وزارت آیوش
ہومیوپیتھی کے عالمی دن کے موقع پر وزارت آیوش دو روزہ سائنسی اجلاس کا انعقاد کرے گی
08 APR 2022 12:10PM by PIB Delhi
ہومیو پیتھی کے عالمی دن کے موقع پر وزار ت آیوش کی قیادت میں تین اکائیوں سینٹرل کونسل فار ریسرچ ان ہومیوپیتھی، نیشنل کمیشن فار ہومیوپیتھی اور نیشنل انسٹی ٹیوٹ آف ہومیوپیتھی کے ذریعہ نئی دہلی کے بھارت رتن سی سبرامنیم آڈیٹوریم میں نو اور دس اپریل 2022 کو دوروزہ سائنسی اجلاس منعقد کیا جارہا ہے۔ ہومیو پیتھی کا عالمی دن ہومیو پیتھی کے بانی ڈاکٹر کرشچیئن فریڈرک سیمول ہینیمن کے 267 ویں یوم پیدائش کے موقع پر منعقد کیا جاتا ہے۔ اس سائنسی اجلاس کا موضوع ‘ ہومیوپیتھی - علاج کے لئے عوام کی پسند ’ ہے ۔
9 اپریل 2022 کو اس سائنسی اجلاس کا افتتاح آیوش ، بندرگاہوں ، جہاز رانی اور آبی شاہراہوں کے مرکزی وزیر جناب سربانند سونووال آیو ش کے وزیر مملکت اور ڈبلیو سی ڈی ڈاکٹر مہندر بھائی منجپاڑہ کے ساتھ کریں گے ۔ اس اجلاس کے نمائندگان میں ہومیوپیتھ میں تحقیق کرنے والے ، سائنسداں ڈاکٹر ، طلباء، صنعت کار کےساتھ متعد د ہومیو پیتھ کی تنظیموں کے نمائندے شامل ہوں گے۔
یہ اجلاس اب تک کے سفر ، ہومیوپیتھی کے شعبے میں حصولیابیوں کا تجزیہ کرنے اور ہومیوپیتھی کی ترقی کے لئے مستقبل کی حکمت عملی تیار کرنے کا ایک موقع ہے ۔ہومیوپیتھی کے اہم اسٹیک ہولڈرس کے ساتھ باہمی بات چیت کا ہونا بہت ضروری ہے۔ اس سے اطلاعاتی تحقیق ، ڈاٹا معیارات ، پالیسی ساز ایشوز ،تعلیمی معیار اور ہدایاتی وسائل کی مشکلات کو دور کرنے میں بڑی مدد مل سکتی ہے۔ یہ ٹکنالوجی میں تیزی سے اختراعات کے پس منظر میں عالمی سطح پر صحت دیکھ بھال کی تقسیم میں بدلتے معیارات کے ایک حصے کی شکل میں تشخیصی دیکھ بھال ،تقسیم اور تحقیق کو ایک دوسرے میں ضم کرکے حاصل کیا جاسکتا ہے۔ مربوط دیکھ بھال میں ہومیو پیتھی کے موثر اور ہنر مندانہ شمولیت کی سمت میں حکمت عملی پر مبنی کاموں کی شناخت کرنے اور تجویز کرنے کی ضرورت لازمی ہے۔
اس لئے اس سائنسی اجلاس کے دوران ہونےوالے بحث ومباحثے کا مقصد عام لوگوں کے ذریعہ ہومیو پیتھی کی قبولیت کو بڑھانا ہو گا اور لوگوں کی فلاح کے لئے پہلی پسند کی شکل میں ہومیوپیتھی کی ترقی کے لئے مستقبل کے روڈ میپ کی تیاری بھی ضروری ہوگی۔

AYUSH
Ministry of Ayush to organise two day scientific convention on World Homeopathy day
08 APR 2022 12:10PM by PIB Delhi
A two-day scientific convention is being organised in New Delhi under the aegis of Ministry of Ayush by three apex bodies, namely, Central Council for Research in Homoeopathy, National Commission for Homoeopathy and National Institute of Homoeopathy on the occasion of the World Homoeopathy Day (WHD) on 9th& 10th April 2022 at Bharat Ratna C. Subramanium Auditorium, New Delhi. World Homoeopathy Day is observed to commemorate the birth anniversary of the founder of Homoeopathy, Dr. Christian Fredrich Samuel Hahnemann to mark his 267th birth anniversary. The theme of this scientific convention is ‘Homoeopathy: People’s Choice for Wellness’.
This scientific convention on 9th April 2022 will be inaugurated by Union Minister of Ayush, ports, Shipping and Waterways Sh. Sarbnanda Sonowal, along with MoS for Ayush and WCD Dr Mahendrabhai Munjpara. The delegates of this convention would include homoeopathic researchers, scientists from interdisciplinary streams, practitioners, students, industrialists as we all as representatives of various homoeopathic associations.
This convention is an opportunity to review the path trodden so far, achievements in the field of Homoeopathy and to formulate future strategies for development of Homoeopathy. There is an imminent need to initiate a dialogue among the major stakeholders of Homoeopathy which will address much needed practice standards in clinical research informatics, data standards in clinical research, policy issues, educational standards and instructional resources. This can be achieved by merging together the clinical care delivery and research as a part of a changing paradigm in global health-care delivery in the context of rapid innovations in technology. A necessity to identify and propose strategic actions towards an effective and efficient inclusion of Homoeopathy in integrative care is indispensable.
The deliberations that will take place during this scientific convention will therefore aim at enhancing the acceptability of Homoeopathy by the public in general and give insights to a future roadmap for advancement of Homoeopathy as first choice for people’s wellness.