प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने एलबीएसएनएए में 96वें सामान्य बुनियादी पाठ्यक्रम के समापन समारोह को संबोधित किया
"आपका बैच अगले 25 वर्ष के अमृतकाल में देश के विकास में अहम भूमिका निभाएगा"
"महामारी के बाद उभरती नई विश्व व्यवस्था में भारत को अपनी भूमिका बढ़ानी होगी और स्वयं को तेज गति से विकसित करना होगा"
"आत्मनिर्भर भारत और आधुनिक भारत 21वीं सदी में हमारे लिए सबसे बड़े लक्ष्य हैं, आपको इसका हमेशा ध्यान रखना चाहिए"
"आपकी सेवा के सभी वर्षों में, सेवा और कर्तव्य के कारक आपकी व्यक्तिगत और व्यावसायिक सफलता का पैमाना होना चाहिए"
"आपको नंबरों के लिए नहीं बल्कि लोगों के जीवन के लिए काम करना है"
"अमृतकाल के इस दौर में हमें रिफॉर्म, परफॉर्म, ट्रांसफॉर्म को अगले स्तर पर ले जाना है, इसलिए आज का भारत 'सबका प्रयास' की भावना से आगे बढ़ रहा है"
"आपको कभी भी आसान काम न मिलने के लिए प्रार्थना करनी चाहिए"
"आप जितना अधिक कम्फर्ट जोन में जाने की सोचेंगे, उतना ही आप अपनी प्रगति और देश की प्रगति को रोकेंगे"
17 MAR 2022 1:32PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने आज लाल बहादुर शास्त्री राष्ट्रीय प्रशासन अकादमी (एलबीएसएनएए) में 96वें सामान्य बुनियादी पाठ्यक्रम के समापन समारोह को वीडियो कॉन्फ्रेंसिंग के माध्यम से संबोधित किया। उन्होंने नए खेल परिसर का भी उद्घाटन किया और हैप्पी वैली परिसर राष्ट्र को समर्पित समर्पित किया।
अपने संबोधन की शुरुआत में, प्रधानमंत्री ने अधिकारियों को पाठ्यक्रम पूरा करने पर बधाई दी और होली के पावन अवसर पर अपनी शुभकामनाएं दीं। उन्होंने निवर्तमान बैच की विशिष्टता का भी उल्लेख किया, क्योंकि यह बैच आज़ादी के अमृत महोत्सव वर्ष में सक्रिय सेवा के रूप में प्रवेश कर रहा है। उन्होंने कहा कि आपका बैच अगले 25 वर्ष के अमृतकाल में देश के विकास में अहम भूमिका निभाएगा।
प्रधानमंत्री ने महामारी के बाद की दुनिया में उभरती नई विश्व व्यवस्था को रेखांकित किया। उन्होंने कहा कि 21वीं सदी के इस मोड़ पर दुनिया भारत की ओर देख रही है। उन्होंने कहा कि इस नई विश्व व्यवस्था में भारत को अपनी भूमिका बढ़ानी होगी और स्वयं को तेज गति से विकसित करना होगा। उन्होंने अधिकारियों से कहा कि 21वीं सदी के सबसे बड़े लक्ष्य यानी आत्मनिर्भर भारत और आधुनिक भारत के लक्ष्य पर विशेष ध्यान देते हुए इस अवधि के महत्व को ध्यान में रखें। उन्होंने कहा कि हम इस अवसर को खोने का जोखिम नहीं उठा सकते
सिविल सेवाओं पर सरदार पटेल के विचारों का उल्लेख करते हुए, प्रधानमंत्री ने कहा कि सेवा और कर्तव्य की भावना प्रशिक्षण का अभिन्न अंग रही है। उन्होंने कहा कि आपके संपूर्ण सेवा वर्षों में सेवा और कर्तव्य के ये कारक आपकी व्यक्तिगत और व्यावसायिक सफलता का पैमाना होना चाहिए। उन्होंने कहा कि कर्तव्य और उद्देश्य की भावना से किया जाने वाला काम कभी बोझ नहीं होता। उन्होंने अधिकारियों से कहा कि वे एक सकारात्मक उद्देश्य की भावना के साथ और समाज एवं देश के संदर्भ में सकारात्मक बदलाव का हिस्सा बनने के लिए सेवा में आए हैं।
प्रधानमंत्री ने इस क्षेत्र से मिलने वाले अनुभव को अपनाने की आवश्यकता पर बल दिया क्योंकि फाइल के मुद्दों का वास्तविक अनुभव कार्यक्षेत्र से आता है। उन्होंने कहा कि फाइलों में सिर्फ आंकड़े ही नहीं होते, बल्कि उनमें लोगों का जीवन और उनकी आकांक्षाएं भी होती हैं। उन्होंने कहा कि आपको नंबर के लिए नहीं बल्कि लोगों की जिंदगी के लिए काम करना है। प्रधानमंत्री ने कहा कि अधिकारियों को हमेशा समस्याओं के मूल कारण और नियमों के अनुसार स्थायी समाधान देना चाहिए। प्रधानमंत्री ने कहा कि अमृतकाल के इस दौर में हमें रिफॉर्म, परफॉर्म, ट्रांसफॉर्म को अगले स्तर पर ले जाना है, इसलिए आज का भारत 'सबका प्रयास' की भावना से आगे बढ़ रहा है। उन्होंने महात्मा गांधी के इस मंत्र को भी याद किया कि प्रत्येक निर्णय का मूल्यांकन अंतिम पंक्ति में अंतिम व्यक्ति के कल्याण की कसौटी पर किया जाना चाहिए।
