Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
India’s Cumulative COVID-19 Vaccination Coverage exceeds 163.58 Cr
More than 59 lakh Vaccine Doses administered in the last 24 hours
Recovery Rate currently stands at 93.23%
2,85,914 New Cases reported in the last 24 hours
India's Active Caseload currently stands at 22,23,018
Weekly Positivity Rate is presently at 17.33%
26 JAN 2022 9:28AM by PIB Delhi
With the administration of more than 59 lakh Doses (59,50,731) vaccine doses in the last 24 hours, India’s COVID-19 vaccination coverage has exceeded 163.58 Cr (1,63,58,44,536) as per provisional reports till 7 am today.
This has been achieved through 1,78,01,420sessions. The break-up of the cumulative figureas per the provisional report till 7 am today include:
Cumulative Vaccine Dose Coverage
HCWs
1st Dose
1,03,93,701
2nd Dose
98,33,992
Precaution Dose
29,47,370
FLWs
1st Dose
1,83,92,355
2nd Dose
1,71,66,809
Precaution Dose
30,29,190
Age Group 15-18 years
1st Dose
4,35,09,633
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
53,66,36,102
2nd Dose
39,37,50,214
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
19,95,01,746
2nd Dose
16,80,61,976
Over 60 years
1st Dose
12,43,40,238
2nd Dose
10,48,29,504
Precaution Dose
34,51,706
Precaution Dose
94,28,266
Total
1,63,58,44,536
2,99,073 patients have recovered in the last 24 hours and the cumulative tally of recovered patients (since the beginning of the pandemic) is now at 3,73,70,971.
Consequently, India’s recovery rate stands at 93.23%.
2,85,914 new cases were reported in the last 24 hours.
India’s Active Caseload is presently at 22,23,018. Active cases constitute 5.55%of the country's total Positive Cases.
The testing capacity across the country continues to be expanded. The last 24 hours saw a total of 17,69,745tests being conducted. India has so far conducted over 72.05 Cr (72,05,72,178) cumulative tests.
While testing capacity has been enhanced across the country, Weekly Positivity Rate in the country currently stands at 17.33% and the Daily Positivity rate also reported to be 16.16%.

ਸਿਹਤ ਤੇ ਪਰਿਵਾਰ ਭਲਾਈ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ
ਦੇਸ਼ ਵਿੱਚ ਕੋਵਿਡ-19 ਟੀਕਾਕਰਣ ਕਵਰੇਜ ਦਾ ਕੁੱਲ ਅੰਕੜਾ 163.58 ਕਰੋੜ ਦੇ ਪਾਰ ਪਹੁੰਚਿਆ
ਪਿਛਲੇ 24 ਘੰਟਿਆਂ ਦੇ ਦੌਰਾਨ 59 ਲੱਖ ਤੋਂ ਅਧਿਕ ਕੋਵਿਡ ਟੀਕੇ ਲਗਾਏ ਗਏ
