Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
India’s Cumulative COVID-19 Vaccination Coverage exceeds 176.52 Cr
More than 30.49 lakh Vaccine Doses administered in the last 24 hours
Recovery Rate currently stands at 98.46%
14,148 New Cases reported in the last 24 hours
India's Active Caseload currently stands at 1,48,359
Weekly Positivity Rate is presently at 1.60%
24 FEB 2022 9:37AM by PIB Delhi
With the administration of more than 30.49 lakh Doses (30,49,988) vaccine doses in the last 24 hours, India’s COVID-19 vaccination coverage has exceeded 176.52 Cr (1,76,52,31,385) as per provisional reports till 7 am today.
This has been achieved through 2,01,49,530 sessions. The break-up of the cumulative figure as per the provisional report till 7 am today include:
Cumulative Vaccine Dose Coverage
HCWs
1st Dose
1,04,01,131
2nd Dose
99,60,537
Precaution Dose
41,13,480
FLWs
1st Dose
1,84,08,724
2nd Dose
1,74,30,375
Precaution Dose
60,92,569
Age Group 15-18 years
1st Dose
5,42,63,490
2nd Dose
2,47,48,744
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
55,10,97,609
2nd Dose
43,99,93,963
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
20,21,57,669
2nd Dose
17,92,34,856
Over 60 years
1st Dose
12,63,13,709
2nd Dose
11,16,53,849
Precaution Dose
93,60,680
Precaution Dose
1,95,66,729
Total
1,76,52,31,385
30,009 patients have recovered in the last 24 hours and the cumulative tally of recovered patients (since the beginning of the pandemic) is now at 4,22,19,896.
Consequently, India’s recovery rate stands at 98.46%.
14,148 new cases were reported in the last 24 hours.
India’s Active Caseload is presently at 1,48,359. Active cases constitute 0.35% of the country's total Positive Cases.
The testing capacity across the country continues to be expanded. The last 24 hours saw a total of 11,55,147 tests being conducted. India has so far conducted over 76.35 Cr (76,35,69,165) cumulative tests.
While testing capacity has been enhanced across the country, Weekly Positivity Rate in the country currently stands at 1.60% and the Daily Positivity rate is reported to be 1.22%.

ਸਿਹਤ ਤੇ ਪਰਿਵਾਰ ਭਲਾਈ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ
ਦੇਸ਼ ਵਿੱਚ ਕੋਵਿਡ-19 ਟੀਕਾਕਰਣ ਕਵਰੇਜ ਦਾ ਕੁੱਲ ਅੰਕੜਾ 176.52 ਕਰੋੜ ਦੇ ਪਾਰ ਪਹੁੰਚਿਆ
ਪਿਛਲੇ 24 ਘੰਟਿਆਂ ਦੇ ਦੌਰਾਨ 30.49 ਲੱਖ ਤੋਂ ਅਧਿਕ ਕੋਵਿਡ ਟੀਕੇ ਲਗਾਏ ਗਏ
ਮੌਜੂਦਾ ਰਿਕਵਰੀ ਦਰ 98.46% ਹੈ
