Ministry of Commerce & Industry
Year End Review – 2021 for Department for Promotion of Industry & Internal Trade, Ministry of Commerce and Industry
Economy started showing sign of recovery from Covid with GDP growth rebounding to 20.1% in Q1 and 8.4% in Q2 of current FY
Several high frequency indicators like E-way bills, rail freight, port traffic, GST collections and power consumption demonstrated a V-shaped recovery
Revival of Industrial Production as indicated in trends of IIP and ICI
IIP surges by 20% during April-October, 2021 compared to contraction of -17.3% during same period last year; Mining, Manufacturing, and Electricity sectors record double digit growth over significant declines during the period
PLI schemes to make India ‘Atmanirbhar’ and enhance India’s Manufacturing capabilities
PLI schemes rolled out with an outlay of INR 1.97 lakh crore (US$ 26 billion) for 14 key sectors
FDI policy further liberalized, - FDI limit raised from 49% to 74% in Insurance sector & up to 100% in PNG & Telecom sectors under automatic route
India registered highest ever annual FDI inflow of $ 81.97 billion in 2020-21
Launch of PM Gati Shakti, a National Master Plan for Infrastructure Development
Start-ups created around 2 lakh jobs in 2021, the highest in four years
Launch of National Single Window System (NSWS) - a one-stop for regulatory approvals
DPIIT launched Regulatory Compliance Portal on 1st January, 2021, more than 25,000 compliances reduced
29 DEC 2021 6:50PM by PIB Delhi
I. Introduction
• The year 2020 witnessed turmoil due to COVID-19 pandemic which emerged as the biggest threat to economic growth. Indian economy has witnessed a sharp contraction of 24.4 per cent in Q1 and 7.3 per cent in Q2 of FY 2020-21.
• To convert COVID pandemic related challenges into opportunity, a series of measures have been taken by the Government to improve the economic situation including inter-alia announcement of the Atmanirbhar package amounting to Rs.29.87 Lakh Crore. Targeted interventions were made to support the economy and livelihood. Moreover, the pace of structural reforms was expedited.
• The major reforms undertaken under Atmanirbhar package include Credit guarantee for MSME loans, sectoral structural reforms, policy on strategic disinvestment of CPSEs, reforms in public procurement, setting up of Empowered Group of Secretaries and Project Development Cells for facilitating investment, reduction in compliance burden and single window system for clearances.
• These measures, in addition to structural reforms taken up, have assisted the economy in its early revival. India, which was not producing N-95, PPE Kits, ventilators, etc. prior to Corona pandemic has started producing the same and even catering to world markets and became self-reliant. Government has started vaccination drive in January, 2021 and indigenously developed Covaxin vaccine in its fight against Covid pandemic. As on date more than 143 crore Covid doses have already been administered in India. This has not only saved the lives of people but also set momentum for early recovery of the economy.
• Economy has started showing sign of recovery with GDP growth rebounding to 20.1 per cent in Q1 and 8.4 percent in Q2 of 2021-22. Several high frequency indicators like E-way bills, rail freight, port traffic, GST collections and power consumption have demonstrated a V-shaped recovery in the economy.
II. Industrial Performance
• Industrial sector performance during 2020-21 declined considerably, by -8.4%, mainly due to nationwide closure of industries by the Government to limit the impact caused by Covid-19 pandemic on public health from March 2020 onwards. The Mining & Manufacturing sectors were majorly impacted as they declined by -7.8% & -9.6% respectively, whereas Electricity generation sector declined by -0.5%.
• The cumulative Index of Industrial Production for April-October, 2020 declined by 17.3 percent. However, various measures undertaken by the Government including vaccination & the structural reforms and resilience of the Indian industry have helped early revival of the economy, which led to surge in IIP for same period in 2021 by 20.0 per cent. Similarly, the Mining, Manufacturing, and Electricity sector have registered growth of 20.4 percent, 21.2 percent, and 11.4 percent respectively during the same period.
III. Trends in Growth of Eight Core Industries
• The Index of Eight Core Industries (ICI) measures the performance of eight core industries i.e. Coal, Crude Oil, Natural Gas, Petroleum Refinery Products, Fertilizers, Steel, Cement and Electricity. The industries included in the ICI comprise 40.27 per cent weight in the Index of Industrial Production (IIP).
• During 2020-21, the ICI growth rate was -6.4 per cent compared to average growth rate of 3.0 per cent during last 3 years i.e. 2017-18 to 2019-20. The rate of growth has been robust during the current financial year (April to October, 2021-22) i.e. 15.1%. Out of Eight Core sectors, six of them have shown double digit growth with Cement and Steel sectors leading the pack with growth rates of 33.6% & 28.6% respectively. Whereas, Crude Oil & Fertilizers sector growth remain muted in the same period i.e. (April to October, 2021-22). These shows the revival of core industries.
IV. DPIIT has been spearheading a number of initiatives in this area, ‘To Make in India for the World’. The key steps taken in this regard are as follows:
1. Production Linked Incentive Scheme:
• Keeping in view India’s vision of becoming ‘Atmanirbhar’ and to enhance India’s Manufacturing capabilities and Exports, an outlay of INR 1.97 lakh crore (US$ 26 billion) has been announced in Union Budget 2021-22 for PLI schemes for 14 key sectors of manufacturing starting from fiscal year (FY) 2021-22. These 14 sectors are namely: (i) Automobiles and Auto Components, (ii) Pharmaceuticals Drugs, (iii) Specialty Steel, (iv) Telecom & Networking Products, (v) Electronic/Technology Products, (vi) White Goods (ACs and LED Lights), (vii) Food Products, (viii) Textile Products: MMF segment and technical textiles, (ix) High efficiency solar PV modules, and (x) Advanced Chemistry Cell (ACC) Battery (xi) Medical devices (xii) Large scale electronics manufacturing including mobile phones (xiii) Critical Key Starting materials /Drug intermediaries and API; and (xiv) Drones and Drone Components.
• The guidelines for all PLI schemes have already been issued and applications have also been received under a majority of the schemes.
• While DPIIT is doing the overall coordination for PLI Schemes, it is the nodal Department for PLI scheme for White Goods (Air Conditioners and LED lights), which has an outlay of an outlay of Rs. 6238 Crore. The Scheme Guidelines was published on 4th June 2021. 42 applicants with committed investment of Rs 4,614 crore have been provisionally selected as beneficiaries under this PLI scheme. The selected applicants include 26 for Air Conditioner manufacturing with committed investments of Rs. 3,898 crore and 16 for LED Lights manufacturing with committed investments of Rs. 716 crore.
2. PM GatiShakti National Master Plan (NMP):
• The Prime Minister launched Gati Shakti, a National Master Plan for Infrastructure Development, on 13th October, 2021. Gati Shakti is a digital platform which will bring 16 Ministries including Railways and Roadways together for integrated planning and coordinated implementation of infrastructure connectivity projects.
