Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
India’s Cumulative COVID-19 Vaccination Coverage exceeds 179.72 Cr
More than 16.73 lakh Vaccine Doses administered in the last 24 hours
Recovery Rate currently stands at 98.70%
4,194 New Cases reported in the last 24 hours
India's Active Caseload currently stands at 42,219
Weekly Positivity Rate is presently at 0.55%
11 MAR 2022 9:29AM by PIB Delhi
With the administration of more than 16.73 lakh Doses (16,73,515) vaccine doses in the last 24 hours, India’s COVID-19 vaccination coverage has exceeded 179.72 Cr (1,79,72,00,515) as per provisional reports till 7 am today.
This has been achieved through 2,09,78,959 sessions. The break-up of the cumulative figure as per the provisional report till 7 am today include:
Cumulative Vaccine Dose Coverage
HCWs
1st Dose
1,04,02,446
2nd Dose
99,81,709
Precaution Dose
42,89,499
FLWs
1st Dose
1,84,11,160
2nd Dose
1,74,72,193
Precaution Dose
64,98,866
Age Group 15-18 years
1st Dose
5,57,21,363
2nd Dose
3,28,94,781
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
55,30,74,873
2nd Dose
45,33,55,953
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
20,24,83,437
2nd Dose
18,22,67,327
Over 60 years
1st Dose
12,65,62,922
2nd Dose
11,35,16,811
Precaution Dose
1,02,67,175
Precaution Dose
2,10,55,540
Total
1,79,72,00,515
6,208 patients have recovered in the last 24 hours and the cumulative tally of recovered patients (since the beginning of the pandemic) is now at 4,24,26,328.
Consequently, India’s recovery rate stands at 98.70%.
4,194 new cases were reported in the last 24 hours.
India’s Active Caseload is presently at 42,219. Active cases constitute 0.10% of the country's total Positive Cases.
The testing capacity across the country continues to be expanded. The last 24 hours saw a total of 8,12,365 tests being conducted. India has so far conducted over 77.68 Cr (77,68,94,810) cumulative tests.
While testing capacity has been enhanced across the country, Weekly Positivity Rate in the country currently stands at 0.55% and the Daily Positivity rate is reported to be 0.52%.

ਸਿਹਤ ਤੇ ਪਰਿਵਾਰ ਭਲਾਈ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ
ਦੇਸ਼ ਵਿੱਚ ਕੋਵਿਡ-19 ਟੀਕਾਕਰਣ ਕਵਰੇਜ ਦਾ ਕੁੱਲ ਅੰਕੜਾ 179.72 ਕਰੋੜ ਦੇ ਪਾਰ ਪਹੁੰਚਿਆ
ਪਿਛਲੇ 24 ਘੰਟਿਆਂ ਦੇ ਦੌਰਾਨ 16.73 ਲੱਖ ਤੋਂ ਅਧਿਕ ਕੋਵਿਡ ਟੀਕੇ ਲਗਾਏ ਗਏ
ਮੌਜੂਦਾ ਰਿਕਵਰੀ ਦਰ 98.70% ਹੈ
