UPSC
Final Result of Central Industrial Security Force Assistant Commandants (Executive) Limited Departmental Competitive Examination, 2021
31 JAN 2022 1:37PM by PIB Delhi
Based on the result of the written part of the Central Industrial Security Force Assistant Commandants (Executive) Limited Departmental Competitive Examination, 2021 held by the Union Public Service Commission on 14.03.2021 and the interviews for Personality Test held from 17.01.2022 to 20.01.2022, following is the list, in order of merit, of candidates who have been recommended for appointment to the posts of Assistant Commandants (Executive) in the Central Industrial Security Force.
The number of candidates recommended for appointment under different categories are as under:
General
SC
ST
Total
18
03
02
23
Appointments shall be made strictly in accordance with the extant rules of the examination and the number of vacancies available. The number of vacancies reported by the Government, are as under:
General
SC
ST
Total
18
03
02
23
Union Public Service Commission has a “Facilitation Counter” near Examination Hall in its campus. Candidates can obtain any information/clarification regarding their examination/recruitment on the working days between 1000 hrs. to 1700 hrs. in person or over Telephone Numbers 011-23385271/23381125. The result will also be available on the Commission’s website www.upsc.gov.in. However, the marks of candidates are likely to be available on the Commission’s website within fifteen days from the date of declaration of the result.
Click here for result:

یو پی ایس سی
مرکزی صنعتی سلامتی دستہ معاون کمانڈنٹس (ایگزیکٹیو) لمٹیڈ محکمہ جاتی مسابقتی امتحان 2021 کا حتمی نتیجہ
31 JAN 2022 1:37PM by PIB Delhi
14مارچ 2021 کو یوپی ایس سی کے ذریعہ منعقدہ مرکزی صنعتی سلامتی دستہ معاون کمانڈنٹس (ایگزیکیوٹیو) لمٹیڈ محکمہ جاتی مسابقتی امتحان 2021 کے تحریری حصے اور 17 جنوری 2022 سے 20 جنوری 2022 تک ہونے والے پر سنالٹی ٹسٹ کے انٹرویوز کے نتائج کی بنیاد پر مندرجہ ذیل میرٹ کے حساب سے ان امیدواروں کی فہرست ہے۔ جنکی مرکزی صنعتی سلامتی دستے میں معاون کمانڈنٹس (ایگزیکٹیو) کے عہدوں پر تعیناتی کے لئے سفارش کی گئی ہے۔
ا ن امیدواروں کی تعداد جنکی مختلف زمروں کے تحت تعیناتی کی سفارش کی گئی ہے مندرجہ ذیل ہے:
جنرل
ایس سی
ایس ٹی
کل
18
03
02
23
تعیناتی امتحان کے موجودہ قواعد اور دستیاب خالی جگہوں کی تعداد کے مطابق کی جائے گی۔ حکومت کے ذریعہ اطلاع دی گئی خالی جگہوں کی تعداد مندرجہ ذیل ہے:
جنرل
ایس سی
ایس ٹغی
کل
18
03
02
23
یو پی ایس سی کا پنے کیمپس میں امتحان ہال کے قریب ایک سہولیات مہم پہنچانے والی کاؤنٹر ہے۔ امیدوار کام کے دنوں میں صبح دس بجے سے شام پانچ بجے تک اپنے امتحان/بھرتی کے بارے میں کوئی معلومات /وضاحت ذاتی طور پر یا ٹیلی فون نمبر 011-23385271/23381125.۔ پر حاصل کرسکتے ہیں۔ نتائج کمیشن کے ویب سائٹwww.upsc.gov.in.۔ پر بھی دستیاب ہوں گے۔
البتہ امیدواروں کے نمبرات ممکنہ طور پر کمیشن کے ویب سائٹ پر نتائج کے اعلان کی تاریخ سے پندرہ دن کے اندر دستیاب ہوں گے۔