AYUSH
Union Minister Shri SarbanandaSonowal lays foundation stones of three buildings atCARI and State Ayurveda College in Guwahati
12 FEB 2022 6:39PM by PIB Delhi
• Three new buildings to be built at ₹ 20 crores cost
• Foundation laid for a first of its kind Pharmacology & Chemistry Lab in the Northeast at CARI, Guwahati
• State Ayurvedic Pharmacy also to be upgraded at Ayurvedic College
The Union Ayush and Ports, Shipping & Waterways Minister Shri SarbanandaSonowal today laid the foundation stones for setting up a Panchakarma Block at Central Ayurveda Research Institute (CARI) in Borsajai and a Panchakarma Centre of Excellence at State Ayurveda College in JalukbariGuwahati today. The cost of these centres₹20 crores.
The event was also attended by the Minister of Health & Family Welfare and IT in Government of Assam Keshab Mahanta and Member of Parliament in Lok Sabha for Guwahati, Queen Oja.
A Centre of Excellence for Panchakarma will be established at the State Ayurvedic College. The State Ayurvedic Pharmacy will also be upgraded under Ayurswastha Yojana of Ministry of AYUSH. The total of cost of these initiatives is pegged at ₹10 crore.
The Panchakarma Block at CARI will be a G+2 building and the Pharmacology & Chemistry Laboratories will be a G+3 building. The built-up cost for these two buildings will also be ₹10 crore.
The new buildings for Panchkarma will help in providing world class training course for skill development. The pharmacology & chemistry building at CARI will help in pre-clinical experimental procedures, drugs standardisation, chemical testing for any herb, animal related toxicology report etc. This first of its kind facility is the Northeast.
Speaking on the occasion, SarbanandaSonowal said, “Ayurveda is the driving force to the state of physical empowerment and mental happiness. We are fortunate that AaiDharitri has bestowed upon us with a rich flora which can unlock huge potential in Ayurveda in Assam and the whole of Northeast. These initiatives are aimed at providing an opportunity for the Ayurveda to prosper & enrich health & wellness of the people. These will enhance our capability to perform Panchakarma, the world famous & the pride of traditional Indian medicinal practice. The other facilities will enhance capability to build upon popular consciousness around Ayurveda with evidence based medical sciences.We must seize this opportunity to build Ayurveda - the wonder of India - a truly global phenomenon to serve humanity.”

ஆயுஷ்
கவுகாத்தியில் உள்ள மத்திய ஆயுர்வேத ஆய்வு நிலையம் மற்றும் மாநில ஆயுர்வேதக் கல்லூரியில் மூன்று கட்டிடங்களுக்கு மத்திய அமைச்சர் திரு சர்பானந்தா சோனோவால் அடிக்கல் நாட்டினார்
12 FEB 2022 6:39PM by PIB Chennai
போர்சஜையில் உள்ள மத்திய ஆயுர்வேத ஆராய்ச்சி நிறுவனத்தில் பஞ்சகர்மா வளாகம் அமைப்பதற்கும், கவுகாத்தியின் ஜலுக்பாரியில் உள்ள மாநில ஆயுர்வேத கல்லூரியில் பஞ்சகர்மா சிறப்பு மையம் அமைப்பதற்கும் மத்திய ஆயுஷ் மற்றும் துறைமுகங்கள், கப்பல் மற்றும் நீர்வழித்துறை அமைச்சர் திரு சர்பானந்தா சோனோவால் இன்று அடிக்கல் நாட்டினார். இந்த மையங்களின் மதிப்பீடு ₹20 கோடி ஆகும்.
அசாம் அரசின் சுகாதாரம், குடும்ப நலம் மற்றும் தகவல் தொழில்நுட்பத் துறை அமைச்சர் கேசப் மஹந்தா மற்றும் கவுகாத்தி மக்களவை உறுப்பினர் ராணி ஓஜா ஆகியோர் இந்த நிகழ்வில் கலந்து கொண்டனர்.
மாநில ஆயுர்வேதக் கல்லூரியில் பஞ்சகர்மாவுக்கான சிறப்பு மையம் நிறுவப்படும். ஆயுஷ் அமைச்சகத்தின் ஆயுர்ஸ்வஸ்தா திட்டத்தின் கீழ் மாநில ஆயுர்வேத மருந்தகமும் மேம்படுத்தப்படும். இந்த முயற்சிகளின் மொத்த செலவு ரூ 10 கோடி ஆகும்.
மத்திய ஆயுர்வேத ஆராய்ச்சி நிறுவனத்தில் உள்ள பஞ்சகர்மா வளாகம் தரை மற்றும் 2 மாடிக் கட்டிடமாகவும், மருந்தியல் மற்றும் வேதியியல் ஆய்வகங்கள் தர மற்றும் 3 மாடிக் கட்டிடமாகவும் இருக்கும். இந்த இரண்டு கட்டிடங்களுக்கும் 10 கோடி ரூபாய் செலவாகும்.
பஞ்சகர்மாவுக்கான புதிய கட்டிடங்கள் திறன் மேம்பாட்டிற்கான உலகத்தரம் வாய்ந்த பயிற்சியை வழங்க உதவும். முன் மருத்துவ பரிசோதனை நடைமுறைகள், மருந்துகள் தரநிலைப்படுத்தல், மூலிகைகள் தொடர்பான இரசாயணச் சோதனை, விலங்குகள் தொடர்பான நச்சுயியல் அறிக்கை போன்றவற்றுக்கு மத்திய ஆயுர்வேத ஆராய்ச்சி நிறுவனத்தில் உள்ள மருந்தியல் மற்றும் வேதியியல் கட்டிடம் உதவும். வடகிழக்கில் இது போன்ற வசதி அமைவது இதுவே முதல் முறை ஆகும்.
நிகழ்ச்சியில் பேசிய திரு சர்பானந்தா சோனோவால், “உடல் வலிமை மற்றும் மன மகிழ்ச்சிக்கு ஆயுர்வேதம் உந்து சக்தியாக உள்ளது. ஆயுர்வேதத்தில் மிகப்பெரிய திறனை வெளிப்படுத்தக்கூடிய வளமான தாவரங்களை அஸ்ஸாம் மற்றும் வடகிழக்கு முழுவதிலும் ஆய்தரித்ரி எங்களுக்கு வழங்கியிருப்பது நாங்கள் செய்த அதிர்ஷ்டம். இந்த முன்முயற்சிகள் ஆயுர்வேதத்தை மேம்படுத்துவதற்கும் மக்களின் ஆரோக்கியத்தை மேம்படுத்துவதற்குமான வாய்ப்பு வழங்குவதை நோக்கமாகக் கொண்டுள்ளன. உலகப் புகழ்பெற்ற மற்றும் பாரம்பரிய இந்திய மருத்துவ முறையின் பெருமை மிகு பஞ்சகர்மாவில் நமது திறனை இவை மேம்படுத்தும்,” என்று கூறினார்.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு, இந்த ஆங்கிலச் செய்திக் குறிப்பைக் காணவும்:
https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1797931