ਪਿਛਲੇ 24 ਘੰਟਿਆਂ ਦੇ ਦੌਰਾਨ 4,194 ਨਵੇਂ ਕੇਸ ਸਾਹਮਣੇ ਆਏ
ਦੇਸ਼ ਵਿੱਚ ਐਕਟਿਵ ਕੇਸਾਂ ਦੀ ਕੁੱਲ ਸੰਖਿਆ ਵਰਤਮਾਨ ਵਿੱਚ 42,219
ਵਰਤਮਾਨ ਵਿੱਚ ਸਪਤਾਹਿਕ ਪਾਜ਼ਿਟਿਵਿਟੀ ਦਰ 0.55%
11 MAR 2022 9:29AM by PIB Chandigarh
ਪਿਛਲੇ 24 ਘੰਟਿਆਂ ਦੇ ਦੌਰਾਨ 16.73 ਲੱਖ ਤੋਂ ਵੱਧ (16,73,515) ਕੋਵਿਡ ਰੋਧੀ ਟੀਕੇ ਲਗਾਉਣ ਦੇ ਨਾਲ ਹੀ ਦੇਸ਼ ਦੀ ਕੋਵਿਡ-19 ਟੀਕਾਕਰਣ ਕਵਰੇਜ ਵਧ ਕੇ 179.72 ਕਰੋੜ ਤੋਂ (1,79,72,00,515) ਹੋ ਗਈ ਹੈ।
ਇਹ ਉਪਲਬਧੀ 2,09,78,959 ਸੈਸ਼ਨਾਂ ਦੇ ਜ਼ਰੀਏ ਪ੍ਰਾਪਤ ਕੀਤੀ ਗਈ ਹੈ। ਅੱਜ ਸਵੇਰੇ 7 ਵਜੇ ਤੱਕ ਪ੍ਰਾਪਤ ਆਰਜ਼ੀ ਰਿਪੋਰਟ ਦੇ ਅਨੁਸਾਰ ਸੰਚਿਤ ਅੰਕੜਿਆਂ ਦਾ ਪੂਰਾ ਬਿਓਰਾ ਇਸ ਪ੍ਰਕਾਰ ਹੈ:
ਸੰਚਿਤ ਵੈਕਸੀਨ ਡੋਜ਼ ਕਵਰੇਜ
ਹੈਲਥ ਕੇਅਰ ਵਰਕਰ
ਪਹਿਲੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
1,04,02,446
ਦੂਸਰੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
99,81,709
ਪ੍ਰੀਕੌਸ਼ਨ ਡੋਜ਼
42,89,499
ਫ੍ਰੰਟਲਾਈਨ ਵਰਕਰ
ਪਹਿਲੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
1,84,11,160
ਦੂਸਰੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
1,74,72,193
ਪ੍ਰੀਕੌਸ਼ਨ ਡੋਜ਼
64,98,866
15 ਤੋਂ 18 ਸਾਲ ਉਮਰ ਵਰਗ
ਪਹਿਲੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
5,57,21,363
ਦੂਸਰੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
3,28,94,781
18 ਤੋਂ 44 ਸਾਲ ਉਮਰ ਵਰਗ
ਪਹਿਲੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
55,30,74,873
ਦੂਸਰੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
45,33,55,953
45 ਤੋਂ 59 ਸਾਲ ਉਮਰ ਵਰਗ
ਪਹਿਲੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
20,24,83,437
ਦੂਸਰੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
18,22,67,327
60 ਸਾਲ ਤੋਂ ਵੱਧ ਉਮਰ ਵਰਗ
ਪਹਿਲੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
12,65,62,922
ਦੂਸਰੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
11,35,16,811
ਪ੍ਰੀਕੌਸ਼ਨ ਡੋਜ਼
1,02,67,175
ਪ੍ਰੀਕੌਸ਼ਨ ਡੋਜ਼
2,10,55,540
ਕੁੱਲ
1,79,72,00,515
ਪਿਛਲੇ 24 ਘੰਟਿਆਂ ਵਿੱਚ 6,208 ਮਰੀਜ਼ਾਂ ਦੇ ਠੀਕ ਹੋਣ ਨਾਲ ਠੀਕ ਹੋਣ ਵਾਲੇ ਮਰੀਜ਼ਾਂ ਦੀ ਕੁੱਲ ਸੰਖਿਆ ਵਿੱਚ ਵਾਧਾ ਹੋਇਆ ਹੈ (ਮਹਾਮਾਰੀ ਦੇ ਸ਼ੁਰੂ ਹੋਣ ਤੋਂ ਲੈ ਕੇ ਹੁਣ ਤੱਕ), ਜੋ ਇਸ ਸਮੇਂ 4,24,26,328 ਹੈ।
ਇਸ ਦੇ ਨਤੀਜੇ ਵਜੋਂ, ਭਾਰਤ ਵਿੱਚ ਰਿਕਵਰੀ ਦਰ 98.70% ਹੋ ਗਈ ਹੈ।
ਪਿਛਲੇ 24 ਘੰਟਿਆਂ ਦੇ ਦੌਰਾਨ 4,194 ਨਵੇਂ ਕੇਸ ਸਾਹਮਣੇ ਆਏ।
ਦੇਸ਼ ਵਿੱਚ ਐਕਟਿਵ ਕੇਸਾਂ ਦੀ ਮੌਜੂਦਾ ਸੰਖਿਆ 42,219 ਹੈ। ਐਕਟਿਵ ਕੇਸ ਦੇਸ਼ ਦੇ ਕੁੱਲ ਪਾਜ਼ਿਟਿਵ ਕੇਸਾਂ ਦੇ ਕੇਵਲ 0.10% ਹਨ।
ਦੇਸ਼ ਵਿੱਚ ਕੋਵਿਡ ਟੈਸਟ ਸਮਰੱਥਾ ਨੂੰ ਲਗਾਤਾਰ ਵਧਾਇਆ ਜਾ ਰਿਹਾ ਹੈ। ਪਿਛਲੇ 24 ਘੰਟਿਆਂ ਦੇ ਦੌਰਾਨ ਕੁੱਲ 8,12,365 ਟੈਸਟ ਕੀਤੇ ਗਏ। ਦੇਸ਼ ਵਿੱਚ ਹੁਣ ਤੱਕ 77.68 ਕਰੋੜ ਤੋਂ ਅਧਿਕ (77,68,94,810) ਟੈਸਟ ਕੀਤੇ ਗਏ ਹਨ।
ਦੇਸ਼ ਭਰ ਵਿੱਚ ਟੈਸਟਿੰਗ ਸਮਰੱਥਾ ਵਧਾਈ ਗਈ ਹੈ, ਵਰਤਮਾਨ ਵਿੱਚ ਦੇਸ਼ ’ਚ ਸਪਤਾਹਿਕ ਪਾਜ਼ਿਟਿਵਿਟੀ ਦਰ 0.55% ਹੈ ਅਤੇ ਰੋਜ਼ਾਨਾ ਪਾਜ਼ਿਟਿਵਿਟੀ ਦਰ 0.52% ਰਿਪੋਰਟ ਕੀਤੀ ਗਈ ਹੈ।