Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
India’s Cumulative COVID-19 Vaccination Coverage exceeds 171.28 Cr
More than 46.44 lakh Vaccine Doses administered in the last 24 hours
Recovery Rate currently stands at 96.95%
67,084 New Cases reported in the last 24 hours
India's Active Caseload currently stands at 7,90,789
Weekly Positivity Rate is presently at 6.58%
10 FEB 2022 9:21AM by PIB Delhi
With the administration of more than 46.44 lakh Doses (46,44,382) vaccine doses in the last 24 hours, India’s COVID-19 vaccination coverage has exceeded 171.28 Cr (1,71,28,19,947) as per provisional reports till 7 am today.
This has been achieved through 1,91,17,879 sessions. The break-up of the cumulative figure as per the provisional report till 7 am today include:
Cumulative Vaccine Dose Coverage
HCWs
1st Dose
1,03,98,679
2nd Dose
99,16,566
Precaution Dose
37,74,605
FLWs
1st Dose
1,84,03,692
2nd Dose
1,73,47,897
Precaution Dose
50,68,860
Age Group 15-18 years
1st Dose
5,08,96,400
2nd Dose
1,05,23,483
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
54,65,63,415
2nd Dose
42,13,47,177
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
20,13,26,926
2nd Dose
17,51,89,201
Over 60 years
1st Dose
12,56,52,278
2nd Dose
10,91,38,465
Precaution Dose
72,72,303
Precaution Dose
1,61,15,768
Total
1,71,28,19,947
1,67,882 patients have recovered in the last 24 hours and the cumulative tally of recovered patients (since the beginning of the pandemic) is now at 4,11,80,751.
Consequently, India’s recovery rate stands at 96.95%.
67,084 new cases were reported in the last 24 hours.
India’s Active Caseload is presently at 7,90,789. Active cases constitute 1.86% of the country's total Positive Cases.
The testing capacity across the country continues to be expanded. The last 24 hours saw a total of 15,11,321 tests being conducted. India has so far conducted over 74.61 Cr (74,61,96,071) cumulative tests.
