AYUSH
Ministry of Ayush to organise two day scientific convention on World Homeopathy day
08 APR 2022 12:10PM by PIB Delhi
A two-day scientific convention is being organised in New Delhi under the aegis of Ministry of Ayush by three apex bodies, namely, Central Council for Research in Homoeopathy, National Commission for Homoeopathy and National Institute of Homoeopathy on the occasion of the World Homoeopathy Day (WHD) on 9th& 10th April 2022 at Bharat Ratna C. Subramanium Auditorium, New Delhi. World Homoeopathy Day is observed to commemorate the birth anniversary of the founder of Homoeopathy, Dr. Christian Fredrich Samuel Hahnemann to mark his 267th birth anniversary. The theme of this scientific convention is ‘Homoeopathy: People’s Choice for Wellness’.
This scientific convention on 9th April 2022 will be inaugurated by Union Minister of Ayush, ports, Shipping and Waterways Sh. Sarbnanda Sonowal, along with MoS for Ayush and WCD Dr Mahendrabhai Munjpara. The delegates of this convention would include homoeopathic researchers, scientists from interdisciplinary streams, practitioners, students, industrialists as we all as representatives of various homoeopathic associations.
This convention is an opportunity to review the path trodden so far, achievements in the field of Homoeopathy and to formulate future strategies for development of Homoeopathy. There is an imminent need to initiate a dialogue among the major stakeholders of Homoeopathy which will address much needed practice standards in clinical research informatics, data standards in clinical research, policy issues, educational standards and instructional