Ministry of Defence
Raksha Mantri Shri Rajnath Singh recovering well after being tested COVID-19 positive
11 JAN 2022 6:29PM by PIB Delhi
A team of doctors from Army Hospital (Research & Referral), Delhi Cantonment examined Raksha Mantri Shri Rajnath Singh at his residence in New Delhi on January 11, 2022. The Raksha Mantri is currently under home quarantine after being tested positive of COVID-19 with mild symptoms. According to the team of doctors, Shri Rajnath Singh is recovering well.
Through a tweet on January 10, 2022, Shri Rajnath Singh had informed that he had tested positive for COVID-19 and was under home quarantine.

रक्षा मंत्रालय
कोविड-19 जांच में पॉजिटिव पाए जाने के बाद रक्षा मंत्री श्री राजनाथ सिंह के स्वास्थ्य में सुधार हो रहा है
11 JAN 2022 6:29PM by PIB Delhi
सेना अस्पताल (अनुसंधान एवं रेफरल), दिल्ली छावनी के डॉक्टरों की एक टीम ने 11 जनवरी, 2022 को रक्षा मंत्री श्री राजनाथ सिंह के नई दिल्ली स्थित आवास पर उनकी जांच की। रक्षा मंत्री वर्तमान में कोविड-19 जांच में हल्के लक्षणों के साथ पॉजिटिव पाए जाने के बाद होम क्वारंटीन में हैं। डॉक्टरों की टीम के अनुसार, श्री राजनाथ सिंह स्वस्थ हो रहे हैं।
श्री राजनाथ सिंह ने 10 जनवरी, 2022 को एक ट्वीट के माध्यम से सूचित किया था कि उन्हें कोविड-19 जांच में पॉजिटिव पाया गया है और होम क्वारंटीन में रखा गया है।