प्रधानमंत्री ने अधिकारियों को स्थानीय स्तर पर अपने जिलों की 5-6 चुनौतियों की पहचान करने और उन मुद्दों पर काम करने को कहा। उन्होंने कहा कि चुनौतियों की पहचान चुनौतियों के सुधार की दिशा में पहला कदम है। उन्होंने गरीबों के लिए पक्के घर और बिजली कनेक्शन प्रदान करने की चुनौतियों को सरकार द्वारा पहचानने का उदाहरण दिया, जिन्हें पीएम आवास योजना, सौभाग्य योजना और महत्वाकांक्षी जिलों की योजनाओं के माध्यम से पूरा किया गया। उन्होंने इन योजनाओं को आगे बढ़ाने के लिए नए संकल्प के बारे में भी चर्चा की। उन्होंने विभिन्न बुनियादी ढांचा परियोजनाओं में समन्वय की आवश्यकता पर बल दिया और कहा कि पीएम गतिशक्ति मास्टर प्लान इसे काफी हद तक संबोधित करेगा।
प्रधानमंत्री ने सिविल सेवाओं के क्षेत्र में नए सुधारों अर्थात मिशन कर्मयोगी और आरंभ कार्यक्रम का उल्लेख किया। प्रधानमंत्री ने कहा कि अधिकारियों को प्रार्थना करनी चाहिए कि उन्हें कभी भी आसान काम न मिले क्योंकि चुनौतीपूर्ण काम का अपना ही आनंद होता है। प्रधानमंत्री ने कहा कि जितना अधिक आप कम्फर्ट जोन में जाने की सोचेंगे, उतना ही आप अपनी प्रगति और देश की प्रगति को रोकेंगे।
प्रधानमंत्री ने अधिकारियों को सलाह दी कि वे अकादमी से प्रस्थान के समय अपनी आकांक्षाओं और योजनाओं को रिकॉर्ड करें और उपलब्धि के स्तर का मूल्यांकन करने के लिए 25 या 50 वर्षों के बाद उन्हें फिर से देखें। उन्होंने आर्टिफिशियल इंटेलिजेंस (एआई) से संबंधित पाठ्यक्रमों और संसाधनों को पाठ्यक्रम में शामिल करने का भी आह्वान किया, क्योंकि भविष्य की समस्याओं में डेटा विज्ञान का एक बड़ा महत्व होगा और उसमें डेटा के मूल्यांकन की भी क्षमता होगी।
96वां बुनियादी पाठ्यक्रम एलबीएसएनएए का पहला सामान्य बुनियादी पाठ्यक्रम है, जिसमें नई शिक्षा और पाठ्यक्रम प्रारूप मिशन कर्मयोगी के सिद्धांतों पर आधारित है। बैच में 16 सेवाओं के 488 अधिकारी प्रशिक्षु और 3 रॉयल भूटान सर्विसेज (प्रशासनिक, पुलिस और वन) शामिल हैं।
युवा वर्ग की साहसिक और अभिनव विचारधारा को मूर्त रूप प्रदान करने के लिए, मिशन कर्मयोगी के सिद्धांतों द्वारा निर्देशित इस नए शिक्षाशास्त्र का प्रारूप तैयार किया गया था। "सबका प्रयास" की भावना में पद्म पुरस्कार विजेताओं के साथ वार्तालाप और ग्रामीण भारत के एक व्यापक अनुभव के लिए गांव के दौरे जैसी पहल के माध्यम से अधिकारी प्रशिक्षु को एक छात्र/नागरिक से एक लोक सेवक में परिवर्तित करने पर जोर दिया गया था। अधिकारी प्रशिक्षुओं ने इन क्षेत्रों में रहने वाले लोगों के सामने आने वाली चुनौतियों को समझने के लिए दूरस्थ/सीमावर्ती क्षेत्रों के गांवों का भी दौरा किया। पाठ्यचर्या के लिए मॉड्यूलर दृष्टिकोण को सतत श्रेणीबद्ध रूप से शिक्षण और स्व-निर्देशित शिक्षण के सिद्धांत के अनुरूप अपनाया गया था। स्वास्थ्य जांचों के अलावा, 'परीक्षा के बोझ से घिरे एक छात्र' को 'स्वस्थ युवा सिविल सेवक' के रूप में परिवर्तित करने की मुहिम का समर्थन करने के लिए स्वास्थ्य जांच भी की गईं। सभी 488 अधिकारी प्रशिक्षुओं को क्राव मागा और अन्य विभिन्न खेलों में प्राथमिक स्तर का प्रशिक्षण प्रदान किया गया।

Prime Minister's Office
PM addresses Valedictory Function of 96th Common Foundation Course at LBSNAA
“Your batch will play a key role in the nation’s development in the Amrit Kaal of the next 25 year”
“In the emerging post-pandemic new world order, India has to increase its role and develop itself at a fast pace”
“Aatmnirbhar Bharat and Modern India are the biggest goals for us in the 21st century, you should always be mindful of that”
“In all your years of service, factors of service and duty should be the measure of your personal and professional success”
“You do not have to work for numbers but for the lives of the people”
“In this period of Amrit Kaal we have to take Reform, Perform, Transform to the next level. That is why today's India is moving ahead with the spirit of ‘Sabka Prayas’”
“You should pray for never getting an easy assignment”
“The more you think of going to the Comfort Zone, the more you will stop your progress and the progress of the country
17 MAR 2022 1:32PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi addressed the Valedictory Function of 96th Common Foundation Course at Lal Bahadur Shastri National Academy of Administration (LBSNAA) today via video conferencing. He also inaugurated the new sports complex and dedicated revamped Happy Valley Complex to the Nation.
