Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
India’s Cumulative COVID-19 Vaccination Coverage exceeds 178.29 Cr
More than 24.84 lakh Vaccine Doses administered in the last 24 hours
Recovery Rate currently stands at 98.64%
6,396 New Cases reported in the last 24 hours
India's Active Caseload currently stands at 69,897
Weekly Positivity Rate is presently at 0.90%
04 MAR 2022 9:43AM by PIB Delhi
With the administration of more than 24.84 lakh Doses (24,84,412) vaccine doses in the last 24 hours, India’s COVID-19 vaccination coverage has exceeded 178.29 Cr (1,78,29,13,060) as per provisional reports till 7 am today.
This has been achieved through 2,06,05,684 sessions. The break-up of the cumulative figure as per the provisional report till 7 am today include:
Cumulative Vaccine Dose Coverage
HCWs
1st Dose
1,04,01,859
2nd Dose
99,71,780
Precaution Dose
42,14,216
FLWs
1st Dose
1,84,10,046
2nd Dose
1,74,51,962
Precaution Dose
63,12,690
Age Group 15-18 years
1st Dose
5,51,46,865
2nd Dose
2,94,46,462
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
55,22,22,294
2nd Dose
44,72,33,716
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
20,23,40,255
2nd Dose
18,08,32,789
Over 60 years
1st Dose
12,64,67,129
2nd Dose
11,26,18,005
Precaution Dose
98,42,992
Precaution Dose
2,03,69,898
Total
1,78,29,13,060
13,450 patients have recovered in the last 24 hours and the cumulative tally of recovered patients (since the beginning of the pandemic) is now at 4,23,67,070.
Consequently, India’s recovery rate stands at 98.64%.
6,396 new cases were reported in the last 24 hours.
India’s Active Caseload is presently at 69,897. Active cases constitute 0.16% of the country's total Positive Cases.
The testing capacity across the country continues to be expanded. The last 24 hours saw a total of 9,23,351 tests being conducted. India has so far conducted over 77.09 Cr (77,09,73,356) cumulative tests.
While testing capacity has been enhanced across the country, Weekly Positivity Rate in the country currently stands at 0.90% and the Daily Positivity rate is reported to be 0.69%.

ਸਿਹਤ ਤੇ ਪਰਿਵਾਰ ਭਲਾਈ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ
ਦੇਸ਼ ਵਿੱਚ ਕੋਵਿਡ-19 ਟੀਕਾਕਰਣ ਕਵਰੇਜ ਦਾ ਕੁੱਲ ਅੰਕੜਾ 178.29 ਕਰੋੜ ਦੇ ਪਾਰ ਪਹੁੰਚਿਆ
ਪਿਛਲੇ 24 ਘੰਟਿਆਂ ਦੇ ਦੌਰਾਨ 24.84 ਲੱਖ ਤੋਂ ਅਧਿਕ ਕੋਵਿਡ ਟੀਕੇ ਲਗਾਏ ਗਏ
ਮੌਜੂਦਾ ਰਿਕਵਰੀ ਦਰ 98.64% ਹੈ
