Ministry of Information & Broadcasting
ICC Women’s World Cup 2022 LIVE on All India Radio
08 MAR 2022 12:54PM by PIB Delhi
As we celebrate International Women’s Day today, our Indian Women’s Cricket team has already set the stage for becoming the champions of the ongoing 2022 ICC Women's Cricket World Cup, by defeating Pakistan in their debut match of the tournament. To bring this glorious campaign of our women’s cricket team to you, Prasar Bharati is covering this month-long event LIVE through Radio Commentary on All India Radio network.
The commentary of ICC Women's Cricket World Cup 2022, which started earlier this month, is being broadcast by All India Radio on all its primary channels across the country, AIR FM Rainbow network, DRM and DTH channels.
To make the coverage more interesting and engaging, All India Radio will produce special studio based programmes wherein experts will give insights into all the developments in the tournament at various levels. These programmes will be interactive and bilingual – Hindi and English.
To keep the viewers hooked to All India Radio, these insightful shows will be broadcast before the beginning of the matches, during the breaks and post-matches. For our digital audience, these programmes will also be available on Prasar Bharati Sports YouTube channel - https://www.youtube.com/c/PrasarBharatiSports
To make the coverage inclusive, hourly updates on the progress of the cricket matches will be broadcast by All India Radio stations across the country in their respective regional languages.
For all the updates on the coverage through the duration of the tournament, stay tuned to the Twitter handle of All India Radio Sports @akashvanisports and Doordarshan Sports @ddsportschannel.
You can listen to the Cricket LIVE Commentary on these FM Rainbow Channels:
The LIVE Cricket Commentary will also be available on these DRM Channels:
Saurabh Singh

માહિતી અને પ્રસારણ મંત્રાલય
ICC મહિલા વિશ્વ કપ 2022 ઓલ ઈન્ડિયા રેડિયો પર લાઈવ
08 MAR 2022 12:54PM by PIB Ahmedabad
આજે આપણે આંતરરાષ્ટ્રીય મહિલા દિવસની ઉજવણી કરીએ છીએ તેમ, આપણી ભારતીય મહિલા ક્રિકેટ ટીમે 2022 ICC મહિલા ક્રિકેટ વર્લ્ડ કપ ટૂર્નામેન્ટની તેમની પ્રથમ મેચમાં પાકિસ્તાનને હરાવીને ચાલી રહેલા 2022 ICC મહિલા ક્રિકેટ વર્લ્ડ કપની ચેમ્પિયન બનવા માટેનો તખ્તો પહેલેથી જ સેટ કરી લીધો છે. આપણી મહિલા ક્રિકેટ ટીમની આ ભવ્ય ઝુંબેશને તમારા સુધી પહોંચાડવા માટે, પ્રસાર ભારતી ઓલ ઈન્ડિયા રેડિયો નેટવર્ક પર રેડિયો કોમેન્ટરી દ્વારા આ મહિનાની લાંબી ઈવેન્ટને લાઈવ કવર કરી રહી છે.
આ મહિનાની શરૂઆતમાં શરૂ થયેલા ICC મહિલા ક્રિકેટ વર્લ્ડ કપ 2022 ની કોમેન્ટ્રી ઓલ ઈન્ડિયા રેડિયો દ્વારા દેશભરમાં તેની તમામ પ્રાથમિક ચેનલો, AIR FM રેઈનબો નેટવર્ક, DRM અને DTH ચેનલો પર પ્રસારિત કરવામાં આવી રહી છે.
કવરેજને વધુ રસપ્રદ અને આકર્ષક બનાવવા માટે, ઓલ ઈન્ડિયા રેડિયો ખાસ સ્ટુડિયો આધારિત કાર્યક્રમોનું નિર્માણ કરશે જેમાં નિષ્ણાતો વિવિધ સ્તરે ટૂર્નામેન્ટના તમામ વિકાસની સમજ આપશે. આ કાર્યક્રમો ઇન્ટરેક્ટિવ અને દ્વિભાષી - હિન્દી અને અંગ્રેજી હશે.
દર્શકોને ઓલ ઈન્ડિયા રેડિયો પર આકર્ષિત રાખવા માટે, આ આંતરદૃષ્ટિપૂર્ણ શો મેચની શરૂઆત પહેલા, વિરામ દરમિયાન અને મેચો પછી પ્રસારિત કરવામાં આવશે. અમારા ડિજિટલ પ્રેક્ષકો માટે, આ કાર્યક્રમો પ્રસાર ભારતી સ્પોર્ટ્સ યુટ્યુબ ચેનલ પર પણ ઉપલબ્ધ હશે - https://www.youtube.com/c/PrasarBharatiSports
કવરેજને સમાવિષ્ટ બનાવવા માટે, ક્રિકેટ મેચોની પ્રગતિ પર કલાકદીઠ અપડેટ્સ દેશભરના ઓલ ઈન્ડિયા રેડિયો સ્ટેશનો દ્વારા તેમની સંબંધિત પ્રાદેશિક ભાષાઓમાં પ્રસારિત કરવામાં આવશે.
ટુર્નામેન્ટના સમયગાળા દરમિયાનના કવરેજ પરના તમામ અપડેટ્સ માટે, ઓલ ઈન્ડિયા રેડિયો સ્પોર્ટ્સ @akashvanisports અને દૂરદર્શન સ્પોર્ટ્સ @ddsportschannel ના ટ્વિટર હેન્ડલ સાથે જોડાયેલા રહો.
તમે આ એફએમ રેઈન્બો ચેનલો પર ક્રિકેટ લાઈવ કોમેન્ટરી સાંભળી શકો છો:
લાઇવ ક્રિકેટ કોમેન્ટરી આ ડીઆરએમ ચેનલો પર પણ ઉપલબ્ધ હશે: