Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
India’s Cumulative COVID-19 Vaccination Coverage exceeds 184.06 Cr
Over 1.60 Cr vaccine doses administered for age group 12-14 years
India's Active caseload currently stands at 14,307
1,225 new cases reported in the last 24 hours
Recovery Rate currently stands at 98.76%
​​​​​​​Weekly Positivity Rate is presently at 0.23%
31 MAR 2022 9:43AM by PIB Delhi
India’s COVID-19 vaccination coverage has exceeded 184.06 Cr (1,84,06,55,005) as per provisional reports till 7 am today. This has been achieved through 2,19,86,205 sessions.
COVID-19 vaccination for the age group 12-14 years was started on 16 March, 2022. So far, more than 1.60 Cr (1,60,81,696) adolescents have been administered with the first dose of COVID-19 vaccine.
The break-up of the cumulative figure as per the provisional report till 7 am today include:
Cumulative Vaccine Dose Coverage
HCWs
1st Dose
10403635
2nd Dose
9999355
Precaution Dose
4455582
FLWs
1st Dose
18413143
2nd Dose
17508690
Precaution Dose
6858397
Age Group 12-14 years
1st Dose
16081696
Age Group 15-18 years
1st Dose
57108229
2nd Dose
37947928
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
554549678
2nd Dose
465540817
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
202738270
2nd Dose
185239023
Over 60 years
1st Dose
126729917
2nd Dose
115382831
Precaution Dose
11697814
Precaution Dose
2,30,11,793
Total
1,84,06,55,005
Following a continuous downward trend, India’s Active Caseload declines to today 14,307 Active cases now constitute 0.03% of the country's total Positive Cases.
Consequently, India’s recovery rate stands at 98.76%. 1,594 patients have recovered in the last 24 hours and the cumulative tally of recovered patients (since the beginning of the pandemic) is now at 4,24,89,004.
1,225 new cases were reported in the last 24 hours.
The last 24 hours saw a total of 6,07,987 COVID-19 tests being conducted. India has so far conducted over 78.91 Cr (78,91,64,922) cumulative tests.
There has been a sustained fall in the weekly and daily Positivity Rates too. Weekly Positivity Rate in the country currently stands at 0.23% and the Daily Positivity rate is also reported to be 0.20%.

ਸਿਹਤ ਤੇ ਪਰਿਵਾਰ ਭਲਾਈ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ
ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰਵਿਆਪੀ ਕੋਵਿਡ ਟੀਕਾਕਰਣ ਦੇ ਤਹਿਤ ਹੁਣ ਤੱਕ 184.06 ਕਰੋੜ ਤੋਂ ਅਧਿਕ ਟੀਕੇ ਲਗਾਏ ਜਾ ਚੁੱਕੇ ਹਨ
12-14 ਉਮਰ ਵਰਗ ਵਿੱਚ 1.60 ਕਰੋੜ ਤੋਂ ਅਧਿਕ ਖੁਰਾਕਾਂ ਲਗਾਈਆਂ ਗਈਆਂ
ਭਾਰਤ ਵਿੱਚ ਕੋਰੋਨਾ ਵਿੱਚ ਐਕਟਿਵ ਕੇਸਾਂ 14,307 ਹਨ
ਪਿਛਲੇ 24 ਘੰਟਿਆਂ ਵਿੱਚ 1,225 ਨਵੇਂ ਕੇਸ ਸਾਹਮਣੇ ਆਏ
