Ministry of Education
5th edition of the Prime Minister’s interaction programme ‘Pariksha Pe Charcha’ to be held on 1st April, 2022
Prime Minister to interact with students, teachers and parents all over the world
Around 15.7 lakh participants registered enthusiastically for the creative writing competition
24 MAR 2022 6:41PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi will be interacting with the students, teachers and parents all over the world during the 5th edition of Pariksha Pe Charcha on 1st April, 2022. Around 15.7 lakh participants registered enthusiastically for the creative writing competition.
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi conceptualized a unique interactive program - Pariksha Pe Charcha wherein students, parents, teachers across the nation and also from overseas interact with him to discuss ways to overcome exam stress and celebrate life as an Utsav.
This event has been organized successfully for the last four years by the Department of School Education & Literacy, Ministry of Education. The first three editions of PPC were held in New Delhi in a town-hall interactive format. The fourth edition was held online on 7th April, 2021.

மனித வள மேம்பாட்டு அமைச்சகம்
பிரதமரின் ‘தேர்வுக்கு தயாராவோம்’ நிகழ்ச்சியின் 5 ஆவது பகுதி 2022, ஏப்ரல் 1 ஆம் தேதி அன்று நடைபெறவுள்ளது
24 MAR 2022 6:41PM by PIB Chennai
‘தேர்வுக்கு தயாராவோம்’ என்ற நிகழ்ச்சியின் 5 ஆவது பகுதி நடைபெறவுள்ள 2022 ஏப்ரல் 1 ஆம் தேதி அன்று பிரதமர் திரு நரேந்திர மோடி உலகம் முழுவதும் உள்ள மாணவர்கள், ஆசிரியர்கள் மற்றும் பெற்றோர்களுடன் உரையாடவுள்ளார். இதற்காக நடைபெறவுள்ள கட்டுரைப் போட்டிகளில் பங்கேற்பதற்காக சுமார் 15.7 லட்சம் பேர் பதிவு செய்துள்ளனர்.
தேர்வை அச்சமின்றி எழுதுவதற்கான வழிவகைகள் குறித்தும், வாழ்க்கையை திருவிழாவாக கொண்டாடும் வகையிலும் அதற்கான வழிமுறைகள் குறித்து உள்நாடு மற்றும் வெளிநாடுகளில் உள்ள மாணவர்கள், பெற்றோர்கள், ஆசிரியர்களுடன் ‘தேர்வுக்கு தயாராவோம்’ என்ற நிகழ்ச்சி மூலம் பிரதமர் திரு நரேந்திர மோடி உரையாடவுள்ளார்.
கடந்த நான்காண்டுகளாக மத்திய கல்வித் துறை அமைச்சகம், பள்ளி கல்வி மற்றும் எழுத்தறிவு துறை மூலம் ஏற்பாடு செய்யப்பட்ட இந்நிகழ்ச்சி வெற்றிகரமாக நடைபெற்றது. முதல் மூன்று பகுதிகள் புதுதில்லியில் நேரடியாக நடைபெற்றது. நான்காவது பகுதி 2021 ஆம் ஆண்டு ஏப்ரல் 7 ஆம் தேதியன்று ஆன்லைன் வழியே நடைபெற்றது.