Ministry of Information & Broadcasting
ICC Women’s World Cup 2022 LIVE on All India Radio
08 MAR 2022 12:54PM by PIB Delhi
As we celebrate International Women’s Day today, our Indian Women’s Cricket team has already set the stage for becoming the champions of the ongoing 2022 ICC Women's Cricket World Cup, by defeating Pakistan in their debut match of the tournament. To bring this glorious campaign of our women’s cricket team to you, Prasar Bharati is covering this month-long event LIVE through Radio Commentary on All India Radio network.
The commentary of ICC Women's Cricket World Cup 2022, which started earlier this month, is being broadcast by All India Radio on all its primary channels across the country, AIR FM Rainbow network, DRM and DTH channels.
To make the coverage more interesting and engaging, All India Radio will produce special studio based programmes wherein experts will give insights into all the developments in the tournament at various levels. These programmes will be interactive and bilingual – Hindi and English.
To keep the viewers hooked to All India Radio, these insightful shows will be broadcast before the beginning of the matches, during the breaks and post-matches. For our digital audience, these programmes will also be available on Prasar Bharati Sports YouTube channel - https://www.youtube.com/c/PrasarBharatiSports
To make the coverage inclusive, hourly updates on the progress of the cricket matches will be broadcast by All India Radio stations across the country in their respective regional languages.
For all the updates on the coverage through the duration of the tournament, stay tuned to the Twitter handle of All India Radio Sports @akashvanisports and Doordarshan Sports @ddsportschannel.
You can listen to the Cricket LIVE Commentary on these FM Rainbow Channels:
The LIVE Cricket Commentary will also be available on these DRM Channels:
Saurabh Singh

وزارت اطلاعات ونشریات
خواتین کے آئی سی سی عالمی کپ 2022کا آل انڈیا ریڈیوسےبراہ راست نشریہ
08 MAR 2022 12:54PM by PIB Delhi
اب جبکہ ہم آج خواتین کا عالمی دن منا رہے ہیں، ہماری خواتین کی بھارتی کرکٹ ٹیم نے جاری آئی سی سی خواتین عالمی کپ2022 میں ٹورنامنٹ کے اپنے پہلے میچ میں ہی پاکستان کو شکست دے کرآئی سی سی خواتین کرکٹ ورلڈ کپ 2022 کی چیمپئن بننے کے لئے راہ ہموار کرلی ہے ۔ہماری خواتین کرکٹ ٹیم کی اس شاندارمہم کو آپ تک پہنچانے کے لیے، پرسار بھارتی ایک ماہ تک جاری رہنے والےاس پروگرام کا احاطہ کرتے ہوئے آل انڈیا ریڈیو نیٹ ورک پربراہ راست ریڈیو کمنٹری نشر کررہا ہے۔
خواتین کے عالمی کرکٹ کپ 2022 کی کمنٹری، جو اس ماہ کے اوائل میں شروع ہوا تھا ملک بھر کے سبھی پرائمری چینلوں اے آئی آر ایف ایم رینبو نیٹورک ،ڈی آر ایم اور ڈی ٹی ایچ چینلوں پر آل انڈیا ریڈیو کے ذریعہ نشر کی جارہی ہے۔
آل انڈیا ریڈیو کے ساتھ سامعین کو منسلک رکھنے کے لیے، یہ بصیرت انگیز شوز میچ کے آغاز سے پہلے، وقفوں اور میچ کے بعد نشر کیے جائیں گے۔ ہمارے ڈیجیٹل سامعین کے لیے، یہ پروگرام پرسار بھارتی اسپورٹس یوٹیوب چینل پر بھی دستیاب ہوں گے ۔ https://www.youtube.com/c/PrasarBharatiSports
کوریج کو سب کی شمولیت والا بنانے کے لئے کرکٹ میچوں کی پیشرفت کے بارے میں گھنٹے کے حساب سے تازہ معلومات متعلقہ علاقائی زبانوں میں ملک بھر کے آل انڈیا ریڈیو اسٹیشنوں سے نشر کی جائیں گی۔
ٹورنامنٹ کے دوران کوریج پر تمام اپ ڈیٹس کے لیے، آل انڈیا ریڈیو اسپورٹس@آکاشوانی اسپورٹس اوردوردرشن اسپورٹس@ ڈی ڈی اسپورٹس چینل کے ٹوئٹر ہینڈل سے جڑے رہیں۔
آپ ان ایف ایم رینبو چینلوں پر کرکٹ کی براہ راست کمنٹری سن سکتے ہیں:
کرکٹ کی براہ راست کمنٹری ان ڈی آر ایم چینلوں پر بھی دستیاب ہوگی۔