Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
India’s Cumulative COVID-19 Vaccination Coverage exceeds 171.28 Cr
More than 46.44 lakh Vaccine Doses administered in the last 24 hours
Recovery Rate currently stands at 96.95%
67,084 New Cases reported in the last 24 hours
India's Active Caseload currently stands at 7,90,789
Weekly Positivity Rate is presently at 6.58%
10 FEB 2022 9:21AM by PIB Delhi
With the administration of more than 46.44 lakh Doses (46,44,382) vaccine doses in the last 24 hours, India’s COVID-19 vaccination coverage has exceeded 171.28 Cr (1,71,28,19,947) as per provisional reports till 7 am today.
This has been achieved through 1,91,17,879 sessions. The break-up of the cumulative figure as per the provisional report till 7 am today include:
Cumulative Vaccine Dose Coverage
HCWs
1st Dose
1,03,98,679
2nd Dose
99,16,566
Precaution Dose
37,74,605
FLWs
1st Dose
1,84,03,692
2nd Dose
1,73,47,897
Precaution Dose
50,68,860
Age Group 15-18 years
1st Dose
5,08,96,400
2nd Dose
1,05,23,483
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
54,65,63,415
2nd Dose
42,13,47,177
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
20,13,26,926
2nd Dose
17,51,89,201
Over 60 years
1st Dose
12,56,52,278
2nd Dose
10,91,38,465
Precaution Dose
72,72,303
Precaution Dose
1,61,15,768
Total
1,71,28,19,947
1,67,882 patients have recovered in the last 24 hours and the cumulative tally of recovered patients (since the beginning of the pandemic) is now at 4,11,80,751.
Consequently, India’s recovery rate stands at 96.95%.
67,084 new cases were reported in the last 24 hours.
India’s Active Caseload is presently at 7,90,789. Active cases constitute 1.86% of the country's total Positive Cases.
The testing capacity across the country continues to be expanded. The last 24 hours saw a total of 15,11,321 tests being conducted. India has so far conducted over 74.61 Cr (74,61,96,071) cumulative tests.
While testing capacity has been enhanced across the country, Weekly Positivity Rate in the country currently stands at 6.58% and the Daily Positivity rate is reported to be 4.44%.

ਸਿਹਤ ਤੇ ਪਰਿਵਾਰ ਭਲਾਈ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ
ਦੇਸ਼ ਵਿੱਚ ਕੋਵਿਡ-19 ਟੀਕਾਕਰਣ ਕਵਰੇਜ ਦਾ ਕੁੱਲ ਅੰਕੜਾ 171.28 ਕਰੋੜ ਦੇ ਪਾਰ ਪਹੁੰਚਿਆ
ਪਿਛਲੇ 24 ਘੰਟਿਆਂ ਦੇ ਦੌਰਾਨ 46.44 ਲੱਖ ਤੋਂ ਅਧਿਕ ਕੋਵਿਡ ਟੀਕੇ ਲਗਾਏ ਗਏ