ਮੌਜੂਦਾ ਰਿਕਵਰੀ ਦਰ 93.23% ਹੈ
ਪਿਛਲੇ 24 ਘੰਟਿਆਂ ਦੇ ਦੌਰਾਨ 2,85,914 ਨਵੇਂ ਕੇਸ ਸਾਹਮਣੇ ਆਏ
ਦੇਸ਼ ਵਿੱਚ ਐਕਟਿਵ ਕੇਸਾਂ ਦੀ ਕੁੱਲ ਸੰਖਿਆ ਵਰਤਮਾਨ ਵਿੱਚ 22,23,018
ਸਪਤਾਹਿਕ ਪਾਜ਼ਿਟਿਵਿਟੀ ਦਰ 17.33%
26 JAN 2022 9:28AM by PIB Chandigarh
ਪਿਛਲੇ 24 ਘੰਟਿਆਂ ਦੇ ਦੌਰਾਨ 59 ਲੱਖ ਤੋਂ ਅਧਿਕ (59,50,731) ਕੋਵਿਡ ਰੋਧੀ ਟੀਕੇ ਲਗਾਉਣ ਦੇ ਨਾਲ ਹੀ ਦੇਸ਼ ਦੀ ਕੋਵਿਡ-19 ਟੀਕਾਕਰਣ ਕਵਰੇਜ ਵਧ ਕੇ 163.58 ਕਰੋੜ ਤੋਂ ਅਧਿਕ (1,63,58,44,536) ਤੋਂ ਅਧਿਕ ਹੋ ਗਈ।
ਇਹ ਉਪਲਬਧੀ 1,78,01,420 ਸੈਸ਼ਨਾਂ ਦੇ ਜ਼ਰੀਏ ਪ੍ਰਾਪਤ ਕੀਤੀ ਗਈ ਹੈ। ਅੱਜ ਸਵੇਰੇ 7 ਵਜੇ ਤੱਕ ਪ੍ਰਾਪਤ ਆਰਜ਼ੀ ਰਿਪੋਰਟ ਦੇ ਅਨੁਸਾਰ ਸੰਚਿਤ ਅੰਕੜਿਆਂ ਦਾ ਪੂਰਾ ਬਿਓਰਾ ਇਸ ਪ੍ਰਕਾਰ ਹੈ:
ਸੰਚਿਤ ਵੈਕਸੀਨ ਡੋਜ਼ ਕਵਰੇਜ
ਹੈਲਥ ਕੇਅਰ ਵਰਕਰ
ਪਹਿਲੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
1,03,93,701
ਦੂਸਰੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
98,33,992
ਪ੍ਰੀਕੌਸ਼ਨ ਡੋਜ਼
29,47,370
ਫ੍ਰੰਟਲਾਈਨ ਵਰਕਰ
ਪਹਿਲੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
1,83,92,355
ਦੂਸਰੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
1,71,66,809
ਪ੍ਰੀਕੌਸ਼ਨ ਡੋਜ਼
30,29,190
15 ਤੋਂ 18 ਸਾਲ ਉਮਰ ਵਰਗ
ਪਹਿਲੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
4,35,09,633
18 ਤੋਂ 44 ਸਾਲ ਉਮਰ ਵਰਗ
ਪਹਿਲੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
53,66,36,102
ਦੂਸਰੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
39,37,50,214
45 ਤੋਂ 59 ਸਾਲ ਉਮਰ ਵਰਗ
ਪਹਿਲੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
19,95,01,746
ਦੂਸਰੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
16,80,61,976
60 ਸਾਲ ਤੋਂ ਵੱਧ ਉਮਰ ਵਰਗ
ਪਹਿਲੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
12,43,40,238
ਦੂਸਰੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
10,48,29,504
ਪ੍ਰੀਕੌਸ਼ਨ ਡੋਜ਼
34,51,706
ਪ੍ਰੀਕੌਸ਼ਨ ਡੋਜ਼
94,28,266
ਕੁੱਲ
1,63,58,44,536
ਪਿਛਲੇ 24 ਘੰਟਿਆਂ ਵਿੱਟ 2,99,073 ਮਰੀਜ਼ਾਂ ਦੇ ਠੀਕ ਹੋਣ ਨਾਲ ਠੀਕ ਹੋਣ ਵਾਲੇ ਮਰੀਜ਼ਾਂ ਦੀ ਕੁੱਲ ਸੰਖਿਆ ਵਿੱਚ ਵਾਧਾ ਹੋਇਆ ਹੈ (ਮਹਾਮਾਰੀ ਦੇ ਸ਼ੁਰੂ ਹੋਣ ਤੋਂ ਲੈ ਕੇ ਹੁਣ ਤੱਕ), ਜੋ ਇਸ ਸਮੇਂ 3,73,70,971 ਹੈ।
ਇਸ ਦੇ ਨਤੀਜੇ ਵਜੋਂ, ਭਾਰਤ ਵਿੱਚ ਰਿਕਵਰੀ ਦਰ 93.23% ਹੋ ਗਈ ਹੈ।
ਪਿਛਲੇ 24 ਘੰਟਿਆਂ ਦੇ ਦੌਰਾਨ 2,85,914 ਨਵੇਂ ਕੇਸ ਸਾਹਮਣੇ ਆਏ।
ਦੇਸ਼ ਵਿੱਚ ਐਕਟਿਵ ਕੇਸਾਂ ਦੀ ਮੌਜੂਦਾ ਸੰਖਿਆ 22,23,018 ਹੈ। ਐਕਟਿਵ ਕੇਸ ਦੇਸ਼ ਦੇ ਕੁੱਲ ਪਾਜ਼ਿਟਿਵ ਕੇਸਾਂ ਦੇ ਕੇਵਲ 5.55% ਹਨ।
ਦੇਸ਼ ਵਿੱਚ ਕੋਵਿਡ ਟੈਸਟ ਸਮਰੱਥਾ ਨੂੰ ਲਗਾਤਾਰ ਵਧਾਇਆ ਜਾ ਰਿਹਾ ਹੈ। ਪਿਛਲੇ 24 ਘੰਟਿਆਂ ਦੇ ਦੌਰਾਨ ਕੁੱਲ 17,69,745 ਟੈਸਟ ਕੀਤੇ ਗਏ। ਦੇਸ਼ ਵਿੱਚ ਹੁਣ ਤੱਕ 72.05 ਕਰੋੜ ਤੋਂ ਅਧਿਕ (72,05,72,178) ਟੈਸਟ ਕੀਤੇ ਗਏ ਹਨ।
ਦੇਸ਼ ਵਿੱਚ ਟੈਸਟ ਸਮਰੱਥਾ ਵਧਾਈ ਗਈ ਹੈ, ਸਪਤਾਹਿਕ ਪੁਸ਼ਟੀ ਵਾਲੇ ਕੇਸਾਂ ਦੀ ਦਰ 17.33% ਹੈ, ਰੋਜ਼ਾਨਾ ਤੌਰ ‘ਤੇ ਪੁਸ਼ਟੀ ਵਾਲੇ ਕੇਸਾਂ ਦੀ ਦਰ 16.16% ਹੈ।