சுகாதாரம் மற்றும் குடும்ப நலத்துறை அமைச்சகம்
இந்தியாவில் செலுத்தப்பட்ட மொத்த கொவிட்-19 தடுப்பூசி எண்ணிக்கை 178.29 கோடியைக் கடந்தது
04 MAR 2022 9:43AM by PIB Chennai
நாட்டில் கடந்த 24 மணி நேரத்தில் 24.84 லட்சத்துக்கும் அதிகமாக (24,84,412) தடுப்பூசி டோஸ்கள் செலுத்தப்பட்டுள்ளன. இத்துடன் நாட்டில் செலுத்தப்பட்ட மொத்த கொவிட் தடுப்பூசிகளின் எண்ணிக்கை, இன்று காலை 7 மணி நிலவரப்படி 178.29 கோடியைக் (1,78,29,13,060) கடந்தது. 2,06,05,684 அமர்வுகள் மூலம் இந்த சாதனை படைக்கப்பட்டுள்ளது.
கடந்த 24 மணி நேரத்தில் 13,450 பேர் குணமடைந்துள்ளதால், இதுவரை குணமடைந்தோர் மொத்த எண்ணிக்கை 4,23,67,070 ஆக அதிகரித்துள்ளது.
• தொடர்ந்து குணமடைந்தோர் விகிதம் தற்போது 98.64 சதவீதமாக உள்ளது. கடந்த 24 மணி நேரத்தில் 6,396 பேர் புதிதாக பாதிக்கப்பட்டுள்ளனர்.
நாட்டில் கொவிட் பாதிப்பிற்கு சிகிச்சை பெறுபவர்களின் எண்ணிக்கை 69,897 ஆக உள்ளது; நாட்டில் கொவிட் சிகிச்சை பெறுபவர்களின் மொத்த விகிதம் தற்போது 0.16 சதவீதமாக உள்ளது.
கடந்த 24 மணி நேரத்தில் 9,23,351 கொவிட் பரிசோதனைகள் செய்யப்பட்டன. இதுவரை சுமார் 77.09 கோடி கொவிட் பரிசோதனைகள் (77,09,73,356) செய்யப்பட்டுள்ளன. வாராந்திரத் தொற்று 0.90 சதவீதமாக உள்ளது. தினசரித் தொற்று விகிதம் 0.69 சதவீதமாக பதிவாகியுள்ளது.
மேலும் தகவல்களுக்கு, இந்த ஆங்கில செய்திக் குறிப்பைக் காணவும்: https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1802815

Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
India’s Cumulative COVID-19 Vaccination Coverage exceeds 178.29 Cr
More than 24.84 lakh Vaccine Doses administered in the last 24 hours
Recovery Rate currently stands at 98.64%
6,396 New Cases reported in the last 24 hours
India's Active Caseload currently stands at 69,897
Weekly Positivity Rate is presently at 0.90%
04 MAR 2022 9:43AM by PIB Delhi
With the administration of more than 24.84 lakh Doses (24,84,412) vaccine doses in the last 24 hours, India’s COVID-19 vaccination coverage has exceeded 178.29 Cr (1,78,29,13,060) as per provisional reports till 7 am today.
This has been achieved through 2,06,05,684 sessions. The break-up of the cumulative figure as per the provisional report till 7 am today include:
Cumulative Vaccine Dose Coverage
HCWs
1st Dose
1,04,01,859
2nd Dose
99,71,780
Precaution Dose
42,14,216
FLWs
1st Dose
1,84,10,046
2nd Dose
1,74,51,962
Precaution Dose
63,12,690
Age Group 15-18 years
1st Dose
5,51,46,865
2nd Dose
2,94,46,462
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
55,22,22,294
2nd Dose
44,72,33,716
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
20,23,40,255
2nd Dose
18,08,32,789
Over 60 years
1st Dose
12,64,67,129
2nd Dose
11,26,18,005
Precaution Dose
98,42,992
Precaution Dose
2,03,69,898
Total
1,78,29,13,060
13,450 patients have recovered in the last 24 hours and the cumulative tally of recovered patients (since the beginning of the pandemic) is now at 4,23,67,070.
Consequently, India’s recovery rate stands at 98.64%.
6,396 new cases were reported in the last 24 hours.
India’s Active Caseload is presently at 69,897. Active cases constitute 0.16% of the country's total Positive Cases.
The testing capacity across the country continues to be expanded. The last 24 hours saw a total of 9,23,351 tests being conducted. India has so far conducted over 77.09 Cr (77,09,73,356) cumulative tests.
While testing capacity has been enhanced across the country, Weekly Positivity Rate in the country currently stands at 0.90% and the Daily Positivity rate is reported to be 0.69%.