ਮੌਜੂਦਾ ਰਿਕਵਰੀ ਦਰ 96.95% ਹੈ
ਪਿਛਲੇ 24 ਘੰਟਿਆਂ ਦੇ ਦੌਰਾਨ 67,084 ਨਵੇਂ ਕੇਸ ਸਾਹਮਣੇ ਆਏ
ਦੇਸ਼ ਵਿੱਚ ਐਕਟਿਵ ਕੇਸਾਂ ਦੀ ਕੁੱਲ ਸੰਖਿਆ ਵਰਤਮਾਨ ਵਿੱਚ 7,90,789
ਸਪਤਾਹਿਕ ਪਾਜ਼ਿਟਿਵਿਟੀ ਦਰ 6.58%
10 FEB 2022 9:21AM by PIB Chandigarh
ਪਿਛਲੇ 24 ਘੰਟਿਆਂ ਦੇ ਦੌਰਾਨ 46.44 ਲੱਖ ਤੋਂ ਅਧਿਕ (46,44,382) ਕੋਵਿਡ ਰੋਧੀ ਟੀਕੇ ਲਗਾਉਣ ਦੇ ਨਾਲ ਹੀ ਦੇਸ਼ ਦੀ ਕੋਵਿਡ-19 ਟੀਕਾਕਰਣ ਕਵਰੇਜ ਵਧ ਕੇ 171.28 ਕਰੋੜ ਤੋਂ ਅਧਿਕ (1,71,28,19,947) ਹੋ ਗਈ।
ਇਹ ਉਪਲਬਧੀ 1,91,17,879 ਸੈਸ਼ਨਾਂ ਦੇ ਜ਼ਰੀਏ ਪ੍ਰਾਪਤ ਕੀਤੀ ਗਈ ਹੈ। ਅੱਜ ਸਵੇਰੇ 7 ਵਜੇ ਤੱਕ ਪ੍ਰਾਪਤ ਆਰਜ਼ੀ ਰਿਪੋਰਟ ਦੇ ਅਨੁਸਾਰ ਸੰਚਿਤ ਅੰਕੜਿਆਂ ਦਾ ਪੂਰਾ ਬਿਓਰਾ ਇਸ ਪ੍ਰਕਾਰ ਹੈ:
ਸੰਚਿਤ ਵੈਕਸੀਨ ਡੋਜ਼ ਕਵਰੇਜ
ਹੈਲਥ ਕੇਅਰ ਵਰਕਰ
ਪਹਿਲੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
1,03,98,679
ਦੂਸਰੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
99,16,566
ਪ੍ਰੀਕੌਸ਼ਨ ਡੋਜ਼
37,74,605
ਫ੍ਰੰਟਲਾਈਨ ਵਰਕਰ
ਪਹਿਲੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
1,84,03,692
ਦੂਸਰੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
1,73,47,897
ਪ੍ਰੀਕੌਸ਼ਨ ਡੋਜ਼
50,68,860
15 ਤੋਂ 18 ਸਾਲ ਉਮਰ ਵਰਗ
ਪਹਿਲੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
5,08,96,400
ਦੂਸਰੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
1,05,23,483
18 ਤੋਂ 44 ਸਾਲ ਉਮਰ ਵਰਗ
ਪਹਿਲੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
54,65,63,415
ਦੂਸਰੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
42,13,47,177
45 ਤੋਂ 59 ਸਾਲ ਉਮਰ ਵਰਗ
ਪਹਿਲੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
20,13,26,926
ਦੂਸਰੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
17,51,89,201
60 ਸਾਲ ਤੋਂ ਵੱਧ ਉਮਰ ਵਰਗ
ਪਹਿਲੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
12,56,52,278
ਦੂਸਰੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
10,91,38,465
ਪ੍ਰੀਕੌਸ਼ਨ ਡੋਜ਼
72,72,303
ਪ੍ਰੀਕੌਸ਼ਨ ਡੋਜ਼
1,61,15,768
ਕੁੱਲ
1,71,28,19,947
ਪਿਛਲੇ 24 ਘੰਟਿਆਂ ਵਿੱਚ 1,67,882 ਮਰੀਜ਼ਾਂ ਦੇ ਠੀਕ ਹੋਣ ਨਾਲ ਠੀਕ ਹੋਣ ਵਾਲੇ ਮਰੀਜ਼ਾਂ ਦੀ ਕੁੱਲ ਸੰਖਿਆ ਵਿੱਚ ਵਾਧਾ ਹੋਇਆ ਹੈ (ਮਹਾਮਾਰੀ ਦੇ ਸ਼ੁਰੂ ਹੋਣ ਤੋਂ ਲੈ ਕੇ ਹੁਣ ਤੱਕ), ਜੋ ਇਸ ਸਮੇਂ 4,11,80,751 ਹੈ।
ਇਸ ਦੇ ਨਤੀਜੇ ਵਜੋਂ, ਭਾਰਤ ਵਿੱਚ ਰਿਕਵਰੀ ਦਰ 96.95% ਹੋ ਗਈ ਹੈ।
ਪਿਛਲੇ 24 ਘੰਟਿਆਂ ਦੇ ਦੌਰਾਨ 67,084 ਨਵੇਂ ਕੇਸ ਸਾਹਮਣੇ ਆਏ।
ਦੇਸ਼ ਵਿੱਚ ਐਕਟਿਵ ਕੇਸਾਂ ਦੀ ਮੌਜੂਦਾ ਸੰਖਿਆ 7,90,789 ਹੈ। ਐਕਟਿਵ ਕੇਸ ਦੇਸ਼ ਦੇ ਕੁੱਲ ਪਾਜ਼ਿਟਿਵ ਕੇਸਾਂ ਦੇ ਕੇਵਲ 1.86% ਹਨ।
ਦੇਸ਼ ਵਿੱਚ ਕੋਵਿਡ ਟੈਸਟ ਸਮਰੱਥਾ ਨੂੰ ਲਗਾਤਾਰ ਵਧਾਇਆ ਜਾ ਰਿਹਾ ਹੈ। ਪਿਛਲੇ 24 ਘੰਟਿਆਂ ਦੇ ਦੌਰਾਨ ਕੁੱਲ 15,11,321 ਟੈਸਟ ਕੀਤੇ ਗਏ। ਦੇਸ਼ ਵਿੱਚ ਹੁਣ ਤੱਕ 74.61 ਕਰੋੜ ਤੋਂ ਅਧਿਕ (74,61,96,071) ਟੈਸਟ ਕੀਤੇ ਗਏ ਹਨ।
ਦੇਸ਼ ਵਿੱਚ ਟੈਸਟ ਸਮਰੱਥਾ ਵਧਾਈ ਗਈ ਹੈ, ਸਪਤਾਹਿਕ ਪੁਸ਼ਟੀ ਵਾਲੇ ਕੇਸਾਂ ਦੀ ਦਰ 6.58% ਹੈ, ਰੋਜ਼ਾਨਾ ਤੌਰ ‘ਤੇ ਪੁਸ਼ਟੀ ਵਾਲੇ ਕੇਸਾਂ ਦੀ ਦਰ 4.44% ਹੈ।