তথ্যওসম্প্রচারমন্ত্রক
আকাশবাণীতে ২০২২ সালের আইসিসি মহিলা বিশ্বকাপের সরাসরি সম্প্রচার
08 MAR 2022 12:54PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ০৮ মার্চ, ২০২২
আজ আমরা আন্তর্জাতিক নারী দিবস উদযাপন করছি। এই মুহূর্তে আমাদের মহিলা ক্রিকেট দল ২০২২ সালের আইসিসি মহিলা ক্রিকেট বিশ্বকাপে চ্যাম্পিয়ন হওয়ার দিকে এগিয়ে চলেছে। এই দল ইতিমধ্যেই পাকিস্তানকে পরাজিত করেছে। আমাদের মহিলা ক্রিকেট দলের অভিযানের কথা প্রসার ভারতী সারা মাস ধরে আপনাদের কাছে পৌঁছে দিচ্ছে। আকাশবাণী, খেলাগুলির বেতার ধারাভাষ্য সম্প্রচার করছে।
আকাশবাণীর সবকটি চ্যানেল, এফএম রেনবো নেটওয়ার্ক, ডিআরএম এবং ডিটিএইচ চ্যানেলে এই ধারাবিবরণী সম্প্রচার করা হচ্ছে। অনুষ্ঠানকে আরও আকর্ষণীয় করে তুলতে স্টুডিও থেকে বিশেষজ্ঞদের বিশ্লেষণ হিন্দি ও ইংরাজি ভাষায় সম্প্রচারিত হচ্ছে। আকাশবাণীর শ্রোতাদের মতামতও খেলার শুরুতে, মধ্যাহ্ন ভোজনের বিরতিতে এবং খেলার শেষে সম্প্রচারিত হচ্ছে। https://www.youtube.com/c/PrasarBharatiSports - ইউটিউব চ্যানেলেও এই অনুষ্ঠানগুলি দেখা যাবে। আকাশবাণীর বিভিন্ন কেন্দ্র থেকে আঞ্চলিক ভাষায় প্রতি ঘণ্টায় খেলা চলাকালীন সর্বশেষ তথ্য জানানো হচ্ছে। এই ট্যুর্নামেন্টের বিষয়ে বিস্তারিত জানতে আকাশবাণীর ক্রীড়া বিভাগের ট্যুইটার হ্যান্ডেল @akashvanisports ও দূরদর্শনের ট্যুইটার হ্যান্ডেল @ddsportschannel - এ লগইন করুন।

Ministry of Information & Broadcasting
ICC Women’s World Cup 2022 LIVE on All India Radio
08 MAR 2022 12:54PM by PIB Delhi
As we celebrate International Women’s Day today, our Indian Women’s Cricket team has already set the stage for becoming the champions of the ongoing 2022 ICC Women's Cricket World Cup, by defeating Pakistan in their debut match of the tournament. To bring this glorious campaign of our women’s cricket team to you, Prasar Bharati is covering this month-long event LIVE through Radio Commentary on All India Radio network.
The commentary of ICC Women's Cricket World Cup 2022, which started earlier this month, is being broadcast by All India Radio on all its primary channels across the country, AIR FM Rainbow network, DRM and DTH channels.
To make the coverage more interesting and engaging, All India Radio will produce special studio based programmes wherein experts will give insights into all the developments in the tournament at various levels. These programmes will be interactive and bilingual – Hindi and English.
To keep the viewers hooked to All India Radio, these insightful shows will be broadcast before the beginning of the matches, during the breaks and post-matches. For our digital audience, these programmes will also be available on Prasar Bharati Sports YouTube channel - https://www.youtube.com/c/PrasarBharatiSports
To make the coverage inclusive, hourly updates on the progress of the cricket matches will be broadcast by All India Radio stations across the country in their respective regional languages.
For all the updates on the coverage through the duration of the tournament, stay tuned to the Twitter handle of All India Radio Sports @akashvanisports and Doordarshan Sports @ddsportschannel.
You can listen to the Cricket LIVE Commentary on these FM Rainbow Channels:
The LIVE Cricket Commentary will also be available on these DRM Channels:
Saurabh Singh