• PM Gati Shakti aims to address the past issues through institutionalizing holistic planning for stakeholders for major infrastructure projects. Instead of planning & designing separately in silos, the projects will be designed and executed with a common vision. It will incorporate the infrastructure schemes of various Ministries and State Governments like Bharatmala, Sagarmala, inland waterways, dry/land ports, UDAN etc. Economic Zones like textile clusters, pharmaceutical clusters, defence corridors, electronic parks, industrial corridors, fishing clusters, agri zones will be covered to improve connectivity & make Indian businesses more competitive. It will also leverage technology extensively including spatial planning tools with ISRO imagery developed by BiSAG-N (Bhaskaracharya National Institute for Space Applications and Geoinformatics).
3. Start-up India Programme:
· The Start-up India initiative was launched by the Prime Minister on 16th January 2016 as a flagship initiative of Government of India. The initiative was intended to build a stronger ecosystem for nurturing India’s start-up culture that would further drive our economic growth, support entrepreneurship, and enable large-scale employment opportunities. With over 60,000 recognized start-ups, India has transformed into the third largest start-up ecosystem supplementing employability as well as enhancing our self-reliance. Start-up India’s role has been vital in nurturing entrepreneurship beyond Tier 1 cities. The regional growth through the efforts of States and Union Territories (UTs) has created a national ecosystem to thrust our economic goals. While 55% of the recognised start-ups are from Tier-1 cities and 45% of the start-ups are from Tier-2 and Tier-3 cities respectively, 45% of start-ups are represented by women entrepreneurs. This shows the roots of startups have grown deep in the country.
· Recognized start-ups have made deep inroads into Tier-II and Tier-III cities. Startups are now spread across 633 districts with a total of 30 States and UTs with Startup Policies in place. DPIIT recognised start-ups have reported creation of close to 2 lakh jobs in 2021, the highest in four years. Cumulatively, more than 6.5 lakhs jobs have been generated since the launch of Start-up India initiative.
· Under the Fund of Funds for Start-ups (FFS), Rs. 6,495 crore has been committed to 80 Alternative Investment Funds (AIFs) and Rs. 8,085 crore have been invested by supported AIFs in 540 startups. For Start-up India Seed Fund Scheme (SISFS), 58 incubators have been selected and Rs. 232.75 crore have been approved as grant under the Scheme
4. Investment Promotion
1. Investment Clearance Cell:
While presenting Budget 2020-21, Union Finance Minister announced plans to set up an Investment Clearance Cell (ICC) that will provide “end to end” facilitation and support to investors, including pre-investment advisory, provide information related to land banks and facilitate clearances at Centre and State level. The cell was proposed to operate through an online digital portal.
Subsequently, DPIIT along with Invest India initiated the process of developing the portal as a National Single Window System (NSWS). Envisioned as a one-stop for taking all the regulatory approvals and services in the country, NSWS [www.nsws.gov.in], was soft-launched on 22nd September 2021 by the Commerce & Industries Minister, Shri Piyush Goyal.
This national portal integrates the existing clearance systems of the various Ministries/ Departments of Govt. of India and State Governments without disruption to the existing IT portals of Ministries/ Departments. Approvals of 18 Ministries/ Departments and 10 States Single Window Systems have been on-boarded in Phase I. Complete on-boarding of 32 Central Departments and 14 States would be in next phases, all remaining States will be on-boarded in a phase manner.
1. Ease of Doing Business:
DPIIT is continuously making efforts to improve ease of doing business in the country through the three major initiatives being pursued, focusing on – World Bank’s Ease of Doing Business, State & District Reform Action Plan and systematic approach to reduce regulatory compliance burden on businesses. As a result, India’s rank as per World Bank’s EoDB Report improved from 142 in 2014 to 63 in 2020.
In order to monitor large database of compliances across Central Ministries/Departments and States/UTs, DPIIT has launched the Regulatory Compliance Portal on 1st January, 2021 (https://eodbrcp.dpiit.gov.in/). Based on data uploaded on Regulatory Compliance Portal, more than 25,000 compliances have been reduced by Central Ministries/Departments and States/UTs combined.
DPIIT had identified 194 compliances for reductions pertaining to PESO, Boiler, IPR, NEIDS, Industrial Licensing. Out of these, 134 compliances have been ‘Reduced”, 31 are ‘under review’ and 29 have been ‘Retained’. Types of compliance reduced are: (i) Certificate, License and Permission (ii) Filings (iii) Inspection, Examination and Audits (iv) Registers and Records, (v) Display Requirements, (vi) Redundancy (vii) Decriminalization (viii) Technology and (ix) others.
1. Project Development Cells:
Project Development Cells (PDCs) have been set up in 29 Ministries/Departments to fast track investment in coordination between the Central Government and State Governments and thereby enhance the pipeline of investible projects in India and in turn increase domestic investment and FDI inflows.
1. India Industrial Land Bank (IILB):
The IILB is a GIS based portal developed by DPIIT as a one stop repository of all industrial infrastructure related information – connectivity, infra, natural resources & terrain, plot level information on vacant plots, line of activity and contact details. Currently, the IILB has approximately 4500 industrial parks mapped across an area of 5.11 lakh hectare of land serving as a decision support system for investors scouting for land remotely. The system has been integrated with industry-based GIS systems of 24 States/UTs namely Andhra Pradesh, Assam, Bihar, Chhattisgarh, Dadar & Nagar Haveli and Daman & Diu, Goa, Gujarat, Haryana, Himachal Pradesh, Jharkhand, Karnataka, Kerala, Maharashtra, Madhya Pradesh, Odisha, Punjab, Puducherry, Sikkim, Tamil Nadu, Tripura, Telangana, Uttarakhand, UP and have details of 2113 GIS enabled parks on a real-time basis. A mobile application (wherein login is not required) of IILB is also available on Android and iOS stores for the ease of investor.
6. Foreign Direct Investment
• FDI policy provisions have been progressively liberalized and simplified across various sectors in the recent past to make India an attractive investment destination. Measures taken by the Government on FDI Policy reforms have resulted in increased FDI inflows in the country, which year after year is setting up new records. FDI inflows in India stood at US $ 45.15 billion in 2014-2015 and have continuously increased since then. FDI inflows increased to US $ 55.56 billion in 2015-2016, US $ 60.22 billion in 2016-2017, US $ 60.97 billion in 2017-2018, US $ 62.00 billion in the year 2018-19, US$ 74.39 billion in the year 2019-20 and India registered its highest ever annual FDI inflow of US$ 81.97 billion (provisional figures) in the financial year 2020-21. These trends in India’s FDI are an endorsement of its status as a preferred investment destination amongst global investors.
FDI policy reforms during 2021:
• Insurance Sector: Government issued Press Note 2(2021) dated 14.06.2021 to raise the permissible FDI limit from 49% to 74% in Insurance Companies under the automatic route and allow foreign ownership and control with safeguards. This will facilitate an increased flow of long-term capital, global technology, processes and international best practices, which will support the growth of India’s insurance sector.
• Petroleum & Natural Gas sector: Press Note 3 (2021) dated 29.07.2021 has been issued to permit foreign investment up to 100% under the automatic route in cases where the Government has accorded an 'in-principle' approval for strategic disinvestment of a Public Sector Undertaking (PSU) engaged in the Petroleum and Natural Gas Sector.
