Ministry of Education
Registration date to participate in the 5th edition of Pariksha pe Charcha 2022 extended till 27th January, 2022
20 JAN 2022 6:42PM by PIB Delhi
The last dast to participate in the 5th edition of Pariksha pe Charcha has been extended til 27th January, 2022. Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi conceptualized a unique interactive program - Pariksha Pe Charcha wherein students, parents, teachers across the nation and also from overseas interact with him to discuss and overcome the stress emerging out of examinations in order to celebrate life as an Utsav.
The format of this programme is proposed to be in online mode like in 2021. School students of classes 9 to 12, teachers and parents shall be selected through an online competition. Registrations on https://innovateindia.mygov.in/ppc-2022/ are live from 28th December 2021 till 27th January 2022.

மனித வள மேம்பாட்டு அமைச்சகம்
தேர்வு குறித்த ஆலோசனை கூட்டத்துக்கான பதிவு தேதி ஜனவரி 27ம் தேதி வரை நீட்டிப்பு
20 JAN 2022 6:42PM by PIB Chennai
தேர்வு குறித்த ஆலோசனை பதிவு செய்வதற்கான கடைசி தேதி ஜனவரி 27ம் தேதி வரை நீட்டிக்கப்பட்டுள்ளது. பிரதமர் திரு நரேந்திர மோடி உருவாக்கிய தேர்வு குறித்த ஆலோசனை நிகழ்ச்சியில், நாடு முழுவதும் இருந்தும், வெளிநாடுகளில் இருந்தும் மாணவர்கள், பெற்றோர்கள், ஆசிரியர்கள் கலந்து கொள்கின்றனர். தேர்வு குறித்த அச்சத்திலிருந்து வெளிவந்து அவற்றை விழாவாக கொண்டாடுவதற்காக இந்நிகழ்ச்சி நடத்தப்படுகிறது.
இந்நிகழ்ச்சி கடந்தாண்டை போல் ஆன்லைன் மூலம் நடத்தப்படும். 9ம் வகுப்பு முதல் 12ம் வகுப்பு மாணவர்கள், ஆன்லைன் போட்டி மூலம் இந்நிகழ்ச்சிக்கு தேர்வு செய்யப்படுவர். இதற்கான பதிவுகள் https://innovateindia.mygov.in/ppc-2022/ என்ற இணையளத்தில் கடந்த டிசம்பர் 28ம் தேதி முதல் தொடங்கி வரும் ஜனவரி 27ம் தேதி வரை நடைபெறுகிறது.