Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
India’s Cumulative COVID-19 Vaccination Coverage exceeds 171.28 Cr
More than 46.44 lakh Vaccine Doses administered in the last 24 hours
Recovery Rate currently stands at 96.95%
67,084 New Cases reported in the last 24 hours
India's Active Caseload currently stands at 7,90,789
Weekly Positivity Rate is presently at 6.58%
10 FEB 2022 9:21AM by PIB Delhi
With the administration of more than 46.44 lakh Doses (46,44,382) vaccine doses in the last 24 hours, India’s COVID-19 vaccination coverage has exceeded 171.28 Cr (1,71,28,19,947) as per provisional reports till 7 am today.
This has been achieved through 1,91,17,879 sessions. The break-up of the cumulative figure as per the provisional report till 7 am today include:
Cumulative Vaccine Dose Coverage
HCWs
1st Dose
1,03,98,679
2nd Dose
99,16,566
Precaution Dose
37,74,605
FLWs
1st Dose
1,84,03,692
2nd Dose
1,73,47,897
Precaution Dose
50,68,860
Age Group 15-18 years
1st Dose
5,08,96,400
2nd Dose
1,05,23,483
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
54,65,63,415
2nd Dose
42,13,47,177
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
20,13,26,926
2nd Dose
17,51,89,201
Over 60 years
1st Dose
12,56,52,278
2nd Dose
10,91,38,465
Precaution Dose
72,72,303
Precaution Dose
1,61,15,768
Total
1,71,28,19,947
1,67,882 patients have recovered in the last 24 hours and the cumulative tally of recovered patients (since the beginning of the pandemic) is now at 4,11,80,751.
Consequently, India’s recovery rate stands at 96.95%.
67,084 new cases were reported in the last 24 hours.
India’s Active Caseload is presently at 7,90,789. Active cases constitute 1.86% of the country's total Positive Cases.
The testing capacity across the country continues to be expanded. The last 24 hours saw a total of 15,11,321 tests being conducted. India has so far conducted over 74.61 Cr (74,61,96,071) cumulative tests.
While testing capacity has been enhanced across the country, Weekly Positivity Rate in the country currently stands at 6.58% and the Daily Positivity rate is reported to be 4.44%.

صحت اور خاندانی بہبود کی وزارت
ہندوستان کی کووڈ-19 ٹیکہ کاری کا مجموعی احاطہ 171.28 کروڑ سے تجاوز کرگیا ہے
گذشتہ 24 گھنٹوں میں46.44لاکھ سے زیادہ کووڈ سے بچاؤ کے ٹیکے لگائے گئے
صحتیابی کی شرح اس وقت 96.95فیصد ہے
گذشتہ 24 گھنٹوں میں 67,084 نئے معاملات کی رپورٹ موصول ہوئی ہے
ہندوستان میں فعال معاملات کی تعداد اس وقت 7,90,789 ہے
ہفتہ وار مثبت معاملات کی شرح اس وقت 6.58 فیصد ہے
10 FEB 2022 9:21AM by PIB Delhi
آج صبح 7 بجے کی عبوری رپورٹ کے مطابق گذشتہ 24 گھنٹوں میں 46.44 لاکھ سے زیادہ (46,44,382) کووڈ سے بچاؤ کے ٹیکے لگائے گئے جس کے ساتھ ہی ہندوستان میں کووڈ-19 سے بچاؤ کے ٹیکہ کاری کی تعداد 171.28 کروڑ (1,71,28,19,947) سے تجاوز کر گئی ہے۔
یہ کامیابی 1,91,17,879 اجلاسوں کے ذریعے حاصل کی گئی۔ آج صبح 7 بجے تک کی عبوری رپورٹ کے مطابق مجموعی اعداد کی تفصیل میں شامل ہیں:
مجموعی ٹیکہ کاری کا احاطہ
طبی کارکنان
پہلی خوراک
1,03,98,679
دوسری خوراک
99,16,566
احتیاطی خوراک
37,74,605
صف اول کے کارکنان
پہلی خوراک
1,84,03,692
دوسری خوراک
1,73,47,897
احتیاطی خوراک
50,68,860
15 سے 18 برس کی عمر کے گروپ کے افراد
پہلی خوراک
5,08,96,400
دوسری خوراک
1,05,23,483
18 سے44 برس کی عمر کے گروپ کے افراد
پہلی خوراک
54,65,63,415
دوسری خوراک
42,13,47,177
45 سے 59 برس کی عمر کے گروپ کے افراد
پہلی خوراک
20,13,26,926
دوسری خوراک
17,51,89,201
60 سال سے زیادہ عمر کے افراد
پہلی خوراک
12,56,52,278
دوسری خوراک
10,91,38,465
احتیاطی خوراک
72,72,303
احتیاطی خوراک
1,61,15,768
کل تعداد
1,71,28,19,947
پچھلے 24 گھنٹوں میں 1,67,882مریض شفایاب ہوئے ہیں اور شفایاب ہونے والے مریضوں (وبا کی شروعات کے بعد سے) کی مجموعی تعداد اس وقت (4,11,80,751) ہے۔
اس کے ساتھ ساتھ ہندوستان میں ریکوری کی شرح 96.95 فیصد ہے۔
گذشتہ گھنٹے میں 67,084 نئے معاملات کی رپورٹ موصول ہوئی ہے۔
ہندوستان میں ایکٹیو معاملات کی مجموعی تعداد اس وقت 7,90,789 ہے۔ مجموعی معاملات ملک کے مجموعی پوزیٹیو معاملات کا 1.86 فیصد ہے۔
ٹیسٹنگ کی صلاحیت ملک بھر میں مسلسل توسیع پا رہی ہے۔ گذشتہ 24 گھنٹوں میں مجموعی طور پر 15,11,321 ٹیسٹ کئے گئے۔ ہندوستان میں ابھی تک مجموعی طور پر 74.61 کروڑ (74,61,96,071) ٹیسٹ کئے جاچکے ہیں۔
ایک جانب جب کہ ملک بھر میں ٹیسٹنگ کی صلاحیت کو وسعت دی جارہی ہے، تو ملک میں ہفتہ وار پوزیٹیویٹی کی شرح اس وقت 6.58 فیصد اور روزانہ کی پوزیٹیویٹی کی شرح 4.44 فیصد کی رپورٹ موصول ہوئی ہے۔