At the outset, the Prime Minister greeted the officers on completing their course and conveyed his wishes on the joyous occasion of Holi. He noted the uniqueness of the outgoing batch as this batch is entering the active service in the year of Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav. “Your batch will play a key role in the nation’s development in the Amrit Kaal of the next 25 year”, he added.
The Prime Minister underlined the emerging new world order in the post-pandemic world. He said the that the world is looking towards India at this juncture of 21st century. “In this new world order, India has to increase its role and develop itself at a fast pace”, he said. He asked the officers to keep in mind the importance of this period with special focus on the ‘biggest goal of the 21st century’ i.e. the goal of Aatmnirbhar Bharat and Modern India. “We can’t afford to lose this opportunity”, he said.
Referring to the views of Sardar Patel on civil services, the Prime Minister said that sense of service and duty has been the integral part of the training. “In all your years of service, these factors of service and duty should be the measure of your personal and professional success”, he added. He said work is never a burden when done with a sense of duty and purpose. He told the officers that they have come to the service with a sense of purpose and to be a part of a positive change in the context of the society and the country.
The Prime Minister emphasized the need to embrace the experience from the field as real feel of the issues of the file come from the field. He said that files do not contain just the numbers and statistics but they contain life and aspirations of the people. “You do not have to work for numbers but for the lives of the people”, he said. The Prime Minister said that the officers should always go the root cause of the problems and rationale of the rules in order to give permanent solution. The Prime Minister said that in this period of Amrit Kaal, we have to take Reform, Perform, Transform to the next level. That is why today's India is moving ahead with the spirit of ‘Sabka Prayas’. He also recalled Mahatama Gandhi’s mantra that every decision should be evaluated on the touchstone of the welfare of the last person in the last line.
The Prime Minister gave the officers task of identifying 5-6 challenges of their districts at local level and work for those issues. He said identification of the challenges is the first step in the rectification of the challenges. He gave the example of government’s identification of challenges of providing pucca houses and electricity connection for the poor, which were addressed by schemes like PM Awas Yojana, Saubhagya Scheme and schemes for Aspirational Districts. He also talked of the new determination of saturation of these schemes. He stressed the need for coordination in various infrastructure projects and said that PM Gatishakti Master Plan will address it to a great extent.
The Prime Minister mentioned the new reforms in the sphere of civil services i.e. Mission Karmyogi and Aarambh Programme. The Prime Minister said that the officers should pray that they should never get an easy assignment as Challenging job has joy of its own. “The more you think of going to the Comfort Zone, the more you will stop your progress and the progress of the country”, the Prime Minister said.
The Prime Minister advised the officers for recording their aspirations and plans at the time of their departure from the Academy to revisit them after 25 or 50 years to evaluate the level of achievement. He also asked the inclusion of Artificial Intelligence (AI) related courses and resources in the syllabus as future problems will have a huge element of data science and ability to sift through that data.
The 96th Foundation Course is the first Common Foundation Course at LBSNAA based on the principles of Mission Karmayogi, with new pedagogy and course design. The batch comprises of 488 OTs from 16 services and 3 Royal Bhutan Services (Administrative, Police and Forest).
To harness the adventurous and innovative spirit of the youthful batch, new pedagogy guided by the principles of Mission Karmayogi was designed. Emphasis was put on transforming the Officer Trainee from a student /citizen into a public servant through initiatives like interaction with Padma Awardees in the spirit of “Sabka Prayas” and village visit for an immersive experience of rural India. Officer Trainees also visited villages in remote/border areas to understand the challenges faced by people living in these areas. Modular approach for Curriculum was adopted in consonance with the principle of continuous graded learning and self-guided learning. In addition to health tests, fitness tests were also carried out to support the transition of an ‘exam burdened student’ to a ‘healthy youthful civil servant’. All 488 Officer Trainees were given first level training in Krav Maga and in various other sports.