• Telecom sector: Press Note 4 (2021) dated 06.10.2021 has been issued to permit foreign investment up to 100% under automatic route in Telecom services sector.
7. Intellectual Property Rights (IPR): Framework to attract foreign investors, disseminate creativity and encourage local innovators
• An effective IPR framework is indispensable to attract foreign investors, disseminate creativity and encourage local innovators to invest in their own ideas. In this context, DPIIT is committed towards strengthening of the IP ecosystem in India. Major initiatives and steps taken during 2021 in this regard are given below:
• Design (Amendment) Rules, 2021 notified in the Gazette of India on 25.01.2021 incentivize start-ups and small entities to seek protection of their designs and promote design filings, fees have been reduced on similar lines as under Patent and Trademark Rules.
• Copyright (Amendment) Rules, 2021 notified on 30.03.2021, with the objective of bringing the existing rules in parity with other relevant legislations. It introduces a mandatory annual transparency report to be issued by Copyright Societies. It aims to ensure smooth and flawless compliance in the light of the technological advancement in digital era by adopting electronic means as primary mode of communication and working in the Copyright Office.
• Patent (Amendment) Rules, 2021: Patent fees for educational institutions have been reduced by 80 percent by way of the Patents (Amendment) Rules, 2021, which came into effect on 21st September 2021. The amendment will provide the same level of support to educational institutions as MSMEs and start-ups and further ensure greater participation of the education institutions in IP ecosystem.
Since the adoption of the National IPR Policy, IP filing in India has witnessed a considerable amount of increase in filing. Despite the adverse Covid situation in India, no negative impact has been seen in the filing of the IPs. Further, the filing of application of Trademark and GI have drastically increased over the years.
8. One District One Product (ODOP)
• Government of India is working on a transformational initiative to foster balanced regional development across all districts of the country. This is called the One District One Product (ODOP) initiative, with the objective of identifying and promoting the production of unique products in each district in India that can be globally marketed. This will help realise the true potential of a district, fueling economic growth, generating employment and rural entrepreneurship. ODOP initiative is operationally merged with the ‘Districts as Export Hub’ initiative being implemented by DGFT, Department of Commerce with DPIIT as a major stakeholder to synergize the work undertaken by DGFT. The major activities that are being facilitated by DPIIT with Invest India under ODOP initiative are manufacturing, marketing, branding, internal trade and e-commerce.
• Ongoing expansion exercise entailing expansion of list from Phase-1 that consisted of 106 products from 103 districts to current Phase-2 that would consist of 739+ products covering 739 districts. Considerable success has been achieved for boosting exports under ODOP initiative.
11. Swachhata Campaign
• During this special campaign, 49,686 files have been reviewed in DPIIT and its sub-organizations. Out of the reviewed files, 49,449 files have been weeded out. Due to weeding of files, 2222 sq ft area has been vacated/freed in DPIIT and its sub organizations. Due to disposal of redundant/obsolete items, 3277 sq feet of area has been vacated, which has improved cleanliness and hygiene conditions. Besides, revenue of Rs 5,60,000 has been generated.
• The Department achieved 100% target in respect of public grievances by disposing of all 31 public grievances and 3 public grievances appeals. Further, out of 48 VIP reference, 29 cases have been disposed off. The Department had identified 194 rules/regulation for simplification under “Ease of Doing Business”. Out of these, 134 rules have been simplified.
• Digitization of old files/records: Even before the special campaign, as per directions of the CIM digitization of old files/ records was undertaken on a priority basis. During the period, scanning/digitization of 12,387 files containing 19,53,666 pages have been completed and all the scanned files have been migrated to e-office for future reference.
• Increasing Efficiency decision making in the Government on direction of Cabinet Secretary and advice of DARPG, with the approval of the Competent Authority, DPIIT has revised the Channel of Submission & Level of disposal, for increasing efficiency in decision making and reducing the level up to 4 (maximum). This will speed up the disposal of cases and improve decision making.
• Review by CIM: CIM has reviewed the special drive continuously during the campaign period. After completion of the Special Drive on 31.10.2021, CIM is reviewing progress of the Cleanliness Campaign on weekly basis. CIM is also undertaking frequent rounds of Udyog Bhawan to review the cleanliness of the premises.
12. Events organised by DPIIT during India’s presidency of BRICS in 2021:
• The 13th BRICS Summit was held under India’s Chairship in 2021. It was the third time that India hosted the BRICS Summit after 2012 and 2016. The theme for India’s Chairship was ‘BRICS @ 15: Intra-BRICS Cooperation for Continuity, Consolidation and Consensus’. During India’s presidency of BRICS, 4 events were organized by DPIIT on industry related issues namely- Industry Ministers Meeting, PartNIR Meeting (Partnership on New Industrial Revolution) to promote investment, industrialization, innovation, inclusiveness and digitization, 13th HIPO (Head of Intellectual Property Offices) meeting and Round Table of an interaction among the Trade and Investment agencies of BRICS.
13 DPIIT has organised following events under Azadi ka Amrit Mahotsav (AKAM):
• Ministry of Commerce and Industry was allocated the week from 20.09.2021 to 26.09.2021. Accordingly, DPIIT has held various events during the ‘Udyog Saptah’ i.e. from 20th -26th September, 2021 which was widely published by different platforms. Some of the events organized by DPIIT were:
1. Press Briefing addressed by Additional Secretary, DPIIT held on 21st September, 2021 on measures to ensure industrial safety in petroleum and explosives Sector as well as reducing cost of doing business and creating an enabling ecosystem for domestic as well as international investors.
2. Soft launch of National Single Window System on 22nd September, 2021 by Shri Piyush Goyal, for providing end-to-end facilitation, support, including pre-investment advisory, information related to land banks and facilitating clearances at Central and State levels and bring Transparency, Accountability & Responsiveness in the ecosystem and all information will be available on a single dashboard.
3. Startup India had coordinated with various States/UTs to organize/participate in startup events consisting of diverse programs, launch of key initiatives, inaugural of startup summits, and launch of startup policies, etc during 21.09.2021 to 26.09.2021 with the aim to foster entrepreneurship on the ground.
1. Northeast Business Roundtable held on 23th September, 2021 in the presence of Minister of State Shri Som Parkash to showcase the business and investment opportunities and deliberations on the reforms implemented in the region.
1. National Workshop on Reducing Compliance Burden held on 28th September, 2021 in the presence of Hon’ble Union Minister Shri Piyush Goyal, Minister of State Shri Som Parkash and Smt. Anupriya Patel. More than 25,000 compliances have been reduced by Union Ministries, States & UTs so far.
1. Industrial Park Rating System Report 2.0 was launched by MoS (Commerce and Industry), Shri Som Parkash on 5th October, 2021.
1. PM Gati Shaki launched by Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi on 13th October, 2021 for multi-modal connectivity.
• Good Governance Week during 20-25th December, 2021: DPIIT has organized a National Workshop on the “Next Phase of Reforms for Reducing Compliance Burden” on 22nd December, 2021 to realize the nation’s goals of improving “Ease of living” and “Ease of doing business”. Hon’ble Commerce and Industry Minister Shri Piyush Goyal addressed the workshop.
