President's Secretariat
Envoys of four Nations Present Credentials to President of India
16 FEB 2022 1:31PM by PIB Delhi
The President of India, Shri Ram Nath Kovind accepted credentials from High Commissioner of United Republic of Tanzania and Ambassadors of Republic of Djibouti, Republic of Serbia and Republic of North Macedonia at Rashtrapati Bhavan today (February 16, 2022). Those who presented their credentials were:
1. H.E. Ms. Anisa K. Mbega, High Commissioner of the United Republic of Tanzania
2. H.E. Mr. Isse Abdillahi Assoweh, Ambassador of the Republic of Djibouti
3. H.E. Mr. Sinisa Pavic, Ambassador of the Republic of Serbia
4. H.E. Mr. Slobodan Uzunov, Ambassador of the Republic of North Macedonia
Following presentation of credentials, the President interacted with the four envoys separately. He congratulated them on their appointments and highlighted the warm and friendly relations that India shared with the countries and the multifaceted relationship that India enjoyed with each of them. The President also wished them success in strengthening of bilateral ties and for their well-being and progress and prosperity of the friendly people.
Through the High Commissioner and the Ambassadors, the President also conveyed his personal regards to their leaderships. Envoys present at the event reiterated their commitment to work closely to strengthen their ties with India.

صدر جمہوریہ کا سکریٹریٹ
چارملکوں کے سفیروں نے صدر جمہوریہ ہند کو اپنے سفارتی اسناد پیش کئے
16 FEB 2022 1:31PM by PIB Delhi
صدر جمہوریہ ہند جناب رام ناتھ کووند نے 16 فروری 2022 یعنی آج راشٹرپتی بھون میں متحدہ جمہوریہ تنزانیہ کی ہائی کمشنر ، جمہوریہ جبوتی کے سفیر ،جمہوریہ سربیہ کے سفیر اور جمہوریہ شمالی میسی ڈونیا کے سفیر کے سفارتی اسناد قبول کئے۔جن چار ملکوں کےسفیروں نے اپنے سفارتی اسناد صدر جمہوریہ کو پیش کئے ان میں:
1. متحدہ جمہوریہ تنزانیہ کی ہائی کمشنر عالی جناب محترمہ انیسہ کے میبگا ۔
2. جمہوریہ جبوتی کے سفیر عالی جناب عیسیٰ عبدی الٰہی ایسووے۔
3. جمہوریہ سربیہ کے سفیر عالی جناب سنیا پیوک اور
4. شمالی میسی ڈونیا کے سفیر عالی جناب سلو بوڈان اوزو نوشامل ہیں۔
سفارتی اسناد پیش کرنے کے بعد صدر جمہوریہ نے ان چاروں سفیروں کے ساتھ علیحدہ علیحدہ طور پر بات چیت کی ۔انہوں نے ان کی تقرری پر انہیں مبارکباد دی اوران ملکوں کے ساتھ بھارت کے پرجوش اور دوستانہ تعلقات کو اجاگر کیا جو ان ملکوں کے ساتھ قائم ہیں۔ صدر جمہوریہ نے باہمی تعلقات کو مستحکم کرنے میں کامیابی کے لئے انہیں نیک خواہشات بھی پیش کیں اور ان ملکوں کی عوام کی خوشحالی اور ترقی کے تئیں بھی اپنی نیک خواہشات کا اظہار کیا۔
ہائی کمشنر وں اور سفیروں کے ذریعہ صدر جمہوریہ نے ان ملکوں کے قائدین کے تئیں اپنے ذاتی عزت و احترام سے بھی آگاہ کیا۔راشٹرپتی بھون میں موجود ان سفیروں نے اس موقع پر بھارت کے ساتھ اپنے تعلقات کو مستحکم بنانے کے لئے مل کر کام کرنے کے عزم کو بھی دوہرایا۔