शिक्षा मंत्रालय
शिक्षा मंत्रालय केंद्रीय बजट 2022 की घोषणाओं के कार्यान्वयन पर विचार-विमर्श वेबिनार आयोजित करेगा
प्रधानमंत्री पूर्ण सत्र को संबोधित करेंगे
20 FEB 2022 10:59AM by PIB Delhi
बजट घोषणाओं के कुशल और त्वरित कार्यान्वयन को सुविधाजनक बनाने के लिए, भारत सरकार कई प्रमुख क्षेत्रों में वेबिनार की एक श्रृंखला आयोजित कर रही है। इसका उद्देश्य सार्वजनिक और निजी क्षेत्रों एवं शिक्षा और उद्योग जगत के विशेषज्ञों के साथ विचार-विमर्श करना तथा प्रमुख क्षेत्रों में विभिन्न मुद्दों के कार्यान्वयन की दिशा में आगे बढ़ने के लिए रणनीतियों की पहचान करना है।
इस श्रृंखला के हिस्से के रूप में, शिक्षा मंत्रालय, भारत सरकार 21 फरवरी को शिक्षा और कौशल क्षेत्र पर एक वेबिनार का आयोजन कर रहा है। वेबिनार में विभिन्न प्रासंगिक विषयों (थीम) पर आधारित सत्र होंगे और इसमें विभिन्न मंत्रालयों तथा राज्य सरकारों के सरकारी अधिकारी, उद्योग जगत के प्रतिनिधि, कौशल विकास संगठन, शिक्षाविद, छात्र और अन्य विशेषज्ञ भाग लेंगे।
वेबिनार के विषय हैं:
1. डिजिटल विश्वविद्यालय: विश्व स्तर की उच्च शिक्षा को सभी के लिए सुलभ बनाना
2. डिजिटल शिक्षक: समावेश, सीखने के बेहतर परिणामों और कौशल के लिए गुणवत्तापूर्ण ई-अध्ययन सामग्री और वर्चुअल लैब तैयार करना
3. एक कक्षा एक चैनल की पहुंच बढ़ाना: गुणवत्तापूर्ण डिजिटल शिक्षा को सुदूर भागों तक पहुंचाना
4. शहरी नियोजन और डिजाइन में भारत के अनुरूप विशेष ज्ञान
5. उद्योग-कौशल संबंध को मजबूत बनाने के लिए प्रोत्साहन देना
6. गिफ्ट सिटी में शैक्षिक संस्थानों का विकास
7. एवीजीसी में उद्योग-कौशल भागीदारी को मजबूत करना
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी पूर्ण सत्र को संबोधित करेंगे। पहचाने गए विषयों के तहत सात समानांतर उप-सत्र आयोजित किए जाएंगे। शिक्षा में आसानी के सिद्धांतों और रोजगार के अवसरों के सृजन पर ध्यान देते हुए भाग लेने वाली टीमों द्वारा कार्य बिंदुओं, व्यापक रणनीतियों और कार्यान्वयन के लिए समयसीमा की पहचान की जाएगी।

Ministry of Education
Ministry of Education to organise brainstorming webinar on implementation of Union Budget 2022 announcements
Prime Minister to address Plenary Session
20 FEB 2022 10:59AM by PIB Delhi
In order to facilitate efficient and speedy implementation of Budget announcements, the Government of India is holding a series of webinars across various key sectors. The objective is to brainstorm with experts from the public and private sectors, academia and industry and identify strategies on how best to move forward towards implementation of various issues under different sectors.
As part of this series, Ministry of Education, Government of India is organizing a webinar on education and skill sector on 21st Feb. The webinar will have sessions on different themes of relevance and will witness participation of government officials of various ministries and state governments, industry representatives, skill development organizations, educationists, students and other experts.
The themes identified for the webinar are:
1. Digital University: Making World Class Higher Education Accessible for All
2. The Digital Teacher: Creating quality e-content and Virtual Labs for Inclusivity, Better Learning Outcomes and Skilling
3. Widening Reach of One Class One Channel: Reaching Quality Digital Education to the Farthest Corner
4. India Specific Knowledge in Urban Planning and Design
5. Towards Fostering Stronger Industry-Skill Linkage
6. Developing Educational Institutions in GIFT City
7. Strengthening Industry-Skill Linkage in AVGC
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will address the Plenary Session. Seven parallel breakout sessions will be held under the identified themes. Action points, broad strategies and timelines for implementation in line with principles of ease of education and focus on harnessing employment opportunities will be identified by the participating teams.