AYUSH
Ministry of Ayush to organise two day scientific convention on World Homeopathy day
08 APR 2022 12:10PM by PIB Delhi
A two-day scientific convention is being organised in New Delhi under the aegis of Ministry of Ayush by three apex bodies, namely, Central Council for Research in Homoeopathy, National Commission for Homoeopathy and National Institute of Homoeopathy on the occasion of the World Homoeopathy Day (WHD) on 9th& 10th April 2022 at Bharat Ratna C. Subramanium Auditorium, New Delhi. World Homoeopathy Day is observed to commemorate the birth anniversary of the founder of Homoeopathy, Dr. Christian Fredrich Samuel Hahnemann to mark his 267th birth anniversary. The theme of this scientific convention is ‘Homoeopathy: People’s Choice for Wellness’.
This scientific convention on 9th April 2022 will be inaugurated by Union Minister of Ayush, ports, Shipping and Waterways Sh. Sarbnanda Sonowal, along with MoS for Ayush and WCD Dr Mahendrabhai Munjpara. The delegates of this convention would include homoeopathic researchers, scientists from interdisciplinary streams, practitioners, students, industrialists as we all as representatives of various homoeopathic associations.
This convention is an opportunity to review the path trodden so far, achievements in the field of Homoeopathy and to formulate future strategies for development of Homoeopathy. There is an imminent need to initiate a dialogue among the major stakeholders of Homoeopathy which will address much needed practice standards in clinical research informatics, data standards in clinical research, policy issues, educational standards and instructional resources. This can be achieved by merging together the clinical care delivery and research as a part of a changing paradigm in global health-care delivery in the context of rapid innovations in technology. A necessity to identify and propose strategic actions towards an effective and efficient inclusion of Homoeopathy in integrative care is indispensable.
The deliberations that will take place during this scientific convention will therefore aim at enhancing the acceptability of Homoeopathy by the public in general and give insights to a future roadmap for advancement of Homoeopathy as first choice for people’s wellness.

ఆయుష్
ప్ర‌పంచ హోమియోప‌తి దినోత్స‌వం సంద‌ర్భంగా రెండు రోజుల వైజ్ఞానిక స‌ద‌స్సును నిర్వ‌హించ‌నున్న ఆయుష్ మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ
08 APR 2022 12:10PM by PIB Hyderabad
ప్ర‌పంచ హోమియోప‌తి దినోత్స‌వం సంద‌ర్భంగా న్యూఢిల్లీలో 9 &10 ఏప్రిల్ 2022న భార‌తత‌ర్న సి. సుబ్ర‌మ‌ణియం ఆడిటోరియంలో ఆయుష్ మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ ఆధ్వ‌ర్యంలో మూడు అత్యున్న‌త సంస్థ‌లైన సెంట్ర‌ల్ కౌన్సిల్ ఫ‌ర్ రీసెర్చ్ ఇన్ హోమియోప‌తి, నేష‌న‌ల్ క‌మిష‌న్ ఫ‌ర్ హోమియోప‌తి, నేష‌న‌ల్ ఇనిస్టిట్యూట్ ఆఫ్ హోమియోప‌తి రెండు రోజుల సైంటిఫిక్ క‌న్వెన్ష‌న్ (వైజ్ఞానిక స‌ద‌స్సు)ను నిర్వ‌హిస్తున్నాయి. హోమియోప‌తి వ్య‌వ‌స్థాప‌కుడు డాక్ట‌ర్ క్రిస్టియ‌న్ ప్రెడ్రిక్ శామ్యూల్ హానెమ‌న్ 267వ‌ జ‌యంతిని పుర‌స్క‌రించుకొని ప్ర‌పంచ హోమియోప‌తి దినోత్స‌వాన్ని జ‌రుపుకుంటున్నారు. పీపుల్స్ ఛాయిస్ ఫ‌ర్ వెల్‌నెస్ (ఆరోగ్యం కోసం ప్ర‌జ‌ల ఎంపిక‌) అన్నది ఈ వైజ్ఞానిక స‌ద‌స్సు ఇతివృత్తం.
