மனித வள மேம்பாட்டு அமைச்சகம்
மத்திய பட்ஜெட் அறிவிப்புக்களை அமலாக்குவது தொடர்பான வெபினாருக்கு மத்திய கல்வி அமைச்சகம் ஏற்பாடு முழு அமர்வில் பிரதமர் உரையாற்றுகிறார்
20 FEB 2022 10:59AM by PIB Chennai
பட்ஜெட் அறிவிப்புகளை விரைவாகவும், செயல்திறனுடனும் அமல்படுத்த, மத்திய அரசு பல்வேறு முக்கிய துறைகளில் தொடர் இணையவழி கருத்தரங்குகளை நடத்தி வருகிறது. பொதுத்துறை மற்றும் தனியார் துறை, கல்வி, தொழில் துறைகளின் நிபுணர்களின் கருத்துக்கள் மற்றும் ஆலோசனைகளை அறிந்து, பல்வேறு துறைகளின் கீழ், சிறந்த நடைமுறைகளைக் கண்டறிவதே இதன் நோக்கமாகும்.
இந்த தொடர் வெபினார்களின் ஒரு பகுதியாக, கல்வி அமைச்சகம் வரும் 21-ம் தேதி, கல்வி மற்றும் திறன் துறை பற்றிய வெபினாருக்கு ஏற்பாடு செய்துள்ளது. பல்வேறு கருப்பொருள்களில், பொருத்தமான அமர்வுகள் இதில் இடம்பெறும். பல்வேறு அமைச்சகங்கள், மாநில அரசுகளின் அதிகாரிகள், தொழில்துறை பிரதிநிதிகள், திறன் மேம்பாட்டு அமைப்புகள், கல்வியாளர்கள், மாணவர்கள் மற்றும் இதர வல்லுநர்கள் இதில் பங்கேற்பார்கள்.
முழு அமர்வில் பிரதமர் திரு நரேந்திர மோடி உரையாற்றுவார். பல்வேறு அமர்வுகளில், செயல் திட்டங்கள், விரிவான உத்திகள், வேலை வாய்ப்புகளை அதிகரிப்பதில் கவனம் செலுத்துதல் ஆகியவை பங்கேற்கும் குழுக்களால் கண்டறியப்படும்.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு ஆங்கில செய்திக்குறிப்பை காணவும்
https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1799742

Ministry of Education
Ministry of Education to organise brainstorming webinar on implementation of Union Budget 2022 announcements
Prime Minister to address Plenary Session
20 FEB 2022 10:59AM by PIB Delhi
In order to facilitate efficient and speedy implementation of Budget announcements, the Government of India is holding a series of webinars across various key sectors. The objective is to brainstorm with experts from the public and private sectors, academia and industry and identify strategies on how best to move forward towards implementation of various issues under different sectors.
As part of this series, Ministry of Education, Government of India is organizing a webinar on education and skill sector on 21st Feb. The webinar will have sessions on different themes of relevance and will witness participation of government officials of various ministries and state governments, industry representatives, skill development organizations, educationists, students and other experts.
The themes identified for the webinar are:
1. Digital University: Making World Class Higher Education Accessible for All
2. The Digital Teacher: Creating quality e-content and Virtual Labs for Inclusivity, Better Learning Outcomes and Skilling
3. Widening Reach of One Class One Channel: Reaching Quality Digital Education to the Farthest Corner
4. India Specific Knowledge in Urban Planning and Design
5. Towards Fostering Stronger Industry-Skill Linkage
6. Developing Educational Institutions in GIFT City
7. Strengthening Industry-Skill Linkage in AVGC
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will address the Plenary Session. Seven parallel breakout sessions will be held under the identified themes. Action points, broad strategies and timelines for implementation in line with principles of ease of education and focus on harnessing employment opportunities will be identified by the participating teams.