Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
India’s Cumulative COVID-19 Vaccination Coverage exceeds 163.58 Cr
More than 59 lakh Vaccine Doses administered in the last 24 hours
Recovery Rate currently stands at 93.23%
2,85,914 New Cases reported in the last 24 hours
India's Active Caseload currently stands at 22,23,018
Weekly Positivity Rate is presently at 17.33%
26 JAN 2022 9:28AM by PIB Delhi
With the administration of more than 59 lakh Doses (59,50,731) vaccine doses in the last 24 hours, India’s COVID-19 vaccination coverage has exceeded 163.58 Cr (1,63,58,44,536) as per provisional reports till 7 am today.
This has been achieved through 1,78,01,420sessions. The break-up of the cumulative figureas per the provisional report till 7 am today include:
Cumulative Vaccine Dose Coverage
HCWs
1st Dose
1,03,93,701
2nd Dose
98,33,992
Precaution Dose
29,47,370
FLWs
1st Dose
1,83,92,355
2nd Dose
1,71,66,809
Precaution Dose
30,29,190
Age Group 15-18 years
1st Dose
4,35,09,633
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
53,66,36,102
2nd Dose
39,37,50,214
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
19,95,01,746
2nd Dose
16,80,61,976
Over 60 years
1st Dose
12,43,40,238
2nd Dose
10,48,29,504
Precaution Dose
34,51,706
Precaution Dose
94,28,266
Total
1,63,58,44,536
2,99,073 patients have recovered in the last 24 hours and the cumulative tally of recovered patients (since the beginning of the pandemic) is now at 3,73,70,971.
Consequently, India’s recovery rate stands at 93.23%.
2,85,914 new cases were reported in the last 24 hours.
India’s Active Caseload is presently at 22,23,018. Active cases constitute 5.55%of the country's total Positive Cases.
The testing capacity across the country continues to be expanded. The last 24 hours saw a total of 17,69,745tests being conducted. India has so far conducted over 72.05 Cr (72,05,72,178) cumulative tests.
While testing capacity has been enhanced across the country, Weekly Positivity Rate in the country currently stands at 17.33% and the Daily Positivity rate also reported to be 16.16%.

स्‍वास्‍थ्‍य एवं परिवार कल्‍याण मंत्रालय
राष्ट्रव्यापी कोविड टीकाकरण के तहत अब तक 163.58 करोड़ से अधिक टीके लगाए जा चुके हैं
बीते चौबीस घंटों में 59 लाख से अधिक टीके लगाए गए
स्वस्थ होने की वर्तमान दर 93.23 प्रतिशत
पिछले 24 घंटों में 2,85,914 नए मामले सामने आए
भारत में सक्रिय मरीजों की संख्या 22,23,018 है
साप्ताहिक सक्रिय मामलों की दर 17.33 प्रतिशत है
26 JAN 2022 9:28AM by PIB Delhi
पिछले 24 घंटों में 59 लाख से अधिक (59,50,731) वैक्सीन की खुराक देने के साथ ही भारत का कोविड-19 टीकाकरण कवरेज आज सुबह 7 बजे तक अंतिम रिपोर्ट के अनुसार 163.58 करोड़ (1,63,58,44,536) से अधिक हो गया। इस उपलब्धि को 1,78,01,420 टीकाकरण सत्रों के जरिये प्राप्त किया गया है।
आज सुबह 7 बजे तक की अस्थायी रिपोर्ट के अनुसार कुल टीकाकरण का विवरण इस प्रकार से है:
स्वास्थ्य कर्मी
पहली खुराक
1,03,93,701
दूसरी खुराक
98,33,992
प्रीकॉशन खुराक
29,47,370
अग्रिम पंक्ति के कर्मी
पहली खुराक
1,83,92,355
दूसरी खुराक
1,71,66,809
प्रीकॉशन खुराक
30,29,190
15-18 वर्ष आयु वर्ग
पहली खुराक
4,35,09,633
18-44 वर्ष आयु वर्ग
पहली खुराक
53,66,36,102
दूसरी खुराक
39,37,50,802
45-59 वर्ष आयु वर्ग
पहली खुराक
19,95,01,746
दूसरी खुराक
16,80,61,976
60 वर्ष से अधिक आयु वर्ग
पहली खुराक
12,43,40,238
दूसरी खुराक
10,48,29,504
प्रीकॉशन खुराक
34,51,706
प्रीकॉशन खुराक
94,28,266
कुल
1,63,58,44,536
पिछले 24 घंटों में 2,99,073 रोगियों के ठीक होने के साथ ही स्वस्थ होने वाले मरीजों (महामारी की शुरुआत के बाद से) की कुल संख्या बढ़कर 3,73,70,971 हो गई है।
नतीजतन, भारत में स्वस्थ होने की दर 93.23 प्रतिशत है।
पिछले 24 घंटे में 2,85,914 नए मरीज सामने आए हैं।
वर्तमान में 22,23,018 सक्रिय रोगी हैं। वर्तमान में ये सक्रिय मामले देश के कुल पुष्टि वाले मरीजों का 5.55 प्रतिशत हैं।
देश भर में जांच क्षमता का विस्तार लगातार जारी है। पिछले 24 घंटों में कुल 17,69,745 जांच की गई हैं। भारत ने अब तक कुल 72.05 करोड़ (72,05,72,178) जांच की गई हैं।
देश भर में जांच क्षमता को बढ़ाया गया है, साप्ताहिक पुष्टि वाले मामलों की दर 17.33 प्रतिशत है, दैनिक रूप से पुष्टि वाले मामलों की दर 16.16 प्रतिशत है।