Prime Minister's Office
PM to visit Prayagraj on 21st December and participate in a one of its kind programme that will be attended by over 2 lakh women
Programme being held as per PM’s vision of empowerment of women, esp at the grassroot level
PM to transfer Rs. 1000 crore to SHGs benefitting around 16 lakh women members
PM to transfer first month's stipend to Business Correspondent-Sakhis and to also transfer money to over 1 lakh beneficiaries of Mukhya Mantri Kanya Sumangala Scheme
PM to lay foundation stone of over 200 Supplementary Nutrition Manufacturing Units
20 DEC 2021 9:04AM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will visit Prayagraj on 21st December 2021 and participate in a one of its kind programme that will be attended by over 2 lakh women, at around 1 PM.
The programme is being held as per the vision of the Prime Minister to empower women, especially at the grassroot level, by providing them with necessary skills, incentives and resources. In this endeavour to support women, the Prime Minister will transfer an amount of Rs. 1000 crore in the bank account of Self Help Groups (SHGs), benefitting around 16 lakh women members of the SHGs. This transfer is being done under the Deendayal Antyodaya Yojana - National Rural Livelihood Mission (DAY-NRLM), with 80,000 SHGs receiving Community Investment Fund (CIF) of Rs. 1.10 lakh per SHG and 60,000 SHGs receiving Revolving Fund of Rs. 15000 per SHG.
The programme will also witness the Prime Minister encouraging Business Correspondent-Sakhis (B.C.-Sakhis), by transferring Rs. 4000 as first month's stipend in account of 20,000 B.C.-Sakhis. When B.C.-Sakhis commence their work as providers of doorstep financial services at grassroot level, they are paid a stipend of Rs. 4000 for six months, so that they get stabilized in their work and then start earning through the commission on transactions.
During the programme, the Prime Minister will also be transferring a total amount of over 20 crore to more than 1 lakh beneficiaries under the Mukhya Mantri Kanya Sumangala Scheme. The Scheme provides conditional cash transfer to a girl child at different stages of her life. The total transfer is Rs. 15000 per beneficiary. The stages are at birth (Rs. 2000), on completing one year complete vaccination (Rs. 1000), on admission in class–I (Rs. 2000), On admission in class–VI (Rs. 2000), on admission in class-IX (Rs. 3000), on admission in any degree/ diploma course after passing class X or XII (Rs. 5000).
Prime Minister will lay the foundation stone of 202 Supplementary Nutrition Manufacturing Units. These units are being funded by the Self Help Groups and will be constructed at the cost of approx Rs. 1 crore for one unit. These units will supply the Supplementary Nutrition under the Integrated Child Development Scheme (ICDS) in 600 blocks of the state.

ಪ್ರಧಾನ ಮಂತ್ರಿಯವರ ಕಛೇರಿ
ಡಿಸೆಂಬರ್ 21ರಂದು ಪ್ರಧಾನಮಂತ್ರಿ ಪ್ರಯಾಗ್ ರಾಜ್ ಗೆ ಭೇಟಿ ಮತ್ತು ಸುಮಾರು 2 ಲಕ್ಷ ಮಹಿಳೆಯರು ಭಾಗವಹಿಸಿಲಿರುವ ಒಂದು ವಿನೂತನ ಕಾರ್ಯಕ್ರಮದಲ್ಲಿ ಭಾಗಿ
ವಿಶೇಷವಾಗಿ ತಳಮಟ್ಟದಲ್ಲಿ ಮಹಿಳಾ ಸಬಲೀಕರಣದ ಪ್ರಧಾನಮಂತ್ರಿ ದೂರದೃಷ್ಟಿಗೆ ಅನುಗುಣವಾಗಿ ನಡೆಯಲಿರುವ ಕಾರ್ಯಕ್ರಮ
ಸುಮಾರು 16 ಲಕ್ಷ ಮಹಿಳಾ ಸದಸ್ಯೆಯರಿಗೆ ಅನುಕೂಲವಾಗುವಂತೆ ಸ್ವಸಹಾಯ ಗುಂಪುಗಳಿಗೆ 1000 ಕೋಟಿ ರೂ. ವರ್ಗಾವಣೆ ಮಾಡಲಿರುವ ಪ್ರಧಾನಿ
ವ್ಯಾವಹಾರಿಕ ಪ್ರತಿನಿಧಿ- ಸಖಿಗಳಿಗೆ ಮೊದಲ ತಿಂಗಳ ಸ್ಟೈಫಂಡ್ ಮತ್ತು ಮುಖ್ಯಮಂತ್ರಿ ಕನ್ಯಾ ಸುಮಂಗಲಾ ಯೋಜನೆಯಡಿ ಸುಮಾರು 1 ಲಕ್ಷ ಫಲಾನುಭವಿಗಳಿಗೆ ನಗದು ವರ್ಗಾವಣೆ ಮಾಡಲಿರುವ ಪ್ರಧಾನಿ
ಸುಮಾರು 200 ಪೂರಕ ಪೌಷ್ಟಿಕಾಂಶ ಉತ್ಪಾದನಾ ಘಟಕಗಳಿಗೆ ಶಂಕುಸ್ಥಾಪನೆ ನೆರವೇರಿಸಲಿರುವ ಪ್ರಧಾನಮಂತ್ರಿ
20 DEC 2021 9:04AM by PIB Bengaluru
ಪ್ರಧಾನಮಂತ್ರಿ ಶ್ರೀ ನರೇಂದ್ರ ಮೋದಿ ಅವರು 2021ರ ಡಿಸೆಂಬರ್ 21ರಂದು ಪ್ರಯಾಗ್ ರಾಜ್ ಗೆ ಭೇಟಿ ನೀಡಲಿದ್ದಾರೆ ಮತ್ತು ಮಧ್ಯಾಹ್ನ ಸುಮಾರು 1 ಗಂಟೆಗೆ ಅಂದಾಜು 2 ಲಕ್ಷ ಮಹಿಳೆಯರು ಭಾಗವಹಿಸಲಿರುವ ವಿನೂತನ ಕಾರ್ಯಕ್ರಮದಲ್ಲಿ ಭಾಗವಹಿಸಲಿದ್ದಾರೆ.
