Ministry of Coal
Day 2 and Day 3 of Commercial Coal Mine Auction – 3rd Tranche
(13th TRANCHE OF AUCTION UNDER THE COAL MINES (SPECIAL PROVISIONS) ACT, 2015)
(3rd TRANCHE OF AUCTION UNDER THE MINES AND MINERAL (DEVELOPMENT AND REGULATIONS) ACT, 1957)
11 FEB 2022 12:14PM by PIB Delhi
Ministry of Coal had launched the auction of coal mines for commercial mining under 13th Tranche of CMSP Act and 3rd Tranche of MMDRAct on October 12, 2021. On the 2nd and 3rdday of the e-auction, cumulativel five coal mines were put up for auction of which three coal mines were CMSP coal mines and two were MMDR coal mines. The details of the coal mines are as under:-
• All five coal mines are fully explored coal mines;
• The total geological reserves for these coal mines are 528.051 Million Ton.
• Cumulative PRC for these coal mines is 16.07 MTPA.
The cumulative results for Day 2 and Day 3 are as under:
S. No.
Name of the Mine
State
PRC (mtpa)
Geological Reserves (MT)
Closing Bid Submitted by
Reserve Price (%)
Final Offer (%)
1
Meenakshi
Odisha
12.00
285.23
Hindalco Industries Limited/64856
4.00
10.25
2
Garampani
Assam
0.02
0.468
Assam Mineral Development Corporation Limited/265144
4.00
288.25
3
Majra
Maharashtra
0.48
31.036
BS Ispat Limited/64979
4.00
18.25
4
Namchik Namphuk
Arunachal Pradesh
0.20
14.970
E-auction was in progress till 10:00 AM on 11.02.2022.
4.00
_
5
Utkal- C
Odisha
3.37
196.347
Jindal Steel And Power Limited/64898
4.00
45.00

ಕಲ್ಲಿದ್ದಲು ಸಚಿವಾಲಯ
2 ಮತ್ತು 3ನೇ ದಿನದ ಕಲ್ಲಿದ್ದಲು ಗಣಿ ವಾಣಿಜ್ಯ ಹರಾಜು - 3ನೇ ಭಾಗ
ಕಲ್ಲಿದ್ದಲು ಗಣಿ ನಿಕ್ಷೇಪಗಳ ಹರಾಜಿನ 13ನೇ ಭಾಗ (ವಿಶೇಷ ನಿಯಮಾವಳಿ) ಕಾಯ್ದೆ 2015
ಗಣಿ ಮತ್ತು ಖನಿಜ (ಅಭಿವೃದ್ಧಿ ಮತ್ತು ನಿಯಂತ್ರಣ) ಕಾಯ್ದೆ 1957ರಡಿ 3ನೇ ಭಾಗದ ಹರಾಜು
11 FEB 2022 12:14PM by PIB Bengaluru
ಕಲ್ಲಿದ್ದಲು ಸಚಿವಾಲಯವು ವಾಣಿಜ್ಯ ಗಣಿಗಾರಿಕೆಗಾಗಿ ಕಲ್ಲಿದ್ದಲು ಗಣಿಗಳ ಹರಾಜನ್ನು ಸಿಎಂಎಸ್ ಪಿ ಕಾಯ್ದೆ 13 ನೇ ಕಂತಿನ ಅಡಿಯಲ್ಲಿ ಮತ್ತು ಎಂಎಂಡಿಆರ್ ಎ ಕಾಯ್ದೆಯ 3 ನೇ ಕಂತಿನಡಿ 2021ರ ಅಕ್ಟೋಬರ್ 12 ರಿಂದ ಪ್ರಾರಂಭಿಸಿದೆ. ಇ-ಹರಾಜಿನ 2 ನೇ ಮತ್ತು 3 ನೇ ದಿನದಂದು, ಒಟ್ಟು ಐದು ಕಲ್ಲಿದ್ದಲು ಗಣಿಗಳನ್ನು ಹರಾಜಿಗೆ ಇಡಲಾಗಿತ್ತು, ಅದರಲ್ಲಿ ಮೂರು ಕಲ್ಲಿದ್ದಲು ಗಣಿಗಳು ಸಿಎಂಎಸ್ ಪಿ ಕಲ್ಲಿದ್ದಲು ಗಣಿಗಳು ಮತ್ತು ಎರಡು ಎಂಎಂಡಿಆರ್ ಕಲ್ಲಿದ್ದಲು ಗಣಿಗಳಾಗಿವೆ. ಕಲ್ಲಿದ್ದಲು ಗಣಿಗಳ ವಿವರಗಳು ಕೆಳಕಂಡಂತಿವೆ:-
- ಎಲ್ಲಾ ಐದು ಕಲ್ಲಿದ್ದಲು ಗಣಿಗಳನ್ನು ಸಂಪೂರ್ಣವಾಗಿ ಪರಿಶೋಧಿಸಲಾಗಿದೆ.
