Ministry of Railways
Railway Constitutes High Power Committee to Look Into Concerns of Candidates Over NTPC CBT-1 Result
Candidates May Submit their Grievances to Committee till 16th February, 2022
26 JAN 2022 11:16AM by PIB Delhi
A high power committee has been formed to look into the concerns and doubts raised by candidates in regard to the results of 1st Stage Computer Based Test (CBT ) of Centralized Employment Notification CEN 01/2019 of Non Technical Popular categories (NTPC) issued by Railway Recruitment Boards (RRBs) on 14-15 th January 2022.
The Committee will go into following issues raised by candidates and give recommendations :
1. Results of 1st Stage CBT of CEN 01/2019 (NTPC) and methodology used for shortlisting candidates for 2nd Stage CBT without affecting existing shortlisted candidates
2. Introduction of 2nd Stage CBT in CEN RRC 01/2019
The candidates can lodge their concerns and suggestions to the committee at following email id:
​rrbcommittee@railnet.gov.in
All Chairpersons of RRBs have also been directed to receive the grievances of candidates through their existing channels, compile these grievances and send the same to Committee.
Candidates are given three weeks time upto 16.02.2022 to submit their concerns and committee after examining these concerns will submit their recommendations by 04.03.2022.
In view of above the 2nd Stage CBT of CEN 01/2019 (NTPC) beginning w.e.f. 15th February 2022 and 1st Stage CBT of CEN RRC 01/2019 beginning w.e.f. 23rd February stands postponed.

ریلوے کی وزارت
ریلوے نے این ٹی پی سی - سی بی ٹی – 1 کے نتائج سے متعلق امید واروں کی تشویش پر غور کرنے کے لئے اعلیٰ اختیاراتی کمیٹی تشکیل دی
امید وار 16 فروری ، 2022 ء تک اپنی شکایات کمیٹی کے سامنے پیش کر سکتے ہیں
26 JAN 2022 11:16AM by PIB Delhi
نئی دلّی ،26 جنوری / ریلوے بھرتی بورڈ ( آر آر بی ) کے ذریعے جاری کردہ سینٹرلائزڈ روزگار نوٹفکیشن سی ای این) 01/2019 کے تحت غیر تکنیکی عام زمرے ( این ٹی پی سی ) کے پہلے مرحلے کے کمپیوٹر پر مبنی ٹسٹ ( سی بی ٹی ) کے 14 – 15 جنوری ، 2022 ء کے نتائج سے متعلق امید واروں کے ذریعے ظاہر کردہ تشویش اور شکوک و شبہات پر غور کرنے کے لئے ایک اعلیٰ اختیاراتی کمیٹی تشکیل دی گئی ہے ۔
کمیٹی امید واروں کے ذریعے اٹھائے گئے مندرجہ ذیل معاملات پر غور کرے گی اور اپنی سفارشات پیش کرے گی :
1. پہلے مرحلے کے سی بی ٹی ( این ٹی پی سی ) ، سی ای این 01 / 2019 کے نتائج کو شارٹ لسٹ کرنے کے لئے استعمال کیا گیا طریقۂ کار اور موجودہ شارٹ لسٹ میں شامل امید واروں کو متاثر کئے بغیر دوسرے مرحلے کے سی بی ٹی پر غور و خوض ۔
2. دوسرے مرحلے کے سی بی ٹی کو سی ای این – آر آر سی 01 / 2019 میں شامل کرنا ۔
امید وار کمیٹی کو مندرجہ ذیل ای میل پر اپنی تشویش اور مشورے بھیج سکتے ہیں :
​rrbcommittee@railnet.gov.in
مختلف آر آر بی کے تمام سربراہوں کو ہدایت دی گئی ہے کہ وہ موجودہ چینلوں کے ذریعے امید واروں کی شکایات موصول کریں ، انہیں مرتب کریں اور اعلیٰ اختیاراتی کمیٹی کو بھیج دیں ۔
امید واروں کو اپنی شکایات کمیٹی کو بھیجنے کے لئے 16 فروری ، 2022 ء تک تین ہفتے کا وقت دیا گیا ہے اور کمیٹی اِن شکایات کی جانچ کرنے کے بعد 4 مارچ ، 2022 ء تک اپنی سفارشات پیش کر دے گی ۔
مذکورہ بالا اقدام کے پیش نظر 15 فروری ، 2022 ء سے شروع ہونے والے سی ای این 01 / 2019 ( این ٹی پی سی ) کے دوسرے مرحلے کا سی بی ٹی اور 23 فروری سے شروع ہونے والے سی ای این – آر آر سی 01 – 2019 کے پہلے مرحلے کے سی بی ٹی کو ملتوی کر دیا گیا ہے ۔