ಪ್ರಧಾನಮಂತ್ರಿಯವರ ದೂರದೃಷ್ಟಿಯಂತೆ ಮಹಿಳೆಯರನ್ನು ಸಬಲೀಕರಣಗೊಳಿಸಲು ವಿಶೇಷವಾಗಿ ತಳಮಟ್ಟದಲ್ಲಿ ಅವರಿಗೆ ತಕ್ಕ ಅಗತ್ಯ ಕೌಶಲ್ಯ, ಪ್ರೊತ್ಸಾಹ ಮತ್ತು ಸಂಪನ್ಮೂಲಗಳನ್ನು ಒದಗಿಸುವ ಕಾರ್ಯಕ್ರಮವನ್ನು ಹಮ್ಮಿಕೊಳ್ಳಲಾಗಿದೆ. ಮಹಿಳೆಯರನ್ನು ಬೆಂಬಲಿಸುವ ಈ ಪ್ರಯತ್ನದಲ್ಲಿ ಪ್ರಧಾನಮಂತ್ರಿ ಅವರು ಸ್ವಸಹಾಯ ಗುಂಪುಗಳು (ಎಸ್ ಎಚ್ ಜಿ)ಗಳ ಸುಮಾರು 16 ಲಕ್ಷ ಮಹಿಳೆಯರಿಗೆ ಅನುಕೂಲವಾಗುವಂತೆ ಸ್ವ ಸಹಾಯ ಗುಂಪು (ಎಸ್ ಎಚ್ ಜಿ )ಗಳ ಬ್ಯಾಂಕ್ ಖಾತೆಗಳಿಗೆ 1000 ಕೋಟಿ ರೂ.ಗಳನ್ನು ವರ್ಗಾವಣೆ ಮಾಡಲಿದ್ದಾರೆ. ಈ ವರ್ಗಾವಣೆಯನ್ನು ದೀನ್ ದಯಾಳ್ ಅಂತ್ಯೋದಯ ಯೋಜನೆ-ರಾಷ್ಟ್ರೀಯ ಗ್ರಾಮೀಣ ಜೀವನೋಪಾಯ ಮಿಷನ್ (ಡಿಎವೈ-ಎನ್ ಆರ್ ಎಲ್ ಎಂ) ಅಡಿಯಲ್ಲಿ ಮಾಡಲಾಗುವುದು, ಸುಮಾರು 80 ಸಾವಿರ ಎಸ್ ಎಚ್ ಜಿಗಳಿಗೆ ಪ್ರತಿ ಎಸ್ ಎಚ್ ಜಿಗಳಿಗೆ ತಲಾ 1.10 ಲಕ್ಷ ರೂ. ಸಮುದಾಯ ಹೂಡಿಕೆ ನಿಧಿ (ಸಿಐಎಫ್ ) ಮತ್ತು 60,000 ಎಸ್ ಎಚ್ ಜಿಗಳಿಗೆ ತಲಾ 15,000 ರೂ. ಆವರ್ತ ನಿಧಿಯನ್ನು ಸ್ವೀಕರಿಸಲಿವೆ.
