Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
India’s Cumulative COVID-19 Vaccination Coverage exceeds 171.28 Cr
More than 46.44 lakh Vaccine Doses administered in the last 24 hours
Recovery Rate currently stands at 96.95%
67,084 New Cases reported in the last 24 hours
India's Active Caseload currently stands at 7,90,789
Weekly Positivity Rate is presently at 6.58%
10 FEB 2022 9:21AM by PIB Delhi
With the administration of more than 46.44 lakh Doses (46,44,382) vaccine doses in the last 24 hours, India’s COVID-19 vaccination coverage has exceeded 171.28 Cr (1,71,28,19,947) as per provisional reports till 7 am today.
This has been achieved through 1,91,17,879 sessions. The break-up of the cumulative figure as per the provisional report till 7 am today include:
Cumulative Vaccine Dose Coverage
HCWs
1st Dose
1,03,98,679
2nd Dose
99,16,566
Precaution Dose
37,74,605
FLWs
1st Dose
1,84,03,692
2nd Dose
1,73,47,897
Precaution Dose
50,68,860
Age Group 15-18 years
1st Dose
5,08,96,400
2nd Dose
1,05,23,483
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
54,65,63,415
2nd Dose
42,13,47,177
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
20,13,26,926
2nd Dose
17,51,89,201
Over 60 years
1st Dose
12,56,52,278
2nd Dose
10,91,38,465
Precaution Dose
72,72,303
Precaution Dose
1,61,15,768
Total
1,71,28,19,947
1,67,882 patients have recovered in the last 24 hours and the cumulative tally of recovered patients (since the beginning of the pandemic) is now at 4,11,80,751.
Consequently, India’s recovery rate stands at 96.95%.
67,084 new cases were reported in the last 24 hours.
India’s Active Caseload is presently at 7,90,789. Active cases constitute 1.86% of the country's total Positive Cases.
The testing capacity across the country continues to be expanded. The last 24 hours saw a total of 15,11,321 tests being conducted. India has so far conducted over 74.61 Cr (74,61,96,071) cumulative tests.
While testing capacity has been enhanced across the country, Weekly Positivity Rate in the country currently stands at 6.58% and the Daily Positivity rate is reported to be 4.44%.

स्‍वास्‍थ्‍य एवं परिवार कल्‍याण मंत्रालय
राष्ट्रव्यापी कोविड टीकाकरण के तहत अब तक 171.28 करोड़ से अधिक टीके लगाए जा चुके हैं
बीते चौबीस घंटों में 46.44 लाख से अधिक टीके लगाए गए
स्वस्थ होने की वर्तमान दर 96.95 प्रतिशत
पिछले 24 घंटों में 67,084 नए मामले सामने आए
भारत में सक्रिय मरीजों की संख्या 7,90,789 है
साप्ताहिक सक्रिय मामलों की दर 6.58 प्रतिशत है
10 FEB 2022 9:21AM by PIB Delhi
पिछले 24 घंटों में 46.44 लाख से अधिक (46,44,382) वैक्सीन की खुराक देने के साथ ही भारत का कोविड-19 टीकाकरण कवरेज आज सुबह 7 बजे तक अंतिम रिपोर्ट के अनुसार 171.28 करोड़ (1,71,28,19,947) से अधिक हो गया। इस उपलब्धि को 1,90,41,308 टीकाकरण सत्रों के जरिये प्राप्त किया गया है।
आज सुबह 7 बजे तक की अस्थायी रिपोर्ट के अनुसार कुल टीकाकरण का विवरण इस प्रकार से है:
स्वास्थ्य कर्मी
पहली खुराक
1,03,98,679
दूसरी खुराक
99,16,566
प्रीकॉशन खुराक
37,74,605
अग्रिम पंक्ति के कर्मी
पहली खुराक
1,84,03,692
दूसरी खुराक
1,73,47,897
प्रीकॉशन खुराक
50,68,860
15-18 वर्ष आयु वर्ग
पहली खुराक
5,08,96,400
दूसरी खुराक
1,05,23,483
18-44 वर्ष आयु वर्ग
पहली खुराक
54,65,63,415
दूसरी खुराक
42,13,47,177
45-59 वर्ष आयु वर्ग
पहली खुराक
20,13,26,926
दूसरी खुराक
17,51,89,201
60 वर्ष से अधिक आयु वर्ग
पहली खुराक
12,56,52,278
दूसरी खुराक
10,91,38,465
प्रीकॉशन खुराक
72,72,303
प्रीकॉशन खुराक
1,61,15,768
कुल
1,71,28,19,947
पिछले 24 घंटों में 1,67,882 रोगियों के ठीक होने के साथ ही स्वस्थ होने वाले मरीजों (महामारी की शुरुआत के बाद से) की कुल संख्या बढ़कर 4,11,80,751 हो गई है।
नतीजतन, भारत में स्वस्थ होने की दर 96.95 प्रतिशत है।
पिछले 24 घंटे में 67,084 नए मरीज सामने आए हैं।
वर्तमान में 7,90,789 सक्रिय रोगी हैं। वर्तमान में ये सक्रिय मामले देश के कुल पुष्टि वाले मरीजों का 1.86 प्रतिशत हैं।
देश भर में जांच क्षमता का विस्तार लगातार जारी है। पिछले 24 घंटों में कुल 15,11,321 जांच की गई हैं। भारत ने अब तक कुल 74.61 करोड़ (74,61,96,071) जांच की गई हैं।
देश भर में जांच क्षमता को बढ़ाया गया है, साप्ताहिक पुष्टि वाले मामलों की दर 6.58 प्रतिशत है, दैनिक रूप से पुष्टि वाले मामलों की दर 4.44 प्रतिशत है।