• DPIIT will also be organising Innovation Ecosystem week (10th – 16th January, 2022): In the proposed event DPIIT will showcase efforts taken up for promotion of Unicorns and Start-ups. Event will be led by M/o Education.

کامرس اور صنعت کی وزارتہ
کامرس اور صنعت کی وزارت کے صنعتی داخلی تجارت کے فروغ کے محکمے کے لئے 2021 کے اختتامی سال کا جائزہ
رواں مالی سال کی پہلی سہ ماہی میں 20.1 فیصد اور دوسری سہ ماہی میں 8.4 فیصد کی مجموعی گھریلو شرح نمو کے ساتھ معیشت میں بہتری کے اشارے ملنا شروع ہوگئے تھے
ای وے بلس، ریل محصول ،اور بندرگاہی ٹریفک ،جی ایس ٹی کلیکشن اور بجلی کی کھپت جیسے مختلف اعلیٰ فریکوینسی والے اشاروں نے معیشت میں وی نما بہتری ظاہر کی
آئی آئی ٹی اور آئی سی آئی کے رجحانوں میں صنعتی پروڈکشن کی تجدید کے اشارے ملے ہیں
اپریل-اکتوبر 2021 کے دوران آئی آئی پی میں 20فیصد کا اضافہ ہواجس میں پچھلے سال کی اسی مدت کے دوران 17.3فیصد کی تخفیف دیکھنے میں آئی،اسی مدت کے دوران بھاری گراوٹ کے مقابلے کان کنی ، مینو فیکچرنگ اور بجلی کے شعبوں نے دو عددی نمو درج کرائی
بھارت کو آتم نربھر بنانے اور بھارت کی مینو فیکچرنگ صلاحیتوں کو فروغ دینے کے لئے پی ایل آئی اسکیمیں شروع کی گئیں
14 کلیدی سیکٹروں کے لئے 1.97لاکھ کرڑ روپے (26 بلین ڈالر) کی پی ایل آئی اسکیمیں نافذ کی گئیں
ایف ڈی آئی پالیسی کواورزیادہ نرم بنایا گیا،خود کار طریقے کے تحت بیما سیکٹر میں ایف ڈی آئی حد 49فیصد سے بڑھا کر 74فیصد کی گئی&
29 DEC 2021 6:50PM by PIB Delhi
I۔تعارف:
• کووڈ-19 وبا کی وجہ سے سال 2020 میں اتھل پتھل دیکھی گئی جو اقتصادی ترقی کے لئے سب سے بڑا خطرہ بن کر ابھری۔بھارتی معیشت نے مالی سال 2020-21 کی پہلی سہ ماہی میں 24.4فیصد کی تیز گراوٹ جبکہ دوسری سہ ماہی میں 7.3 فیصد کی کمی درج کی۔
• کووڈ وبا سے متعلق چیلنجوں کو مواقع میں بدلنے کے لئے 29.87 لاکھ کروڑ روپے کے بقدر آتم نربھر پیکج کے اعلان کے علاوہ حکومت کے ذریعہ بہت سے اقدامات کئے گئے جس سے کہ معاشی صورتحال میں بہتری لائی جاسکے۔معیشت اور ذریعہ معاش کی مدد کرنے کے لئے نشان زد اقدامات کئے گئے ۔اس کے علاوہ تعمیری اصلاحت میں تیزی لائی گئی ۔
• آتم نربھر پیکج کے تحت کی گئی اہم اصلاحات میں ایم ایس ایم ای قرضوں کے لیے کریڈٹ گارنٹی، سیکٹرل ڈھانچہ جاتی اصلاحات،سی پی ایس ایز کی اسٹریٹجک ڈس انویسٹمنٹ پر پالیسی، سرکاری خریداری میں اصلاحات،سرمایہ کاری میں سہولت کے لیے سیکریٹریز کے بااختیار گروپ اور پروجیکٹ ڈیولپمنٹ سیل کا قیام،تعمیل کے بوجھ میں کمی ،منظوری کے لیے سنگل ونڈو نظام شامل ہیں۔
• ڈھانچہ جاتی اصلاحات کے علاوہ ان اقدامات نے معیشت کو اس کے ابتدائی احیاء میں مدد فراہم کی ہے۔بھارت جو کہ کورونا وباء سے پہلےاین-95،پی پی ای کٹس، وینٹی لیٹرز وغیرہ تیار نہیں کر رہا تھا،اب اس نے انہیں تیار کرنا شروع کر دیا ہے اور یہاں تک کہ عالمی منڈیوں تک پہنچنا شروع کر دیا ہے اور خود کفیل ہو گیا ہے۔ حکومت نے جنوری، 2021 میں ٹیکہ کاری مہم شروع کی اور کووڈ وباکے خلاف اپنی لڑائی میں ملک میں ہی کووڈ سے بچاؤ کا ٹیکہ کوویکسین تیار کیا۔ بھارت میں اب تک 143 کروڑ سے زیادہ کووڈ سے بچاؤ کے ٹیکے پہلے ہی لگائے جاچکے ہیں۔ اس سے نہ صرف لوگوں کی جانیں بچی ہیں بلکہ معیشت کی جلد بحالی کوبھی رفتار حاصل ہوئی ہے۔
• سال 2021-22 کی پہلی سہ ماہی میں 20.1 فیصد اورجبکہ دوسری سہ ماہی میں 8.4 فیصد کی مجموعی گھریلو شرح نمو کے ساتھ معیشت میں بہتری کے اشارے ملنا شروع ہوگئے ہیں۔
• ای وے بلس، ریل محصول ،اور بندرگاہی ٹریفک ،جی ایس ٹی کلکشن اور بجلی کی کھپت جیسے مختلف اعلیٰ فریکوینسی والے اشاروں نے معیشت میں وی نما بہتری ظاہر کی۔
II۔صنعتی کارکردگی
• سال 2020-21 کے دوران صنعتی سیکٹر کی کارکردگی میں قابل لحاظ -8.4 فیصد تک کی کمی آئی جو خاص طور سے مارچ 2020 کے بعد سے صحت عامہ پر کووڈ وبا کے ذریعہ پیدا ہوئے اثرات کو کم کرنے کے لئے سرکار کی جانب سے صنعتوں کوملک گیر پیمانے پر بند کرانے کی وجہ سے ہوئی تھی ۔ کان کنی اور مینو فیکچرنگ کے سیکٹروں پر بہت زیادہ اثر پڑا تھا جس میں -7.8 فیصد اور-9.6 فیصد تک کی کمی آئی تھی جبکہ بجلی پیدا کرنے کے سیکٹر میں -0.5 فیصد کی کمی آئی تھی ۔
