Ministry of Education
Ministry of Education to organise brainstorming webinar on implementation of Union Budget 2022 announcements
Prime Minister to address Plenary Session
20 FEB 2022 10:59AM by PIB Delhi
In order to facilitate efficient and speedy implementation of Budget announcements, the Government of India is holding a series of webinars across various key sectors. The objective is to brainstorm with experts from the public and private sectors, academia and industry and identify strategies on how best to move forward towards implementation of various issues under different sectors.
As part of this series, Ministry of Education, Government of India is organizing a webinar on education and skill sector on 21st Feb. The webinar will have sessions on different themes of relevance and will witness participation of government officials of various ministries and state governments, industry representatives, skill development organizations, educationists, students and other experts.
The themes identified for the webinar are:
1. Digital University: Making World Class Higher Education Accessible for All
2. The Digital Teacher: Creating quality e-content and Virtual Labs for Inclusivity, Better Learning Outcomes and Skilling
3. Widening Reach of One Class One Channel: Reaching Quality Digital Education to the Farthest Corner
4. India Specific Knowledge in Urban Planning and Design
5. Towards Fostering Stronger Industry-Skill Linkage
6. Developing Educational Institutions in GIFT City
7. Strengthening Industry-Skill Linkage in AVGC
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will address the Plenary Session. Seven parallel breakout sessions will be held under the identified themes. Action points, broad strategies and timelines for implementation in line with principles of ease of education and focus on harnessing employment opportunities will be identified by the participating teams.

ಮಾನವ ಸಂಪನ್ಮೂಲ ಅಭಿವೃದ್ಧಿ ಸಚಿವಾಲಯ
ಕೇಂದ್ರ ಬಜೆಟ್ 2022 ಘೋಷಣೆಗಳ ಅನುಷ್ಠಾನಕ್ಕೆ ಶಿಕ್ಷಣ ಸಚಿವಾಲಯದಿಂದ ಚಿಂಥನ ಮಂಥನ ವೆಬಿನಾರ್ ಆಯೋಜನೆ
ಗೋಷ್ಠಿಯನ್ನುದ್ದೇಶಿಸಿ ಪ್ರಧಾನಮಂತ್ರಿ ಭಾಷಣ
20 FEB 2022 10:59AM by PIB Bengaluru
ಬಜೆಟ್ ಘೋಷಣೆಗಳ ಪರಿಣಾಮಕಾರಿ ಮತ್ತು ತ್ವರಿತ ಅನುಷ್ಠಾನಕ್ಕೆ ಸಹಾಯಕವಾಗುವಂತೆ, ಭಾರತ ಸರ್ಕಾರವು ವಿವಿಧ ಪ್ರಮುಖ ವಲಯಗಳಲ್ಲಿ ಸರಣಿ ವೆಬಿನಾರ್‌ಗಳನ್ನು ನಡೆಸುತ್ತಿದೆ. ಸಾರ್ವಜನಿಕ ಮತ್ತು ಖಾಸಗಿ ವಲಯಗಳು, ಶೈಕ್ಷಣಿಕ ಮತ್ತು ಉದ್ಯಮದ ತಜ್ಞರೊಂದಿಗೆ ಚಿಂಥನ ಮಂಥನ ನಡೆಸುವುದು ಮತ್ತು ನಾನಾ ಕ್ಷೇತ್ರಗಳ ಅಡಿಯಲ್ಲಿ ವಿವಿಧ ಸಮಸ್ಯೆಗಳನ್ನು ನಿವಾರಿಸಿ ಹೇಗೆ ಉತ್ತಮ ರೀತಿಯಲ್ಲಿ ಅನುಷ್ಠಾನಗೊಳಿಸಲು ಮುಂದಾಗಬಹುದೆಂಬುದರ ಕುರಿತು ಕಾರ್ಯತಂತ್ರಗಳನ್ನು ರೂಪಿಸುವುದು ಇದರ ಉದ್ದೇಶ.
ಈ ಸರಣಿಯ ಭಾಗವಾಗಿ ಭಾರತ ಸರ್ಕಾರದ ಶಿಕ್ಷಣ ಸಚಿವಾಲಯ, ಶಿಕ್ಷಣ ಮತ್ತು ಕೌಶಲ್ಯ ವಲಯದ ವೆಬಿನಾರ್ ಅನ್ನು ಫೆಬ್ರವರಿ 21 ರಂದು ಆಯೋಜಿಸಿದೆ. ವೆಬಿನಾರ್ ಪ್ರಸ್ತುತ ಅಗತ್ಯವಿರುವ ಹಲವು ವಿಷಯಗಳ ಕುರಿತು ಗೋಷ್ಠಿಗಳನ್ನು ಹೊಂದಿರುತ್ತದೆ ಮತ್ತು ವಿವಿಧ ಸಚಿವಾಲಯಗಳು ಮತ್ತು ರಾಜ್ಯ ಸರ್ಕಾರಗಳ ಅಧಿಕಾರಿಗಳು, ಉದ್ಯಮ ಪ್ರತಿನಿಧಿಗಳು, ಕೌಶಲ್ಯ ಅಭಿವೃದ್ಧಿ ಸಂಸ್ಥೆಗಳು, ಶಿಕ್ಷಣ ತಜ್ಞರು, ವಿದ್ಯಾರ್ಥಿಗಳು ಮತ್ತು ಇತರ ತಜ್ಞರು ಭಾಗವಹಿಸುವ ಮೂಲಕ ಇದಕ್ಕೆ ಸಾಕ್ಷಿಯಾಗಲಿದ್ದಾರೆ.
