शिक्षा मंत्रालय
परीक्षा पे चर्चा 2022 के पांचवें संस्करण में भाग लेने के लिए पंजीकरण की तिथि 27 जनवरी, 2022 तक बढ़ाई गई
20 JAN 2022 6:42PM by PIB Delhi
परीक्षा पे चर्चा के पांचवें संस्करण में भाग लेने की अंतिम तिथि 27 जनवरी 2022 तक बढ़ा दी गई है। प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने एक अनूठे इंटरैक्टिव कार्यक्रम-परीक्षा पे चर्चा की संकल्पना की जिसमें देश और विदेशों से भी छात्र, माता-पिता, शिक्षक उनके साथ बातचीत करते हैं और जीवन को उत्सव के रूप में मनाने के उद्देश्य से परीक्षाओं की वजह से होने वाले तनाव से उबरने के बारे में चर्चा करते हैं।
इस कार्यक्रम का प्रारूप 2021 की तरह ऑनलाइन माध्यम के जरिए होना प्रस्तावित है। कक्षा 9 से 12 तक के स्कूली छात्रों, शिक्षकों और अभिभावकों का चयन एक ऑनलाइन प्रतियोगिता के माध्यम से किया जाएगा। https://innovateindia.mygov.in/ppc-2022/ पर पंजीकरण 28 दिसंबर 2021 से 27 जनवरी 2022 तक किया जा सकता है।

Ministry of Education
Registration date to participate in the 5th edition of Pariksha pe Charcha 2022 extended till 27th January, 2022
20 JAN 2022 6:42PM by PIB Delhi
The last dast to participate in the 5th edition of Pariksha pe Charcha has been extended til 27th January, 2022. Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi conceptualized a unique interactive program - Pariksha Pe Charcha wherein students, parents, teachers across the nation and also from overseas interact with him to discuss and overcome the stress emerging out of examinations in order to celebrate life as an Utsav.
The format of this programme is proposed to be in online mode like in 2021. School students of classes 9 to 12, teachers and parents shall be selected through an online competition. Registrations on https://innovateindia.mygov.in/ppc-2022/ are live from 28th December 2021 till 27th January 2022.