ਪਿਛਲੇ 24 ਘੰਟਿਆਂ ਦੇ ਦੌਰਾਨ 14,148 ਨਵੇਂ ਕੇਸ ਸਾਹਮਣੇ ਆਏ
ਦੇਸ਼ ਵਿੱਚ ਐਕਟਿਵ ਕੇਸਾਂ ਦੀ ਕੁੱਲ ਸੰਖਿਆ ਵਰਤਮਾਨ ਵਿੱਚ 1,48,359
ਵਰਤਮਾਨ ਵਿੱਚ ਸਪਤਾਹਿਕ ਪਾਜ਼ਿਟਿਵਿਟੀ ਦਰ 1.60%
24 FEB 2022 9:37AM by PIB Chandigarh
ਪਿਛਲੇ 24 ਘੰਟਿਆਂ ਦੇ ਦੌਰਾਨ 30.49 ਲੱਖ ਤੋਂ ਵੱਧ (30,49,988) ਕੋਵਿਡ ਰੋਧੀ ਟੀਕੇ ਲਗਾਉਣ ਦੇ ਨਾਲ ਹੀ ਦੇਸ਼ ਦੀ ਕੋਵਿਡ-19 ਟੀਕਾਕਰਣ ਕਵਰੇਜ ਵਧ ਕੇ 176.52 ਕਰੋੜ ਤੋਂ (1,76,52,31,385) ਹੋ ਗਈ ਹੈ।
ਇਹ ਉਪਲਬਧੀ 2,01,49,530 ਸੈਸ਼ਨਾਂ ਦੇ ਜ਼ਰੀਏ ਪ੍ਰਾਪਤ ਕੀਤੀ ਗਈ ਹੈ। ਅੱਜ ਸਵੇਰੇ 7 ਵਜੇ ਤੱਕ ਪ੍ਰਾਪਤ ਆਰਜ਼ੀ ਰਿਪੋਰਟ ਦੇ ਅਨੁਸਾਰ ਸੰਚਿਤ ਅੰਕੜਿਆਂ ਦਾ ਪੂਰਾ ਬਿਓਰਾ ਇਸ ਪ੍ਰਕਾਰ ਹੈ:
ਸੰਚਿਤ ਵੈਕਸੀਨ ਡੋਜ਼ ਕਵਰੇਜ
ਹੈਲਥ ਕੇਅਰ ਵਰਕਰ
ਪਹਿਲੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
1,04,01,131
ਦੂਸਰੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
99,60,537
ਪ੍ਰੀਕੌਸ਼ਨ ਡੋਜ਼
41,13,480
ਫ੍ਰੰਟਲਾਈਨ ਵਰਕਰ
ਪਹਿਲੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
1,84,08,724
ਦੂਸਰੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
1,74,30,375
ਪ੍ਰੀਕੌਸ਼ਨ ਡੋਜ਼
60,92,569
15 ਤੋਂ 18 ਸਾਲ ਉਮਰ ਵਰਗ
ਪਹਿਲੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
5,42,63,490
ਦੂਸਰੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
2,47,48,744
18 ਤੋਂ 44 ਸਾਲ ਉਮਰ ਵਰਗ
ਪਹਿਲੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
55,10,97,609
ਦੂਸਰੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
43,99,93,963
45 ਤੋਂ 59 ਸਾਲ ਉਮਰ ਵਰਗ
ਪਹਿਲੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
20,21,57,669
ਦੂਸਰੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
17,92,34,856
60 ਸਾਲ ਤੋਂ ਵੱਧ ਉਮਰ ਵਰਗ
ਪਹਿਲੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
12,63,13,709
ਦੂਸਰੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
11,16,53,849
ਪ੍ਰੀਕੌਸ਼ਨ ਡੋਜ਼
93,60,680
ਪ੍ਰੀਕੌਸ਼ਨ ਡੋਜ਼
1,95,66,729
ਕੁੱਲ
1,76,52,31,385
ਪਿਛਲੇ 24 ਘੰਟਿਆਂ ਵਿੱਚ 30,009 ਮਰੀਜ਼ਾਂ ਦੇ ਠੀਕ ਹੋਣ ਨਾਲ ਠੀਕ ਹੋਣ ਵਾਲੇ ਮਰੀਜ਼ਾਂ ਦੀ ਕੁੱਲ ਸੰਖਿਆ ਵਿੱਚ ਵਾਧਾ ਹੋਇਆ ਹੈ (ਮਹਾਮਾਰੀ ਦੇ ਸ਼ੁਰੂ ਹੋਣ ਤੋਂ ਲੈ ਕੇ ਹੁਣ ਤੱਕ), ਜੋ ਇਸ ਸਮੇਂ 4,22,19,896 ਹੈ।
ਇਸ ਦੇ ਨਤੀਜੇ ਵਜੋਂ, ਭਾਰਤ ਵਿੱਚ ਰਿਕਵਰੀ ਦਰ 98.46% ਹੋ ਗਈ ਹੈ।
ਪਿਛਲੇ 24 ਘੰਟਿਆਂ ਦੇ ਦੌਰਾਨ 14,148 ਨਵੇਂ ਕੇਸ ਸਾਹਮਣੇ ਆਏ।
ਦੇਸ਼ ਵਿੱਚ ਐਕਟਿਵ ਕੇਸਾਂ ਦੀ ਮੌਜੂਦਾ ਸੰਖਿਆ 1,48,359 ਹੈ। ਐਕਟਿਵ ਕੇਸ ਦੇਸ਼ ਦੇ ਕੁੱਲ ਪਾਜ਼ਿਟਿਵ ਕੇਸਾਂ ਦੇ ਕੇਵਲ 0.35% ਹਨ।
ਦੇਸ਼ ਵਿੱਚ ਕੋਵਿਡ ਟੈਸਟ ਸਮਰੱਥਾ ਨੂੰ ਲਗਾਤਾਰ ਵਧਾਇਆ ਜਾ ਰਿਹਾ ਹੈ। ਪਿਛਲੇ 24 ਘੰਟਿਆਂ ਦੇ ਦੌਰਾਨ ਕੁੱਲ 11,55,147 ਟੈਸਟ ਕੀਤੇ ਗਏ। ਦੇਸ਼ ਵਿੱਚ ਹੁਣ ਤੱਕ 76.35 ਕਰੋੜ ਤੋਂ ਅਧਿਕ (76,35,69,165) ਟੈਸਟ ਕੀਤੇ ਗਏ ਹਨ।
ਦੇਸ਼ ਭਰ ਵਿੱਚ ਟੈਸਟਿੰਗ ਸਮਰੱਥਾ ਵਧਾਈ ਗਈ ਹੈ, ਵਰਤਮਾਨ ਵਿੱਚ ਦੇਸ਼ ’ਚ ਸਪਤਾਹਿਕ ਪਾਜ਼ਿਟਿਵਿਟੀ ਦਰ 1.60% ਹੈ ਅਤੇ ਰੋਜ਼ਾਨਾ ਪਾਜ਼ਿਟਿਵਿਟੀ ਦਰ 1.22% ਰਿਪੋਰਟ ਕੀਤੀ ਗਈ ਹੈ।