President's Secretariat
Rashtrapati Bhavan, Rashtrapati Bhavan Museum and Change of Guard Ceremony to Re-Open for Public Viewing from Next Week
04 MAR 2022 6:56PM by PIB Delhi
Tour of Rashtrapati Bhavan and Rashtrapati Bhavan Museum Complex as well as Change of Guard Ceremony, which have been discontinued since January 1, 2022 due to COVID-19, will resume from next week for public viewing.
Rashtrapati Bhavan Museum Complex will open for public viewing from March 8, 2022 (Tuesday). It will remain open from Tuesday to Sunday (six days in a week) except on Gazetted Holidays. Visitors will be allowed in the Museum in four pre-booked time slots with a maximum limit of 50 visitors per slot. Timings of the slots will be 0930 - 1100 hrs, 1130 - 1300 hrs, 1330 – 1500 hrs and 1530 – 1700 hrs.
Tour of Rashtrapati Bhavan will be available from March 12, 2022. It will be open on every Saturday and Sunday (except on Gazetted Holidays) in three pre-booked time slots -1030-1130 hrs, 1230-1330 hrs and 1430-1530 hrs with a maximum limit of 25 visitors per slot. The newly developed Arogya Vanam will also be part of the Rashtrapati Bhavan tour.
The Change of Guard Ceremony will take place on every Saturday (except on Gazetted Holidays) from 0800 hrs to 0900 hrs from March 12, 2022.
Online booking for tour of Rashtrapati Bhavan, Rashtrapati Bhavan Museum and Change of Guard Ceremony can be made at http://rashtrapatisachivalaya.gov.in/rbtour/

राष्ट्रपति सचिवालय
राष्ट्रपति भवन, राष्ट्रपति भवन संग्रहालय और चेंज ऑफ गार्ड समारोह अगले सप्ताह से जनता के लिए फिर से खुलेगा
04 MAR 2022 6:56PM by PIB Delhi
राष्ट्रपति भवन और राष्ट्रपति भवन संग्रहालय परिसर के साथ ही चेंज ऑफ गार्ड सेरीमनी अगले सप्ताह फिर से जनता के लिए शुरू होगा, जिसे 1 जनवरी, 2022 से कोविड-19 के कारण बंद कर दिया गया था।
राष्ट्रपति भवन संग्रहालय परिसर 8 मार्च, 2022 (मंगलवार) से आम जनता के लिए खुलेगा। यह राजपत्रित अवकाशों को छोड़कर मंगलवार से रविवार (सप्ताह में छह दिन) तक खुला रहेगा। संग्रहालय में आगंतुकों को प्रति स्लॉट 50 आगंतुकों की अधिकतम सीमा के साथ चार प्री-बुक किए गए समय स्लॉट में अनुमति दी जाएगी। स्लॉट का समय 0930 - 1100 बजे, दिन में 1130 - 1300 बजे, 1330 - 1500 बजे और 1530 - 1700 बजे होगा।
राष्ट्रपति भवन की पर्यटन सुविधा 12 मार्च, 2022 से उपलब्ध होगी। यह प्रत्येक शनिवार और रविवार को (राजपत्रित अवकाशों को छोड़कर) प्रति स्लॉट 25 आगंतुकों की अधिकतम सीमा के साथ तीन प्री-बुक समय स्लॉट में खुला रहेगा - 1030-1130 बजे, 1230-1330 बजे और 1430-1530 बजे। नव विकसित आरोग्य वनम भी राष्ट्रपति भवन के पर्यटन का हिस्सा होगा।
चेंज ऑफ गार्ड समारोह 12 मार्च, 2022 से प्रत्येक शनिवार (राजपत्रित छुट्टियों को छोड़कर) 0800 बजे से 0900 बजे तक होगा।
राष्ट्रपति भवन, राष्ट्रपति भवन संग्रहालय और चेंज ऑफ गार्ड समारोह को देखने के लिए ऑनलाइन बुकिंग http://rashtrapatisachivalaya.gov.in/rbtour/ पर की जा सकती है।