के 1,054 नए मामले सामने आएं।
पिछले 24 घंटों में कुल 4,18,345 जांच की गई हैं। भारत ने अब तक कुल 79.38 करोड़ से अधिक (79,38,47,740) जांच की गई हैं।
साप्ताहिक और दैनिक पुष्टि वाले मामलों की दर में भी लगातार गिरावट दर्ज की गई है। देश में साप्ताहिक पुष्टि वाले मामलों की दर 0.23 प्रतिशत है और दैनिक रूप से पुष्टि वाले मामलों की दर भी 0.25 प्रतिशत है।