- ಈ ಕಲ್ಲಿದ್ದಲು ಗಣಿಗಳ ಒಟ್ಟು ಭೂವೈಜ್ಞಾನಿಕ ನಿಕ್ಷೇಪಗಳು 528.051ಮಿಲಿಯನ್ ಟನ್.
- ಈ ಕಲ್ಲಿದ್ದಲು ಗಣಿಗಳಿಗೆ ಸಂಚಿತ ಪಿಆರ್ ಸಿ 16.07 ಎಂಪಿಟಿಎ.
2ನೇ ದಿನ ಮತ್ತು 3ನೇ ದಿನದ ಸಂಚಿತ ಫಲಿತಾಂಶ ಈ ಕೆಳಗಿನಂತಿದೆ.
ಕ್ರ. ಸಂ
ಗಣಿಯ ಹೆಸರು
ರಾಜ್ಯ
ಪಿಆರ್ ಸಿ (ಎಂಟಿಪಿಎ)
ಭೂವೈಜ್ಞಾನಿಕ ನಿಕ್ಷೇಪಗಳು (ಎಂಟಿ)
ಮಕ್ತಾಯದ ಬಿಡ್ ಸಲ್ಲಿಕೆ ಆಗಿರುವುದು
ಮೀಸಲು ದರ (%)
ಅಂತಿಮ ಆಫರ್ (%)
1
ಮೀನಾಕ್ಷಿ
ಒಡಿಶಾ
12.00
285.23
ಹಿಂಡಾಲ್ಕೋ ಇಂಡಸ್ಟ್ರೀಸ್ ಲಿಮಿಟೆಡ್ /64856
4.00
10.25
2
ಗರಂಪಾನಿ
ಅಸ್ಸಾಂ
0.02
0.468
ಅಸ್ಸಾಂ ಖನಿಜ ಅಭಿವೃದ್ಧಿ ನಿಗಮ ನಿಯಮಿತ/265144
4.00
288.25
3
ಮರ್ಜಾ
ಮಹಾರಾಷ್ಟ್ರ
0.48
31.036
ಬಿಎಸ್ ಇಸ್ಪಾಯ್ ಲಿಮಿಟೆಡ್ /64979
4.00
18.25
4
ನಂಚಿಕ್ ನಂಪುಕ್
ಅರುಣಾಚಲ ಪ್ರದೇಶ
0.20
14.970
ಇ-ಹರಾಜು ಪ್ರಕ್ರಿಯೆ 11.02.2022 ರಂದು ಬೆಳಿಗ್ಗೆ 10ರಿಂದ ಪ್ರಗತಿಯಲ್ಲಿ
4.00
_
5
ಉತ್ಕಲ್ - ಸಿ
ಒಡಿಶಾ
3.37
196.347
ಜಿಂದಾಲ್ ಸ್ಟೀಲ್ ಮತ್ತು ಪವರ್ ಲಿಮಿಟೆಡ್ /64898
4.00
45.00