Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
India’s Cumulative COVID-19 Vaccination Coverage exceeds 184.06 Cr
Over 1.60 Cr vaccine doses administered for age group 12-14 years
India's Active caseload currently stands at 14,307
1,225 new cases reported in the last 24 hours
Recovery Rate currently stands at 98.76%
​​​​​​​Weekly Positivity Rate is presently at 0.23%
31 MAR 2022 9:43AM by PIB Delhi
India’s COVID-19 vaccination coverage has exceeded 184.06 Cr (1,84,06,55,005) as per provisional reports till 7 am today. This has been achieved through 2,19,86,205 sessions.
COVID-19 vaccination for the age group 12-14 years was started on 16 March, 2022. So far, more than 1.60 Cr (1,60,81,696) adolescents have been administered with the first dose of COVID-19 vaccine.
The break-up of the cumulative figure as per the provisional report till 7 am today include:
Cumulative Vaccine Dose Coverage
HCWs
1st Dose
10403635
2nd Dose
9999355
Precaution Dose
4455582
FLWs
1st Dose
18413143
2nd Dose
17508690
Precaution Dose
6858397
Age Group 12-14 years
1st Dose
16081696
Age Group 15-18 years
1st Dose
57108229
2nd Dose
37947928
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
554549678
2nd Dose
465540817
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
202738270
2nd Dose
185239023
Over 60 years
1st Dose
126729917
2nd Dose
115382831
Precaution Dose
11697814
Precaution Dose
2,30,11,793
Total
1,84,06,55,005
Following a continuous downward trend, India’s Active Caseload declines to today 14,307 Active cases now constitute 0.03% of the country's total Positive Cases.
Consequently, India’s recovery rate stands at 98.76%. 1,594 patients have recovered in the last 24 hours and the cumulative tally of recovered patients (since the beginning of the pandemic) is now at 4,24,89,004.
1,225 new cases were reported in the last 24 hours.
The last 24 hours saw a total of 6,07,987 COVID-19 tests being conducted. India has so far conducted over 78.91 Cr (78,91,64,922) cumulative tests.
There has been a sustained fall in the weekly and daily Positivity Rates too. Weekly Positivity Rate in the country currently stands at 0.23% and the Daily Positivity rate is also reported to be 0.20%.

स्‍वास्‍थ्‍य एवं परिवार कल्‍याण मंत्रालय
राष्ट्रव्यापी कोविड टीकाकरण के तहत अब तक 184.06 करोड़ से अधिक टीके लगाए जा चुके हैं
12-14 आयु वर्ग में 1.60 करोड़ से अधिक खुराकें लगाई गई
भारत में कोरोना के सक्रिय मामले 14,307 हैं
पिछले 24 घंटों में 1,225 नए मामले सामने आए
स्वस्थ होने की वर्तमान दर 98.76 प्रतिशत
साप्ताहिक सक्रिय मामलों की दर 0.23 प्रतिशत है
31 MAR 2022 9:43AM by PIB Delhi
भारत का कोविड-19 टीकाकरण कवरेज आज सुबह 7 बजे तक अंतिम रिपोर्ट के अनुसार 184.06 करोड़ (1,84,06,55,005) से अधिक हो गया। इस उपलब्धि को 2,19,86,205 टीकाकरण सत्रों के जरिये प्राप्त किया गया है।
12-14 आयु वर्ग के लिए कोविड-19 टीकाकरण 16 मार्च,2022 को प्रारंभ हुआ था। अब तक 1.06 करोड़ (1,60,81,696) से अधिक किशोरों को कोविड-19 टीके की पहली खुराक लगाई गई है।
आज सुबह 7 बजे तक की अस्थायी रिपोर्ट के अनुसार कुल टीकाकरण का विवरण इस प्रकार से है:
स्वास्थ्य कर्मी
पहली खुराक
10403635
दूसरी खुराक
9999355
प्रीकॉशन खुराक
4455582
अग्रिम पंक्ति के कर्मी
पहली खुराक
18413143
दूसरी खुराक
17508690
प्रीकॉशन खुराक
6858397
12-14 वर्ष आयु वर्ग
पहली खुराक
16081696
पहली खुराक
57108229
15-18 वर्ष आयु वर्ग
दूसरी खुराक
37947928
18-44 वर्ष आयु वर्ग
पहली खुराक
554549678
दूसरी खुराक
465540817
45-59 वर्ष आयु वर्ग
पहली खुराक
202738270
दूसरी खुराक
185239023
60 वर्ष से अधिक आयु वर्ग
पहली खुराक
126729917
दूसरी खुराक
115382831
प्रीकॉशन खुराक
11697814
प्रीकॉशन खुराक
2,30,11,793
कुल
1,84,06,55,005
लगातार गिरावट दर्ज करते हुए भारत में सक्रिय मामले आज कम होकर 14,307 रह गए। सक्रिय मामले कुल मामलों के 0.03 प्रतिशत हैं।
नतीजतन, भारत में स्वस्थ होने की दर 98.76 प्रतिशत है।पिछले 24 घंटों में 1594 रोगियों के ठीक होने के साथ ही स्वस्थ होने वाले मरीजों (महामारी की शुरुआत के बाद से) की कुल संख्या बढ़कर 4,24,89,004 हो गई है।
बीते 24 घंटे में कोरोना के 1225 नए मामले सामने आएं।
पिछले 24 घंटों में कुल 6,07,987 जांच की गई हैं। भारत ने अब तक कुल 78.91 करोड़ से अधिक (78,91,64,922) जांच की गई हैं।
साप्ताहिक और दैनिक पुष्टि वाले मामलों की दर में भी लगातार गिरावट दर्ज की गई हैर। देश में साप्ताहिक पुष्टि वाले मामलों की दर 0.23 प्रतिशत है और दैनिक रूप से पुष्टि वाले मामलों की दर भी 0.20 प्रतिशत है।