President's Secretariat
Envoys of Four Nations Present Credentials to President of India
13 DEC 2021 5:51PM by PIB Delhi
The President of India, Shri Ram Nath Kovind, accepted credentials from Ambassador of Republic of Cuba, High Commissioner of Republic Ghana, Ambassador of Mongolia and High Commissioner of Republic of Sierra Leone in Ashok Hall, Rashtrapati Bhavan today (December 13, 2021).
Those who presented their credentials were:
1. H.E. Mr. Alejandro Simancas Marin, Ambassador of the Republic of Cuba
2. H.E. Mr. Kwaku Asomah-Cheremeh, High Commissioner of the Republic of Ghana
3. H.E. Mr. Ganbold Dambajav, Ambassador of Mongolia
4. H.E. Mr. Rashid Sesay, High Commissioner of the Republic of Sierra Leone
Following presentation of credentials, the President interacted with the four envoys separately. He congratulated them on their appointments and highlighted the warm and friendly relations that India shared with the countries and the multifaceted relationship that India enjoyed with them. The President also wished them success in strengthening of bilateral ties and for their well-being and progress and prosperity of the friendly people.
Through the Ambassadors and the High Commissioners, the President also conveyed his personal regards to their leadership. Envoys present at the event reiterated their commitment to work closely to strengthen their ties with India.

குடியரசுத் தலைவர் செயலகம்
நான்கு நாடுகளின் தூதர்கள் குடியரசுத் தலைவரை சந்தித்து சான்றுகளை வழங்கினர்
13 DEC 2021 5:51PM by PIB Chennai
குடியரசுத் தலைவர் திரு.ராம்நாத் கோவிந்தை இன்று குடியரசுத் தலைவர் மாளிகையில் 4 நாடுகளின் தூதர்கள் சந்தித்து தங்களது சான்றிதழ்களை வழங்கினார்கள்.
கியூபா தூதர் திரு.அலேஜான்ரோ சிமான்கஸ் மரின், கானா தூதர் திரு. குவாக்கு அசோமா செரேமா, மங்கோலிய தூதர் திரு கன்போல்டு தாம்பஜாவ், திரு. சியாரோ லியோன் தூதர் திரு.ரஷித் சேசே ஆகியோர் குடியரசுத் தலைவரை தனித்தனியே சந்தித்து தங்களின் தூதர் நியமன சான்றிதழ்களை வழங்கினார்கள். குடியரசுத் தலைவர் அவர்களை தனித்தனியே சந்தித்தபோது கலந்துரையாடினார். அந்த நாடுகளுடன் இந்தியா நட்புறவை பகிர்ந்து வருவதை அவர் சுட்டிக்காட்டினார்.
இருதரப்பு உறவுகளை வலுப்படுத்துவதில் வெற்றியடைய அவர்களுக்கு குடியரசுத் தலைவர் வாழ்த்துத் தெரிவித்தார்.
மேலும் தகவல்களுக்கு, இந்த ஆங்கில செய்திக் குறிப்பைக் காணவும்: https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1781011