राष्ट्रपति सचिवालय
चार देशों के राजदूतों ने भारत के राष्ट्रपति को परिचय पत्र प्रस्तुत किए
13 DEC 2021 5:51PM by PIB Delhi
भारत के राष्ट्रपति, श्री राम नाथ कोविंद ने आज (13 दिसंबर, 2021) राष्ट्रपति भवन के अशोक हॉल में क्यूबा गणराज्य के राजदूत,घाना गणराज्य के उच्चायुक्त, मंगोलिया के राजदूत और सिएरा लियोन गणराज्य के उच्चायुक्त के परिचय पत्र स्वीकार किए।
जिन लोगों ने अपने परिचय पत्र प्रस्तुत किए वे थे:
1. एच.ई. श्री अलेजांद्रो सिमंकास मारिन, क्यूबा गणराज्य के राजदूत
2. एच.ई. श्री क्वाकू असोमाह-चेरेमेह, घाना गणराज्य के उच्चायुक्त
3. महामहिम श्री गणबोल्ड डंबजाव, मंगोलिया के राजदूत
4. महामहिम श्री राशिद सेसे, सिएरा लियोन गणराज्य के उच्चायुक्त
परिचय पत्र प्रस्तुत करने के बाद, राष्ट्रपति ने चारों राजदूतों के साथ अलग-अलग बातचीत की। उन्होंने उन्हें उनकी नियुक्तियों पर बधाई दी और भारत द्वारा इन देशों के साथ साझा किए गए जोशपूर्ण और मैत्रीपूर्ण संबंधों तथा भारत के साथ बहुआयामी संबंधों पर प्रकाश डाला। राष्ट्रपति ने उन्हें द्विपक्षीय संबंधों को मजबूत करने और उनकी भलाई तथा मैत्रीपूर्ण लोगों की प्रगति और समृद्धि के लिए भी शुभकामनाएं दीं।
राष्ट्रपति ने राजदूतों और उच्चायुक्तों के माध्यम से उनके नेतृत्व को अपना व्यक्तिगत सम्मान भी दिया। कार्यक्रम में मौजूद राजदूतों ने भारत के साथ अपने संबंधों को मजबूत करने के लिए मिलकर काम करने की अपनी प्रतिबद्धता दोहराई।

President's Secretariat
Envoys of Four Nations Present Credentials to President of India
13 DEC 2021 5:51PM by PIB Delhi
The President of India, Shri Ram Nath Kovind, accepted credentials from Ambassador of Republic of Cuba, High Commissioner of Republic Ghana, Ambassador of Mongolia and High Commissioner of Republic of Sierra Leone in Ashok Hall, Rashtrapati Bhavan today (December 13, 2021).
Those who presented their credentials were:
1. H.E. Mr. Alejandro Simancas Marin, Ambassador of the Republic of Cuba
2. H.E. Mr. Kwaku Asomah-Cheremeh, High Commissioner of the Republic of Ghana
3. H.E. Mr. Ganbold Dambajav, Ambassador of Mongolia
4. H.E. Mr. Rashid Sesay, High Commissioner of the Republic of Sierra Leone
Following presentation of credentials, the President interacted with the four envoys separately. He congratulated them on their appointments and highlighted the warm and friendly relations that India shared with the countries and the multifaceted relationship that India enjoyed with them. The President also wished them success in strengthening of bilateral ties and for their well-being and progress and prosperity of the friendly people.
Through the Ambassadors and the High Commissioners, the President also conveyed his personal regards to their leadership. Envoys present at the event reiterated their commitment to work closely to strengthen their ties with India.