Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
India’s Cumulative COVID-19 Vaccination Coverage exceeds 178.90 Cr
More than 4.80 lakh Vaccine Doses administered in the last 24 hours
Recovery Rate currently stands at 98.68%
4,362 New Cases reported in the last 24 hours
India's Active Caseload currently stands at 54,118
Weekly Positivity Rate is presently at 0.73%
07 MAR 2022 9:45AM by PIB Delhi
With the administration of more than 4.80 lakh Doses (4,80,144) vaccine doses in the last 24 hours, India’s COVID-19 vaccination coverage has exceeded 178.90 Cr (1,78,90,61,887) as per provisional reports till 7 am today.
This has been achieved through 2,07,51,079 sessions. The break-up of the cumulative figure as per the provisional report till 7 am today include:
Cumulative Vaccine Dose Coverage
HCWs
1st Dose
1,04,02,132
2nd Dose
99,76,076
Precaution Dose
42,46,421
FLWs
1st Dose
1,84,10,499
2nd Dose
1,74,60,733
Precaution Dose
63,89,301
Age Group 15-18 years
1st Dose
5,54,05,474
2nd Dose
3,09,62,112
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
55,26,01,749
2nd Dose
44,98,37,567
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
20,24,08,724
2nd Dose
18,14,43,266
Over 60 years
1st Dose
12,65,14,228
2nd Dose
11,29,95,122
Precaution Dose
1,00,08,483
Precaution Dose
2,06,44,205
Total
1,78,90,61,887
9,620 patients have recovered in the last 24 hours and the cumulative tally of recovered patients (since the beginning of the pandemic) is now at 4,23,98,095.
Consequently, India’s recovery rate stands at 98.68%.
4,362 new cases were reported in the last 24 hours.
India’s Active Caseload is presently at 54,118. Active cases constitute 0.13% of the country's total Positive Cases.
The testing capacity across the country continues to be expanded. The last 24 hours saw a total of 6,12,926 tests being conducted. India has so far conducted over 77.34 Cr (77,34,37,172) cumulative tests.
While testing capacity has been enhanced across the country, Weekly Positivity Rate in the country currently stands at 0.73% and the Daily Positivity rate is reported to be 0.71%.

स्‍वास्‍थ्‍य एवं परिवार कल्‍याण मंत्रालय
राष्ट्रव्यापी कोविड टीकाकरण के तहत अब तक 178.90 करोड़ से अधिक टीके लगाए जा चुके हैं
बीते चौबीस घंटों में 4.80 लाख से अधिक टीके लगाए गए
स्वस्थ होने की वर्तमान दर 98.68 प्रतिशत
पिछले 24 घंटों में 4,362 नए मामले सामने आए
भारत में सक्रिय मरीजों की संख्या 54,118 है
साप्ताहिक सक्रिय मामलों की दर 0.73 प्रतिशत है
07 MAR 2022 9:45AM by PIB Delhi
पिछले 24 घंटों में 4.80 लाख (4,80,144) से अधिक वैक्सीन की खुराक देने के साथ ही भारत का कोविड-19 टीकाकरण कवरेज आज सुबह 7 बजे तक अंतिम रिपोर्ट के अनुसार 178.90 करोड़ (1,78,90,61,887) से अधिक हो गया। इस उपलब्धि को 2,07,51,079 टीकाकरण सत्रों के जरिये प्राप्त किया गया है।
आज सुबह 7 बजे तक की अस्थायी रिपोर्ट के अनुसार कुल टीकाकरण का विवरण इस प्रकार से है:
स्वास्थ्य कर्मी
पहली खुराक
1,04,02,132
दूसरी खुराक
99,76,076
प्रीकॉशन खुराक
42,46,421
अग्रिम पंक्ति के कर्मी
पहली खुराक
1,84,10,499
दूसरी खुराक
1,74,60,733
प्रीकॉशन खुराक
63,89,301
15-18 वर्ष आयु वर्ग
पहली खुराक
5,54,05,474
दूसरी खुराक
3,09,62,112
18-44 वर्ष आयु वर्ग
पहली खुराक
55,26,01,749
दूसरी खुराक
44,98,37,567
45-59 वर्ष आयु वर्ग
पहली खुराक
20,24,08,724
दूसरी खुराक
18,14,43,266
60 वर्ष से अधिक आयु वर्ग
पहली खुराक
12,65,14,228
दूसरी खुराक
11,29,95,122
प्रीकॉशन खुराक
1,00,08,483
प्रीकॉशन खुराक
2,06,44,205
कुल
1,78,90,61,887
पिछले 24 घंटों में 9,620 रोगियों के ठीक होने के साथ ही स्वस्थ होने वाले मरीजों (महामारी की शुरुआत के बाद से) की कुल संख्या बढ़कर 4,23,98,095 हो गई है।
नतीजतन, भारत में स्वस्थ होने की दर 98.68 प्रतिशत है।
पिछले 24 घंटे में 4,362 नए मरीज सामने आए हैं।
वर्तमान में 54,118 सक्रिय रोगी हैं। वर्तमान में ये सक्रिय मामले देश के कुल पुष्टि वाले मरीजों का 0.13 प्रतिशत हैं।
देश भर में जांच क्षमता का विस्तार लगातार जारी है। पिछले 24 घंटों में कुल 6,12,926 जांच की गई हैं। भारत ने अब तक कुल 77.34 करोड़ से अधिक (77,34,37,172) जांच की गई हैं।
देश भर में जांच क्षमता को बढ़ाया गया है, साप्ताहिक पुष्टि वाले मामलों की दर 0.73 प्रतिशत है, दैनिक रूप से पुष्टि वाले मामलों की दर 0.71 प्रतिशत है।