Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
India’s Cumulative COVID-19 Vaccination Coverage exceeds 179.72 Cr
More than 16.73 lakh Vaccine Doses administered in the last 24 hours
Recovery Rate currently stands at 98.70%
4,194 New Cases reported in the last 24 hours
India's Active Caseload currently stands at 42,219
Weekly Positivity Rate is presently at 0.55%
11 MAR 2022 9:29AM by PIB Delhi
With the administration of more than 16.73 lakh Doses (16,73,515) vaccine doses in the last 24 hours, India’s COVID-19 vaccination coverage has exceeded 179.72 Cr (1,79,72,00,515) as per provisional reports till 7 am today.
This has been achieved through 2,09,78,959 sessions. The break-up of the cumulative figure as per the provisional report till 7 am today include:
Cumulative Vaccine Dose Coverage
HCWs
1st Dose
1,04,02,446
2nd Dose
99,81,709
Precaution Dose
42,89,499
FLWs
1st Dose
1,84,11,160
2nd Dose
1,74,72,193
Precaution Dose
64,98,866
Age Group 15-18 years
1st Dose
5,57,21,363
2nd Dose
3,28,94,781
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
55,30,74,873
2nd Dose
45,33,55,953
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
20,24,83,437
2nd Dose
18,22,67,327
Over 60 years
1st Dose
12,65,62,922
2nd Dose
11,35,16,811
Precaution Dose
1,02,67,175
Precaution Dose
2,10,55,540
Total
1,79,72,00,515
6,208 patients have recovered in the last 24 hours and the cumulative tally of recovered patients (since the beginning of the pandemic) is now at 4,24,26,328.
Consequently, India’s recovery rate stands at 98.70%.
4,194 new cases were reported in the last 24 hours.
India’s Active Caseload is presently at 42,219. Active cases constitute 0.10% of the country's total Positive Cases.
The testing capacity across the country continues to be expanded. The last 24 hours saw a total of 8,12,365 tests being conducted. India has so far conducted over 77.68 Cr (77,68,94,810) cumulative tests.
While testing capacity has been enhanced across the country, Weekly Positivity Rate in the country currently stands at 0.55% and the Daily Positivity rate is reported to be 0.52%.

স্বাস্থ্যওপরিবারকল্যাণমন্ত্রক
ভারতে কোভিড-১৯ টিকাকরণ ১৭৯ কোটি ৭২ লক্ষ ছাড়িয়েছে
দেশে গত ২৪ ঘণ্টায় ১৬ লক্ষ ৭৩ হাজারেরও বেশি টিকার ডোজ দেওয়া হয়েছে
জাতীয় স্তরে সুস্থতার হার বর্তমানে ৯৮.৭০ শতাংশ
দেশে গত ২৪ ঘণ্টায় নতুন করে আক্রান্তের সংখ্যা ৪ হাজার ১৯৪
দেশে সুস্পষ্টভাবে করোনায় আক্রান্তের সংখ্যা ৪২ হাজার ২১৯
সাপ্তাহিক-ভিত্তিতে আক্রান্তের হার ০.৫৫ শতাংশ
11 MAR 2022 9:29AM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ১১ মার্চ, ২০২২
দেশে গত ২৪ ঘণ্টায় কোভিড-১৯ টিকাকরণের সংখ্যা ১৬ লক্ষ ৭৩ হাজার ৫১৫। আজ সকাল ৭টা পর্যন্ত পাওয়া তথ্যানুযায়ী, মোট টিকাকরণের সংখ্যা ১৭৯ কোটি ৭২ লক্ষ ৫১৫।
মোট টিকাকরণের পরিসংখ্যান নিম্নরূপ:
স্বাস্থ্য কর্মী
প্রথম ডোজ
দ্বিতীয় ডোজ
প্রিকশন ডোজ
১,০৪,০২,৪৪৬
৯৯,৮১,৭০৯
৪২,৮৯,৪৯৯
অগ্রভাগে থাকা করোনা-যোদ্ধা
প্রথম ডোজ
দ্বিতীয় ডোজ
প্রিকশন ডোজ
১,৮৪,১১,১৬০
১,৭৪,৭২,১৯৩
৬৪,৯৮,৮৬৬
১৫-১৮ বছর বয়সী
প্রথম ডোজ
দ্বিতীয় ডোজ
৫,৫৭,২১,৩৬৩
৩,২৮,৯৪,৭৮১
১৮-৪৪ বছর বয়সী
প্রথম ডোজ
দ্বিতীয় ডোজ
৫৫,৩০,৭৪,৮৭৩
৪৫,৩৩,৫৫,৯৫৩
৪৫-৫৯ বছর বয়সী
প্রথম ডোজ
দ্বিতীয় ডোজ
২০,২৪,৮৩,৪৩৭
১৮,২২,৬৭,৩২৭
৬০ বছরের বেশি বয়সী
প্রথম ডোজ
দ্বিতীয় ডোজ
প্রিকশন ডোজ
১২,৬৫,৬২,৯২২
১১,৩৫,১৬,৮১১
১,০২,৬৭,১৭৫
প্রিকশন ডোজ
২,১০,৫৫,৫৪০
মোট
১,৭৯,৭২,০০,৫১৫
দেশে গত ২৪ ঘণ্টায় সুস্থ হয়েছেন ৬ হাজার ২০৮ জন। এর ফলে, মহামারী শুরুর সময় থেকে মোট আরোগ্যলাভের সংখ্যা ৪ কোটি ২৪ লক্ষ ২৬ হাজার ৩২৮।
জাতীয় স্তরে সুস্থতার হার বর্তমানে ৯৮.৭০ শতাংশ।
গত ২৪ ঘণ্টায় নতুন করে আক্রান্ত হয়েছেন ৪ হাজার ১৯৪ জন।
দেশে সুস্পষ্টভাবে করোনায় আক্রান্তের সংখ্যা বর্তমানে ৪২ হাজার ২১৯ হয়েছে, যা মোট আক্রান্তের ০.১০ শতাংশ।
দেশে একদিকে যেমন নমুনা পরীক্ষার পরিকাঠামো বেড়েছে, তেমনই দেশে গত ২৪ ঘণ্টায় ৮ লক্ষ ১২ হাজার ৩৬৫টি নমুনা পরীক্ষা হয়েছে। এর ফলে, সামগ্রিকভাবে মোট নমুনা পরীক্ষার সংখ্যা ৭৭ কোটি ৬৮ লক্ষ ৯৪ হাজার ৮১০।
দেশে একদিকে যখন নমুনা পরীক্ষার হার লাগাতার বেড়েছে, অন্যদিকে তখন সাপ্তাহিক-ভিত্তিতে আক্রান্তের হার দাঁড়িয়েছে ০.৫৫ শতাংশ। একইভাবে, দৈনিক আক্রান্তের হার দাঁড়িয়েছে ০.৫২ শতাংশ।