Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
India’s Cumulative COVID-19 Vaccination Coverage exceeds 178.90 Cr
More than 4.80 lakh Vaccine Doses administered in the last 24 hours
Recovery Rate currently stands at 98.68%
4,362 New Cases reported in the last 24 hours
India's Active Caseload currently stands at 54,118
Weekly Positivity Rate is presently at 0.73%
07 MAR 2022 9:45AM by PIB Delhi
With the administration of more than 4.80 lakh Doses (4,80,144) vaccine doses in the last 24 hours, India’s COVID-19 vaccination coverage has exceeded 178.90 Cr (1,78,90,61,887) as per provisional reports till 7 am today.
This has been achieved through 2,07,51,079 sessions. The break-up of the cumulative figure as per the provisional report till 7 am today include:
Cumulative Vaccine Dose Coverage
HCWs
1st Dose
1,04,02,132
2nd Dose
99,76,076
Precaution Dose
42,46,421
FLWs
1st Dose
1,84,10,499
2nd Dose
1,74,60,733
Precaution Dose
63,89,301
Age Group 15-18 years
1st Dose
5,54,05,474
2nd Dose
3,09,62,112
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
55,26,01,749
2nd Dose
44,98,37,567
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
20,24,08,724
2nd Dose
18,14,43,266
Over 60 years
1st Dose
12,65,14,228
2nd Dose
11,29,95,122
Precaution Dose
1,00,08,483
Precaution Dose
2,06,44,205
Total
1,78,90,61,887
9,620 patients have recovered in the last 24 hours and the cumulative tally of recovered patients (since the beginning of the pandemic) is now at 4,23,98,095.
Consequently, India’s recovery rate stands at 98.68%.
4,362 new cases were reported in the last 24 hours.
India’s Active Caseload is presently at 54,118. Active cases constitute 0.13% of the country's total Positive Cases.
The testing capacity across the country continues to be expanded. The last 24 hours saw a total of 6,12,926 tests being conducted. India has so far conducted over 77.34 Cr (77,34,37,172) cumulative tests.
While testing capacity has been enhanced across the country, Weekly Positivity Rate in the country currently stands at 0.73% and the Daily Positivity rate is reported to be 0.71%.

ఆరోగ్య, కుటుంబ సంక్షేమ‌ మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ
178.90 కోట్ల డోసులను దాటిన జాతీయ కొవిడ్‌-19 టీకా కార్యక్రమం
గత 24 గంటల్లో 4.80 లక్షలకు పైగా డోసులు నిర్వహణ
ప్రస్తుత రికవరీ రేటు 98.68%
గత 24 గంటల్లో నమోదయిన కొత్త కేసులు 4,362
దేశవ్యాప్త క్రియాశీల కేసుల సంఖ్య 54,118
వారపు పాజిటివిటీ రేటు 0.73%
07 MAR 2022 9:45AM by PIB Hyderabad
ఈ రోజు ఉదయం 7 గంటల వరకు ఉన్న తాత్కాలిక సమాచారం ప్రకారం; గత 24 గంటల్లో ఇచ్చిన 4.80 లక్షలకు పైగా ( 4,80,144 ) డోసులతో కలిపి, 178.90 కోట్ల ( 1,78,90,61,887 ) డోసులను టీకా కార్యక్రమం అధిగమించింది. 2,07,51,079 సెషన్ల ద్వారా ఇది సాధ్యమైంది.
ఈ రోజు ఉదయం 7 గంటల వరకు ఉన్న తాత్కాలిక సమాచారం ప్రకారం:
మొత్తం టీకా డోసులు
ఆరోగ్య సిబ్బంది
మొదటి డోసు
1,04,02,132
రెండో డోసు
99,76,076
ముందు జాగ్రత్త డోసు
42,46,421
ఫ్రంట్‌లైన్‌ సిబ్బంది
మొదటి డోసు
1,84,10,499
రెండో డోసు
1,74,60,733
ముందు జాగ్రత్త డోసు
63,89,301
15-18 ఏళ్ల వారు
మొదటి డోసు
5,54,05,474
రెండో డోసు
3,09,62,112
18-44 ఏళ్ల వారు
మొదటి డోసు
55,26,01,749
రెండో డోసు
44,98,37,567
45-59 ఏళ్ల వారు
మొదటి డోసు
20,24,08,724
రెండో డోసు
18,14,43,266
60 ఏళ్లు పైబడినవారు
మొదటి డోసు
12,65,14,228
రెండో డోసు
11,29,95,122
ముందు జాగ్రత్త డోసు
1,00,08,483
ముందు జాగ్రత్త డోసులు
2,06,44,205
మొత్తం డోసులు
1,78,90,61,887
గత 24 గంటల్లో 9,620 మంది రోగులు కోలుకున్నారు. దీంతో, కోలుకున్న రోగుల మొత్తం సంఖ్య (మహమ్మారి ప్రారంభమైనప్పటి నుంచి) 4,23,98,095 కు పెరిగింది.
దేశవ్యాప్త రికవరీ రేటు 98.68 శాతానికి చేరింది.
గత 24 గంటల్లో 4,362 కొత్త కేసులు నమోదయ్యాయి.
దేశవ్యాప్త క్రియాశీల కేసుల సంఖ్య 54,118. ఇది మొత్తం కేసుల్లో 0.13 శాతం.
దేశవ్యాప్తంగా కరోనా పరీక్షల సామర్థ్యాన్ని పెంచుతూనే ఉన్నారు. గత 24 గంటల్లో మొత్తం 6,12,926 పరీక్షలు చేశారు. దేశవ్యాప్తంగా ఇప్పటివరకు 77.34 కోట్లకు పైగా ( 77,34,37,172 ) పరీక్షలు నిర్వహించారు.
వారపు పాజిటివిటీ రేటు 0.73 శాతంగా ఉంది. రోజువారీ పాజిటివిటీ రేటు 0.71 శాతంగా నమోదైంది.