• اپریل-اکتوبر 2020 کے لیے صنعتی پیداوار کا مجموعی اشاریہ میں 17.3 فیصد کی گراوٹ آئی البتہ ٹیکہ کاری اور تعمیری اصلاحات اور بھارتی صنعتوں کی لچک کے ساتھ حکومت کے ذریعہ اٹھائے گئے مختلف اقدامات نے معیشت کے آیا میں مدد کی ہے جس سے 2021 کی اسی مدت کے دوران آئی آئی پی میں 20.0 فیصد کا اچھال دیکھنے میں آیا ۔اسی طرح کان کنی مینو فیکچرنگ اور بجلی کے سیکٹر میں بھی اسی مدت کے دوران باالترتیب 20.4 فیصد ،21.2 فیصد اور 11.4 فیصد کا اضافہ درج کرایا ہے۔
III۔آٹھ بنیادی صنعتوں کی نمو میں اضافہ کا رجحان
• آٹھ بنیادی صنعتوں کی کارکردگی انڈیکس (آئی سی آئی) آٹھ بنیادی صنعتوں کی کارکردگی کاپیمانے کا تعین کرتا ہےجس میں کوئلہ، خام تیل، قدرتی گیس، پیٹرولیم ریفائنری مصنوعات، کھاد، اسٹیل، سیمنٹ اور بجلی شامل ہیں۔آئی سی آئی میں شامل صنعتوں میں صنعتی پیداوار(آئی آئی پی) کے اشاریہ کاحصہ 40.27 فیصد پر مشتمل ہے۔
• 2020-21 کے دوران، آئی سی آئی کی شرح نمو -6.4 فیصد رہی جبکہ پچھلے 3 سالوں میں یعنی2017-18 تا 2019-20 کے دوران اوسط شرح نمو 3.0 فیصد رہی تھی۔رواں مالی سال (اپریل تا اکتوبر2021-22) کے دوران شرح نمومیں مضبوطی آئی اور یہ 15.1 فیصد رہی ۔آٹھ کلیدی سیکٹروں میں سے 6 نے دو عددی بہتری دکھائی ہے جس میں سیمنٹ اور اسٹیل سیکٹروں نے باالترتیب33.6 فیصد اور 88.6 فیصد کی شرح نمو کے ساتھ ان سیکٹروں میں اپنی سبقت دکھائی ہے۔حالانکہ اسی مدت کے دوران یعنی (اپریل تا اکتوبر 2021-22) کے دوران خام تیل اور کھادوں کے سیکٹر کے نمو ہلکی رہی جو کلیدی صنعتوں کے احیاء کو ظاہر کرتی ہے۔
IV۔ ڈی پی آئی آئی ٹی دنیا کے لئے میک ان انڈیا بنانے کے شعبے میں کئی پہل کرنے میں پیش پیش رہی ہے اس سلسلے میں اٹھائے گئے کچھ اقدامات درج ذیل ہیں۔
1. پیداوار سے منسلک ترغیبی اسکیم:
• آتم نربھر بننے کے بھارت کے ویژن اور بھارت کی مینو فیچرنگ برآمدات کے فروغ کو دھیان میں رکھتے ہوئے مالی سال 2021-22 سے شروع کرکے 14 اہم شعبوں کے لیے پی ایل آئی اسکیموں کے لیے مرکزی بجٹ 2021-22 میں INR 1.97 لاکھ کروڑ (26 بلین امریکی ڈالر) کا اعلان کیا گیا ہے۔ یہ 14 شعبے یہ ہیں: (i) آٹوموبائل اور آٹواجزاء، (ii) دواسازی کی ادویات، (iii) اسپیشلٹی اسٹیل، (iv) ٹیلی کام اور نیٹ ورکنگ مصنوعات، (v) الیکٹرانک/ٹیکنالوجی مصنوعات، (vi) وائٹ گڈس (اے سیزاورایل ای ڈی لائٹس)، (vii) کھانے کی مصنوعات، (viii) ٹیکسٹائل مصنوعات:ایم ایم ایف طبقہ اور تکنیکی ٹیکسٹائل، (ix) اعلی کارکردگی والے سولر پی وی ماڈیولز، اور (x) ایڈوانسڈ کیمسٹری سیل (اے سی سی) بیٹری (xi) طبی آلات (xii) موبائل فون سمیت بڑے پیمانے پر الیکٹرانکس کی تیاری اور (xiv) ڈرون اور ڈرون کے اجزاء۔
2۔پی ایم گتی شکتی ماسٹر پلان(این ایم پی)
• وزیر اعظم نے 13 اکتوبر 2021 کو بنیادی ڈھانچے کی ترقی کے لیے ایک قومی ماسٹر پلان گتی شکتی کا آغاز کیاتھا۔ گتی شکتی ایک ڈیجیٹل پلیٹ فارم ہے جو 16 وزارتوں بشمول ریلوے اور روڈ ویز کو مربوط منصوبہ بندی اور بنیادی ڈھانچے کے رابطے کے منصوبوں کے مربوط نفاذ کے لیے ایک ساتھ لائے گا۔
3۔اسٹارٹ اپ انڈیا پروگرام
• 16 جنوری 2016 کو وزیر اعظم کے ذریعہ بھارتی حکومت کے ایک اہم اقدام کے طور پر اسٹارٹ اپ انڈیا پہل شروع کی گئی تھی۔ اس پہل کا مقصد ہندوستان کے اسٹارٹ اپ کلچر کو فروغ دینے کے لیے ایک مضبوط ماحولیاتی نظام کی تعمیر کرنا تھا جو ہماری اقتصادی ترقی کو مزید آگے بڑھائے گا، انٹرپرینیورشپ میں معاون ہو گا اور بڑے پیمانے پر روزگار کے مواقع فراہم کرے گا۔ 60,000 سے زیادہ تسلیم شدہ اسٹارٹ اپس کے ساتھ، ہندوستان تیسرے سب سے بڑے سٹارٹ اپ ایکو سسٹم میں تبدیل ہو گیا ہے جو کہ روزگار کے ساتھ ساتھ ہمیں خود کفیل بنانے کو فروغ دے رہا ہے۔پہلے درجے کے شہروں سے آگے انٹرپرینیورشپ کو فروغ دینے میں اسٹارٹ اپ انڈیا کا رول اہم رہا ہے۔ریاستوں اور مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں (یو ٹیز) کی کوششوں سے علاقائی ترقی نے ہمارے معاشی اہداف کو آگے بڑھانے کے لیے ایک قومی ماحولیاتی نظام تشکیل دیا ہے۔ جبکہ تسلیم شدہ اسٹارٹ اپس میں سے 55فیصدٹائر-1 شہروں سے ہیں اور 45فیصد اسٹارٹ اپ بالترتیب ٹائر-2 اور ٹائر-3 شہروں سے ہیں، 45فیصد اسٹارٹ اپس کی نمائندگی خواتین انٹرپرینیورز کرتی ہیں۔ اس سے ظاہر ہوتا ہے کہ اسٹارٹ اپس کی جڑیں ملک میں بہت نیچے تک پھیلی ہوئی ہیں۔
• 4- سرمایہ کاری کا فروغ
