Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
India’s Cumulative COVID-19 Vaccination Coverage exceeds 173.42 Cr
More than 44.68 lakh Vaccine Doses administered in the last 24 hours
Recovery Rate currently stands at 97.82%
27,409 New Cases reported in the last 24 hours
India's Active Caseload currently stands at 4,23,127
Weekly Positivity Rate is presently at 3.63%
15 FEB 2022 9:23AM by PIB Delhi
With the administration of more than 44.68 lakh Doses (44,68,365) vaccine doses in the last 24 hours, India’s COVID-19 vaccination coverage has exceeded 173.42 Cr (1,73,42,62,440) as per provisional reports till 7 am today.
This has been achieved through 1,95,26,899 sessions. The break-up of the cumulative figure as per the provisional report till 7 am today include:
Cumulative Vaccine Dose Coverage
HCWs
1st Dose
1,03,99,701
2nd Dose
99,36,148
Precaution Dose
39,15,704
FLWs
1st Dose
1,84,05,767
2nd Dose
1,73,85,665
Precaution Dose
54,69,127
Age Group 15-18 years
1st Dose
5,24,34,558
2nd Dose
1,64,08,841
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
54,86,62,133
2nd Dose
42,84,21,369
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
20,17,43,879
2nd Dose
17,67,34,511
Over 60 years
1st Dose
12,59,75,745
2nd Dose
11,01,10,398
Precaution Dose
82,58,894
Precaution Dose
1,76,43,725
Total
1,73,42,62,440
82,817 patients have recovered in the last 24 hours and the cumulative tally of recovered patients (since the beginning of the pandemic) is now at 4,17,60,458.
Consequently, India’s recovery rate stands at 97.82%.
27,409 new cases were reported in the last 24 hours.
India’s Active Caseload is presently at 4,23,127. Active cases constitute 0.99% of the country's total Positive Cases.
The testing capacity across the country continues to be expanded. The last 24 hours saw a total of 12,29,536 tests being conducted. India has so far conducted over 75.30 Cr (75,30,33,302) cumulative tests.
While testing capacity has been enhanced across the country, Weekly Positivity Rate in the country currently stands at 3.63% and the Daily Positivity rate is reported to be 2.23%.

স্বাস্থ্যওপরিবারকল্যাণমন্ত্রক
ভারতে কোভিড-১৯ টিকাকরণ ১৭৩ কোটি ৪২ লক্ষ ছাড়িয়েছে
দেশে গত ২৪ ঘণ্টায় ৪৪ লক্ষ ৬৮ হাজারেরও বেশি টিকার ডোজ দেওয়া হয়েছে
জাতীয় স্তরে সুস্থতার হার বর্তমানে ৯৭.৮২ শতাংশ
দেশে গত ২৪ ঘণ্টায় নতুন করে আক্রান্তের সংখ্যা ২৭ হাজার ৪০৯
দেশে সুস্পষ্টভাবে করোনায় আক্রান্তের সংখ্যা ৪ লক্ষ ২৩ হাজার ১২৭
সাপ্তাহিক-ভিত্তিতে আক্রান্তের হার ৩.৬৩ শতাংশ
15 FEB 2022 9:23AM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ১৫ ফেব্রুয়ারি, ২০২২
দেশে গত ২৪ ঘণ্টায় কোভিড-১৯ টিকাকরণের সংখ্যা ৪৪ লক্ষ ৬৮ হাজার ৩৬৫। আজ সকাল ৭টা পর্যন্ত পাওয়া তথ্যানুযায়ী, মোট টিকাকরণের সংখ্যা ১৭৩ কোটি ৪২ লক্ষ ৬২ হাজার ৪৪০।
মোট টিকাকরণের পরিসংখ্যান নিম্নরূপ:
স্বাস্থ্য কর্মী
প্রথম ডোজ
দ্বিতীয় ডোজ
প্রিকশন ডোজ
১,০৩,৯৯,৭০১
৯৯,৩৬,১৪৮
৩৯,১৫,৭০৪
অগ্রভাগে থাকা করোনা-যোদ্ধা
প্রথম ডোজ
দ্বিতীয় ডোজ
প্রিকশন ডোজ
১,৮৪,০৫,৭৬৭
১,৭৩,৮৫,৬৬৫
৫৪,৬৯,১২৭
১৫-১৮ বছর বয়সী
প্রথম ডোজ
দ্বিতীয় ডোজ
৫,২৪,৩৪,৫৫৮
১,৬৪,০৮,৮৪১
১৮-৪৪ বছর বয়সী
প্রথম ডোজ
দ্বিতীয় ডোজ
৫৪,৮৬,৬২,১৩৩
৪২,৮৪,২১,৩৬৯
৪৫-৫৯ বছর বয়সী
প্রথম ডোজ
দ্বিতীয় ডোজ
২০,১৭,৪৩,৮৭৯
১৭,৬৭,৩৪,৫১১
৬০ বছরের বেশি বয়সী
প্রথম ডোজ
দ্বিতীয় ডোজ
প্রিকশন ডোজ
১২,৫৯,৭৫,৭৪৫
১১,০১,১০,৩৯৮
৮২,৫৮,৮৯৪
প্রিকশন ডোজ
১,৭৬,৪৩,৭২৫
মোট
১,৭৩,৪২,৬২,৪৪০
দেশে গত ২৪ ঘণ্টায় সুস্থ হয়েছেন ৮২ হাজার ৮১৭ জন। এর ফলে, মহামারী শুরুর সময় থেকে মোট আরোগ্যলাভের সংখ্যা ৪ কোটি ১৭ লক্ষ ৬০ হাজার ৪৫৮।
জাতীয় স্তরে সুস্থতার হার বর্তমানে ৯৭.৮২ শতাংশ।
গত ২৪ ঘণ্টায় নতুন করে আক্রান্ত হয়েছেন ২৭ হাজার ৪০৯ জন।
দেশে সুস্পষ্টভাবে করোনায় আক্রান্তের সংখ্যা বর্তমানে ৪ লক্ষ ২৩ হাজার ১২৭ হয়েছে, যা মোট আক্রান্তের ০.৯৯ শতাংশ।
দেশে একদিকে যেমন নমুনা পরীক্ষার পরিকাঠামো বেড়েছে, তেমনই দেশে গত ২৪ ঘণ্টায় ১২ লক্ষ ২৯ হাজার ৫৩৬টি নমুনা পরীক্ষা হয়েছে। এর ফলে, সামগ্রিকভাবে মোট নমুনা পরীক্ষার সংখ্যা ৭৫ কোটি ৩০ লক্ষ ৩৩ হাজার ৩০২।
দেশে একদিকে যখন নমুনা পরীক্ষার হার লাগাতার বেড়েছে, অন্যদিকে তখন সাপ্তাহিক-ভিত্তিতে আক্রান্তের হার দাঁড়িয়েছে ৩.৬৩ শতাংশ। একইভাবে, দৈনিক আক্রান্তের হার দাঁড়িয়েছে ২.২৩ শতাংশ।