ವೆಬಿನಾರ್ ನಲ್ಲಿ ಗುರುತಿಸಲಾಗಿರುವ ವಿಷಯಗಳು ಈ ಕೆಳಗಿನಂತಿವೆ.
1. ಡಿಜಿಟಲ್ ವಿಶ್ವವಿದ್ಯಾಲಯ: ವಿಶ್ವದರ್ಜೆಯ ಉನ್ನತ ಶಿಕ್ಷಣ ಎಲ್ಲರಿಗೂ ಲಭ್ಯವಾಗುವಂತೆ ಮಾಡುವುದು.
2. ಡಿಟಜಿಲ್ ಶಿಕ್ಷಕರು: ಗುಣಮಟ್ಟದ ಇ-ಪಠ್ಯ ಸೃಷ್ಟಿಸುವುದು ಮತ್ತು ಎಲ್ಲವನ್ನೂ ಒಳಗೊಂಡ ಮತ್ತು ಉತ್ತಮ ಕಲಿಕಾ ಫಲಿತಾಂಶ ಮತ್ತು ಕೌಶಲ್ಯದ ವರ್ಚುವಲ್ ಲ್ಯಾಬ್ ಗಳನ್ನು ನಿರ್ಮಿಸುವುದು.
3. ಒಂದು ತರಗತಿ ಒಂದು ಚಾನಲ್ ವ್ಯಾಪಕ ವಿಸ್ತರಣೆ: ದೇಶದ ಮೂಲೆ ಮೂಲೆಗೂ ಗುಣಮಟ್ಟದ ಡಿಜಿಟಲ್ ಶಿಕ್ಷಣವನ್ನು ತಲುಪಿಸುವುದು.
4. ನಗರ ಯೋಜನೆ ಮತ್ತು ವಿನ್ಯಾಸದಲ್ಲಿ ಭಾರತ ಕೇಂದ್ರಿತ ಜ್ಞಾನ
5. ಬಲಿಷ್ಠ ಕೈಗಾರಿಕಾ-ಕೌಶಲ್ಯ ಸಂಪರ್ಕ ಬೆಳೆಸುವ ನಿಟ್ಟಿನೆಡೆಗೆ
6. ಗಿಫ್ಟ್ ಸಿಟಿಗಳಲ್ಲಿ ಶೈಕ್ಷಣಿಕ ಸಂಸ್ಥೆಗಳ ಅಭಿವೃದ್ಧಿ
7. ಎವಿಜಿಸಿಯಲ್ಲಿ ಕೈಗಾರಿಕಾ-ಕೌಶಲ್ಯ ಸಂಪರ್ಕ ಬಲವರ್ಧನೆ
ಪ್ರಧಾನಮಂತ್ರಿ ಶ್ರೀ ನರೇಂದ್ರ ಮೋದಿ ಅವರ ಭಾಷಣದ ಜತೆಗೆ ಏಳು ಗುರುತಿಸಲಾದ ವಿಷಯಗಳ ಅಡಿಯಲ್ಲಿ ಸಮಾನಾಂತರ ಬ್ರೇಕ್‌ ಔಟ್ ಗೋಷ್ಠಿಗಳನ್ನು ಆಯೋಜಿಸಲಾಗಿದೆ. ಗೋಷ್ಠಿಯಲ್ಲಿ ಭಾಗವಹಿಸುವ ತಂಡಗಳು ಶಿಕ್ಷಣ ಸುಲಭವಾಗಿ ಲಭ್ಯವಾಗುವಂತೆ ಮಾಡುವ ತತ್ವಗಳಿಗೆ ಅನುಗುಣವಾಗಿ ಕ್ರಿಯಾತ್ಮಕ ಅಂಶಗಳು, ವಿಶಾಲವಾದ ಕಾರ್ಯತಂತ್ರಗಳು ಮತ್ತು ಅನುಷ್ಠಾನಕ್ಕೆ ಕಾಲಮಿತಿ ನಿಗದಿ ಹಾಗೂ ಮತ್ತು ಉದ್ಯೋಗಾವಕಾಶಗಳನ್ನು ಬಳಸಿಕೊಳ್ಳುವುದರ ಕುರಿತು ಕಾರ್ಯತಂತ್ರ ಅಂಶಗಳನ್ನು ಗುರುತಿಸಲಿವೆ.