• I۔بجٹ 21-2020 پیش کرتے ہوئے مرکزی وزیر خزانہ نے سرمایہ کاری کلیرینس سیل (آئی سی سی ) کے قیام کے منصوبوں کا اعلان کیا جو اینڈ ٹو اینڈ سہولت اور سرمایہ کاروں کو سپورٹ مہیا کرے گا جس میں ماقبل سرمایہ کاری ایڈوائزری شامل ہے۔ یہ زمین بینکوں سے متعلق معلومات اور مرکز اور ریاست کی سطح پر کلیرینس کی سہولیات مہیا کرے گا۔ سیل ایک مجوزہ آن لائن ڈیجیٹل پورٹل کے ذریعہ کام کرے گا۔
• بعد میں ڈی پی آئی آئی ٹی نے انویسٹ انڈیا کے ساتھ پورٹل کونیشنل سنگل ونڈو سسٹم (این ایس ڈبلیو ایس) کے طور پر ڈیولپ کرنے کا آغاز کیا۔ این ایس ڈبلیو ایس (www.nsws.gov.in) تجارت اور صنعت کے وزیر جناب پیوش گوئل کے ذریعہ 22 دسمبر 2021 کو ملک میں ہر طرح کی ریگولیٹری منظوریوں اور خدمات کےلئےشروع کیا گیا۔
• یہ نیشنل پورٹل حکومت ہند کی مختلف وزارتوں / محکموں اور ریاستی حکومتوں کے موجودہ کلیرینس نظاموں کو وزارتوں/ محکموں کے موجودہ آئی ٹی پورٹلس میں کسی خلل کے بغیر مربوط کرتا ہے۔
• 18 وزارتوں / محکموں کی منظوریو اور 10 ریاستوں کے واحد ونڈو نظاموں کو پہلے مرحلہ میں آن بورڈ کیا گیا ہے۔ 32مرکزی محکموں اور14 ریاستوں کی مکمل آن بورڈنگ کو اگلے مرحلوں میں ہوگی۔ بقیہ تمام ریاستیں مرحلہ وار طریقے سے آن بورڈ کی جائیں گی۔
• i i ۔ ایز آف ڈوئنگ بزنس :
• ڈی پی آئی آئی ٹی ملک میں ایز آف ڈوئنگ بزنس کی بہتری کے لئے تیس اہم اقدامات کے ذریعہ مسلسل کوششیں کررہی ہے۔ ان اقدامات کی توجہ عالمی بینک کے ایز آر ڈوئنگ بزنس ، ریاست اور صلع کے اصلاحی منصوبہ عمل اور تجارت پر ریگولیٹری تعمیل کا بوجھ کم کرنے کے لئے منظم نقطہ نظر پر مرکوز ہے۔ نتیجے کے طور پر ہندوستان کا مرتبہ عالمی بینک کے ڈی او ڈی بی رپورٹ کے مطابق 2014 میں 142 سے 2020 میں 63 تک بہتر ہوا ہے۔
• مرکزی وزارتوں / محکموں اور ریاستوں / مرکز کے زیرانتظام علاقوں میں تعمیل کے بڑے ڈیٹا بیس کو مانیٹر کرنے کی غرض سے ڈی پی آئی آئی ٹی نے یکم جنوری 2021 جو ریگولیٹری تعمیل پورٹل کا آغاز کیا ہے ۔ (https://eodbrcp.dpiit.gov.in/) ریگولیٹری تعمیل پورٹل اپ لوڈ کئے گئے ڈاٹا کی بناد پر 25000 سے زیادہ تعمیلات مرکزی وزارتوں / محکموں اور ریاستوں / مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کے ذریعہ مشترکہ طور پر کم کی گئی ہیں۔
• ڈی پی آئی آئی ٹی نے پی ای ایس او ، بوائلر، آئی پی آر، این ای آئی ڈی ایس، صنعتی لائسنسنگ سے متعلق کمی کرنے کے لئے 194 تعمیلات کی شناخت کی ہے۔ ان میں سے 134 تعمیلات کم کی گئیں۔ 31 زیر غور ہیں اور 29 کو برقرار رکھا گیا ۔ تعمیل کی کم کردہ اقسام یہ ہیں : (1) سرٹیفکیٹ ، لائسنس اور اجازت نامہ (2) فائلنگز (3) معائنہ ، ایگزامنیشن اورآڈٹ ( 4) رجسٹر اور ریکارڈ (5) ڈسپلے ضروریات (6) فالتو پن (7) ڈی کیریمنلائزیشن (8) ٹکنالوجی اور (9) دوسرے
• iii- پروجیکٹ ڈیولپمنٹ سیل
• 29 وزارتوں / محکموں میں پروجیکٹ ڈیولپمنٹ سیل ( پی ڈی سی ایس ) قائم کئے گئے تاکہ مرکزی حکومت اور ریاستی حکومتوں کے درمیان ہم آہنگی کے ساتھ سرمایہ کاری میں تیزی لائی جاسکے اور ہندوستان میں قابل سرمایہ کاری پروجیکٹوں کو بڑھا یاجاسکے جس کے نتیجہ میں گھریلو سرمایہ کاری اور ایف ڈی آئی انفلو میں اضافہ ہو۔
• Iv۔ ہندوستانی صنعتی زمینی بینک (آئی آئی ایل بی ) :
• آئی آئی ایل بی جی آئی ایس پر مبنی ایک پورٹل ہے جسے تمام صنعتی ڈھانچے سے متعلق معلومات کے ون اسٹاپ ذخیرہ کے طور پر ڈی پی آئی ٹی کے ذریعہ ڈیولپ کیا گیا ہے ۔ یہ کنکٹویٹی ، ڈھانچہ ، قدرتی وسائل اور خطے، خالی پ لاٹوں کے بارے میں پلاٹ سطح کی معلومات، سرگرمی کی لائن اور رابطہ کرنے کی تفصیلات کا احاطہ کرتا ہے۔ فی الحال، آئی آئی ایل جی کے پاس تقریبا 4500 صنعتی پارک ہیں جن کی نقشہ سازی 5.11 لاکھ ہیکٹر زمین پر کی گئی ہے جو دوردراز زمینوں کے خواہش مند سرمایہ کاروں کے لئے فیصلہ کرنے میں معاون ہے۔ یہ نظام صنعت پر مبنی 24 ریاستوں / مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کے جی آئی ایسنظاموں کے ساتھ مربوط کردیا گیا ہے۔ وہ ریاستیں / مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقے یہ ہیں ۔
• آندھرا پردیش، آسام، بہار، چھتیس گڑھ، دادر اورناگرحویلی اور دمن اور دیوب، گوا، گجرات، ہریانہ، ہماچل پردیش، جھارکھنڈ، کرناٹک، کیرالہ، مہاراشٹر، مدھیہ پردیش، اڈیشہ، پنجاب، پوڈوچیری، سکم، تملناڈو، تریپورہ، تلنگانہ، اتراکھنڈ اور یوپی۔ یہ ریل ٹائم کی بنیاد پر 2113 جی آئی ایس پارکوں کی تفصیلات رکھتے ہیں۔ آئی آئی ایل بی کا ایک موبائل اپلیکیشن بھی اینڈ رائڈ اورآئی او ایس اسٹور پر سرمایہ کار کی آسانی کے لئے دستیاب ہے۔