ਪਿਛਲੇ 24 ਘੰਟਿਆਂ ਦੇ ਦੌਰਾਨ 6,396 ਨਵੇਂ ਕੇਸ ਸਾਹਮਣੇ ਆਏ
ਦੇਸ਼ ਵਿੱਚ ਐਕਟਿਵ ਕੇਸਾਂ ਦੀ ਕੁੱਲ ਸੰਖਿਆ ਵਰਤਮਾਨ ਵਿੱਚ 69,897
ਵਰਤਮਾਨ ਵਿੱਚ ਸਪਤਾਹਿਕ ਪਾਜ਼ਿਟਿਵਿਟੀ ਦਰ 0.90%
04 MAR 2022 9:43AM by PIB Chandigarh
ਪਿਛਲੇ 24 ਘੰਟਿਆਂ ਦੇ ਦੌਰਾਨ 24.84 ਲੱਖ ਤੋਂ ਵੱਧ (24,84,412) ਕੋਵਿਡ ਰੋਧੀ ਟੀਕੇ ਲਗਾਉਣ ਦੇ ਨਾਲ ਹੀ ਦੇਸ਼ ਦੀ ਕੋਵਿਡ-19 ਟੀਕਾਕਰਣ ਕਵਰੇਜ ਵਧ ਕੇ 178.29 ਕਰੋੜ ਤੋਂ (1,78,29,13,060) ਹੋ ਗਈ ਹੈ।
ਇਹ ਉਪਲਬਧੀ 2,06,05,684 ਸੈਸ਼ਨਾਂ ਦੇ ਜ਼ਰੀਏ ਪ੍ਰਾਪਤ ਕੀਤੀ ਗਈ ਹੈ। ਅੱਜ ਸਵੇਰੇ 7 ਵਜੇ ਤੱਕ ਪ੍ਰਾਪਤ ਆਰਜ਼ੀ ਰਿਪੋਰਟ ਦੇ ਅਨੁਸਾਰ ਸੰਚਿਤ ਅੰਕੜਿਆਂ ਦਾ ਪੂਰਾ ਬਿਓਰਾ ਇਸ ਪ੍ਰਕਾਰ ਹੈ:
ਸੰਚਿਤ ਵੈਕਸੀਨ ਡੋਜ਼ ਕਵਰੇਜ
ਹੈਲਥ ਕੇਅਰ ਵਰਕਰ
ਪਹਿਲੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
1,04,01,859
ਦੂਸਰੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
99,71,780
ਪ੍ਰੀਕੌਸ਼ਨ ਡੋਜ਼
42,14,216
ਫ੍ਰੰਟਲਾਈਨ ਵਰਕਰ
ਪਹਿਲੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
1,84,10,046
ਦੂਸਰੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
1,74,51,962
ਪ੍ਰੀਕੌਸ਼ਨ ਡੋਜ਼
63,12,690
15 ਤੋਂ 18 ਸਾਲ ਉਮਰ ਵਰਗ
ਪਹਿਲੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
5,51,46,865
ਦੂਸਰੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
2,94,46,462
18 ਤੋਂ 44 ਸਾਲ ਉਮਰ ਵਰਗ
ਪਹਿਲੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
55,22,22,294
ਦੂਸਰੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
44,72,33,716
45 ਤੋਂ 59 ਸਾਲ ਉਮਰ ਵਰਗ
ਪਹਿਲੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
20,23,40,255
ਦੂਸਰੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
18,08,32,789
Over 60 years
ਪਹਿਲੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
12,64,67,129
ਦੂਸਰੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
11,26,18,005
ਪ੍ਰੀਕੌਸ਼ਨ ਡੋਜ਼
98,42,992
ਪ੍ਰੀਕੌਸ਼ਨ ਡੋਜ਼
2,03,69,898
ਕੁੱਲ
1,78,29,13,060
| |
ਪਿਛਲੇ 24 ਘੰਟਿਆਂ ਵਿੱਚ 13,450 ਮਰੀਜ਼ਾਂ ਦੇ ਠੀਕ ਹੋਣ ਨਾਲ ਠੀਕ ਹੋਣ ਵਾਲੇ ਮਰੀਜ਼ਾਂ ਦੀ ਕੁੱਲ ਸੰਖਿਆ ਵਿੱਚ ਵਾਧਾ ਹੋਇਆ ਹੈ (ਮਹਾਮਾਰੀ ਦੇ ਸ਼ੁਰੂ ਹੋਣ ਤੋਂ ਲੈ ਕੇ ਹੁਣ ਤੱਕ), ਜੋ ਇਸ ਸਮੇਂ 4,23,67,070 ਹੈ।
ਇਸ ਦੇ ਨਤੀਜੇ ਵਜੋਂ, ਭਾਰਤ ਵਿੱਚ ਰਿਕਵਰੀ ਦਰ 98.64% ਹੋ ਗਈ ਹੈ।
ਪਿਛਲੇ 24 ਘੰਟਿਆਂ ਦੇ ਦੌਰਾਨ 6,396 ਨਵੇਂ ਕੇਸ ਸਾਹਮਣੇ ਆਏ।
ਦੇਸ਼ ਵਿੱਚ ਐਕਟਿਵ ਕੇਸਾਂ ਦੀ ਮੌਜੂਦਾ ਸੰਖਿਆ 69,897 ਹੈ। ਐਕਟਿਵ ਕੇਸ ਦੇਸ਼ ਦੇ ਕੁੱਲ ਪਾਜ਼ਿਟਿਵ ਕੇਸਾਂ ਦੇ ਕੇਵਲ 0.16% ਹਨ।
ਦੇਸ਼ ਵਿੱਚ ਕੋਵਿਡ ਟੈਸਟ ਸਮਰੱਥਾ ਨੂੰ ਲਗਾਤਾਰ ਵਧਾਇਆ ਜਾ ਰਿਹਾ ਹੈ। ਪਿਛਲੇ 24 ਘੰਟਿਆਂ ਦੇ ਦੌਰਾਨ ਕੁੱਲ 9,23,351 ਟੈਸਟ ਕੀਤੇ ਗਏ। ਦੇਸ਼ ਵਿੱਚ ਹੁਣ ਤੱਕ 77.09 ਕਰੋੜ ਤੋਂ ਅਧਿਕ (77,09,73,356) ਟੈਸਟ ਕੀਤੇ ਗਏ ਹਨ।
ਦੇਸ਼ ਭਰ ਵਿੱਚ ਟੈਸਟਿੰਗ ਸਮਰੱਥਾ ਵਧਾਈ ਗਈ ਹੈ, ਵਰਤਮਾਨ ਵਿੱਚ ਦੇਸ਼ ’ਚ ਸਪਤਾਹਿਕ ਪਾਜ਼ਿਟਿਵਿਟੀ ਦਰ 0.90% ਹੈ ਅਤੇ ਰੋਜ਼ਾਨਾ ਪਾਜ਼ਿਟਿਵਿਟੀ ਦਰ 0.69% ਰਿਪੋਰਟ ਕੀਤੀ ਗਈ ਹੈ।