ਵਰਤਮਾਨ ਰਿਕਵਰੀ ਦਰ 98.76%
ਸਪਤਾਹਿਕ ਐਕਟਿਵ ਕੇਸਾਂ ਦੀ ਦਰ 0.23% ਹੈ
31 MAR 2022 9:43AM by PIB Chandigarh
ਭਾਰਤ ਦਾ ਕੋਵਿਡ-19 ਟੀਕਾਕਰਣ ਕਵਰੇਜ਼ ਅੱਜ ਸਵੇਰੇ 7 ਵਜੇ ਤੱਕ ਅੰਤਿਮ ਰਿਪੋਰਟ ਦੇ ਅਨੁਸਾਰ 184.06 ਕਰੋੜ (1,84,06,55,005) ਤੋਂ ਅਧਿਕ ਹੋ ਗਿਆ। ਇਸ ਉਪਲਬਧੀ ਨੂੰ 2,19,86,205 ਟੀਕਾਕਰਣ ਸੈਸ਼ਨਾਂ ਦੇ ਜ਼ਰੀਏ ਪ੍ਰਾਪਤ ਕੀਤਾ ਗਿਆ ਹੈ।
12-14 ਉਮਰ ਵਰਗ ਦੇ ਲਈ ਕੋਵਿਡ-19 ਟੀਕਾਕਰਣ 16 ਮਾਰਚ, 2022 ਨੂੰ ਅਰੰਭ ਹੋਇਆ ਸੀ। ਹੁਣ ਤੱਕ 1.06 ਕਰੋੜ (1,60,81,696) ਤੋਂ ਅਧਿਕ ਕਿਸ਼ੋਰਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਕੋਵਿਡ-19 ਟੀਕੇ ਦੀ ਪਹਿਲੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ ਲਗਾਈ ਗਈ ਹੈ।
ਅੱਜ ਸਵੇਰੇ 7 ਵਜੇ ਤੱਕ ਦੀ ਅਸਥਾਈ ਰਿਪੋਰਟ ਦੇ ਅਨੁਸਾਰ ਕੁੱਲ ਟੀਕਾਕਰਣ ਦੇ ਵੇਰਵਾ ਇਸ ਪ੍ਰਕਾਰ ਹੈ:
ਸੰਚਿਤ ਵੈਕਸੀਨ ਡੋਜ਼ ਕਵਰੇਜ
ਹੈਲਥ ਕੇਅਰ ਵਰਕਰ
ਪਹਿਲੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
10403635
ਦੂਸਰੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
9999355
ਪ੍ਰੀਕੌਸ਼ਨ ਡੋਜ਼
4455582
ਫ੍ਰੰਟਲਾਈਨ ਵਰਕਰ
ਪਹਿਲੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
18413143
ਦੂਸਰੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
17508690
ਪ੍ਰੀਕੌਸ਼ਨ ਡੋਜ਼
6858397
12 ਤੋਂ 14 ਸਾਲ ਉਮਰ ਵਰਗ
ਪਹਿਲੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
16081696
15 ਤੋਂ 18 ਸਾਲ ਉਮਰ ਵਰਗ
ਪਹਿਲੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
57108229
ਦੂਸਰੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
37947928
18 ਤੋਂ 44 ਸਾਲ ਉਮਰ ਵਰਗ
ਪਹਿਲੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
554549678
ਦੂਸਰੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
465540817
45 ਤੋਂ 59 ਸਾਲ ਉਮਰ ਵਰਗ
ਪਹਿਲੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
202738270
ਦੂਸਰੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
185239023
60 ਸਾਲ ਤੋਂ ਵੱਧ ਉਮਰ ਵਰਗ
ਪਹਿਲੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
126729917
ਦੂਸਰੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
115382831
ਪ੍ਰੀਕੌਸ਼ਨ ਡੋਜ਼
11697814
ਪ੍ਰੀਕੌਸ਼ਨ ਡੋਜ਼
2,30,11,793
ਕੁੱਲ
1,84,06,55,005
ਲਗਾਤਾਰ ਗਿਰਾਵਟ ਦਰਜ ਕਰਦੇ ਹੋਏ ਭਾਰਤ ਵਿੱਚ ਐਕਟਿਵ ਕੇਸ ਅੱਜ ਘੱਟ ਹੋ ਕੇ 14,307 ਰਹਿ ਗਏ। ਐਕਟਿਵ ਕੇਸ ਕੁੱਲ ਕੇਸਾਂ ਦੇ 0.03% ਹਨ।
ਸਿੱਟੇ ਵਜੋਂ, ਭਾਰਤ ਦੀ ਰਿਕਵਰੀ ਦਰ 98.76% ਹੈ। ਪਿਛਲੇ 24 ਘੰਟਿਆਂ ਵਿੱਚ 1,594 ਮਰੀਜ਼ ਠੀਕ ਹੋਏ ਹਨ ਅਤੇ ਠੀਕ ਹੋਏ ਮਰੀਜ਼ਾਂ ਦੀ ਸੰਚਿਤ ਸੰਖਿਆ (ਮਹਾਮਾਰੀ ਦੀ ਸ਼ੁਰੂਆਤ ਤੋਂ) ਹੁਣ 4,24,89,004 ਹੈ।
ਪਿਛਲੇ 24 ਘੰਟਿਆਂ ਦੇ ਦੌਰਾਨ 1,225 ਨਵੇਂ ਕੇਸ ਸਾਹਮਣੇ ਆਏ।
ਪਿਛਲੇ 24 ਘੰਟਿਆਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਕੁੱਲ 6,07,987 ਕੋਵਿਡ-19 ਟੈਸਟ ਕੀਤੇ ਗਏ। ਭਾਰਤ ਨੇ ਹੁਣ ਤੱਕ 78.91 ਕਰੋੜ (78,91,64,922) ਤੋਂ ਵੱਧ ਸੰਚਿਤ ਟੈਸਟ ਕੀਤੇ ਹਨ।
ਸਪਤਾਹਿਕ ਅਤੇ ਰੋਜ਼ਾਨਾ ਪਾਜ਼ਿਟਿਵਿਟੀ ਦਰਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਵੀ ਲਗਾਤਾਰ ਗਿਰਾਵਟ ਆਈ ਹੈ। ਦੇਸ਼ ਵਿੱਚ ਸਪਤਾਹਿਕ ਪਾਜ਼ਿਟਿਵਿਟੀ ਦਰ ਵਰਤਮਾਨ ਵਿੱਚ 0.23% ਹੈ ਅਤੇ ਰੋਜ਼ਾਨਾ ਪਾਜ਼ਿਟਿਵਿਟੀ ਦਰ ਵੀ 0.20% ਦੱਸੀ ਗਈ ਹੈ।