Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
India’s Cumulative COVID-19 Vaccination Coverage exceeds 176.52 Cr
More than 30.49 lakh Vaccine Doses administered in the last 24 hours
Recovery Rate currently stands at 98.46%
14,148 New Cases reported in the last 24 hours
India's Active Caseload currently stands at 1,48,359
Weekly Positivity Rate is presently at 1.60%
24 FEB 2022 9:37AM by PIB Delhi
With the administration of more than 30.49 lakh Doses (30,49,988) vaccine doses in the last 24 hours, India’s COVID-19 vaccination coverage has exceeded 176.52 Cr (1,76,52,31,385) as per provisional reports till 7 am today.
This has been achieved through 2,01,49,530 sessions. The break-up of the cumulative figure as per the provisional report till 7 am today include:
Cumulative Vaccine Dose Coverage
HCWs
1st Dose
1,04,01,131
2nd Dose
99,60,537
Precaution Dose
41,13,480
FLWs
1st Dose
1,84,08,724
2nd Dose
1,74,30,375
Precaution Dose
60,92,569
Age Group 15-18 years
1st Dose
5,42,63,490
2nd Dose
2,47,48,744
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
55,10,97,609
2nd Dose
43,99,93,963
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
20,21,57,669
2nd Dose
17,92,34,856
Over 60 years
1st Dose
12,63,13,709
2nd Dose
11,16,53,849
Precaution Dose
93,60,680
Precaution Dose
1,95,66,729
Total
1,76,52,31,385
30,009 patients have recovered in the last 24 hours and the cumulative tally of recovered patients (since the beginning of the pandemic) is now at 4,22,19,896.
Consequently, India’s recovery rate stands at 98.46%.
14,148 new cases were reported in the last 24 hours.
India’s Active Caseload is presently at 1,48,359. Active cases constitute 0.35% of the country's total Positive Cases.
The testing capacity across the country continues to be expanded. The last 24 hours saw a total of 11,55,147 tests being conducted. India has so far conducted over 76.35 Cr (76,35,69,165) cumulative tests.
While testing capacity has been enhanced across the country, Weekly Positivity Rate in the country currently stands at 1.60% and the Daily Positivity rate is reported to be 1.22%.

आरोग्य आणि कुटुंब कल्याण मंत्रालय
भारताच्या समग्र कोविड -19 प्रतिबंधक लसीकरणाने 176.52 कोटी मात्रांचा टप्पा केला पार
गेल्या 24 तासात 30.49 लाखांहून अधिक मात्रा देण्यात आल्या
रुग्ण बरे होण्याचा दर सध्या 98.46%,
गेल्या 24 तासात 14,148 नव्या कोरोना रुग्णांची नोंद
भारतातील उपचाराधीन रुग्णांची सध्याची संख्या 1,48,359
सध्याचा साप्ताहिक पॉझिटिव्हिटी दर 1.60%
24 FEB 2022 9:37AM by PIB Mumbai
गेल्या 24 तासात 30.49 (30,49,988) लाख मात्रांचे कोविड-19 प्रतिबंधक लसीकरण झाल्याने आज सकाळी 7 वाजेपर्यंत प्राप्त झालेल्या तात्पुरत्या अहवालानुसार, भारताने 176.52 (1,76,52,31,385) कोटी मात्रांचा टप्पा पार केला आहे. 2,01,49,530 सत्रातून हे लसीकरण पार पडले आहे.
आज सकाळी 7 वाजेपर्यंत प्राप्त झालेल्या तात्पुरत्या अहवालानुसार एकूण मात्रांची गटनिहाय आकडेवारी खालीलप्रमाणे:
Cumulative Vaccine Dose Coverage
HCWs
1st Dose
1,04,01,131
2nd Dose
99,60,537
Precaution Dose
41,13,480
FLWs
1st Dose
1,84,08,724
2nd Dose
1,74,30,375
Precaution Dose
60,92,569
Age Group 15-18 years
1st Dose
5,42,63,490
2nd Dose
2,47,48,744
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
55,10,97,609
2nd Dose
43,99,93,963
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
20,21,57,669
2nd Dose
17,92,34,856
Over 60 years
1st Dose
12,63,13,709
2nd Dose
11,16,53,849
Precaution Dose
93,60,680
Precaution Dose
1,95,66,729
Total
1,76,52,31,385
गेल्या 24 तासात 30,009 कोरोना रुग्ण बरे झाल्यामुळे आतापर्यंत कोरोनामुक्त झालेल्या रुग्णांची संख्या (महामारीच्या आरंभापासून) वाढून 4,22,19,896.झाली आहे. परिणामी, भारतात रुग्ण बरे होण्याचा दर 98.46% झाला आहे.
गेल्या 24 तासात 14,148 नव्या कोरोना रुग्णांची नोंद झाली.
देशातील उपचाराधीन रुग्णांची संख्या सध्या 1,48,359 आहे. देशातील आतापर्यंतच्या एकूण बाधित रुग्णसंख्येच्या ती 0.35%आहे.
देशभरात चाचण्यांची क्षमता वाढवली जात आहे. गेल्या 24 तासांमध्ये एकूण 11,55,147 चाचण्या करण्यात आल्या. भारताने आतापर्यंत एकूण 76.35 (76,35,69,165) कोटींहून अधिक चाचण्या केल्या आहेत.
देशभरात चाचणी क्षमता वाढवण्यात आली असताना, साप्ताहिक पॉझिटिव्हिटी दर सध्या 1.60% तर दैनंदिन पॉझिटिव्हिटी दर 1.22% आहे.