Ministry of Commerce & Industry
Take NSWS (National Single Window System) to large corporations and the Indian Missions abroad - Shri Piyush Goyal
Chief Information Security Officer should be nominated to work exclusively for the security and risk monitoring of the NSWS portal: Shri Goyal
The Know Your Approvals (KYA) service live on the NSWS with 544 approvals across 32 Central Ministries/ Departments
Simplicity of operations and transparency should be the focus of National Single Window System (NSWS), says Shri Piyush Goyal
Shri Piyush Goyal chairs a review meeting of the NSWS platform
First approval through the NSWS portal granted on 11th January, for Recycling Vehicle Scrappage Facility in Gujarat
21 JAN 2022 3:31PM by PIB Delhi
The Minister of Commerce and Industry, Consumer Affairs, Food and Public Distribution, Shri Piyush Goyal has said simplicity of operations and transparency should be the focus of the National Single Window System (NSWS). Chairing a review meeting of the NSWS platform, Shri Goyal said there should be complete end-to-end testing of one set of approvals for each of the integrated Ministries on the NSWS portal.
The digital platform of NSWS facilitates investors to identify and apply for approvals. It supports information across 32 Central Ministries/ Departments and the platform has 14 States onboard namely Andhra Pradesh, Assam, Goa, Gujarat, Himachal Pradesh, Karnataka, Madhya Pradesh, Maharashtra, Odisha, Punjab, Tamil Nadu, Telangana, Uttar Pradesh and Uttarakhand. The process for inclusion of 6 more States is in progress.
Shri Goyal said, in order to ensure faster approvals and save time, better communication strategy should be planned. To spread awareness about the platform, he directed that presentations be made before large corporations and to the Indian Missions abroad.
The Minister said a Chief Information Security Officer should be nominated to work exclusively for the security and risk monitoring of the NSWS portal. There should be no duplication of efforts and no physical interface, he said. “If any physical interface and interaction is needed, then it will be done through video conferencing on NSWS; Video Conferencing should be recorded and remain documentary evidence,” said Shri Goyal during the review meeting held on 19th January.
The minister stressed on the importance of user feedback. “It is critical to meet timelines which can be possible through continuous upgradation of the system,” he said.
Shri Goyal said that a meeting with States and UTs be organised next month to bring more states onboard the NSWS.
The Know Your Approvals (KYA) service is live on the NSWS with 544 approvals across 32 Central Ministries/ Departments. A total of 3,259 approvals are listed. Efforts are under progress to ensure that 13 more Ministries/Departments are onboarded by 31st March 2022 with another 360 approvals/registrations.
The first approval through the NSWS portal has been granted on 11 January 2022 to M/s CMR-Kataria Recycling Private Limited for the Vehicle Scrappage Facility RVSF, Kheda, Gujarat with a capacity of 67,000 vehicles. The approval has been made possible within a timeline of 63 days since RVSF application was submitted online on 08 November 2021.

کامرس اور صنعت کی وزارتہ
