Ministry of Education
Ministry of Education to organise brainstorming webinar on implementation of Union Budget 2022 announcements
Prime Minister to address Plenary Session
20 FEB 2022 10:59AM by PIB Delhi
In order to facilitate efficient and speedy implementation of Budget announcements, the Government of India is holding a series of webinars across various key sectors. The objective is to brainstorm with experts from the public and private sectors, academia and industry and identify strategies on how best to move forward towards implementation of various issues under different sectors.
As part of this series, Ministry of Education, Government of India is organizing a webinar on education and skill sector on 21st Feb. The webinar will have sessions on different themes of relevance and will witness participation of government officials of various ministries and state governments, industry representatives, skill development organizations, educationists, students and other experts.
The themes identified for the webinar are:
1. Digital University: Making World Class Higher Education Accessible for All
2. The Digital Teacher: Creating quality e-content and Virtual Labs for Inclusivity, Better Learning Outcomes and Skilling
3. Widening Reach of One Class One Channel: Reaching Quality Digital Education to the Farthest Corner
4. India Specific Knowledge in Urban Planning and Design
5. Towards Fostering Stronger Industry-Skill Linkage
6. Developing Educational Institutions in GIFT City
7. Strengthening Industry-Skill Linkage in AVGC
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will address the Plenary Session. Seven parallel breakout sessions will be held under the identified themes. Action points, broad strategies and timelines for implementation in line with principles of ease of education and focus on harnessing employment opportunities will be identified by the participating teams.

शिक्षण मंत्रालय
केंद्रीय अर्थसंकल्प 2022 मधील घोषणांच्या अंमलबजावणीसंदर्भात शिक्षण मंत्रालयाकडून विचार मंथन वेबिनारचे आयोजन
पंतप्रधान करणार संबोधित
20 FEB 2022 5:19PM by PIB Mumbai
अर्थसंकल्पीय घोषणांची कार्यक्षम आणि जलद अंमलबजावणी करण्यासाठी, भारत सरकार विविध प्रमुख क्षेत्रांमध्ये वेबिनार मालिका आयोजित करत आहे. सार्वजनिक आणि खाजगी क्षेत्र, शिक्षण आणि उद्योग क्षेत्रातले तज्ज्ञ यांच्यासोबत विचारमंथन करणे आणि विविध क्षेत्रांतर्गत विविध बाबींच्या अंमलबजावणीच्या दिशेने सर्वोत्तम पद्धतीने कसे पुढे जावे यासाठी रणनीती निश्चित करण्यासाठी साहाय्य मिळावे, हा यामागचा उद्देश आहे.
या मालिकेचा एक भाग म्हणून भारत सरकारच्या शिक्षण मंत्रालयाने 21 फेब्रुवारी रोजी शिक्षण आणि कौशल्य या क्षेत्राबाबत वेबिनारचे आयोजन केले आहे. वेबिनारमध्ये विविध विषयांवर (संकल्पनेवर) सत्रे असतील. विविध मंत्रालये आणि राज्य सरकारांचे सरकारी अधिकारी, उद्योग प्रतिनिधी, कौशल्य विकास संस्था, शिक्षणतज्ज्ञ, विद्यार्थी आणि इतर तज्ज्ञ यात सहभागी होतील
वेबिनारसाठी निश्चित करण्यात आलेले विषय :
1. डिजिटल विद्यापीठ: जागतिक दर्जाचे उच्च शिक्षण सर्वांसाठी सुलभ करणे
2. डिजिटल शिक्षक: सर्वसमावेशकता, उत्तम अध्ययन परिणाम आणि कौशल्य यासाठी दर्जेदार ई-सामग्री आणि आभासी प्रयोगशाळा तयार करणे
3. एक इयत्ता एक वाहिनीचा विस्तार : गुणवत्तापूर्ण डिजिटल शिक्षण दुर्गम भागातल्या कानाकोपऱ्यात पोहोचवणे
4. शहरी नियोजन आणि आरेखनामधील भारताला अनुरूप विशेष ज्ञान
5. उद्योग आणि कौशल्य दुवा दृढ होण्यासाठी चालना देणे
6. गिफ्ट सिटीमध्ये शैक्षणिक संस्था विकसित करणे
7. एव्हीजीसी (ऍनिमेशन, व्हिज्युअल इफेक्ट्स, गेमिंग, कॉमिक) क्षेत्रामध्ये भागीदारी दृढ करणे
पंतप्रधान नरेंद्र मोदी या कार्यक्रमाच्या पूर्ण सत्राला संबोधित करतील. निश्चित करण्यात आलेल्या विषयांअंतर्गत सात समांतर उप सत्र आयोजित करण्यात येतील. शिक्षण सुलभतेच्या तत्त्वांच्या अनुषंगाने आणि रोजगार निर्मितीच्या संधींवर लक्ष केंद्रित करत सहभागी चमूद्वारे कृती बिंदू, विस्तृत रणनीती आणि कार्यान्वयन यासाठी कालमर्यादा ठरवल्या जातील.