ಅಲ್ಲದೆ, ಈ ಕಾರ್ಯಕ್ರಮದಲ್ಲಿ ಪ್ರಧಾನಮಂತ್ರಿ ಅವರು, ವ್ಯವಹಾರಿಕ ಪ್ರತಿನಿಧಿ- ಸಖಿ (ಬಿ.ಸಿ- ಸಖಿ)ಗಳನ್ನು ಉತ್ತೇಜಿಸಲು ಸುಮಾರು 20,000 ಬಿ.ಸಿ-ಸಖಿಗಳಿಗೆ ಮೊದಲ ತಿಂಗಳ ಸ್ಟೈಫಂಡ್ ತಲಾ 4,000 ರೂ.ಗಳನ್ನು ವರ್ಗಾವಣೆ ಮಾಡಲಿದ್ದಾರೆ. ಬಿ.ಸಿ ಸಖಿಯರು ತಳಮಟ್ಟದಲ್ಲಿ ಮನೆ ಬಾಗಿಲಿಗೆ ಹಣಕಾಸು ಸೇವೆಗಳನ್ನು ಪೂರೈಕೆದಾರರಾಗಿ ತಮ್ಮ ಕೆಲಸವನ್ನು ಪ್ರಾರಂಭಿಸಿದಾಗ, ಅವರಿಗೆ 4,000 ರೂ. ನೀಡಲಿದೆ. ಇದರಿಂದ ಅವರು ತಮ್ಮ ಕೆಲಸದಲ್ಲಿನ ಸ್ಥಿರತೆಯನ್ನು ಪಡೆಯುತ್ತಾರೆ ಮತ್ತು ನಂತರ ವಹಿವಾಟುಗಳ ಮೇಲೆ ಕಮೀಷನ್ ಗಳಿಸುತ್ತಾರೆ.
ಕಾರ್ಯಕ್ರಮದ ವೇಳೆ ಪ್ರಧಾನಮಂತ್ರಿ ಅವರು, ಮುಖ್ಯಮಂತ್ರಿ ಕನ್ಯಾ ಸುಮಂಗಲಾ ಯೋಜನೆಯಡಿ 1ಲಕ್ಷ ರೂ. ಅಧಿಕ ಫಲಾನುಭವಿಗಳಿಗೆ ಸುಮಾರು 20 ಕೋಟಿ ರೂ.ಗಳನ್ನು ವರ್ಗಾವಣೆ ಮಾಡಲಿದ್ದಾರೆ. ಈ ಯೋಜನೆಯಡಿ ಹೆಣ್ಣು ಮಕ್ಕಳಿಗೆ ಜೀವನದ ನಾನಾ ಹಂತಗಳಲ್ಲಿ ಷರತ್ತಿನ ನಗದು ವರ್ಗಾವಣೆ ಮಾಡಲಾಗುವುದು. ಪ್ರತಿ ಫಲಾನುಭವಿಗೆ ಒಟ್ಟು 15,000 ರೂ. ವರ್ಗಾವಣೆಯಾಗಲಿದೆ. ಆ ಹಂತಗಳೆಂದರೆ ಜನಿಸಿದಾಗ (2,000 ರೂ.), ಒಂದು ವರ್ಷದ ಲಸಿಕೀಕರಣ ಕಾರ್ಯ ಪೂರ್ಣಗೊಳಿಸಿದಾಗ (1,000 ರೂ.), I ನೇ ತರಗತಿಗೆ ಪ್ರವೇಶವಾದಾಗ (2,000 ರೂ.), VI ನೇ ತರಗತಿ ಪ್ರವೇಶದ ವೇಳೆ (2,000 ರೂ.) ಮತ್ತು IX ನೇ ತರಗತಿ ಪ್ರವೇಶದ ವೇಳೆ (3,000 ರೂ.) ಮತ್ತು X ಅಥವಾ XII ಪಾಸಾದ ಬಳಿಕ ಯಾವುದೇ ಪದವಿ/ ಡಿಪ್ಲೊಮಾ ಕೋರ್ಸ್ ಗಳಿಗೆ ಪ್ರವೇಶದ ವೇಳೆ (5,000 ರೂ.) ವರ್ಗಾವಣೆ ಮಾಡಲಾಗುವುದು.
ಅಲ್ಲದೆ, ಪ್ರಧಾನಮಂತ್ರಿ ಅವರು 202 ಪೂರಕ ಪೌಷ್ಟಿಕಾಂಶ ಉತ್ಪಾದನಾ ಘಟಕಗಳಿಗೆ ಶಂಕುಸ್ಥಾಪನೆ ನೆರವೇರಿಸಲಿದ್ದಾರೆ. ಈ ಘಟಕಗಳಿಗೆ ಸ್ವಸಹಾಯ ಗುಂಪುಗಳು ಆರ್ಥಿಕ ನೆರವು ನೀಡಲಿವೆ ಮತ್ತು ಅವುಗಳನ್ನು ಪ್ರತಿ ಘಟಕಕ್ಕೆ ಸುಮಾರು 1 ಕೋಟಿ ವೆಚ್ಚದಲ್ಲಿ ನಿರ್ಮಿಸಲಾಗುವುದು. ಈ ಘಟಕಗಳು ಸಮಗ್ರ ಮಕ್ಕಳ ಅಭಿವೃದ್ಧಿ ಯೋಜನೆ (ಐಸಿಡಿಎಸ್) ಅಡಿಯಲ್ಲಿ ರಾಜ್ಯದ ಸುಮಾರು 600 ಬ್ಲಾಕ್ ಗಳಲ್ಲಿ ಪೂರಕ ಪೌಷ್ಟಿಕಾಂಶ ಪೂರೈಕೆ ಮಾಡಲಿವೆ.