President's Secretariat
Envoys of Four Nations Present Credentials to President of India
13 DEC 2021 5:51PM by PIB Delhi
The President of India, Shri Ram Nath Kovind, accepted credentials from Ambassador of Republic of Cuba, High Commissioner of Republic Ghana, Ambassador of Mongolia and High Commissioner of Republic of Sierra Leone in Ashok Hall, Rashtrapati Bhavan today (December 13, 2021).
Those who presented their credentials were:
1. H.E. Mr. Alejandro Simancas Marin, Ambassador of the Republic of Cuba
2. H.E. Mr. Kwaku Asomah-Cheremeh, High Commissioner of the Republic of Ghana
3. H.E. Mr. Ganbold Dambajav, Ambassador of Mongolia
4. H.E. Mr. Rashid Sesay, High Commissioner of the Republic of Sierra Leone
Following presentation of credentials, the President interacted with the four envoys separately. He congratulated them on their appointments and highlighted the warm and friendly relations that India shared with the countries and the multifaceted relationship that India enjoyed with them. The President also wished them success in strengthening of bilateral ties and for their well-being and progress and prosperity of the friendly people.
Through the Ambassadors and the High Commissioners, the President also conveyed his personal regards to their leadership. Envoys present at the event reiterated their commitment to work closely to strengthen their ties with India.

صدر جمہوریہ کا سکریٹریٹ
چار ملکوں کے ایلچیوں نے صدرجمہوریہ ہند کو اپنی اسناد پیش کیں
13 DEC 2021 5:51PM by PIB Delhi
صدرجمہوریہ ہند جناب رام نا تھ کووندنے جمہوریہ کیوبا کے سفارتکار جمہوریہ گھانا کے ہائی کمشنر منگولیہ کے سفارتکار اور سیرالیون جمہوریہ کے ہائی کمشنر سے آج (13دسمبر 2021)راشٹر پتی بھون کے اشوک ہال میں اسناد وصول کیں ۔
جنہوں نے اپنی اسناد پیش کیں ، وہ ہیں :
1-کیوبا جمہوریہ کے سفارتکار ایچ ای جناب علی جاندرو سیمانکس میرن ۔
2- جمہوریہ گھانا کے ہائی کمشنر ، ایچ ای جناب کواکو اسوما ہ چیریمہ
3- منگولیہ کےسفارتکار ایچ ای جناب گنبولڈ دمبجاؤ ۔
4- جمہوریہ سیرالیون کے ہائی کمشنر ایچ ای جناب رشید سیسے ۔
اسناد پیش کئے جانے کے بعد صدر جمہوریہ نے چاروں سفیروں سے الگ الگ بات چیت کی ۔ انہو ں نے ان کی تقرریوں پر انہیں مبارکباددی اوران سرگرم اور دوستانہ تعلقات کو اجاگر کیا،جو بھارت کے ان ملکوں کے ساتھ ہیں نیز کثیر رخی وہ تعلقات ،جو ان ملکوں کے بھارت کے ساتھ قائم ہیں۔صدر جمہوریہ نے انہیں باہمی رشتوں کو مستحکم کرنے نیز دوستانہ عوام کی ترقی خوشحالی اور خیروعافیت کے لئے انہیں کامیاب ہونے کی بھی دعادی ۔
سفیروں اور ہائی کمشنروں کے ذریعہ صدر جمہوریہ نے ،ان کی اعلیٰ قیادت کو بھی اپنے عز ت واحترام سے انہیں آگاہ کیا۔ پروگرام میں موجود سفیروں نے بھارت کےساتھ اپنے رشتوں کو مضبوط بنانے کے لئے مل کر کام کرنے کے اپنے عہد کا بھی اعادہ کیا۔