వైజ్ఞానిక స‌ద‌స్సు మొద‌టి రోజు, 9 ఏప్రిల్ 2022న కార్య‌క్ర‌మాల‌ను కేంద్ర ఆయుష్‌, రేవులు, షిప్పింగ్‌, జ‌ల‌మార్గాల మంత్రి ఎస్‌హెచ్‌. స‌ర్బానందం సోనోవాల్, ఆయుష్ శాఖ స‌హాయ మంత్రి, డ‌బ్ల్య‌సిడి అయిన డాక్ట‌ర్ మ‌హేంద్ర భాయి ముంజ్ పారాతో క‌లిసి ప్రారంభిస్తారు.ఈ స‌ద‌స్సుకు హాజ‌ర‌య్యే డెలిగేట్ల‌లో హోమియోప‌తి ప‌రిశోధ‌కులు, బ‌హుశాస్త్రాంత‌ర శాస్త్ర‌వేత్త‌లు, ప్రాక్టీసు చేస్తున్న‌వారు, విద్యార్ధులు, పారిశ్రామిక‌వేత్త‌ల‌తో పాటుగా వివిధ హోమియోప‌తి అసోసియేష‌న్ల ప్ర‌తినిధులు పాల్గొన‌నున్నారు.
ఇప్ప‌టివ‌ర‌కూ, సాగించిన ప్ర‌యాణం, హోమియోప‌తి రంగంలో సాధించిన విజ‌యాలను స‌మీక్షించ‌డ‌మే కాక హోమియోప‌తి అభివృద్దికి భ‌విష్య‌త్ వ్యూహాల‌ను రూపొందించ‌డానికి ఈ స‌ద‌స్సు అవ‌కాశం ఇస్తుంది. వైద్య ప‌రిశోధ‌న‌కు సంబంధించిన స‌మాచారంలో ప్ర‌మాణాలను పాటించ‌డం, వైద్య ప‌రిశోధ‌న‌లో డాటా ప్ర‌మాణాలు, విధానప‌ర‌మైన అంశాలు, విద్యా ప్ర‌మాణాలు, బోధ‌నాప‌ర‌మైన వ‌న‌రుల‌కు సంబంధించిన స‌మ‌స్య‌ల‌ను ప‌రిష్క‌రించేందుకు హోమియోప‌తిలో ప్ర‌ధాన భాగ‌స్వాముల మ‌ధ్య చ‌ర్చ‌ను ప్రారంభించ‌వ‌ల‌సిన అవ‌స‌రం ఎంతైనా ఉంది. సాంకేతిక‌త‌లో వేగ‌వంతమైన ఆవిష్క‌ర‌ణ‌లు జ‌రుగుతున్న నేప‌థ్యంలో ప్ర‌పంచ ఆరోగ్య సంర‌క్ష‌ణ నిర్వ‌హ‌ణ న‌మూనా మారుతున్న క్ర‌మంలో వైద్య సంర‌క్ష‌ణను అంద‌చేత‌, ప‌రిశోధ‌న‌ను రెండింటినీ విలీనం చేయ‌డం ద్వారా దీనిని సాధించ‌వ‌చ్చు. స‌మ‌గ్ర సంర‌క్ష‌ణ‌లో హోమియోప‌తిని స‌మ‌ర్ధ‌వంతంగా, ప్ర‌భావ‌వంతంగా క‌లుపుకుపోవ‌డానికి కార్య‌చ‌ర‌ణాత్మ‌క వ్యూహాల‌ను గుర్తించి, ప్ర‌తిపాదించ‌డం అనివార్యం.
ఈ వైజ్ఞానిక స‌ద‌స్సులో జ‌రుగనున్న చ‌ర్చ‌లు హోమియోప‌తికి ప్ర‌జ‌ల ఆమోదాన్ని పెంపొందించం, ప్ర‌జ‌ల సంక్షేమం కోసం మొద‌టి ఎంపిక‌గా హోమియోప‌తిని అభివృద్ధి చేయ‌డం కోసం భ‌విష్య‌త్ రోడ్‌మ్యాప్ కు అంత‌ర్‌దృష్టిని అందించ‌డం ల‌క్ష్యంగా జ‌రుగుతాయి.