Ministry of Railways
Railway Constitutes High Power Committee to Look Into Concerns of Candidates Over NTPC CBT-1 Result
Candidates May Submit their Grievances to Committee till 16th February, 2022
26 JAN 2022 11:16AM by PIB Delhi
A high power committee has been formed to look into the concerns and doubts raised by candidates in regard to the results of 1st Stage Computer Based Test (CBT ) of Centralized Employment Notification CEN 01/2019 of Non Technical Popular categories (NTPC) issued by Railway Recruitment Boards (RRBs) on 14-15 th January 2022.
The Committee will go into following issues raised by candidates and give recommendations :
1. Results of 1st Stage CBT of CEN 01/2019 (NTPC) and methodology used for shortlisting candidates for 2nd Stage CBT without affecting existing shortlisted candidates
2. Introduction of 2nd Stage CBT in CEN RRC 01/2019
The candidates can lodge their concerns and suggestions to the committee at following email id:
​rrbcommittee@railnet.gov.in
All Chairpersons of RRBs have also been directed to receive the grievances of candidates through their existing channels, compile these grievances and send the same to Committee.
Candidates are given three weeks time upto 16.02.2022 to submit their concerns and committee after examining these concerns will submit their recommendations by 04.03.2022.
In view of above the 2nd Stage CBT of CEN 01/2019 (NTPC) beginning w.e.f. 15th February 2022 and 1st Stage CBT of CEN RRC 01/2019 beginning w.e.f. 23rd February stands postponed.

रेल्वे मंत्रालय
एनटीपीसी सीबीटी -1 निकालाबाबत उमेदवारांच्या चिंता आणि शंकांचे निरसन करण्यासाठी रेल्वेने उच्चाधिकार समिती स्थापन केली
उमेदवार त्यांच्या तक्रारी या समितीकडे 16 फेब्रुवारी 2022 पर्यंत सादर करू शकतात
26 JAN 2022 11:16AM by PIB Mumbai
रेल्वे भरती मंडळाने 14-15 जानेवारी 2022 रोजी जारी केलेल्या नॉन-टेक्निकल पॉप्युलर कॅटेगरीज (NTPC) च्या (केंद्रीय रोजगार अधिसूचना CEN 01/2019 ) पहिल्या टप्प्यातील संगणक आधारित चाचणी (CBT) च्या निकालासंदर्भात उमेदवारांनी उपस्थित केलेल्या चिंता आणि शंकांचे निरसन करण्यासाठी एक उच्चाधिकार समिती स्थापन करण्यात आली आहे.
ही समिती उमेदवारांनी उपस्थित केलेले खालील मुद्दे विचारात घेऊन शिफारशी करेल :
1. CEN 01/2019 (एनटीपीसी ) च्या पहिल्या टप्प्यातील संगणक आधारित चाचणी (CBT) चे निकाल आणि निवडलेल्या उमेदवारांना प्रभावित न करता विद्यमान यादीतील दुसऱ्या टप्प्यातील संगणक आधारित चाचणी -CBT साठी उमेदवार निवडण्यासाठी वापरलेली पद्धत
2. CEN RRC 01/2019 मध्ये दुसऱ्या टप्प्यातील सीबीटीचा समावेश
उमेदवार त्यांच्या शंका आणि सूचना समितीकडे पुढील ईमेल आयडीवर नोंदवू शकतात:
rrbcommittee@railnet.gov.in
रेल्वे भरती मंडळाच्या सर्व अध्यक्षांना त्यांच्या विद्यमान स्रोतांकडून उमेदवारांच्या तक्रारी प्राप्त करण्याचे आणि त्या संकलित करून समितीकडे पाठवण्याचे .निर्देश देण्यात आले आहेत.
उमेदवारांना त्यांच्या शंका आणि सूचना सादर करण्यासाठी तीन आठवड्यांचा म्हणजेच 16.02.2022 पर्यंत वेळ देण्यात आला आहे आणि या चिंता जाणून घेतल्यानंतर समिती 4.03.2022 पर्यंत त्यांच्या शिफारसी सादर करेल.
या पार्श्वभूमीवर CEN 01/2019 (NTPC) ची 15 फेब्रुवारी 2022 रोजी सुरु होणारी दुसऱ्या टप्प्यातील संगणक आधारित चाचणी (सीबीटी ) आणि CEN RRC 01/2019 ची 23 फेब्रुवारी रोजी सुरु होणारी पहिल्या टप्प्यातील संगणक आधारित चाचणी (सीबीटी ) पुढे ढकलण्यात आली आहे.