resources. This can be achieved by merging together the clinical care delivery and research as a part of a changing paradigm in global health-care delivery in the context of rapid innovations in technology. A necessity to identify and propose strategic actions towards an effective and efficient inclusion of Homoeopathy in integrative care is indispensable.
The deliberations that will take place during this scientific convention will therefore aim at enhancing the acceptability of Homoeopathy by the public in general and give insights to a future roadmap for advancement of Homoeopathy as first choice for people’s wellness.

ਆਯੂਸ਼
ਆਯੁਸ਼ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ ਵਿਸ਼ਵ ਹੋਮਿਓਪੈਥੀ ਦਿਵਸ ’ਤੇ ਦੋ ਦਿਨਾਂ ਵਿਗਿਆਨਿਕ ਸੰਮੇਲਨ ਦਾ ਆਯੋਜਨ ਕੀਤਾ
08 APR 2022 12:10PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਆਯੁਸ਼ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ ਦੇ ਸਰਪ੍ਰਸਤੀ ਵਿੱਚ ਤਿੰਨ ਪ੍ਰਮੁੱਖ ਸੰਸਥਾਵਾਂ-ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਹੋਮਿਓਪੈਥੀ ਖੋਜ ਕੌਂਸ਼ਲ, ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰੀ ਹੋਮਿਓਪੈਥੀ ਕਮਿਸ਼ਨ ਅਤੇ ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰੀ ਹੋਮਿਓਪੈਥੀ ਸੰਸਥਾਨ ਦੁਆਰਾ ਨਵੀਂ ਦਿੱਲੀ ਵਿੱਚ ਦੋ ਦਿਨਾਂ ਵਿਗਿਆਨਿਕ ਸੰਮੇਲਨ ਦਾ ਆਯੋਜਨ ਕੀਤਾ ਜਾ ਰਿਹਾ ਹੈ। ਇਹ ਆਯੋਜਨ ਵਿਸ਼ਵ ਹੋਮਿਓਪੈਥੀ ਦਿਵਸ (ਡਬਲਿਊਐੱਚਡੀ) ਦੇ ਅਵਸਰ ’ਤੇ 09 ਅਤੇ 10 ਅਪ੍ਰੈਲ, 2022 ਨੂੰ ਨਵੀਂ ਦਿੱਲੀ ਦੇ ਭਾਰਤਰਤਨ ਸੀ. ਸੁਬ੍ਰਮਣਯਮਈ ਐਡੀਟੋਰੀਅਮ ਵਿੱਚ ਹੋਵੇਗਾ। ਵਿਸ਼ਵ ਹੋਮਿਓਪੈਥੀ ਦਿਵਸ, ਹੋਮਿਓਪੈਥੀ ਦੇ ਸੰਸਥਾਪਕ ਡਾ. ਕ੍ਰਿਸ਼ੀਚਅਨ ਫ੍ਰੈਡਰਿਕ ਸੈਮੂਅਲ ਹੈਨੇਮਨ ਦੀ ਜਯੰਤੀ ’ਤੇ ਮਨਾਇਆ ਜਾਂਦਾ ਹੈ। ਇਸ ਵਾਰ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਦੀ 276ਵੀਂ ਜਯੰਤੀ ਹੈ। ਇਸ ਵਿਗਿਆਨਿਕ ਸੰਮੇਲਨ ਦੀ ਵਿਸ਼ਾਵਸਤੂ “ਹੋਮਿਓਪੈਥੀ ਪੀਪਲਸ ਚੁਆਇਸ ਫਾਰ ਵੈੱਲਨੈੱਸ” (ਹੋਮਿਓਪੈਥੀ : ਆਰੋਗਯ ਦੇ ਲਈ ਜਨ-ਵਿਕਲਪ) ਹੈ।