• 6- بیرونی براہ راست سرمایہ کاری
• ہندوستان کو سرمایہ کاری کے لئے ایک پرکشش مقام بنانے کے لئے حالیہ گزشتہ دنوں میں ایف ڈی آئی پالیسی کو آہستہ آہستہ آزادی دی گئی ہے اور مختلف شعبہ جات میں اسے آسان بنادیا گیاہے ۔ایف ڈی آئی پالیسی اصلاحات کے بارے میں حکومت کی طرف سے کئے گئے اقدامات کے نتیجے میں ملک میں ایف ڈی آئی انفلو میں اضافہ ہوا ہے، جو سال بہ سال نئے رکارڈ بنا رہا ہے۔ ہندوستان میں ایف ڈی آئی انفلو 2015-2014 میں 45.15 ارب یو ایس ڈالر پر تھا اور تب سے اس میں مسلسل اضافہ ہوا ہے۔ 2016-2015 میں 55.56 ارب ، 2017-2016 میں 60.22ارب، 2017-2018 میں 60.97 ارب۔ 2019-2018 سال میں 62.00ارب، 20-2019 میں 74.39ارب یو ایس ڈالر تک ایف ڈی آئی انفلو کا اضافہ ہوا ہے اور ہندوستان نے مالی سال 21-2020 میں 81.97 ارب (عارضی اعداد وشمار) کا سب سے زیادہ اپنا سالانہ ایف ڈی آئی انفلو رجسٹر کیا ہے۔ ہندوستان کے ایف ڈی آئی میں یہ رجحانات عالمی سرمایہ کاروں کے درمیان ایک قابل ترجیح سرمایہ کاری کی منزل کے طور پر ہندوستان کی حیثیت کی توثیق کرتےہیں۔
2021 کے دوران ایف ڈی آئی پالیسی کی اصلاحات:
• انشورینس شعبہ:
حکومت نے آٹومیٹک روٹ کے تحت اور تحفظات کے ساتھ بیرونی ملکیت اور کنٹرول کی اجازت کے لئے انشورنس کمپنیوں میں جائز ایف ڈی آئی حد کو 49 فیصد سے 74 فیصد تک بڑھانے کے لئے پریس نوٹ (2021)2 مؤرخہ 14.06.2021 جاری کیا۔ یہ طویل مدتی سرمایہ کے اضافہ شدہ بہاؤ، عالمی ٹیکنالوجی اور عالمی سطح کے طریقہ ہائے کار اور اعمال کی سہولت بہم پہنچائے گا، جس سے ہندوستان کے انشورنس شعبے میں ترقی کو مدد ملے گی۔
• پٹرولیم اور قدرتی گیس شعبہ:
پریس نوٹ (2021) 3مؤرخہ 29.07.2021جاری کی گئی تاکہ 100 فیصد تک بیرونی سرمایہ کاری کی اجازت آٹومیٹک روٹ کے تحت ان معاملات میں دی جائے، جہاں پٹرولیم حکومت نے اور قدرتی گیس شعبے میں مصروف پبلک سیکٹر انڈر ٹیکنگ (پی ایس یو) کی غیر سرمایہ کاری کی منظوری کے لئے اصولی طور پر ، اتفاق کیا ہے۔
• ٹیلی کام کا شعبہ: آٹومیٹک روٹ کے تحت ٹیلی کام خدمات کے شعبے میں 100 فیصد تک کی بیرونی سرمایہ کاری کی اجازت دینے کے لئے پریس نوٹ (2021)4 مؤرخہ 06.10.2021 جاری کی گئی ہے۔
7.دانشورانہ املاک کے حقوق (آئی پی آر):بیرونی سرمایہ کاروں کی توجہ مبذول کرنے، تخلیقی عمل کی توسیع اور مقامی اختراع کنندگان کی حوصلہ افزائی کا فریم ورک۔ بیرونی سرمایہ کاروں کی توجہ مبذول کرنے، تخلیقی عمل کی توسیع اور خود اپنے خیالات میں سرمایہ کاری کے لئے مقامی اختراع کنندگان کی ہمت افزائی کے لئے ایک فعال آئی پی آر فریم ورک ناگزیر ہے۔اس سیاق میں ، ڈی پی آئی ٹی ہندوستان میں آئی پی ایکو سسٹم کو مستحکم کرنے کے لئے پُر عزم ہے۔ اس سلسلے میں 2021 کے دوران کئے گئے اہم اقدامات مندرجہ ذیل ہیں:
• خاکہ سازی (ترمیم) قواعد، 2021 کو ہندوستان کی گزٹ میں 25 جنوری 2021 کو نوٹیفائی کیاگیا تاکہ اسٹارٹ اپ اور چھوٹے اداروں کی ان کی خاکہ سازی کی حفاظت اور خاکہ سازی کی فائلنگ میں حوصلہ افزائی کے لئے پیٹنٹ اور ٹریڈ مارک قواعد کے تحت فیسوں میں کمی کر دی گئی ہے۔
• کاپی رائٹ (ترمیم) قواعد، 2021 کو 30 مارچ 2021 کو نوٹیفائی کیا گیا تاکہ موجودہ قواعد کو دوسرے اہم متعلقہ قوانین کے مساوی لایا جائے۔
• پیٹنٹ (ترمیم) قواعد، 2021:پیٹنٹ (ترمیم) قواعد، 2021 جو 21 ستمبر 2021 سے نافذ العمل ہے کے ذریعہ تعلیمی اداروں کی پیٹنٹ فیس 80 فیصد کم کر دی گئی ہے۔ یہ ترمیم تعلیمی اداروں کو بالکل ایم ایس ایم ای ایس اور اسٹارٹ اپ کی طرح مدد فراہم کرے گی اور تعلیمی اداروں کی آئی پی ایکو سسٹم میں زیادہ بڑی شرکت کو یقینی بنائے گی۔
8.ایک ضلع ایک پروڈکٹ ( او ڈی او پی)
حکومت ہند ملک کے تمام ضلعوں میں متوازن علاقائی ترقی کو بڑھانے کے لئے تبدیلی لانے والے اقدام پر کام کر رہی ہے۔ اسے ایک ضلع ایک پروڈکٹ (او ڈی او پی) اقدام کہا جاتا ہے۔ اس کا مقصد ہندوستان کے ہر ضلع میں منفرد مصنوعات کی پروڈکشن کو فروغ اور ان کی شناخت ہے تاکہ عالمی سطح پر ان کی مارکیٹنگ کی جا سکے۔ یہ ایک ضلع کی حقیقی صلاحیت کو بروئے کار لانے میں مددگار ہوگا اور اقتصادی ترقی، روزگار کی تخلیق اور دیہی انٹرپرینیورشپ کو مہمیز دے گا۔ او ڈی او پی اقدام عملی طور پر برآمد ہب کے طور پر اضلاع، کے ساتھ ضم کر دیا گیا ہے اور ڈی جی ایف ٹی کے ذریعہ نافذ کیا جا رہا ہے۔ تجارت کا محکمہ ڈی پی آئی آئی ٹی کے ساتھ ایک اہم فریق کے طور پر ڈی جی ایف ٹی کے ذریعہ انجام دینے والے کام کو ہم آہنگ کرے گا۔
