Ministry of Education
5th edition of the Prime Minister’s interaction programme ‘Pariksha Pe Charcha’ to be held on 1st April, 2022
Prime Minister to interact with students, teachers and parents all over the world
Around 15.7 lakh participants registered enthusiastically for the creative writing competition
24 MAR 2022 6:41PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi will be interacting with the students, teachers and parents all over the world during the 5th edition of Pariksha Pe Charcha on 1st April, 2022. Around 15.7 lakh participants registered enthusiastically for the creative writing competition.
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi conceptualized a unique interactive program - Pariksha Pe Charcha wherein students, parents, teachers across the nation and also from overseas interact with him to discuss ways to overcome exam stress and celebrate life as an Utsav.
This event has been organized successfully for the last four years by the Department of School Education & Literacy, Ministry of Education. The first three editions of PPC were held in New Delhi in a town-hall interactive format. The fourth edition was held online on 7th April, 2021.

وزارتِ تعلیم
وزیر اعظم کے تعاملی پروگرام ’پریکشا پہ چرچا‘ کا 5واں ایڈیشن یکم اپریل 2022 کو منعقد کیا جائے گا
وزیر اعظم پوری دنیا کے طلبا، اساتذہ اور والدین سے بات چیت کریں گے
تخلیقی تحریری مقابلے کے لیے تقریباً 15.7 لاکھ شرکا نے جوش و خروش سے رجسٹریشن کیا
24 MAR 2022 6:41PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی 1 اپریل 2022 کو پریکشا پہ چرچا کے 5ویں ایڈیشن کے دوران پوری دنیا کے طلبا، اساتذہ اور والدین سے بات چیت کریں گے۔ تخلیقی تحریری مقابلے کے لیے تقریباً 15.7 لاکھ شرکاء نے جوش و خروش سے اندراج کیا۔
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے ایک منفرد انٹرایکٹو پروگرام - پریکشا پہ چرچا کا تصور پیش کیا ہے جس میں ملک بھر کے اور بیرون ملک سے بھی طلبا، والدین، اساتذہ ان کے ساتھ بات چیت کرتے ہیں اور امتحان کے دباؤ پر قابو پانے اور زندگی کو اتسو کے طور پر منانے کے طریقوں پر تبادلہ خیال کرتے ہیں۔
یہ تقریب گزشتہ چار سالوں سے وزارت تعلیم کے محکمہ سکول ایجوکیشن اینڈ لٹریسی کی طرف سے کامیابی کے ساتھ منعقد کی جا رہی ہے۔ پی پی سی کے پہلے تین ایڈیشن نئی دہلی میں ٹاؤن ہال انٹرایکٹو فارمیٹ میں منعقد ہوئے۔ چوتھا ایڈیشن 7 اپریل 2021 کو آن لائن منعقد ہوا تھا۔