9 ਅਪ੍ਰੈਲ, 2022 ਨੂੰ ਵਿਗਿਆਨਿਕ ਸੰਮੇਲਨ ਦਾ ਉਦਘਾਟਨ ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਆਯੁਸ਼, ਪੋਰਟ, ਸ਼ਿਪਿੰਗ ਅਤੇ ਜਲਮਾਰਗ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਸਰਬਾਨੰਦ ਸੋਨੋਵਾਲ, ਆਯੁਸ਼ ਰਾਜਮੰਤਰੀ ਡਾ. ਮਹੇਂਦਰਭਾਈ ਮੁੰਜਪਰਾ ਦੇ ਨਾਲ ਕਰਨਗੇ। ਸੰਮੇਲਨ ਵਿੱਚ ਹਿੱਸਾ ਲੇਣ ਵਾਲੇ ਪ੍ਰਤੀਭਾਗੀਆਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਹੋਮਿਓਪੈਥੀ ਖੋਜਕਾਰਾਂ, ਹੋਮਿਓਪੈਥੀ ਸੰਬੰਧੀ ਵਿਭਿੰਨ ਵਿਸ਼ਿਆਂ ਦੇ ਵਿਗਿਆਨਿਕ, ਹੋਮਿਓਪੈਥੀ ਡਾਕਟਰ, ਵਿਦਿਆਰਥੀ, ਉੱਦਮੀ ਅਤੇ ਵਿਭਿੰਨ ਹੋਮਿਓਪੈਥਿਕ ਸੰਘਾਂ ਦੇ ਪ੍ਰਤੀਨਿਧੀ ਸ਼ਾਮਿਲ ਹਨ।
ਇਸ ਸੰਮੇਲਨ ਵਿੱਚ ਹੁਣ ਤੱਕ ਦੇ ਸਫ਼ਰ, ਹੋਮਿਓਪੈਥੀ ਦੇ ਖੇਤਰ ਵਿੱਚ ਮਿਲੀਆਂ ਉਪਲਬਧੀਆਂ ਅਤੇ ਹੋਮਿਓਪੈਥੀ ਦੇ ਵਿਕਾਸ ਦੇ ਲਈ ਭਾਵੀ ਰਣਨੀਤੀ ਬਣਾਉਣ ਅਤੇ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਦੀ ਸਮੀਖਿਆ ਕਰਨ ਦਾ ਅਵਸਰ ਮਿਲੇਗਾ। ਇਸ ਸਮੇਂ ਹੋਮਿਓਪੈਥੀ ਦੇ ਪ੍ਰਮੁੱਖ ਹਿਤਧਾਰਕਾਂ ਦੇ ਦਰਮਿਆਨ ਸੰਵਾਦ ਸ਼ੁਰੂ ਕਰਨ ਦੀ ਜ਼ਰੂਰਤ ਹੈ, ਤਾਕਿ ਕਲੀਨਿਕਲ ਖੋਜ ਸੂਚਨਾਤੰਤਰ, ਕਲੀਨਿਕਲ ਖੋਜ ਵਿੱਚ ਅੰਕੜਿਆਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਮਾਨਕਾਂ, ਨੀਤੀਗਤ ਮੁੱਦਿਆਂ, ਸਿੱਖਿਆ ਮਿਆਰਾਂ ਅਤੇ ਟ੍ਰੇਨਿੰਗ ਸੰਬੰਧੀ ਸੰਸਾਧਨਾਂ ਦਾ ਜਾਇਜ਼ਾ ਲਿਆ ਜਾ ਸਕੇ ਅਤੇ ਮੁੱਦਿਆਂ ਦਾ ਸਮਾਧਾਨ ਕੀਤਾ ਜਾ ਸਕੇ। ਉਪਚਾਰਾਤਮਕ ਸੁਵਿਧਾ ਸਪਲਾਈ ਅਤੇ ਖੋਜ ਨੂੰ ਇਕੱਠੇ ਮਿਲ ਕੇ ਟੈਕਨੋਲੋਜੀ ਵਿੱਚ ਤੇਜ਼ੀ ਨਾਲ ਹੋਣ ਵਾਲੇ ਇਨੋਵੇਸ਼ਨ ਨਾਲ ਤਾਲਮੇਲ ਬੈਠਾਇਆ ਜਾ ਸਕੇਗਾ ਜੋ ਆਲਮੀ ਸਿਹਤ ਸੁਵਿਧਾ ਸਪਲਾਈ ਵਿੱਚ ਬਦਲਦੇ ਪੈਮਾਨਿਆਂ ਦੇ ਅਨੁਰੂਪ ਹਨ। ਹੋਮਿਓਪੈਥੀ ਨੰ ਏਕੀਕ੍ਰਿਤ ਸਿਹਤ ਸੁਵਿਧਾ ਵਿੱਚ ਪ੍ਰਭਾਵਸ਼ਾਲੀ ਅਤੇ ਸਮਰੱਥ ਅੰਗ ਦੇ ਰੂਪ ਵਿੱਚ ਸ਼ਾਮਲ ਕਰਨਾ ਲਾਜ਼ਮੀ ਹੋ ਗਿਆ ਹੈ, ਜਿਸ ਦੇ ਲਈ ਰਣਨੀਤੀਆਂ ਦੀ ਪਹਿਚਾਣ ਅਤੇ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ’ਤੇ ਕੰਮ ਕਰਨਾ ਜ਼ਰੂਰੀ ਹੈ।
ਇਸ ਵਿਗਿਆਨਿਕ ਸੰਮੇਲਨ ਦੇ ਦੌਰਾਨ ਜੋ ਚਰਚਾ ਹੋਵੇਗੀ, ਉਸ ਦਾ ਲਕਸ਼ ਹੋਵੇਗਾ ਕਿ ਆਮ ਜਨ ਵਿੱਚ ਹੋਮਿਓਪੈਥੀ ਦੀ ਮਨਜ਼ੂਰੀ ਵਧਾਈ ਜਾਵੇ ਅਤੇ ਲੋਕਾਂ ਦੇ ਆਰੋਗਯ ਦੇ ਮੱਦੇਨਜ਼ਰ ਹੋਮਿਓਪੈਥੀ ਨੂੰ ਪਹਿਲੇ ਵਿਕਲਪ ਦੇ ਤੌਰ ’ਤੇ ਅਪਣਾਉਣ ਦੀ ਦਿਸ਼ਾ ਵਿੱਚ ਭਾਵੀ ਰੋਡਮੈਪ ਤਿਆਰ ਕੀਤਾ ਜਾਵੇ।