Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
India’s Cumulative COVID-19 Vaccination Coverage exceeds 171.28 Cr
More than 46.44 lakh Vaccine Doses administered in the last 24 hours
Recovery Rate currently stands at 96.95%
67,084 New Cases reported in the last 24 hours
India's Active Caseload currently stands at 7,90,789
Weekly Positivity Rate is presently at 6.58%
10 FEB 2022 9:21AM by PIB Delhi
With the administration of more than 46.44 lakh Doses (46,44,382) vaccine doses in the last 24 hours, India’s COVID-19 vaccination coverage has exceeded 171.28 Cr (1,71,28,19,947) as per provisional reports till 7 am today.
This has been achieved through 1,91,17,879 sessions. The break-up of the cumulative figure as per the provisional report till 7 am today include:
Cumulative Vaccine Dose Coverage
HCWs
1st Dose
1,03,98,679
2nd Dose
99,16,566
Precaution Dose
37,74,605
FLWs
1st Dose
1,84,03,692
2nd Dose
1,73,47,897
Precaution Dose
50,68,860
Age Group 15-18 years
1st Dose
5,08,96,400
2nd Dose
1,05,23,483
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
54,65,63,415
2nd Dose
42,13,47,177
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
20,13,26,926
2nd Dose
17,51,89,201
Over 60 years
1st Dose
12,56,52,278
2nd Dose
10,91,38,465
Precaution Dose
72,72,303
Precaution Dose
1,61,15,768
Total
1,71,28,19,947
1,67,882 patients have recovered in the last 24 hours and the cumulative tally of recovered patients (since the beginning of the pandemic) is now at 4,11,80,751.
Consequently, India’s recovery rate stands at 96.95%.
67,084 new cases were reported in the last 24 hours.
India’s Active Caseload is presently at 7,90,789. Active cases constitute 1.86% of the country's total Positive Cases.
The testing capacity across the country continues to be expanded. The last 24 hours saw a total of 15,11,321 tests being conducted. India has so far conducted over 74.61 Cr (74,61,96,071) cumulative tests.
While testing capacity has been enhanced across the country, Weekly Positivity Rate in the country currently stands at 6.58% and the Daily Positivity rate is reported to be 4.44%.

ആരോഗ്യ, കുടുംബക്ഷേമ മന്ത്രാലയം
ഇന്ത്യയുടെ കോവിഡ്-19 വാക്സിനേഷനുകളുടെ എണ്ണം 171.28 കോടി പിന്നിട്ടു
10 FEB 2022 9:21AM by PIB Thiruvananthpuram
കഴിഞ്ഞ 24 മണിക്കൂറിൽ 46.44 ലക്ഷത്തിലധികം (46,44,382) ഡോസ് വാക്സിനുകൾ നൽകിയതോടെ, ഇന്ന് രാവിലെ ഏഴ് മണി വരെയുള്ള താത്കാലിക കണക്ക് പ്രകാരം, രാജ്യത്തിതുവരെ നൽകിയ ആകെ വാക്സിനുകളുടെ എണ്ണം 171.28 കോടി (1,71,28,19,947) കടന്നു. 1,91,17,879 സെഷനുകളിലൂടെയാണ് ഇത്രയും ഡോസ് വാക്സിൻ നൽകിയത്.
കഴിഞ്ഞ 24 മണിക്കൂറിനുള്ളിൽ 1,67,882 പേർ സുഖം പ്രാപിച്ചതോടെ രാജ്യത്താകെ ഇതുവരെ കോവിഡ് മുക്തരായവരുടെ എണ്ണം 4,11,80,751 ആയി. ദേശീയ രോഗമുക്തി നിരക്ക് 96.95%.
കഴിഞ്ഞ 24 മണിക്കൂറിൽ പുതുതായി രോഗം സ്ഥിരീകരിച്ചത് 67,084 പേർക്കാണ്. നിലവിൽ രാജ്യത്ത് ചികിത്സയിലുള്ളത് 7,90,789 പേരാണ്. ചികിത്സയിലുള്ളത് രാജ്യത്തെ ആകെ രോഗബാധിതരുടെ 1.86% ശതമാനമാണ്.
രാജ്യത്തെ പരിശോധനാ ശേഷി ഗണ്യമായി വർദ്ധിപ്പിച്ചതോടെ കഴിഞ്ഞ 24 മണിക്കൂറിനുള്ളിൽ 15,11,321 പരിശോധനകൾ നടത്തി. ആകെ 74.61 കോടിയിൽ അധികം (74,61,96,071) പരിശോധനകളാണ് ഇതുവരെ നടത്തിയത്.
പരിശോധനകൾ വർധിപ്പിച്ചപ്പോൾ പ്രതിവാര രോഗസ്ഥിരീകരണ നിരക്ക് നിലവിൽ 6.58 ശതമാനമാണ്. പ്രതിദിന രോഗസ്ഥിരീകരണ നിരക്ക് 4.44 ശതമാനമാണ്.