نیشنل سنگل ونڈو سسٹم (این ایس ڈبلیو ایس) کو بڑے کارپوریشنوں اور بیرونی ممالک میں بھارتی مشنوں تک لے جائیں : جناب پیوش گوئل
چیف انفارمیشن سیکورٹی آفیسر کو این ایس ڈبلیو ایس پورٹل کی سکیورٹی اور جوکھم کی نگرانی کے لئے خصوصی طور پر کام کرنے کے لئےنامزد کیا جانا چاہئے:جناب گوئل
32 مرکزی وزارتوں/ محکموں میں 544 اپرولس کے ساتھ این ایس ڈبلیو ایس پر نو یور اپرولس (کے وائی اے) سروس لائیو ہے
جناب پیوش گوئل نے کہا کہ آپریشن کی سادگی اور شفافیت نیشنل سنگل ونڈو سسٹم (این ایس ڈبلیو ایس) کا مرکز ہونا چاہئے
جناب پیوش گوئل نے این ایس ڈبلیو ایس پلیٹ فارم کی جائزہ میٹنگ کی صدارت کی
گجرات میں ری سائکلنگ وہیکل اسکریپج سہولت کے لئے 11 جنوری کو این ایس ڈبلیو ایس پورٹل کے ذریعہ پہلی منظوری دی گئی
21 JAN 2022 3:31PM by PIB Delhi
کامرس اور صنعت ، صارفین کے امور ، خوراک اور عوامی نظام تقسیم کے مرکزی وزیر جناب پیوش گوئل نے کہاہے کہ آپریشن کی سادگی اور شفافیت نیشنل سنگل ونڈو سسٹم (این ایس ڈبلیو ایس) کا اہم مرکز ہونا چاہئے۔ این ایس ڈبلیو ایس پلیٹ فارم کی جائزہ میٹنگ کی صدارت کرتے ہوئے جناب گوئل نے کہا کہ این ایس ڈبلیو ایس پورٹل پر ہر مربوط وزارت کی منظوری کے ایک سیٹ کا ایک سرے سے دوسرے سرے تک ٹیسٹنگ ہونی چاہئے۔
این ایس ڈبلیو ایس کا ڈیجیٹل پلیٹ فارم سرمایہ کاروں کو منظوری کی پہنچان کرنے اور درخواست دینے کی سہولت فراہم کرتا ہے۔ یہ 32 مرکزی وزارتوں/ محکموں میں جانکاری حاصل کرنے میں مدد فراہم کرتا ہے اور اس پلیٹ فارم پر 14 ریاستیں آن بورڈ ہیں جن کے نام درج ذیل ہیں – آندھراپردیش، آسام، گوا، گجرات، ہماچل پردیش، کرناٹک، مدھیہ پردیش، مہاراشٹر، اوڈیشہ، پنجاب، تمل ناڈو، تلنگانہ۔ ، اتر پردیش اور اتراکھنڈ۔ مزید 6 ریاستوں کو شامل کرنے کا عمل جاری ہے۔
جناب گوئل نے کہا کہ تیزی سے اپرولس کو یقینی بنانے اور وقت بچانے کے لئے بہتر مواصلاتی حکمت عملی کی منصوبہ بندی کی جانی چاہیے۔ اس پلیٹ فارم کے بارے میں بیداری پھیلانے کے لیے، انہوں نے ہدایت دی کہ بڑے کارپوریشنوں اور بیرون مالک میں بھارتی مشنوں کے سامنے پرزنٹیشنز دی جائیں۔
انہوں نے کہا کہ چیف انفارمیشن سیکورٹی آفیسر کو این ایس ڈبلیو ایس پورٹل کی سیکورٹی اور رسک مانیٹرنگ کے لیے خصوصی طور پر کام کرنے کے لیے نامزد کیا جانا چاہیے۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ کوششوں کی کوئی نقل نہیں ہونی چاہیے اور نہ ہی کوئی فزیکل انٹرفیس ہونا چاہیے۔ اگر کسی فزیکل انٹرفیس اور بات چیت کی ضرورت پڑتی ہے تو ایسا این ایس ڈبلیو ایس پر ویڈیو کانفرنسنگ کے ذریعے کیا جائے گا۔ ویڈیو کانفرنسنگ کو ریکارڈ کیا جانا چاہئے اور دستاویزی ثبوت بنائے جانے چاہئیں ۔ جناب گوئل نے یہ بات 19 جنوری کو منعقدہ جائزہ میٹنگ کے دوران کہی۔
جناب گوئل نے یوجر فیڈبیک کی اہمیت پر زور دیتے ہوئے کہا کہ مقررہ وقت کی تعمیل بہت اہم ہے جو کہ نظام کی مسلسل اپ گریڈیشن سے ہی ممکن ہو سکتا ہے۔ انہوں نے یہ بھی کہا کہ مزید ریاستوں کو این ایس ڈبلیو ایس پر آن بورڈ لانے کے لئے ریاستوں اور مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کے ساتھ اگلے ماہ ایک میٹنگ کا انعقاد کیا جائے۔
32 مرکزی وزارتوں/محکموں میں 544 اپرولس کے ساتھ این ایس ڈبلیو ایس پر نویور اپرولس (کے وائی اے) سروس لائیو ہے۔ اس پر کل 3,259 اپرولز لسٹڈ ہیں۔ یہ یقینی بنانے کی کوشش کی جارہی ہے کہ 31 مارچ 2022 تک مزید 13 وزارتوں/محکموں کو دیگر 360 اپرولز/رجسٹریشن کے ساتھ آن بورڈ کیاجائے۔
این ایس ڈبلیو ایس پورٹل کے ذریعہ سے پہلی منظوری 11 جنوری ، 2022 کو 67000 گاڑیوں کی صلاحیت کے ساتھ گاڑی اسکریپج سہولت آر وی ایس ایف، کھیڑا، گجرات کے لئے میسرس سی ایم آر-کٹاریہ ری سائکلنگ پرائیویٹ لمیٹیڈ کو دی گئی ہے۔ یہ اپرولس63 دنوں کی مدت کے اندر ممکن ہوئی ہے کیونکہ آر وی ایس ایف اپرولس 8 نومبر،2021 کو آن لائن جمع کی گئی تھی۔