Ministry of Education
Ministry of Education to organise brainstorming webinar on implementation of Union Budget 2022 announcements
Prime Minister to address Plenary Session
20 FEB 2022 10:59AM by PIB Delhi
In order to facilitate efficient and speedy implementation of Budget announcements, the Government of India is holding a series of webinars across various key sectors. The objective is to brainstorm with experts from the public and private sectors, academia and industry and identify strategies on how best to move forward towards implementation of various issues under different sectors.
As part of this series, Ministry of Education, Government of India is organizing a webinar on education and skill sector on 21st Feb. The webinar will have sessions on different themes of relevance and will witness participation of government officials of various ministries and state governments, industry representatives, skill development organizations, educationists, students and other experts.
The themes identified for the webinar are:
1. Digital University: Making World Class Higher Education Accessible for All
2. The Digital Teacher: Creating quality e-content and Virtual Labs for Inclusivity, Better Learning Outcomes and Skilling
3. Widening Reach of One Class One Channel: Reaching Quality Digital Education to the Farthest Corner
4. India Specific Knowledge in Urban Planning and Design
5. Towards Fostering Stronger Industry-Skill Linkage
6. Developing Educational Institutions in GIFT City
7. Strengthening Industry-Skill Linkage in AVGC
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will address the Plenary Session. Seven parallel breakout sessions will be held under the identified themes. Action points, broad strategies and timelines for implementation in line with principles of ease of education and focus on harnessing employment opportunities will be identified by the participating teams.

وزارتِ تعلیم
تعلیم کی وزارت مرکزی بجٹ – 2022 کے اعلانات کے نفاذ پر غور و خوض کے لئے ایک ویبینار کا انعقاد کرے گی
وزیر اعظم مکمل اجلاس سے خطاب کریں گے
20 FEB 2022 10:59AM by PIB Delhi
نئی دلّی ،20 فروری / بجٹ کے اعلانات پر موثر اور تیزی سے عمل آوری کو آسان بنانے کے لئے، حکومت ہند کئی اہم شعبوں میں ویبینار کی ایک سیریز کا اہتمام کر رہی ہے۔ اس کا مقصد پبلک اور پرائیویٹ سیکٹرز اور اکیڈمیوں اور انڈسٹری کے ماہرین کے ساتھ بات چیت کرنا اور کلیدی شعبوں میں مختلف مسائل کے نفاذ کی طرف آگے بڑھنے کے لئے حکمت عملیوں کی نشاندہی کرنا ہے۔
اس سلسلے کے ایک حصے کے طور پر، بھارتی حکومت کی وزارتِ تعلیم 21 فروری کو تعلیم اور ہنر کے شعبے پر ایک ویبینار کا انعقاد کر رہی ہے۔ ویبینار میں مختلف متعلقہ موضوعات پر اجلاس ہوں گے اور اس میں مختلف وزارتوں اور ریاستی حکومتوں کے سرکاری افسران، صنعت کے نمائندے، ہنرمندی کے فروغ کے ادارے ، ماہرین تعلیم، طلباء اور دیگر ماہرین شرکت کریں گے۔
ویبینار کے لئے موضوعات یہ ہیں:
1. ڈیجیٹل یونیورسٹیاں: عالمی معیار کی اعلیٰ تعلیم کو سب کے لئے قابل رسائی بنانا ۔
2. ڈیجیٹل اساتذہ: شمولیت کے لئے معیاری ای لرننگ مواد اور ورچوئل لیبز بنانا، سیکھنے کے بہتر آموزشی اور مہارتیں ۔
3. ایک جماعت ایک چینل کی رسائی میں توسیع : معیاری ڈیجیٹل تعلیم کو آخری کونے تک پہنچانا ۔
4. شہری منصوبہ بندی اور ڈیزائن میں بھارت سے متعلق خصوصی علم ۔
5. صنعت اور ہنر مندی کے مستحکم رابطوں میں تیزی لانا ۔
6. گفٹ ( جی آئی ایف ٹی ) شہر میں تعلیمی اداروں کا فروغ ۔
7. اے وی جی سی میں صنعت - ہنر مندی کے رابطوں میں مستحکم کرنا ۔
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی مکمل اجلاس سے خطاب کریں گے۔ شناخت شدہ موضوعات کے تحت سات متوازی اجلاس منعقد کئے جائیں گے۔ ایکشن پوائنٹس، جامع حکمت عملیوں اور نفاذ کے لئے نظام الاوقات کی نشاندہی حصہ لینے والی ٹیموں کے ذریعے کی جائے گی ، جس میں سیکھنے میں آسانی اور ملازمت کی تخلیق کے اصولوں پر توجہ دی جائے گی۔