Ministry of Electronics & IT
Shri Ashwini Vaishnaw, Minister of Electronics and IT and Shri Rajeev Chandrasekhar, Minister of State in Electronics and IT to release “National Strategy on Additive Manufacturing” tomorrow
23 FEB 2022 4:15PM by PIB Delhi
To cater next-generation digital manufacturing and mitigate immediate disabilities of local industries, Shri Ashwini Vaishnaw, Union Minister of Electronics & Information Technology, Communications & Railways and Shri Rajeev Chandrasekhar, Minister of State for Electronics & Information Technology and Skill Development and Entrepreneurship will release “National Strategy on Additive Manufacturing” tomorrow. Shri Ajay Sawhney, Secretary, Ministry of Electronics & Information Technology (MeitY) and Shri Jayesh Ranjan, Principal Secretary, Departments of Industry & Commerce and Information Technology, Telangana Government will attend the event along with senior officials from MeitY.
Additive Manufacturing (AM) has immense potential to revolutionize India’s manufacturing and industrial production landscape through digital processes, communication, imaging, architecture and engineering. With the release of the Strategy by Ministry of Electronics & Information Technology, Innovation and R&D ecosystem will be encouraged in PPP mode to transform existing research knowledgebase to develop Additive Manufacturing grade materials, 3D printer machines and printed indigenous products for vast domestic and international market in various sectors including electronics, photonics, medical device, agro and food processing etc.

الیکٹرانکس اور اطلاعات تکنالوجی کی وزارت
الیکٹرانکس اوراطلاعاتی ٹکنالوجی، آئی ٹی کے وزیر جناب اشونی ویشنو اور الیکٹرانکس و آئی ٹی کے وزیر مملکت جناب راجیو چندرشیکھر کل ‘‘اضافی طور پر کی جانے و الی مینوفیکچرنگ سے متعلق قومی حکمت عملی ’’کا اجرا کریں گے
23 FEB 2022 4:15PM by PIB Delhi
الیکٹرانکس اور آئی ٹی، مواصلات اور ریلوے کے مرکزی وزیر جناب اشونی ویشنو اورالیکٹرانکس اور آئی ٹی اور ہنرمندی کے فروغ کے وزیرمملکت جناب چندرشیکھر ،اگلے مرحلے کی جدید ترین ڈیجیٹل مینوفیکچرنگ کی ضرورتوں کو پورا کرنے اور مقامی صنعتوں کی نااہلی کا فوری طور پر خاتمہ کرنے کی غرض سے کل ‘‘اضافی طور پر کی جانے وا لی مینوفیکچرنگ کے بارے میں قومی حکمت عملی ’’ کو جار ی کریں گے۔ الیکٹرانکس اور اطلاعاتی ٹکنالوجی کی وزارت(میئٹی) کے سکریٹری جناب اجے ساہنی ،محکمہ صنعت و تجارت اور انفارمیشن ٹکنالوجی، تلنگانہ کے پرنسپل سکریٹری جناب جیش رنجن،الیکٹرانکس اور اطلاعاتی ٹکنالوجی کی وزارت(میئٹی) کے سینئر عہدیداروں کے ساتھ اس تقریب میں شرکت کریں گے۔
اضافی طور پر کی جانے والی مینوفیکچرنگ ( اے ایم) میں ڈیجیٹل عمل، مواصلات، امیجنگ، فن تعمیر اور انجینئرنگ کے ذریعے ہندوستان کی مینوفیکچرنگ اور صنعتی پیداوار کے منظر نامے میں انقلاب لانے کی بے پناہ صلاحیت ہے۔ الیکٹرانکس اور آئی ٹی کی وزارت کی جانب سے اس حکمت عملی کے اجراء کے بعد پی پی پی موڈ میں اختراعات اورتحقیق و ترقی (آر اینڈ ڈی) ایکو سسٹم کی حوصلہ افزائی ہو گی۔
۰۰۰۰۰۰۰۰۰۰۰۰۰۰۰۰
(ش ح-ع م–ف ر)
U-1950