வணிகம் மற்றும் தொழில்துறை அமைச்சகம்
தேசிய ஒற்றைச் சாளர முறையை பெரு நிறுவனங்கள் மற்றும் அயல்நாட்டு இந்திய தூதரகங்களுக்கு எடுத்து செல்லுங்கள்: திரு பியுஷ் கோயல்
21 JAN 2022 3:31PM by PIB Chennai
செயல்பாடுகளின் எளிமை மற்றும் வெளிப்படைத்தன்மை ஆகியவை தேசிய ஒற்றைச் சாளர அமைப்பின் முக்கிய அம்சங்களாக இருக்க வேண்டும் என்று வர்த்தகம் மற்றும் தொழில்துறை, நுகர்வோர் விவகாரங்கள், உணவு மற்றும் பொது விநியோகத் துறை அமைச்சர் திரு பியூஷ் கோயல் கூறினார்.
தேசிய ஒற்றைச் சாளர அமைப்பு தளத்தின் ஆய்வுக் கூட்டத்திற்குத் தலைமை தாங்கிய திரு கோயல், தேசிய ஒற்றைச் சாளர அமைப்பு தளத்தில் ஒருங்கிணைக்கப்பட்ட அமைச்சகங்களின் ஒப்புதல்கள் முழுமையாக பரிசோதனை செய்யப்பட வேண்டும் என்றார்.
தேசிய ஒற்றைச் சாளர அமைப்பு தளம் முதலீட்டாளர்களை அடையாளம் கண்டு ஒப்புதல்களுக்கு விண்ணப்பிக்க உதவுகிறது. 32 மத்திய அமைச்சகங்கள்/துறைகளில் உள்ள தகவல்களை இது வழங்குவதோடு ஆந்திரப் பிரதேசம், அசாம், கோவா, குஜராத், இமாச்சலப் பிரதேசம், கர்நாடகா, மத்தியப் பிரதேசம், மகாராஷ்டிரா, ஒடிசா, பஞ்சாப், தமிழ்நாடு, தெலங்கானா, உத்தரப் பிரதேசம் மற்றும் உத்தரகாண்ட் ஆகிய 14 மாநிலங்களும் இதில் இணைந்துள்ளன. மேலும் 6 மாநிலங்களைச் சேர்ப்பதற்கான நடவடிக்கை மேற்கொள்ளப்பட்டு வருகிறது.
விரைவான அனுமதிகளை உறுதி செய்வதற்கும் நேரத்தை மிச்சப்படுத்துவதற்கும் சிறந்த தகவல் தொடர்பு உத்தியை திட்டமிட வேண்டும் என்று திரு கோயல் கூறினார். தளத்தைப் பற்றிய விழிப்புணர்வைப் பரப்புவதற்காக, பெரிய நிறுவனங்களுக்கும், வெளிநாடுகளில் உள்ள இந்தியத் தூதரகங்களுக்கும் விளக்கக்காட்சிகளை நடத்துமாறு அமைச்சர் அறிவுறுத்தினார்.
கூடுதல் மாநிலங்களை தேசிய ஒற்றைச் சாளர அமைப்பு தளத்திற்குள் கொண்டு வர மாநிலங்கள் மற்றும் யூனியன் பிரதேசங்களுடனான சந்திப்புக்கு அடுத்த மாதம் ஏற்பாடு செய்யப்படும் என்று திரு கோயல் கூறினார்.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு, இந்த ஆங்கில செய்திக் குறிப்பைக் காணவும்:
https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1791481

Ministry of Commerce & Industry
Take NSWS (National Single Window System) to large corporations and the Indian Missions abroad - Shri Piyush Goyal
Chief Information Security Officer should be nominated to work exclusively for the security and risk monitoring of the NSWS portal: Shri Goyal
The Know Your Approvals (KYA) service live on the NSWS with 544 approvals across 32 Central Ministries/ Departments
Simplicity of operations and transparency should be the focus of National Single Window System (NSWS), says Shri Piyush Goyal
Shri Piyush Goyal chairs a review meeting of the NSWS platform
First approval through the NSWS portal granted on 11th January, for Recycling Vehicle Scrappage Facility in Gujarat
21 JAN 2022 3:31PM by PIB Delhi
The Minister of Commerce and Industry, Consumer Affairs, Food and Public Distribution, Shri Piyush Goyal has said simplicity of operations and transparency should be the focus of the National Single Window System (NSWS). Chairing a review meeting of the NSWS platform, Shri Goyal said there should be complete end-to-end testing of one set of approvals for each of the integrated Ministries on the NSWS portal.
The digital platform of NSWS facilitates investors to identify and apply for approvals. It supports information across 32 Central Ministries/ Departments and the platform has 14 States onboard namely Andhra Pradesh, Assam, Goa, Gujarat, Himachal Pradesh, Karnataka, Madhya Pradesh, Maharashtra, Odisha, Punjab, Tamil Nadu, Telangana, Uttar Pradesh and Uttarakhand. The process for inclusion of 6 more States is in progress.
Shri Goyal said, in order to ensure faster approvals and save time, better communication strategy should be planned. To spread awareness about the platform, he directed that presentations be made before large corporations and to the Indian Missions abroad.
The Minister said a Chief Information Security Officer should be nominated to work exclusively for the security and risk monitoring of the NSWS portal. There should be no duplication of efforts and no physical interface, he said. “If any physical interface and interaction is needed, then it will be done through video conferencing on NSWS; Video Conferencing should be recorded and remain documentary evidence,” said Shri Goyal during the review meeting held on 19th January.
The minister stressed on the importance of user feedback. “It is critical to meet timelines which can be possible through continuous upgradation of the system,” he said.
Shri Goyal said that a meeting with States and UTs be organised next month to bring more states onboard the NSWS.
The Know Your Approvals (KYA) service is live on the NSWS with 544 approvals across 32 Central Ministries/ Departments. A total of 3,259 approvals are listed. Efforts are under progress to ensure that 13 more Ministries/Departments are onboarded by 31st March 2022 with another 360 approvals/registrations.
The first approval through the NSWS portal has been granted on 11 January 2022 to M/s CMR-Kataria Recycling Private Limited for the Vehicle Scrappage Facility RVSF, Kheda, Gujarat with a capacity of 67,000 vehicles. The approval has been made possible within a timeline of 63 days since RVSF application was submitted online on 08 November 2021.