Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
India’s Cumulative COVID-19 Vaccination Coverage exceeds 173.42 Cr
More than 44.68 lakh Vaccine Doses administered in the last 24 hours
Recovery Rate currently stands at 97.82%
27,409 New Cases reported in the last 24 hours
India's Active Caseload currently stands at 4,23,127
Weekly Positivity Rate is presently at 3.63%
15 FEB 2022 9:23AM by PIB Delhi
With the administration of more than 44.68 lakh Doses (44,68,365) vaccine doses in the last 24 hours, India’s COVID-19 vaccination coverage has exceeded 173.42 Cr (1,73,42,62,440) as per provisional reports till 7 am today.
This has been achieved through 1,95,26,899 sessions. The break-up of the cumulative figure as per the provisional report till 7 am today include:
Cumulative Vaccine Dose Coverage
HCWs
1st Dose
1,03,99,701
2nd Dose
99,36,148
Precaution Dose
39,15,704
FLWs
1st Dose
1,84,05,767
2nd Dose
1,73,85,665
Precaution Dose
54,69,127
Age Group 15-18 years
1st Dose
5,24,34,558
2nd Dose
1,64,08,841
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
54,86,62,133
2nd Dose
42,84,21,369
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
20,17,43,879
2nd Dose
17,67,34,511
Over 60 years
1st Dose
12,59,75,745
2nd Dose
11,01,10,398
Precaution Dose
82,58,894
Precaution Dose
1,76,43,725
Total
1,73,42,62,440
82,817 patients have recovered in the last 24 hours and the cumulative tally of recovered patients (since the beginning of the pandemic) is now at 4,17,60,458.
Consequently, India’s recovery rate stands at 97.82%.
27,409 new cases were reported in the last 24 hours.
India’s Active Caseload is presently at 4,23,127. Active cases constitute 0.99% of the country's total Positive Cases.
The testing capacity across the country continues to be expanded. The last 24 hours saw a total of 12,29,536 tests being conducted. India has so far conducted over 75.30 Cr (75,30,33,302) cumulative tests.
While testing capacity has been enhanced across the country, Weekly Positivity Rate in the country currently stands at 3.63% and the Daily Positivity rate is reported to be 2.23%.

ఆరోగ్య, కుటుంబ సంక్షేమ‌ మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ
173.42 కోట్ల డోసులను దాటిన జాతీయ కొవిడ్‌-19 టీకా కార్యక్రమం
గత 24 గంటల్లో 44.68 లక్షలకుపైగా డోసులు నిర్వహణ
ప్రస్తుత రికవరీ రేటు 97.82%
గత 24 గంటల్లో నమోదయిన కొత్త కేసులు 27,409
దేశవ్యాప్త క్రియాశీల కేసుల సంఖ్య 4,23,127
వారపు పాజిటివిటీ రేటు 3.63%
15 FEB 2022 9:23AM by PIB Hyderabad
ఈ రోజు ఉదయం 7 గంటల వరకు ఉన్న తాత్కాలిక సమాచారం ప్రకారం; గత 24 గంటల్లో ఇచ్చిన 44.68 లక్షలకు పైగా ( 44,68,365 ) డోసులతో కలిపి, 173.42 కోట్ల ( 1,73,42,62,440 ) డోసులను టీకా కార్యక్రమం అధిగమించింది. 1,95,26,899 సెషన్ల ద్వారా ఇది సాధ్యమైంది.
ఈ రోజు ఉదయం 7 గంటల వరకు ఉన్న తాత్కాలిక సమాచారం ప్రకారం:
మొత్తం టీకా డోసులు
ఆరోగ్య సిబ్బంది
మొదటి డోసు
1,03,99,701
రెండో డోసు
99,36,148
ముందు జాగ్రత్త డోసు
39,15,704
ఫ్రంట్‌లైన్‌ సిబ్బంది
మొదటి డోసు
1,84,05,767
రెండో డోసు
1,73,85,665
ముందు జాగ్రత్త డోసు
54,69,127
15-18 ఏళ్ల వారు
మొదటి డోసు
5,24,34,558
రెండో డోసు
1,64,08,841
18-44 ఏళ్ల వారు
మొదటి డోసు
54,86,62,133
రెండో డోసు
42,84,21,369
45-59 ఏళ్ల వారు
మొదటి డోసు
20,17,43,879
రెండో డోసు
17,67,34,511
60 ఏళ్లు పైబడినవారు
మొదటి డోసు
12,59,75,745
రెండో డోసు
11,01,10,398
ముందు జాగ్రత్త డోసు
82,58,894
ముందు జాగ్రత్త డోసులు
1,76,43,725
మొత్తం డోసులు
1,73,42,62,440
గత 24 గంటల్లో 82,817 మంది రోగులు కోలుకున్నారు. దీంతో, కోలుకున్న రోగుల మొత్తం సంఖ్య (మహమ్మారి ప్రారంభమైనప్పటి నుంచి) 4,17,60,458 కు పెరిగింది.
దేశవ్యాప్త రికవరీ రేటు 97.82 శాతానికి చేరింది.
గత 24 గంటల్లో 27,409 కొత్త కేసులు నమోదయ్యాయి.
దేశవ్యాప్త క్రియాశీల కేసుల సంఖ్య 4,23,127. ఇది మొత్తం కేసుల్లో 0.99 శాతం.
దేశవ్యాప్తంగా కరోనా పరీక్షల సామర్థ్యాన్ని పెంచుతూనే ఉన్నారు. గత 24 గంటల్లో మొత్తం 12,29,536 పరీక్షలు చేశారు. దేశవ్యాప్తంగా ఇప్పటివరకు 75.30 కోట్లకు పైగా ( 75,30,33,302 ) పరీక్షలు నిర్వహించారు.
వారపు పాజిటివిటీ రేటు 3.63 శాతంగా ఉంది. రోజువారీ పాజిటివిటీ రేటు 2.23 శాతంగా నమోదైంది.