11.سوچھتا مہم
اس خصوصی مہم کے دوران ڈی پی آئی آئی ٹی اور اس کی ذیلی تنظیموں میں 49686 فائلوں پر نظر ثانی کی گئی ہے۔ ان نظر ثانی شدہ فائلوں میں سے 49449فائلوں کو کلیئر کیاگیا ہے۔ فائلوں کی کلیئرنس کی وجہ سے ڈی پی آئی آئی ٹی اور اس کی ذیلی تنظیموں میں 2222 مربع فٹ ایریا خالی /آزاد کرایا گیا ہے۔ فالتو/مطلق اشیاء کے ڈسپوزل کی وجہ سے 3277 مربع فٹ ایریا خالی کرایا گیا ہے، جس نے صفائی اور حفظان صحت کے حالات کو بہتر کیا ہے۔ اس کے علاوہ 560000 روپئے کا روینو پیدا کیا گیا ہے۔
12. سَن 2021 میں ہندوستان کی برکس (بی آر آئی سی ایس) کی صدارت کے دوران ڈی پی آئی آئی ٹی کے ذریعہ منعقدہ تقریبات
بی آر آئی سی ایس (برکس) کی تیرہویں سربراہی اجلاس ہندوستان کے زیر صدارت 2021 میں منعقد کی گئی۔ یہ تیسری بار تھا جب ہندوستان نے 2012 اور 2016 کے بعد برکس کی سربراہی اجلاس کی میزبانی کی۔ ہندوستان کی صدارت کا تھیم ’ برکس @15: برکس کے مابین تسلسل، استحکام اور اجماع کے لئے تعاون تھا۔ برکس کی ہندوستان کی صدارت کے دوران 4تقریبات ڈی پی آئی آئی ٹی کے ذریعہ صنعت سے متعلق مسائل پر یعنی صنعتی وزیروں کی میٹنگ، پارٹ این آئی آر میٹنگ( نئے صنعتی انقلاب پر شراکت) منعقد کی گئیں، جن کا مقصد سرمایہ کاری کو فروغ دینا، انڈسٹریلائزیشن، اختراع، ہمہ گیریت اور ڈیجیٹائزیشن تھا۔
13. ڈی پی آئی آئی ٹی نے آزادی کا امرت مہوتسو ( اے کے اے ایم) کے تحت مندرجہ ذیل تقریبات منعقد کیں۔
• تجارت و صنعت کی وزارت کے لئے 20 ستمبر 2021 سے 26 ستمبر 2021 کا ہفتہ خاص کیا گیا تھا۔ اس کے مطابق، ڈی پی آئی آئی ٹی نے ’ ادیوگ سپتاہ‘ کے دوران یعنی 20 سے 26 ستمبر 2021 تک مختلف تقریبات منعقد کیں۔ جنہیں مختلف پلیٹ فارموں کے ذریعہ بڑے پیمانے پر شائع کیا گیا۔
ڈی پی آئی آئی ٹی کے ذریعہ منقد کی جانے والی بعض تقریبات اس طرح ہیں:
• ایڈیشنل سکریٹری، ڈی پی آئی آئی ٹی کے ذریعہ 21 ستمبر 2021 کو منعقد ہونے والے پریس بریفنگ کو خطاب کیا گیا، جس میں پٹرولیم اور گیس شعبے میں صنعتی تحفظ کو یقینی بنانے کے لئے اقدامات پر روشنی ڈالی گئی۔
• 22 ستمبر 2021 کو جناب پیوش گوئل کے ذریعہ قومی واحد ونڈو نظام کی سوفٹ لانچنگ، جس کا مقصد اینڈ-ٹو-اینڈ زمینی سہولت بہم پہنچانا۔ زمینی بینک سے متعلق معلومات بہم پہنچانا اور شفافیت لانے کے لئے مرکز اور ریاستی سطحوں پر کلیئرنس کی سہولیات مہیا کرنا وغیرہ ہے۔
• اسٹارٹ اپ انڈیا نے مختلف ریاستوں / مرکز کے زیرانتظام علاقوں کے ساتھ اسٹارٹ اپ تقریبات میں شرکت کرنے کے لئے جو مختلف پروگراموں، کلیدی اقدامات کی شروعات، اسٹارٹ اپ پالیسیوں کی شروعات وغیرہ پر مشتمل تھیں اور 21 ستمبر 2021 تا 26 ستمبر 2021 منعقد ہوئیں تال میل کی۔
• شمال مشرقی تجارت گول میز 23 ستمبر 2021 کو وزیر مملکت جناب سوم پرکاش کی موجودگی میں منعقد ہوئی تاکہ تجارت اور سرمایہ کاری کے مواقع اور علاقے میں نافذ شدہ اصلاحات پر روشنی ڈالی جا سکے۔
• عزت مآب وزیر جناب پیوش گوئل، وزیر مملکت جناب سوم پرکاش اور محترمہ انو پریا پٹیل کی موجودگی میں 28 ستمبر 2021 کو تعمیل کے بوجھ کو کم کرنے پر قومی ورکشاپ منعقد کیا گیا۔ اب تک 25000 تعمیلات مرکزی وزارتوں، ریاستوں اور مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کے ذریعہ کم کئے جا چکے ہیں۔
• وزیر مملکت ( تجارت و صنعت) جناب سوم پرکاش کے ذریعہ 5 اکتوبر 2021 کو صنعتی پارک ریٹنگ نظام رپورٹ 2.0 کا آغاز کیا گیا۔
• ملٹی موڈل کنکٹی ویٹی کے لئے 13 اکتوبر 2021 کو وزیراعظم جناب نریندر مودی کے ذریعہ پی ایم گتی شکتی کا آغاز کیا گیا۔
• 20-25 دسمبر 2021 کے دوران گُڈ گورننس ہفتہ:بہتر ’’ ایر آف لیونگ‘‘ اور ’’ ایز آف ڈوئنگ بزنس‘‘ کے مقاصد کے حصول کے لئے 22 دسمبر 2021 کو ڈی پی آئی آئی ٹی نے ’’ تعمیل کے بوجھ کو کم کرنے کے لئے اگلے مرحلے کی اصلاحات‘‘ کے عنوان سے ایک قومی ورکشاپ منعقد کی۔ عزت مآب وزیر برائے تجارت اور صنعت جناب پیوش گوئل نے ورکشاپ کو خطاب کیا۔
• ڈی پی آئی آئی ٹی 16-10 جنوری 2022:انوویشن ایکو سسٹم ہفتہ بھی منعقد کرے گی:مجوزہ تقریب میں ڈی پی آئی آئی ٹی یونیکارنس اور اسٹارٹ اپ کے فروغ کے لئے کی جانے والی کوششوں کو نمایاں کرے گی۔ تقریب کی قیادت تعلیم کی وزارت کرے گی۔