Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
India’s Cumulative COVID-19 Vaccination Coverage exceeds 163.58 Cr
More than 59 lakh Vaccine Doses administered in the last 24 hours
Recovery Rate currently stands at 93.23%
2,85,914 New Cases reported in the last 24 hours
India's Active Caseload currently stands at 22,23,018
Weekly Positivity Rate is presently at 17.33%
26 JAN 2022 9:28AM by PIB Delhi
With the administration of more than 59 lakh Doses (59,50,731) vaccine doses in the last 24 hours, India’s COVID-19 vaccination coverage has exceeded 163.58 Cr (1,63,58,44,536) as per provisional reports till 7 am today.
This has been achieved through 1,78,01,420sessions. The break-up of the cumulative figureas per the provisional report till 7 am today include:
Cumulative Vaccine Dose Coverage
HCWs
1st Dose
1,03,93,701
2nd Dose
98,33,992
Precaution Dose
29,47,370
FLWs
1st Dose
1,83,92,355
2nd Dose
1,71,66,809
Precaution Dose
30,29,190
Age Group 15-18 years
1st Dose
4,35,09,633
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
53,66,36,102
2nd Dose
39,37,50,214
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
19,95,01,746
2nd Dose
16,80,61,976
Over 60 years
1st Dose
12,43,40,238
2nd Dose
10,48,29,504
Precaution Dose
34,51,706
Precaution Dose
94,28,266
Total
1,63,58,44,536
2,99,073 patients have recovered in the last 24 hours and the cumulative tally of recovered patients (since the beginning of the pandemic) is now at 3,73,70,971.
Consequently, India’s recovery rate stands at 93.23%.
2,85,914 new cases were reported in the last 24 hours.
India’s Active Caseload is presently at 22,23,018. Active cases constitute 5.55%of the country's total Positive Cases.
The testing capacity across the country continues to be expanded. The last 24 hours saw a total of 17,69,745tests being conducted. India has so far conducted over 72.05 Cr (72,05,72,178) cumulative tests.
While testing capacity has been enhanced across the country, Weekly Positivity Rate in the country currently stands at 17.33% and the Daily Positivity rate also reported to be 16.16%.

சுகாதாரம் மற்றும் குடும்ப நலத்துறை அமைச்சகம்
இந்தியாவில் செலுத்தப்பட்ட மொத்த கொவிட்-19 தடுப்பூசி எண்ணிக்கை 163.58 கோடியைக் கடந்தது
26 JAN 2022 9:28AM by PIB Chennai
நாட்டில் கடந்த 24 மணி நேரத்தில் 59 லட்சத்துக்கும் அதிகமான ( 59,50,731) தடுப்பூசி டோஸ்கள் செலுத்தப்பட்டுள்ளன. இத்துடன், நாட்டில் செலுத்தப்பட்ட மொத்த கொவிட் தடுப்பூசிகளின் எண்ணிக்கை, இன்று காலை 7 மணி நிலவரப்படி 163.58 கோடியைக் (1,63,58,44,536) கடந்தது. 1,78,01,420 அமர்வுகள் மூலம் இந்த சாதனை படைக்கப்பட்டுள்ளது.
கடந்த 24 மணி நேரத்தில் 2,99,073 பேர் குணமடைந்துள்ளதால், இதுவரை குணமடைந்தோர் மொத்த எண்ணிக்கை 3,73,70,971 ஆக அதிகரித்துள்ளது.
தொடர்ந்து குணமடைந்தோர் விகிதம் தற்போது 93.23 சதவீதமாக உள்ளது. கடந்த 24 மணி நேரத்தில் 2,85,914 பேர் புதிதாக பாதிக்கப்பட்டுள்ளனர்.
நாட்டில் கொவிட் பாதிப்பிற்கு சிகிச்சை பெறுபவர்களின் எண்ணிக்கை ஆக உள்ளது; நாட்டில் கொவிட் சிகிச்சை பெறுபவர்களின் மொத்த விகிதம் தற்போது 22,23,018 சதவீதமாக உள்ளது.
கடந்த 24 மணி நேரத்தில் 17,69,745 கொவிட் பரிசோதனைகள் செய்யப்பட்டன. இதுவரை சுமார் 72,05,72,178கோடி கொவிட் பரிசோதனைகள் செய்யப்பட்டுள்ளன. வாராந்திரத் தொற்று 17.33சதவீதமாக உள்ளது. தினசரித் தொற்று விகிதம் 16.16 சதவீதமாக பதிவாகியுள்ளது.
மேலும் தகவல்களுக்கு, இந்த ஆங்கில செய்திக் குறிப்பைக் காணவும் : https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1792716