Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
India’s Cumulative COVID-19 Vaccination Coverage exceeds 178.29 Cr
More than 24.84 lakh Vaccine Doses administered in the last 24 hours
Recovery Rate currently stands at 98.64%
6,396 New Cases reported in the last 24 hours
India's Active Caseload currently stands at 69,897
Weekly Positivity Rate is presently at 0.90%
04 MAR 2022 9:43AM by PIB Delhi
With the administration of more than 24.84 lakh Doses (24,84,412) vaccine doses in the last 24 hours, India’s COVID-19 vaccination coverage has exceeded 178.29 Cr (1,78,29,13,060) as per provisional reports till 7 am today.
This has been achieved through 2,06,05,684 sessions. The break-up of the cumulative figure as per the provisional report till 7 am today include:
Cumulative Vaccine Dose Coverage
HCWs
1st Dose
1,04,01,859
2nd Dose
99,71,780
Precaution Dose
42,14,216
FLWs
1st Dose
1,84,10,046
2nd Dose
1,74,51,962
Precaution Dose
63,12,690
Age Group 15-18 years
1st Dose
5,51,46,865
2nd Dose
2,94,46,462
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
55,22,22,294
2nd Dose
44,72,33,716
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
20,23,40,255
2nd Dose
18,08,32,789
Over 60 years
1st Dose
12,64,67,129
2nd Dose
11,26,18,005
Precaution Dose
98,42,992
Precaution Dose
2,03,69,898
Total
1,78,29,13,060
13,450 patients have recovered in the last 24 hours and the cumulative tally of recovered patients (since the beginning of the pandemic) is now at 4,23,67,070.
Consequently, India’s recovery rate stands at 98.64%.
6,396 new cases were reported in the last 24 hours.
India’s Active Caseload is presently at 69,897. Active cases constitute 0.16% of the country's total Positive Cases.
The testing capacity across the country continues to be expanded. The last 24 hours saw a total of 9,23,351 tests being conducted. India has so far conducted over 77.09 Cr (77,09,73,356) cumulative tests.
While testing capacity has been enhanced across the country, Weekly Positivity Rate in the country currently stands at 0.90% and the Daily Positivity rate is reported to be 0.69%.

ఆరోగ్య, కుటుంబ సంక్షేమ‌ మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ
178.29 కోట్ల డోసులను దాటిన జాతీయ కొవిడ్‌-19 టీకా కార్యక్రమం
గత 24 గంటల్లో 24.84 లక్షలకు పైగా డోసులు నిర్వహణ
ప్రస్తుత రికవరీ రేటు 98.64%
గత 24 గంటల్లో నమోదయిన కొత్త కేసులు 6,396
దేశవ్యాప్త క్రియాశీల కేసుల సంఖ్య 69,897
వారపు పాజిటివిటీ రేటు 0.90%
04 MAR 2022 9:43AM by PIB Hyderabad
ఈ రోజు ఉదయం 7 గంటల వరకు ఉన్న తాత్కాలిక సమాచారం ప్రకారం; గత 24 గంటల్లో ఇచ్చిన 24.84 లక్షలకు పైగా ( 24,84,412 ) డోసులతో కలిపి, 178.29 కోట్ల ( 1,78,29,13,060 ) డోసులను టీకా కార్యక్రమం అధిగమించింది. 2,06,05,684 సెషన్ల ద్వారా ఇది సాధ్యమైంది.
ఈ రోజు ఉదయం 7 గంటల వరకు ఉన్న తాత్కాలిక సమాచారం ప్రకారం:
మొత్తం టీకా డోసులు
ఆరోగ్య సిబ్బంది
మొదటి డోసు
1,04,01,859
రెండో డోసు
99,71,780
ముందు జాగ్రత్త డోసు
42,14,216
ఫ్రంట్‌లైన్‌ సిబ్బంది
మొదటి డోసు
1,84,10,046
రెండో డోసు
1,74,51,962
ముందు జాగ్రత్త డోసు
63,12,690
15-18 ఏళ్ల వారు
మొదటి డోసు
5,51,46,865
రెండో డోసు
2,94,46,462
18-44 ఏళ్ల వారు
మొదటి డోసు
55,22,22,294
రెండో డోసు
44,72,33,716
45-59 ఏళ్ల వారు
మొదటి డోసు
20,23,40,255
రెండో డోసు
18,08,32,789
60 ఏళ్లు పైబడినవారు
మొదటి డోసు
12,64,67,129
రెండో డోసు
11,26,18,005
ముందు జాగ్రత్త డోసు
98,42,992
ముందు జాగ్రత్త డోసులు
2,03,69,898
మొత్తం డోసులు
1,78,29,13,060
గత 24 గంటల్లో 13,450 మంది రోగులు కోలుకున్నారు. దీంతో, కోలుకున్న రోగుల మొత్తం సంఖ్య (మహమ్మారి ప్రారంభమైనప్పటి నుంచి) 4,23,67,070 కు పెరిగింది.
దేశవ్యాప్త రికవరీ రేటు 98.64 శాతానికి చేరింది.
గత 24 గంటల్లో 6,396 కొత్త కేసులు నమోదయ్యాయి.
దేశవ్యాప్త క్రియాశీల కేసుల సంఖ్య 69,897. ఇది మొత్తం కేసుల్లో 0.16 శాతం.
దేశవ్యాప్తంగా కరోనా పరీక్షల సామర్థ్యాన్ని పెంచుతూనే ఉన్నారు. గత 24 గంటల్లో మొత్తం 9,23,351 పరీక్షలు చేశారు. దేశవ్యాప్తంగా ఇప్పటివరకు 77.09 కోట్లకు పైగా ( 77,09,73,356 ) పరీక్షలు నిర్వహించారు.
వారపు పాజిటివిటీ రేటు 0.90 శాతంగా ఉంది. రోజువారీ పాజిటివిటీ రేటు 0.69 శాతంగా నమోదైంది.