Ministry of Defence
Raksha Mantri Shri Rajnath Singh recovering well after being tested COVID-19 positive
11 JAN 2022 6:29PM by PIB Delhi
A team of doctors from Army Hospital (Research & Referral), Delhi Cantonment examined Raksha Mantri Shri Rajnath Singh at his residence in New Delhi on January 11, 2022. The Raksha Mantri is currently under home quarantine after being tested positive of COVID-19 with mild symptoms. According to the team of doctors, Shri Rajnath Singh is recovering well.
Through a tweet on January 10, 2022, Shri Rajnath Singh had informed that he had tested positive for COVID-19 and was under home quarantine.

وزارت دفاع
رکشا منتری جناب راج ناتھ سنگھ کووڈ ۔ 19 پازیٹیو پائے جانے کے بعد صحت یاب ہورہے ہیں
11 JAN 2022 6:29PM by PIB Delhi
دلی چھاؤنی کے آرمی ہاسپٹل (ریسرچ اینڈ ریفرل) کے ڈاکٹروں کی ایک ٹیم نے 11 جنوری 2022 کو نئی دہلی میں رکشا منتری جناب راج ناتھ سنگھ کی رہائش گاہ پر ان کا معائنہ کیا۔ہلکی علامتوں کے ساتھ جانچ میں کووڈ۔ 19 پازیٹیو پائے جانے کے بعد رکشا منتری فی الحال اپنے گھر پر کوارنٹین میں ہیں۔ ڈاکٹروں کی ٹیم کے مطابق جناب راج ناتھ سنگھ صحت یاب ہورہے ہیں۔
ایک ٹوئٹ کے ذریعہ 10 جنوری 2022 کو جناب راج ناتھ سنگھ نے اطلاع دی تھی کہ وہ کووڈ۔ 19 پازیٹیو پائے گئے ہیں اور گھر پر کوارنٹین میں ہیں۔