While testing capacity has been enhanced across the country, Weekly Positivity Rate in the country currently stands at 6.58% and the Daily Positivity rate is reported to be 4.44%.

ସ୍ୱାସ୍ଥ୍ୟ ଓ ପରିବାର ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟ
ଭାରତର ସମନ୍ୱିତ କୋଭିଡ-୧୯ ଟିକାକରଣ ୧୭୧.୨୮ କୋଟି ଅତିକ୍ରମ କରିଛି
ଗତ ୨୪ ଘଣ୍ଟା ମଧ୍ୟରେ ୪୬.୪୪ ଲକ୍ଷରୁ ଅଧିକ ଟିକା ପ୍ରଦାନ କରାଯାଇଛି
ସୁସ୍ଥତା ହାର ବର୍ତ୍ତମାନ ୯୬.୯୫% ରେ ରହିଛି
ଗତ ୨୪ ଘଣ୍ଟା ମଧ୍ୟରେ ୬୭,୦୮୪ ନୂତନ ମାମଲା ରିପୋର୍ଟ ହୋଇଛି
ଭାରତର ବର୍ତ୍ତମାନ ୭,୯୦,୭୮୯ ଟି ସକ୍ରିୟ ମାମଲା ରହିଛି
ସାପ୍ତାହିକ ପଜିଟିଭ ହାର ବର୍ତ୍ତମାନ ୬.୫୮% ରେ ଅଛି
10 FEB 2022 9:21AM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ଗତ ୨୪ ଘଣ୍ଟା ମଧ୍ୟରେ ୪୬.୪୪ ଲକ୍ଷରୁ ଅଧିକ (୪୬,୪୪,୩୮୨) ଟିକା ପ୍ରଦାନ ସହିତ, ଆଜି ସକାଳ ୭ଟା ସୁଦ୍ଧା ଭାରତର କୋଭିଡ-୧୯ ଟିକାକରଣ ୧୭୧.୨୮ କୋଟି (୧,୭୧,୨୮,୧୯,୯୪୭) ଅତିକ୍ରମ କରିଛି ।
୧,୯୧,୧୭,୮୭୯ ଅଧିବେଶନ ମାଧ୍ୟମରେ ଏହା ହାସଲ କରାଯାଇଛି । ଆଜି ସକାଳ ୭ ଟା ପର୍ଯ୍ୟନ୍ତ ଅସ୍ଥାୟୀ ରିପୋର୍ଟ ଅନୁଯାୟୀ ସଂଗୃହିତ ଚିତ୍ରର ତଥ୍ୟ ଅନ୍ତର୍ଭୁକ୍ତ:
Cumulative Vaccine Dose Coverage
HCWs
1st Dose
1,03,98,679
2nd Dose
99,16,566
Precaution Dose
37,74,605
FLWs
1st Dose
1,84,03,692
2nd Dose
1,73,47,897
Precaution Dose
50,68,860
Age Group 15-18 years
1st Dose
5,08,96,400
2nd Dose
1,05,23,483
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
54,65,63,415
2nd Dose
42,13,47,177
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
20,13,26,926
2nd Dose
17,51,89,201
Over 60 years
1st Dose
12,56,52,278
2nd Dose
10,91,38,465
Precaution Dose
72,72,303
Precaution Dose
1,61,15,768
Total
1,71,28,19,947
ଗତ ୨୪ ଘଣ୍ଟା ମଧ୍ୟରେ ୧,୬୭,୮୮୨ ରୋଗୀ ସୁସ୍ଥ ହୋଇଛନ୍ତି ଏବଂ ସୁସ୍ଥ ହୋଇଥିବା ରୋଗୀମାନଙ୍କର ସଂଖ୍ୟା (ମହାମାରୀ ଆରମ୍ଭରୁ) ବର୍ତ୍ତମାନ ସୁଦ୍ଧା ୪,୧୧,୮୦,୭୫୧ ରହିଛି ।
ପରିଣାମ ସ୍ୱରୂପ ଭାରତର ସୁସ୍ଥତା ହାର ୯୬.୯୫% ରହିଛି ।
ଗତ ୨୪ ଘଣ୍ଟା ମଧ୍ୟରେ ୬୭,୦୮୪ ନୂତନ ମାମଲା ରିପୋର୍ଟ ହୋଇଥିଲା ।
ଭାରତର ସକ୍ରିୟ ମାମଲା ବର୍ତ୍ତମାନ ୭,୯୦,୭୮୯ ରେ ଅଛି । ସକ୍ରିୟ ମାମଲା ଦେଶର ମୋଟ ସକ୍ରିୟ ମାମଲାର ୧.୮୬% ଅଟେ ।
ସମଗ୍ର ଦେଶରେ ପରୀକ୍ଷା କ୍ଷମତା ବୃଦ୍ଧି ଜାରି ରହିଛି । ଗତ ୨୪ ଘଣ୍ଟା ମଧ୍ୟରେ ସମୁଦାୟ ୧୫,୧୧,୩୨୧ ପରୀକ୍ଷା କରାଯାଇଥିଲା । ଭାରତ ଏପର୍ଯ୍ୟନ୍ତ ୭୪.୬୧ କୋଟି (୭୪,୬୧,୯୬,୦୭୧) ରୁ ଅଧିକ ପରୀକ୍ଷଣ କରିଛି ।
ସମଗ୍ର ଦେଶରେ ପରୀକ୍ଷଣ କ୍ଷମତା ବୃଦ୍ଧି ପାଇଥିବାବେଳେ ଦେଶରେ ସାପ୍ତାହିକ ପଜିଟିଭିଟି ହାର ୬.୫୮% ଏବଂ ଦୈନିକ ପଜିଟିଭିଟି ହାର ୪.୪୪% ବୋଲି ଜଣାଯାଇଛି ।